East Midlands Grand Prix Series 2005 - Standings after 7 races
Senior Men (Best 5 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har No. Tot
1 Michael Aldridge MS Wootton RR 1 1 5 3 2 8 6 12
2 David Pearce MS Leicester Coritanians 6 4 5 6 4 4 6 23
3 Steve Poole MS Road Runners Club 7 1 5 4 7 5 24
4 G Petersen MS Rugby & Northampton AC 16 7 10 10 9 5 52
5 Paul Birch MS Unattached 17 8 19 7 11 5 62
6 J M Kemp MS Wellingborough & District AC 33 14 16 19 17 11 22 7 77
7 Tom Cleary MS Rugby & Northampton AC 27 11 11 17 16 5 82
8 RB McGirk MS Wellingborough & District AC 41 15 14 16 26 24 6 95
9 Matt Bayfield MS Unattached 43 16 17 21 21 25 6 100
10 Andy Clay MS Coventry Godiva Harriers 80 19 21 23 22 17 21 7 100
11 Simon Hull MS Rugby & Northampton AC 42 18 19 29 26 23 6 115
12 GJ Hollowell MS Wootton RR 28 27 37 28 30 30 6 143
13 W Taylor MS Hinckley RC 108 36 39 31 31 27 6 164
14 Tim Ellwood MS Wellingborough & District AC 93 35 32 41 44 41 39 7 188
15 J Willis MS Silson Joggers AC 42 33 46 51 55 42 6 214
16 M Farr MS Unattached 77 25 42 45 35 5 224
17 Graham Garlick MS Unattached 139 44 38 49 49 49 49 7 229
18 David Williams MS Unattached 227 56 39 52 53 48 47 7 239
19 Andy Dixon MS Unattached 151 55 48 57 56 48 6 264
20 Andrew Mitchell MS Unattached 185 49 46 66 50 54 53 7 264
21 Dean Rushby MS Harborough AC 166 48 36 56 63 66 63 7 266
22 Vince Perry MS Unattached 172 54 43 64 53 56 6 270
23 Paul Matthews MS Wootton RR 118 37 39 39 40 5 273
24 Andy Allum MS Unattached 142 51 47 54 60 62 64 7 274
25 William Church MS Wootton RR 105 41 45 46 45 5 282
26 Michael Carrea MS Unattached 241 57 64 61 58 50 6 290
27 Guy Travers MS Wellingborough & District AC 131 50 37 76 76 65 6 304
28 Paul Nealon MS Huncote Harriers 112 47 60 47 43 5 309
29 Kron Berrill MS Wootton RR 64 55 69 71 67 68 6 323
30 D W Frame MS Unattached 268 67 64 73 75 71 69 7 346
31 Peter Sanchez MS Team MK 158 52 41 59 65 5 375
32 Jason Mothersole MS Unattached 329 70 66 80 81 81 88 7 378
33 Colin Morris MS Rugby & Northampton AC 335 76 77 82 83 84 6 402
34 Martin Baker MS Unattached 284 75 75 83 88 89 6 410
35 Mark Godwin MS Unattached 333 78 73 85 92 90 6 418
36 John White MS Unattached 262 68 71 84 85 5 570
37 Ben Harper MS Unattached 357 79 72 87 93 5 688
38 Gordon Lee MS OWLS 2 1 1 1 4 5
39 Gareth Deacon MS Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 4 2 3 4 11
40 Martin Gore MS Harborough AC 10 16 8 14 4 48
41 Ian Pheasey MS Milton Keynes AC 15 8 18 14 4 55
42 David Glossy MS Team MK 31 9 7 9 4 56
43 Mark Davis MS Harborough AC 20 20 12 17 4 69
44 J S Mason MS Wootton RR 34 12 12 15 4 73
45 Richard Fowler MS Wootton RR 26 23 14 19 4 82
46 Simon Pritchard MS Banbury Harriers 28 34 22 20 4 104
47 AP Taylor MS Silson Joggers AC 31 24 32 38 4 125
48 Steve Heighway MS Wootton RR 58 20 20 28 4 126
49 JMS Sewell MS Unattached 32 29 37 28 4 126
50 Gary Waite MS Unattached 57 27 18 26 4 128
51 Glynn Daniels MS Kettering Town Harriers 67 22 25 25 4 139
52 Charles Howard MS Unattached 66 26 30 29 4 151
53 Mark Slater MS Wootton RR 68 35 27 28 4 158
54 B M Lovell MS Wellingborough & District AC 88 30 38 36 4 192
55 Paul Davies MS Wellingborough & District AC 92 39 44 43 4 218
56 SP De Freyne MS Unattached 45 57 52 66 4 220
57 Simon Gurney MS Unattached 152 43 34 48 4 277
58 G Jones MS Wootton RR 69 72 73 73 4 287
59 Ronnie Ambrose MS Wootton RR 140 53 51 65 4 309
60 Simon Tootell MS Northampton RRC 178 46 65 62 4 351
61 Darin Seiger MS Unattached 201 70 68 75 4 414
62 Paul Daniels MS Unattached 332 71 86 85 4 574
63 Phil Curry MS Road Runners Club 366 72 86 89 4 613
64 Paul Harwood MS Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3 5 3 10
65 C Talbot MS Nuneaton Harriers 5 4 9 3 18
66 WH Clapp MS Harborough AC 6 8 10 3 24
67 Paul Griffin MS Leamington C & AC 14 6 15 3 35
68 MD Fowler MS Wootton RR 13 10 15 3 38
69 Alastair Shed MS Just Racing 32 15 18 3 65
70 M Armstrong MS Silson Joggers AC 22 23 33 3 78
71 Stephen Coleman MS Wootton RR 54 30 19 3 103
72 Rory McLaughman MS Harborough AC 43 35 34 3 112
73 NJ Sewell MS Rugby & Northampton AC 33 41 42 3 116
74 Carl Sommer MS Huncote Harriers 85 24 36 3 145
75 J Hemsley MS Wootton RR 59 48 45 3 152
76 David Stamp MS Unattached 58 54 46 3 158
77 DO Taylor MS Silson Joggers AC 66 52 63 3 181
78 Dom Goring MS Wootton RR 60 66 61 3 187
79 Matt Litster MS Wootton RR 130 35 61 3 226
80 P Hadfield MS Unattached 55 86 86 3 227
81 M Chippington MS Unattached 115 61 67 3 243
82 RL Clark MS Corby AC 173 45 71 3 289
83 Mark Gwynne MS Rugby & Northampton AC 212 61 74 3 347
84 Colin Randle MS Unattached 221 69 74 3 364
85 Steve Borondy MS Unattached 218 73 82 3 373
86 Neil Hampton MS Unattached 232 75 77 3 384
87 Trevor Piercey MS Unattached 260 78 80 3 418
88 MJ Reid MS Unattached 292 71 75 3 438
89 Andy Davidson MS Wootton RR 346 74 91 3 511
Junior Men (Best 4 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har No. Tot
1 Dominic Deboo M20 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 4 2 2 4 4 6 12
2 Chris Lazenby M20 Wootton RR 7 3 3 5 4 18
3 Luke Watkins M20 Stratford upon Avon AC 9 6 2 8 5 10 7 7 20
4 Scott Hendren M20 Human Energy 14 5 7 6 9 8 6 26
5 Neil Scott M20 Human Energy 11 8 9 4 7 9 6 28
6 Robby Taylor M20 Milton Keynes AC 4 1 2 3 7
7 SME Emery M20 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 6 3 3 10
M40 Men (Best 5 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har No. Tot
1 Craig Sabin M40 Huncote Harriers 2 1 2 1 1 1 6 6
2 Brian Summers M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 4 1 3 2 3 7 11
3 Stephen Gale M40 Leicester Coritanians 6 3 12 2 2 5 25
4 David James M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 7 3 7 6 8 6 27
5 A Clancy M40 Unattached 12 5 6 5 5 6 6 27
6 AM Wright M40 Silson Joggers AC 5 8 9 4 4 7 6 28
7 D A Parkins M40 Wootton RR 8 7 6 7 9 5 37
8 M R Hicks M40 Corby AC 25 9 11 11 13 15 21 7 59
9 Simon Partridge M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 22 8 10 10 11 5 61
10 Les Turton M40 Milton Keynes AC 27 15 15 12 22 16 6 80
11 Martin Grinham M40 Unattached 36 15 17 21 14 20 19 7 85
12 Mark Exley M40 Wootton RR 29 10 19 22 19 20 6 90
13 Robert Burgess M40 Wootton RR 39 14 19 20 26 28 6 107
14 Tony Barnes M40 Bedford Harriers 44 19 24 30 19 35 25 7 117
15 Paul Warden M40 Wootton RR 47 20 22 32 23 25 6 122
16 Steve Wroblewski M40 Wootton RR 38 16 26 17 29 5 126
17 Jonathon Wilkinson M40 Unattached 23 30 26 38 32 5 149
18 Michael Dowdy M40 Wootton RR 78 28 38 40 33 44 40 7 179
19 Chris Lambert M40 Unattached 136 29 47 46 40 53 39 7 201
20 Ian Wilson M40 BP Helios 119 30 49 41 51 43 6 214
21 Richard Dell M40 Unattached 103 44 37 47 41 5 272
22 W G Kula-Przezwanski M40 Huncote Harriers 9 8 8 10 4 35
23 Malcolm Down M40 Milton Keynes AC 17 10 9 12 4 48
24 MJ Bassnett M40 Nuneaton Harriers 7 14 21 15 4 57
25 Chris Borderick M40 Hinckley RC 24 13 12 11 4 60
26 Simon Worboys M40 Unattached 28 11 14 16 4 69
27 SME Poole M40 Nuneaton Harriers 17 22 24 17 4 80
28 Peter Thomas M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 35 16 23 18 4 92
29 Chris Mahon M40 Milton Keynes AC 37 13 21 27 4 98
30 A White M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 20 23 32 29 4 104
31 E Maher M40 Unattached 21 25 33 27 4 106
32 AHL Whalley M40 Hinckley RC 18 34 24 30 4 106
33 John Williams M40 Daventry RR 94 27 38 29 4 188
34 Michael Collins M40 Unattached 80 26 41 43 4 190
35 Alex Rothwell M40 Bedford Harriers 77 35 37 42 4 191
36 David Claypole M40 Unattached 109 43 44 39 4 235
37 Terry Egan M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 3 4 3 10
38 S M Bartlett M40 Bedford Harriers 11 6 4 3 21
39 H Delargy M40 Harborough AC 25 18 23 3 66
40 J Carter M40 Wellingborough & District AC 43 21 22 3 86
41 S L Partridge M40 Corby AC 50 23 30 3 103
42 Ian Pearson M40 Milton Keynes AC 37 43 37 3 117
43 J Bryant M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 36 39 46 3 121
44 Simon James M40 Unattached 70 28 31 3 129
45 Steve Willis M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 72 25 34 3 131
M45 Men (Best 5 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har No. Tot
1 Tim Randell M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 4 1 1 4 4 4 7 14
2 Clive Steffen M45 Wootton RR 11 7 4 7 6 9 6 33
3 Mike Burling M45 Milton Keynes AC 13 9 5 10 9 10 6 43
4 Desmond McArdle M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 11 7 6 14 10 11 7 43
5 David Fearn M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 21 13 8 10 13 12 12 7 55
6 Andrey Starcevic M45 Wootton RR 24 12 11 12 13 15 6 63
7 Trevor White M45 Unattached 20 14 12 15 14 17 6 72
8 P Smart M45 Human Energy 19 15 13 17 16 5 80
9 Ivars Licietis M45 Milton Keynes AC 27 10 20 17 21 22 6 90
10 Martin Hughes M45 Harborough AC 28 19 16 18 19 18 6 90
11 P Diamond M45 Wootton RR 17 15 20 20 19 5 91
12 W Paterson M45 Wellingborough & District AC 11 17 21 24 21 5 94
13 Paul Burrows M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 30 23 12 26 24 23 6 108
14 Ian Bandy M45 Unattached 38 25 13 29 30 5 135
15 Stephen Wood M45 Milton Keynes AC 53 27 21 27 36 37 6 148
16 Danny Myers M45 Unattached 49 30 25 24 35 35 37 7 149
17 SP Adams M45 Wellingborough & District AC 28 31 28 30 34 5 151
18 Gary Lane M45 Unattached 60 26 28 37 33 5 184
19 Graeme Slight M45 Huncote Harriers 2 2 2 2 4 8
20 Trevor Hook M45 Milton Keynes AC 4 5 2 2 4 13
21 Martin McPheat M45 Milton Keynes AC 5 3 3 5 4 16
22 David Coates M45 Silson Joggers AC 6 5 5 6 4 22
23 Trevor Crowter M45 Milton Keynes AC 16 16 11 13 4 56
24 Nick Nealon M45 Huncote Harriers 25 22 28 23 4 98
25 J Danks M45 Leighton Buzzard AC 19 27 26 27 4 99
26 John Griggs M45 Team East Haddon 24 21 30 33 4 108
27 Neil Martin M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 37 26 23 32 4 118
28 Brian Frisby M45 Corby AC 25 32 31 31 4 119
29 Kim Lowde M45 Daventry RR 43 26 25 26 4 120
30 A Pate M45 Silson Joggers AC 23 39 36 36 4 134
31 LT Rolfe M45 Wellingborough & District AC 27 32 38 38 4 135
32 David Bunker M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 55 31 24 29 4 139
33 Brian Singleton M45 Wootton RR 67 29 31 35 4 162
34 John Fletcher M45 Unattached 70 32 42 39 4 183
35 Nigel Wookey M45 Coventry Godiva Harriers 93 35 43 42 4 213
36 Gary Payne M45 George Eliot Striders 1 1 1 3 3
37 S Edge M45 Harborough AC 3 4 7 3 14
38 Bob Johnson M45 Milton Keynes AC 9 6 7 3 22
39 A Montgomery M45 Leamington C & AC 8 11 8 3 27
40 Brian Malin M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 10 30 9 3 49
41 Mark Barrowclough M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 23 14 14 3 51
42 Tony Keech M45 Human Energy 15 22 20 3 57
43 AP Hoare M45 Silson Joggers AC 20 18 23 3 61
44 Tony Byrne M45 Milton Keynes AC 33 33 36 3 102
45 J J West M45 Unattached 64 32 30 3 126
46 Ian Haynes M45 Unattached 71 35 40 3 146
47 Christopher Day M45 Unattached 75 33 39 3 147
M50 Men (Best 5 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har No. Tot
1 Michael Groom M50 Milton Keynes AC 3 1 1 2 1 3 1 7 6
2 Philip Coy M50 Banbury Harriers 8 8 6 4 6 5 32
3 Colin Stoneman M50 Milton Keynes AC 10 10 11 14 16 5 61
4 C J Jones M50 Northbrook AC 23 16 12 12 15 11 6 66
5 R G Milstead M50 Unattached 25 17 13 15 20 15 6 80
6 Paul Simpson M50 Wootton RR 24 15 10 19 14 5 82
7 Charles Matts M50 Rugby & Northampton AC 28 8 14 16 17 5 83
8 M McNulty M50 Rugby & Northampton AC 21 15 18 22 20 5 96
9 M Roskilly M50 Unattached 42 22 12 22 25 21 6 102
10 Phil Smith M50 BP Helios 55 27 15 27 36 27 6 132
11 Bill Goadsby M50 Daventry RR 49 24 19 25 23 5 140
12 KF Naughton M50 Sphinx AC 6 3 2 3 4 14
13 RC Holding M50 Wootton RR 14 7 7 10 4 38
14 John Gillespie M50 Milton Keynes AC 15 11 9 6 4 41
15 Alan Mountford M50 Hanslope Harriers 13 12 8 8 4 41
16 Martin Foster M50 Bournville Harriers 16 13 10 9 4 48
17 Tony Hale M50 Wellingborough & District AC 21 9 9 18 4 57
18 P J Caden M50 Unattached 41 20 19 24 4 104
19 Gary Cambers M50 Hinckley RC 54 28 29 30 4 141
20 Jim Niblett M50 Unattached 57 31 28 28 4 144
21 P A Griffin M50 Unattached 59 30 31 34 4 154
22 A W Ritchie M50 Unattached 60 29 30 35 4 154
23 PJ Greenfield M50 Nuneaton Harriers 10 4 7 3 21
24 Paul Mason M50 Milton Keynes AC 10 7 5 3 22
25 Richard Brown M50 Harborough AC 9 6 9 3 24
26 Chris Herman M50 Milton Keynes AC 32 26 26 3 84
M55 Men (Best 5 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har No. Tot
1 Paul Kelly M55 Northbrook AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Graham Laurie M55 Wootton RR 5 2 2 2 4 1 6 11
3 Keith Cook M55 Milton Keynes AC 6 3 1 3 4 5 6 16
4 Keith Moreman M55 Daventry RR 8 6 4 3 2 2 6 17
5 John Heywood M55 Huncote Harriers 4 5 6 7 3 5 25
6 Jim Miller M55 Milton Keynes AC 5 2 7 8 11 5 6 27
7 David Hanwell M55 Kettering Town Harriers 7 8 3 6 7 9 4 7 27
8 Eddie Hill M55 Milton Keynes AC 13 5 9 10 15 10 6 47
9 FJ Watt M55 Leighton Buzzard AC 14 9 11 14 8 5 56
10 PG Sandall M55 Wellingborough & District AC 24 14 7 14 15 18 14 7 64
11 J Ross M55 Unattached 21 11 8 16 17 13 6 65
12 MJ Wood M55 Wootton RR 32 9 19 12 19 16 6 75
13 Jeff Lewis M55 Milton Keynes AC 30 12 10 16 19 23 20 7 77
14 T Hulett M55 Silson Joggers AC 18 13 21 18 17 5 87
15 Roger Barton M55 Wootton RR 29 17 11 15 17 5 89
16 NA Mason M55 Unattached 34 16 12 22 21 5 105
17 M R Jones M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 46 21 17 26 24 5 134
18 R E Young M55 Unattached 41 20 25 25 24 5 135
19 Richard Inchley M55 Leighton Buzzard AC 12 9 13 9 4 43
20 Graham Smith M55 Silson Joggers AC 23 6 11 13 4 53
21 Bob Thompson M55 Bedford & County AC 20 12 14 15 4 61
22 Daniel Van der Putten M55 Human Energy 26 13 20 21 4 80
23 Martin Tresler M55 Unattached 35 15 18 20 4 88
24 Tony Forryan M55 Leicester Coritanians 44 19 24 23 4 110
25 Tom wash M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 10 16 12 3 38
26 Colin Bricher M55 Northampton RRC 15 23 23 3 61
27 Graham Bayes M55 Wellingborough & District AC 19 21 22 3 62
M60 Men (Best 5 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har No. Tot
1 Graham Patton M60 Sphinx AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 Bob Statham M60 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 2 2 2 2 5 10
3 Phil Bevis M60 Banbury Harriers 4 4 5 3 3 3 3 7 16
4 Derek Burns M60 Massey Ferguson RC 16 8 7 6 6 7 6 34
5 A T French M60 Northbrook AC 21 10 9 7 8 8 6 42
6 Peter Estick M60 Massey Ferguson RC 19 11 6 10 8 10 9 7 54
7 Roger Ladbury M60 Northbrook AC 5 4 4 4 4 17
8 Chris Jackson M60 Leamington C & AC 7 4 5 5 4 21
9 Denis Flude M60 Coventry Godiva Harriers 18 9 8 11 4 46
10 Tony Keen M60 Road Runners Club 25 12 11 10 4 58
11 D Lantsbery M60 Silson Joggers AC 3 4 2 3 9
12 John Davenport M60 Unattached 6 5 6 3 17
13 John Adam M60 Leighton Buzzard AC 12 7 5 3 24
M65 Men (Best 5 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har No. Tot
1 Brian Daniells M65 Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 John Greenall M65 Milton Keynes AC 3 2 3 2 4 10
3 Jim McKellar M65 Milton Keynes AC 4 3 2 3 4 12
M70 Men (Best 5 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har No. Tot
1 Milford Callow M70 Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Michael Morris M70 Kenilworth Runners 2 3 1 2 2 2 6 9
3 Brian Gilks M70 Milton Keynes AC 3 2 2 1 3 3 6 11
M75 Men (Best 5 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har No. Tot
1 G Phipps M75 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 3 3
Senior Women (Best 5 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har No. Tot
1 E Greenfield FS Nuneaton Harriers 7 2 1 2 1 1 6 7
2 S Ellison FS Leicester Coritanians 1 2 2 2 2 5 9
3 H Kenny FS Nuneaton Harriers 5 5 4 5 3 5 22
4 M Kirkham FS Coventry Godiva Harriers 14 3 3 4 3 5 27
5 Nicola Harris FS Wootton RR 20 8 7 5 7 4 6 31
6 Maree Jesson-Heslin FS Northampton RRC 18 7 9 8 7 5 49
7 Jo Mainwaring FS Rugby & Northampton AC 28 12 11 11 9 6 6 49
8 Morag Larsen FS Unattached 23 10 8 7 5 5 53
9 Terri Mason FS Wootton RR 45 20 19 18 20 16 21 7 93
10 SL Stevens FS Unattached 64 24 22 21 19 12 19 7 93
11 Nicole Chipperfield FS Unattached 50 21 15 16 11 5 113
12 Sarah Fuller FS Rugby & Northampton AC 56 27 27 24 24 21 26 7 122
13 Rachel Burrage FS Bedford Harriers 59 18 18 14 18 5 127
14 Rebecca Ingman FS Wootton RR 87 30 29 27 25 20 27 7 128
15 Z Garrod FS Harborough AC 33 33 28 28 22 29 6 140
16 Natasha Watkins FS Stratford upon Avon AC 97 36 35 33 32 26 37 7 162
17 Louise White FS Unattached 76 28 23 21 23 5 171
18 Louise Ogden FS Wootton RR 79 29 26 26 23 5 183
19 Sarah Geddes FS Wellingborough & District AC 17 6 6 6 4 35
20 Zoe Bell FS Wootton RR 16 12 8 11 4 47
21 Linda McDonald FS Coventry Godiva Harriers 22 11 10 11 4 54
22 Laura Norman FS Wootton RR 17 17 14 15 4 63
23 BJ Smears FS Harborough AC 19 17 13 17 4 66
24 Trudi Pike FS Corby AC 30 13 14 13 4 70
25 RE Redding FS Wootton RR 21 20 17 20 4 78
26 Joanne Hayward FS Wootton RR 46 23 20 19 4 108
27 S Tresler FS Unattached 32 29 27 28 4 116
28 L Jeffs FS Unattached 34 31 29 34 4 128
29 L Tresler FS Unattached 35 32 31 35 4 133
30 EJ Warboys FS Unattached 75 30 25 23 4 153
31 Kim McBride FS Milton Keynes AC 9 4 4 3 17
32 Lisa Cook FS Milton Keynes AC 9 9 8 3 26
33 Lara Hampton FS Unattached 29 9 10 3 48
34 Rachel Jordan FS Silson Joggers AC 22 15 16 3 53
35 Bev Hayes FS Bedford Harriers 43 14 13 3 70
36 Leah Williams FS Milton Keynes AC 67 26 25 3 118
Junior Women (Best 4 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har No. Tot
1 Katie Herman F20 Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 4
2 Mildred Kyte F20 Unattached 2 2 2 2 4 8
F35 Women (Best 5 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har No. Tot
1 Nicki Nealon F35 Huncote Harriers 2 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Sally Baker F35 Grange Farm Trotters 3 2 2 2 2 2 6 10
3 Sally Cartwright F35 Unattached 5 3 3 3 3 5 17
4 Samantha Nash F35 Wootton RR 12 9 4 7 6 5 6 31
5 D Roger F35 Wootton RR 12 6 9 8 9 6 6 38
6 Diane Gill F35 Milton Keynes AC 11 7 8 8 7 5 41
7 Carol Boynton F35 Wellingborough & District AC 15 13 7 12 10 14 8 7 50
8 Karen Spellman F35 Rugby & Northampton AC 22 14 8 13 14 5 71
9 Teresa Edgley F35 Wootton RR 28 16 16 17 14 5 91
10 F Mallin F35 Wootton RR 3 5 5 3 4 16
11 S Stevens F35 Huncote Harriers 5 7 6 4 4 22
12 D Hayman F35 Hinckley RC 10 11 9 10 4 40
13 Julie Dalzell F35 Milton Keynes AC 6 4 1 3 11
F40 Women (Best 5 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har No. Tot
1 CA MacMillan F40 Wootton RR 1 1 2 2 1 5 7
2 Veronica Singleton F40 Bedford Harriers 2 1 2 1 3 2 6 8
3 Kate Lundy F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 3 3 4 3 6 15
4 Traci Edwards F40 Harborough AC 4 4 5 5 5 6 6 23
5 Dawn Thomas F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 6 6 4 6 5 30
6 Lesley Willis F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 5 5 9 7 5 35
7 D Craig F40 Unattached 8 11 14 12 10 5 55
8 sarah Warden F40 Wootton RR 22 10 10 15 11 13 6 59
9 Lindsey Marshall F40 Unattached 26 9 14 9 11 5 69
10 Liz Butler F40 Unattached 27 13 15 16 12 18 6 74
11 L I Partridge F40 Corby AC 37 19 18 18 16 5 108
12 L Whitelegg F40 Hinckley RC 3 4 3 5 4 15
13 KK Sapsford F40 Unattached 7 8 7 7 4 29
14 M Bidwell F40 Unattached 30 14 16 15 4 75
15 Donna Gallagher F40 Corby AC 38 20 19 19 4 96
16 LJ Griggs F40 Wootton RR 11 13 14 3 38
17 Rosie Moffat F40 Spectrum Striders 32 16 14 3 62
F45 Women (Best 5 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har No. Tot
1 Annette Carlin F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 7 5
2 K Brooks F45 Harborough AC 2 2 2 1 2 2 6 9
3 Rosemary Van Der Putten F45 Human Energy 7 6 5 5 4 5 27
4 Sandra Powell-Bevan F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 8 5 11 5 6 6 35
5 Garbrielle Deere F45 Wootton RR 11 6 8 4 7 5 36
6 Sue Stevens F45 Wootton RR 13 9 10 6 8 5 6 38
7 Mandy Dennis F45 Wootton RR 13 12 18 10 14 10 6 59
8 Anick Valapinee F45 Milton Keynes AC 4 3 3 3 4 13
9 Debbie Hindmarch F45 Milton Keynes AC 8 7 7 3 4 25
10 L Farrow F45 Harborough AC 11 12 8 12 4 43
11 N Gardner F45 Harborough AC 10 15 9 9 4 43
12 SE Fearn F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 4 4 3 12
13 L Keet-Marsh F45 Wootton RR 13 7 6 3 26
14 V Dunse F45 Wootton RR 8 14 11 3 33
F50 Women (Best 5 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har No. Tot
1 A Rollings F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Jane Goodey F50 Unattached 1 1 2 2 2 5 8
3 Jo Millington-Wallace F50 Milton Keynes AC 12 3 5 4 3 7 4 7 19
4 J Partridge F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 3 3 4 10
5 JE Aylward F50 Unattached 14 4 4 5 4 27
F55 Women (Best 5 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har No. Tot
1 Rosemary Muston F55 Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 A Kirkham F55 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 2 2 2 2 5 10
3 Deirdre Bethune F55 Bedford Harriers 3 3 3 3 2 5 14
4 Lucia Hale F55 Wellingborough & District AC 5 4 4 3 3 5 19
5 Gay Tresler F55 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 5 6 5 4 23
6 Val Russell F55 Milton Keynes AC 8 6 3 7 4 24
7 Sally Aldridge F55 Rugby & Northampton AC 10 6 4 3 20
F60 Women (Best 5 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har No. Tot
1 Sheila Taylor F60 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 3 1 2 2 1 6 7
2 JM Shepherd F60 Silson Joggers AC 2 1 1 3 4