Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 10: Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) April 3, 2005
Fastest times on leg 10
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 1005 J Fewtrell Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:03
2 1008 C Herrington Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:34
3 1043 A Donaldson Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 18:00
4 1059 A Gaskell Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:34
5 1039 L McMeekin Medway & Maidstone AC 18:41
6 1002 P Bridgeman Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:51
7 1013 A Donno Brighton & Hove City AC 18:56
8 1021 P Stiles Enfield & Haringey AC* 18:57
9 1015 R Scotter City of Norwich AC 19:02
10 1042 C Mooney Nene Valley Harriers 19:08
11 1009 J Webb Belgrave Harriers 'B' 19:08
12 1001 K Corpes Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 19:12
13 1049 M O'Neill Reading AC 19:12
14 1003 M Stapleton Barnet & District AC 19:17
15 1029 K Lineham Highgate Harriers 'A' 19:27
16 1040 P Macey Milton Keynes AC 'A' 19:28
17 1020 J Blanchard Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 19:30
18 1052 G Dench Serpentine 19:31
19 1064 P Wallis Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 19:31
20 1016 C Thomson City of Portsmouth 'A' 19:38
21 1014 G Chatterton Chelmsford AC 19:44
22 1004 T Barden Basildon AC 19:47
23 1061 P Woodissee Thames Valley Harriers 19:47
24 1011 N Ayrton Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 19:49
25 1053 K Walden Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 19:53
26 1032 P Lazo Kent AC 'A' 19:59
27 1046 D Wheeler Oxford City AC 19:59
28 1036 U Bettay London Heathside AC 'A' 20:03
29 1069 D Sheppard Woodstock Harriers 20:16
30 1019 N Lowman Dulwich Runners  20:17
31 1065 D Stanfield Wells City Harriers 20:18
32 1006 D Laynes Bedford & County AC 'B' 20:22
33 1031 K Waterman Hillingdon AC 20:26
34 1018 G Doel Colchester Harriers 20:29
35 1058 M Sas Swindon Harriers 20:30
36 1060 G Yeats Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 20:39
37 1067 J Sear Woodford Green & Essex 'A' 20:42
38 1027 D Robson Headington Road Runners 21:09
39 1056 P Scarles South London Harriers 21:12
40 1023 M Pickerill Garden City Runners 'A' 21:18
41 1026 J Paris Harrow AC 21:28
42 1051 C Cable Royston Runners 21:36
43 1050 I Thomas Reigate Priory AC 21:36
44 1045 M Sexton Norfolk Gazelles AC 21:54
45 1038 R Howell Luton AC  21:56
46 1028 T Flynn Herne Hill Harriers 22:05
47 1066 N Reader Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  22:25
48 1034 P Doyle London Frontrunners 'A' 22:28
49 1057 P Barker Saint Edmund Pacers 23:33
50 1041 J Crouch Milton Keynes AC 'B' 24:11