Mizuno Great Xscape Run - 6.25km - 30 October 2005
Organised by the Sweatshop, Milton Keynes
Posn Name Age Club Time
1 Matthew Janes 23 Bedford & County AC 19:35
2 Alexander Bowden 31 Milton Keynes AC 20:24
3 David Glossy     21:49
4 Kevin Farmer 44 Team MK 22:41   1st M40
5 Greg Roach 39 Road Runners Club 22:49
6 Imogen Thornburgh 32 Milton Keynes AC 22:53 1st Female
7 Jason Taylor 32 Leighton Fun Runners 22:57
8 Ian Steven Lamb 44 Milton Keynes AC 23:21
9 Peter Benedickter 14 Luton AC 23:35
10 David Abraham 38 Milton Keynes AC 23:56
11 Claire McMahon 25 Luton AC 24:01 2nd Female
12 Ben Thomason 27 Team MK 24:03
13 Marcus Whelband 32   24:09
14 Kevin Reboul 42 Silson Joggers 24:10
15 Paul Tew 42 Leighton Fun Runners 24:11
16 Peter Benedickter 36 Luton AC 24:21
17 Jo Wilkinson 32 Bedford & County AC 24:24 3rd Female
18 Lawrence Richardson 36   25:18
19 David Stanley 53 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 25:36   1st M50
20 Philip Stibbards 21   26:06
21 Paul Hansen 48 Road Runners Club 26:17   1st M45
22 Peter Sanchez 36   26:45
23 Ryan James 21   27:20
24 Andrew Kirschner 24   27:36
25 Ben Sumner 12   27:37
26 Martin Lawrence 47 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 27:42
27 Michelle Morris 21 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 27:44
28 Stuart Brown Watt 38 Corsham Running Club 27:49
29 Shona Adams 38   27:57     1st F35
30 Diane Farmer 46 Milton Keynes AC 28:04     1st F40
31 James Taylor 61 Leighton Fun Runners 28:14
32 Jane Allison Edwardson 43 Shenley Striders 28:40
33 Chris Llanock 34   28:45
34 Lynn McBrearty 42   29:17
35 Alastair Lang 32 Milton Keynes AC 29:24
36 Richard Lloyd 29   29:39
37 John West 46   29:44
38 Angela Kerr 50 Leighton Fun Runners 29:44     1st F50
39 Mary Jackson 23   29:49
40 Neil Tate 39   29:52
41 Peter Colborne 38   30:12
42 Deana Loveridge 37   30:16
43 Karen Duffell     30:22
44 Andrew Woodcraft     30:45
45 Nigel Farmer 42   30:47
46 Tim North 42   31:37
47 Keith Stapleton 50   31:47
48 Patricia Fairlamb 49   32:04
49 Gary Hedges 39   32:08
50 Simon Jeacock 25   32:12
51 Nick Fairbrother 43   32:24
52 Jayne Spademan 34   32:43
53 Lesley Woolmer 39   32:48
54 Nigel Anstee 40   32:58
55 Samantha Wallace 32   32:58
56 Nick Krzemiwski 44   33:14
57 Dave Kemp 26   33:55
58 Menchu Hernandez 30 Werrington Joggers Club 33:58
59 Dave Ruffett 48   34:00
60 Georgina Barber 33   34:00
61 Nagore Blanco 27   34:05
62 Yvette Todd 42   34:16
63 Philippa Evett 41   34:24
64 Simon Dellar 26 Dunstable Road Runners 34:54
65 Carol Robinson 41 Road Runner's Club 34:45
66 Jenny Clifford 28 Bearbrook Joggers 35:15
67 Elaine Harries 32 Stopsley Striders 35:41
68 Jane 33 Stopsley Striders 35:46
69 Rachel Jones 28   35:51
70 Valaerie Taylor 60 Leighton Fun Runners 36:31
71 Kess Payne 33   36:51
72 Sharon Ransome 45   36:59
73 Debbie Tolpott 44   37:02
74 Julie Boyes 47   37:07
75 Wes Fraser 25   37:22
76 Roy Prime 33   37:25
77 Lolly Taylor 28 Leighton Fun Runners 38:03
78 Jim Balmbra 41   38:05
79 Ian Hutton 51   38:51
80 Dionne Smedley 29   39:03
81 Carol Clifford 50 Bearbrook Joggers 39:04
82 Nicola Johnson 28   39:04
83 Sam Hammond 25   39:12
84 Jennifer Chambers 23   39:12
85 Angela Hutton 48   39:46
86 Tony Walker 55   39:56
87 Andrea McCall 48 Bearbrook Joggers 40:04
88 Gavin Clark 53   41:03
89 Stephen Stokes 36 Vale of Aylesbury AC 42:31
90 Roy Toms 53   43:22
91 Louise Toms 24   43:22
92 Bridget Mold 43   45:24
93 Suzanne Hill 24   45:26
94 Alan Pink 52   45:38
95 Fred Betters-Hill 52   45:39
96 Grace Bursac 60   45:48
97 Julie Tysoe 29 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 45:57
98 Anthea Cozens 31 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 45:57
99 Maureen Walker 54   46:42
100 Karen Richardson 33 Milton Keynes AC 48:13
101 Jane Warwick 40   48:13