EMGP 2005 - Series Standings after 6 races

Senior Men (Series - 5 best count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban No. Tot
1 MS Michael Aldridge Wootton RR 1 1 5 3 2 5 12
2 MS David Pearce Leicester Coritanians 6 4 5 6 4 5 25
3 MS J M Kemp Wellingborough & District AC 33 14 16 19 17 11 6 77
4 MS Tom Cleary Rugby & Northampton AC 27 11 11 17 16 5 82
5 MS RB McGirk Wellingborough & District AC 41 15 14 16 26 24 6 95
6 MS Andy Clay Coventry Godiva Harriers 80 19 21 23 22 17 6 102
7 MS Matt Bayfield Unattached 43 16 17 21 21 5 118
8 MS Simon Hull Rugby & Northampton AC 42 18 19 29 26 5 134
9 MS GJ Hollowell Wootton RR 28 27 37 28 30 5 150
10 MS Tim Ellwood Wellingborough & District AC 93 35 32 41 44 41 6 193
11 MS J Willis Silson Joggers AC 42 33 46 51 55 5 227
12 MS Graham Garlick Unattached 139 44 38 49 49 49 6 229
13 MS W Taylor Hinckley RC 108 36 39 31 31 5 245
14 MS David Williams Unattached 227 56 39 52 53 48 6 248
15 MS Andrew Mitchell Unattached 185 49 46 66 50 54 6 265
16 MS Dean Rushby Harborough AC 166 48 36 56 63 66 6 269
17 MS Andy Allum Unattached 142 51 47 54 60 62 6 274
18 MS William Church Wootton RR 105 41 45 46 45 5 282
19 MS Kron Berrill Wootton RR 64 55 69 71 67 5 326
20 MS D W Frame Unattached 268 67 64 73 75 71 6 350
21 MS Andy Dixon Unattached 151 55 48 57 57 5 368
22 MS Guy Travers Wellingborough & District AC 131 50 37 76 76 5 370
23 MS Peter Sanchez Team MK 158 52 41 59 65 5 375
24 MS Jason Mothersole Unattached 329 70 66 80 81 81 6 378
25 MS Vince Perry Unattached 172 54 43 64 53 5 386
26 MS Michael Carrea Unattached 241 57 64 61 56 5 479
27 MS Martin Baker Unattached 284 75 75 83 88 5 605
28 MS Colin Morris Rugby & Northampton AC 335 76 77 82 83 5 653
29 MS Mark Godwin Unattached 333 78 73 85 92 5 661
30 MS Ben Harper Unattached 357 79 72 87 93 5 688
31 MS Steve Poole Road Runners Club 7 1 5 4 4 17
32 MS G Petersen Rugby & Northampton AC 16 7 10 10 4 43
33 MS Paul Birch Unattached 17 8 19 7 4 51
34 MS Ian Pheasey Milton Keynes AC 15 8 18 14 4 55
35 MS David Glossy Team MK 31 9 7 9 4 56
36 MS J S Mason Wootton RR 34 12 12 15 4 73
37 MS AP Taylor Silson Joggers AC 31 24 32 38 4 125
38 MS Steve Heighway Wootton RR 58 20 20 28 4 126
39 MS JMS Sewell Unattached 32 29 37 28 4 126
40 MS Glynn Daniels Kettering Town Harriers 67 22 25 25 4 139
41 MS M Farr Unattached 77 25 42 45 4 189
42 MS Paul Davies Wellingborough & District AC 92 39 44 43 4 218
43 MS Paul Matthews Wootton RR 118 37 39 39 4 233
44 MS Paul Nealon Huncote Harriers 112 47 60 47 4 266
45 MS Simon Gurney Unattached 152 43 34 48 4 277
46 MS Ronnie Ambrose Wootton RR 140 53 51 65 4 309
47 MS Simon Tootell Northampton RRC 178 46 65 62 4 351
48 MS John White Unattached 262 68 71 84 4 485
49 MS Paul Daniels Unattached 332 71 86 85 4 574
50 MS Phil Curry Road Runners Club 366 72 86 89 4 613
51 MS Gordon Lee OWLS 2 1 1 3 4
52 MS Gareth Deacon Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 4 2 3 8
53 MS C Talbot Nuneaton Harriers 5 4 9 3 18
54 MS Martin Gore Harborough AC 10 16 8 3 34
55 MS Paul Griffin Leamington C & AC 14 6 15 3 35
56 MS Mark Davis Harborough AC 20 20 12 3 52
57 MS Richard Fowler Wootton RR 26 23 14 3 63
58 MS Alastair Shed Just Racing 32 15 18 3 65
59 MS M Armstrong Silson Joggers AC 22 23 33 3 78
60 MS Gary Waite Unattached 57 27 18 3 102
61 MS Stephen Coleman Wootton RR 54 30 19 3 103
62 MS NJ Sewell Rugby & Northampton AC 33 41 42 3 116
63 MS Charles Howard Unattached 66 26 30 3 122
64 MS Mark Slater Wootton RR 68 35 27 3 130
65 MS Carl Sommer Huncote Harriers 85 24 36 3 145
66 MS SP De Freyne Unattached 45 57 52 3 154
67 MS B M Lovell Wellingborough & District AC 88 30 38 3 156
68 MS DO Taylor Silson Joggers AC 66 52 63 3 181
69 MS G Jones Wootton RR 69 72 73 3 214
70 MS Matt Litster Wootton RR 130 35 61 3 226
71 MS M Chippington Unattached 115 61 67 3 243
72 MS Darin Seiger Unattached 201 70 68 3 339
73 MS Mark Gwynne Rugby & Northampton AC 212 61 74 3 347
74 MS MJ Reid Unattached 292 71 75 3 438
75 MS Andy Davidson Wootton RR 346 74 91 3 511
76 MS Paul Harwood Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3 2 5
77 MS Nathan Holmes Northbrook AC 3 3 2 6
78 MS Michael Moore Leamington C & AC 7 6 2 13
79 MS WH Clapp Harborough AC 6 8 2 14
80 MS Neal Humphreys Corby AC 8 7 2 15
81 MS MD Fowler Wootton RR 13 10 2 23
82 MS Richard Lack Wootton RR 12 11 2 23
83 MS S Buswell Wootton RR 17 10 2 27
84 MS Martin Dorrill Kenilworth Runners 18 9 2 27
85 MS Paul Massingham Stamford Harriers 24 14 2 38
86 MS Sean Newbury Bedford Harriers 25 13 2 38
87 MS Paul Bird Sphinx AC 29 21 2 50
88 MS S Lonergan Wootton RR 25 34 2 59
89 MS FD Mason Unattached 40 22 2 62
90 MS Simon Pritchard Banbury Harriers 28 34 2 62
91 MS Chris Baker Cherwell Runners 38 33 2 71
92 MS Nigel Walsh Cherwell Runners 40 36 2 76
93 MS Rory McLaughman Harborough AC 43 35 2 78
94 MS Andrew Holbrook Bristol & West 59 23 2 82
95 MS James Bolton Unattached 61 25 2 86
96 MS J Cheal Olney Runners 72 32 2 104
97 MS B Wainwright Harborough AC 42 62 2 104
98 MS J Hemsley Wootton RR 59 48 2 107
99 MS Garin Wilby Alchester RC 74 34 2 108
100 MS David Stamp Unattached 58 54 2 112
101 MS Andrew Whiteside Milton Keynes AC 84 30 2 114
102 MS Dom Goring Wootton RR 60 66 2 126
103 MS John Smith Huntingdonshire AC 103 34 2 137
104 MS P Hadfield Unattached 55 86 2 141
105 MS T Ball Unattached 100 46 2 146
106 MS Mark Neale Unattached 107 40 2 147
107 MS Andrew Morris Unattached 70 79 2 149
108 MS Christopher Petrie Dallington 119 38 2 157
109 MS Simon Charles Cherwell Runners 84 82 2 166
110 MS Andrew Whitehead Alchester RC 126 44 2 170
111 MS Paul Taylor Vegetarian C & AC 141 44 2 185
112 MS Paul Farrell Unattached 134 70 2 204
113 MS Darryl Parker Unattached 162 56 2 218
114 MS RL Clark Corby AC 173 45 2 218
115 MS Ben Halkon Unattached 169 59 2 228
116 MS Paul Raymond Bedford Harriers 187 51 2 238
117 MS Mark Watson Unattached 224 40 2 264
118 MS John Mihell Unattached 228 55 2 283
119 MS Rob Smith Unattached 222 62 2 284
120 MS Gareth Beames Unattached 210 79 2 289
121 MS Colin Randle Unattached 221 69 2 290
122 MS Steve Borondy Unattached 218 73 2 291
123 MS David Foster Unattached 219 78 2 297
124 MS Paul Davis Unattached 247 58 2 305
125 MS Neil Hampton Unattached 232 75 2 307
126 MS Chris Mullaney Daventry RR 242 65 2 307
127 MS Tim Allatt Nottinghamshire Police 235 74 2 309
128 MS Trevor Piercey Unattached 260 78 2 338
129 MS Mike Fallaize Unattached 267 76 2 343
130 MS Huw Jones Unattached 283 87 2 370
131 MS Andrew Souter Unattached 304 78 2 382
132 MS C Travi Woodstock Harriers 298 84 2 382
133 MS Tim Dicks Unattached 314 89 2 403
134 MS Ian McDonald Northants Police 352 67 2 419
MS Tony Cronin Unattached 364 94 2 458
Junior Men (Series - 4 best count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban No. Tot
1 M20 Dominic Deboo Rugby & Northampton AC 6 4 2 2 4 5 12
2 M20 Luke Watkins Stratford upon Avon AC 9 6 2 8 5 10 6 21
3 M20 Scott Hendren Human Energy 14 5 7 6 9 5 27
4 M20 Neil Scott Human Energy 11 8 9 4 7 5 28
5 M20 Robby Taylor Milton Keynes AC 4 1 2 3 7
6 M20 Chris Lazenby Wootton RR 7 3 3 3 13
7 M20 SME Emery Rugby & Northampton AC 1 6 2 7
8 M20 M Milner Rugby & Northampton AC 2 5 2 7
9 M20 JP Fearn Rugby & Northampton AC 3 6 2 9
10 M20 David Garrett Unattached 17 7 2 24
M40 Men (Series - 5 best count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban No. Tot
1 M40 Craig Sabin Huncote Harriers 2 1 2 1 1 5 7
2 M40 Brian Summers Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 4 1 3 2 6 11
3 M40 David James Rugby & Northampton AC 4 7 3 7 6 5 27
4 M40 AM Wright Silson Joggers AC 5 8 9 4 4 5 30
5 M40 A Clancy Unattached 12 5 6 5 5 5 33
6 M40 M R Hicks Corby AC 25 9 11 11 13 15 6 59
7 M40 Martin Grinham Unattached 36 15 17 21 14 20 6 87
8 M40 Les Turton Milton Keynes AC 27 15 15 12 22 5 91
9 M40 Mark Exley Wootton RR 29 10 19 22 19 5 99
10 M40 Robert Burgess Wootton RR 39 14 19 20 26 5 118
11 M40 Paul Warden Wootton RR 47 20 22 32 23 25 6 122
12 M40 Steve Wroblewski Wootton RR 38 16 26 17 29 5 126
13 M40 Tony Barnes Bedford Harriers 44 19 24 30 19 35 6 127
14 M40 Michael Dowdy Wootton RR 78 28 38 40 33 44 6 183
15 M40 Chris Lambert Unattached 136 29 47 46 40 53 6 225
16 M40 Ian Wilson BP Helios 119 30 49 41 51 5 290
17 M40 Stephen Gale Leicester Coritanians 6 3 12 2 4 23
18 M40 D A Parkins Wootton RR 8 7 6 7 4 28
19 M40 Malcolm Down Milton Keynes AC 17 10 9 12 4 48
20 M40 Simon Partridge Rugby & Northampton AC 22 8 10 10 4 50
21 M40 Chris Borderick Hinckley RC 24 13 12 11 4 60
22 M40 Simon Worboys Unattached 28 11 14 16 4 69
23 M40 Chris Mahon Milton Keynes AC 37 13 21 27 4 98
24 M40 Jonathon Wilkinson Unattached 23 30 26 38 4 117
25 M40 John Williams Daventry RR 94 27 38 29 4 188
26 M40 Michael Collins Unattached 80 26 41 43 4 190
27 M40 Alex Rothwell Bedford Harriers 77 35 37 42 4 191
28 M40 Richard Dell Unattached 103 44 37 47 4 231
29 M40 David Claypole Unattached 109 43 44 39 4 235
30 M40 S M Bartlett Bedford Harriers 11 6 4 3 21
31 M40 W G Kula-Przezwanski Huncote Harriers 9 8 8 3 25
32 M40 MJ Bassnett Nuneaton Harriers 7 14 21 3 42
33 M40 SME Poole Nuneaton Harriers 17 22 24 3 63
34 M40 Peter Thomas Rugby & Northampton AC 35 16 23 3 74
35 M40 A White Rugby & Northampton AC 20 23 32 3 75
36 M40 AHL Whalley Hinckley RC 18 34 24 3 76
37 M40 E Maher Unattached 21 25 33 3 79
38 M40 S L Partridge Corby AC 50 23 30 3 103
39 M40 J Bryant Rugby & Northampton AC 36 39 46 3 121
40 M40 Terry Egan Rugby & Northampton AC 3 3 2 6
41 M40 David Danzeisen Unattached 14 9 2 23
42 M40 Dale Bithray Rugby & Northampton AC 18 16 2 34
43 M40 Greg Penn Olney Runners 23 15 2 38
44 M40 H Delargy Harborough AC 25 18 2 43
45 M40 Neil Gregory Biggleswade AC 32 16 2 48
46 M40 S Daniells Bedford Harriers 25 29 2 54
47 M40 J Carter Wellingborough & District AC 43 21 2 64
48 M40 David Major 100 Marathon Club 42 35 2 77
49 M40 Ian Pearson Milton Keynes AC 37 43 2 80
50 M40 Tim Walsh Wellingborough & District AC 51 31 2 82
51 M40 PJ Zirneast Unattached 46 38 2 84
52 M40 Alastair Tholen Unattached 66 27 2 93
53 M40 T Petruso Banbury Harriers 57 39 2 96
54 M40 N Cherry Alchester RC 60 37 2 97
55 M40 Steve Willis Rugby & Northampton AC 72 25 2 97
56 M40 Gary Denton Bedford Harriers 65 33 2 98
57 M40 Simon James Unattached 70 28 2 98
58 M40 Mark Ingledew Bedford Harriers 69 35 2 104
59 M40 Tony Waldren Unattached 81 36 2 117
60 M40 Paul Brooks Road Runners Club 87 45 2 132
61 M40 Nick Bister Burton AC 91 47 2 138
62 M40 Andrew Priest Unattached 98 45 2 143
63 M40 Roy Betts Unattached 108 43 2 151
64 M40 Paul Vincent Unattached 126 48 2 174
65 M40 Rob Chambers Unattached 133 50 2 183
M45 Men (Series - 5 best count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban No. Tot
1 M45 Tim Randell Rugby & Northampton AC 6 4 1 1 4 4 6 14
2 M45 Clive Steffen Wootton RR 11 7 4 7 6 5 35
3 M45 Desmond McArdle Rugby & Northampton AC 9 11 7 6 14 10 6 43
4 M45 Mike Burling Milton Keynes AC 13 9 5 10 9 5 46
5 M45 David Fearn Rugby & Northampton AC 21 13 8 10 13 12 6 56
6 M45 Andrey Starcevic Wootton RR 24 12 11 12 13 5 72
7 M45 Trevor White Unattached 20 14 12 15 14 5 75
8 M45 Ivars Licietis Milton Keynes AC 27 10 20 17 21 5 95
9 M45 Martin Hughes Harborough AC 28 19 16 18 19 5 100
10 M45 Paul Burrows Rugby & Northampton AC 30 23 12 26 24 23 6 108
11 M45 Stephen Wood Milton Keynes AC 53 27 21 27 36 37 6 148
12 M45 Danny Myers Unattached 49 30 25 24 35 35 6 149
13 M45 Gary Lane Unattached 60 26 28 37 33 5 184
14 M45 Trevor Hook Milton Keynes AC 4 5 2 2 4 13
15 M45 P Smart Human Energy 19 15 13 17 4 64
16 M45 P Diamond Wootton RR 17 15 20 20 4 72
17 M45 W Paterson Wellingborough & District AC 11 17 21 24 4 73
18 M45 Ian Bandy Unattached 38 25 13 29 4 105
19 M45 SP Adams Wellingborough & District AC 28 31 28 30 4 117
20 M45 LT Rolfe Wellingborough & District AC 27 32 38 38 4 135
21 M45 David Bunker Rugby & Northampton AC 55 31 24 29 4 139
22 M45 John Fletcher Unattached 70 32 42 39 4 183
23 M45 Nigel Wookey Coventry Godiva Harriers 93 35 43 42 4 213
24 M45 Graeme Slight Huncote Harriers 2 2 2 3 6
25 M45 Martin McPheat Milton Keynes AC 5 3 3 3 11
26 M45 S Edge Harborough AC 3 4 7 3 14
27 M45 David Coates Silson Joggers AC 6 5 5 3 16
28 M45 A Montgomery Leamington C & AC 8 11 8 3 27
29 M45 Trevor Crowter Milton Keynes AC 16 16 11 3 43
30 M45 Brian Malin Rugby & Northampton AC 10 30 9 3 49
31 M45 AP Hoare Silson Joggers AC 20 18 23 3 61
32 M45 J Danks Leighton Buzzard AC 19 27 26 3 72
33 M45 John Griggs Team East Haddon 24 21 30 3 75
34 M45 Nick Nealon Huncote Harriers 25 22 28 3 75
35 M45 Neil Martin Rugby & Northampton AC 37 26 23 3 86
36 M45 Brian Frisby Corby AC 25 32 31 3 88
37 M45 Kim Lowde Daventry RR 43 26 25 3 94
38 M45 A Pate Silson Joggers AC 23 39 36 3 98
39 M45 Tony Byrne Milton Keynes AC 33 33 36 3 102
40 M45 J J West Unattached 64 32 30 3 126
41 M45 Brian Singleton Wootton RR 67 29 31 3 127
42 M45 Ian Haynes Unattached 71 35 40 3 146
43 M45 Peter Barnes Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 2 2
44 M45 Gary Payne George Eliot Striders 1 1 2 2
45 M45 Bob Johnson Milton Keynes AC 9 6 2 15
46 M45 A C Lee Marconi Spartans 18 16 2 34
47 M45 Mark Barrowclough Rugby & Northampton AC 23 14 2 37
48 M45 Tony Keech Human Energy 15 22 2 37
49 M45 C Rigles Wootton RR 21 19 2 40
50 M45 Mark Garrett Unattached 35 19 2 54
51 M45 Eugene O'Sullivan Unattached 33 32 2 65
52 M45 M Lawrence RoadRunners.com 44 22 2 66
53 M45 Les Paul Milton Keynes AC 51 18 2 69
54 M45 John Fowler Silson Joggers AC 36 35 2 71
55 M45 Stuart Freshwater Team Volkswagen 56 17 2 73
56 M45 Paul Tilleard Unattached 57 29 2 86
57 M45 Jeffrey Prestridge Serpentine RC 65 34 2 99
58 M45 Christopher Day Unattached 75 33 2 108
59 M45 Gary Thurgood Yaxley Runners & Joggers 86 34 2 120
60 M45 R  Logan Headington RR 78 43 2 121
61 M45 Andy Langton Unattached 100 44 2 144
M50 Men (Series - 5 best count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban No. Tot
1 M50 Michael Groom Milton Keynes AC 3 1 1 2 1 3 6 8
2 M50 C J Jones Northbrook AC 23 16 12 12 16 5 79
3 M50 R G Milstead Unattached 25 17 13 15 21 5 91
4 M50 M Roskilly Unattached 42 22 12 22 26 5 124
5 M50 Phil Smith BP Helios 55 27 15 27 37 5 161
6 M50 Philip Coy Banbury Harriers 8 8 6 4 4 26
7 M50 John Gillespie Milton Keynes AC 15 11 9 6 4 41
8 M50 Colin Stoneman Milton Keynes AC 10 10 11 15 4 46
9 M50 Tony Hale Wellingborough & District AC 21 9 9 19 4 58
10 M50 Charles Matts Rugby & Northampton AC 28 8 14 17 4 67
11 M50 Paul Simpson Wootton RR 24 15 10 20 4 69
12 M50 M McNulty Rugby & Northampton AC 21 15 18 23 4 77
13 M50 P J Caden Unattached 41 20 19 25 4 105
14 M50 Bill Goadsby Daventry RR 49 24 19 25 4 117
15 M50 P A Griffin Unattached 59 30 31 35 4 155
16 M50 A W Ritchie Unattached 60 29 30 36 4 155
17 M50 KF Naughton Sphinx AC 6 3 2 3 11
18 M50 Paul Mason Milton Keynes AC 10 7 5 3 22
19 M50 Richard Brown Harborough AC 9 6 10 3 25
20 M50 RC Holding Wootton RR 14 7 7 3 28
21 M50 Alan Mountford Hanslope Harriers 13 12 8 3 33
22 M50 Martin Foster Bournville Harriers 16 13 11 3 40
23 M50 Chris Herman Milton Keynes AC 32 26 26 3 84
24 M50 Gary Cambers Hinckley RC 54 28 29 3 111
25 M50 Jim Niblett Unattached 57 31 28 3 116
26 M50 Jeff Haynes Silson Joggers AC 2 3 2 5
27 M50 Richard Elliott Kenilworth Runners 5 3 2 8
28 M50 MJ Judge Massey Ferguson RC 7 4 2 11
29 M50 S J Polak Corby AC 6 5 2 11
30 M50 John Hamilton Milton Keynes AC 5 7 2 12
31 M50 Sean O'Sullivan Milton Keynes AC 9 3 2 12
32 M50 PJ Greenfield Nuneaton Harriers 10 4 2 14
33 M50 MJ Wild Unattached 18 8 2 26
34 M50 Wiz Bunce Kidlington RC 22 13 2 35
35 M50 Peter Brown Spa Striders 23 28 2 51
36 M50 Norman Smith Corby AC 40 24 2 64
M55 Men (Series - 5 best count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban No. Tot
1 M55 Paul Kelly Northbrook AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 M55 Graham Laurie Wootton RR 5 2 2 2 4 5 15
3 M55 Keith Cook Milton Keynes AC 6 3 1 3 4 5 6 16
4 M55 Keith Moreman Daventry RR 8 6 4 3 2 5 23
5 M55 David Hanwell Kettering Town Harriers 7 8 3 6 7 8 6 31
6 M55 Jim Miller Milton Keynes AC 5 2 7 8 10 5 32
7 M55 Eddie Hill Milton Keynes AC 13 5 9 10 14 5 51
8 M55 PG Sandall Wellingborough & District AC 24 14 7 14 15 17 6 67
9 M55 J Ross Unattached 21 11 8 16 16 5 72
10 M55 Jeff Lewis Milton Keynes AC 30 12 10 16 19 22 6 79
11 M55 Roger Barton Wootton RR 29 17 11 15 17 5 89
12 M55 MJ Wood Wootton RR 32 9 19 12 18 5 90
13 M55 R E Young Unattached 41 20 25 25 23 5 134
14 M55 FJ Watt Leighton Buzzard AC 14 9 11 13 4 47
15 M55 Graham Smith Silson Joggers AC 23 6 11 13 4 53
16 M55 T Hulett Silson Joggers AC 18 13 21 18 4 70
17 M55 Daniel Van der Putten Human Energy 26 13 20 20 4 79
18 M55 NA Mason Unattached 34 16 12 22 4 84
19 M55 Martin Tresler Unattached 35 15 18 20 4 88
20 M55 M R Jones Rugby & Northampton AC 46 21 17 26 4 110
21 M55 John Heywood Huncote Harriers 4 5 6 3 15
22 M55 Richard Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 12 9 12 3 33
23 M55 Bob Thompson Bedford & County AC 20 12 14 3 46
24 M55 Graham Bayes Wellingborough & District AC 19 21 21 3 61
25 M55 Colin Bricher Northampton RRC 15 23 23 3 61
26 M55 Tony Forryan Leicester Coritanians 44 19 24 3 87
27 M55 A Webb Midland Vets 5 3 2 8
28 M55 Nigel Bush Biggleswade AC 9 4 2 13
29 M55 Tom wash Rugby & Northampton AC 10 15 2 25
30 M55 Brian White Unattached 28 17 2 45
31 M55 P Burnsall Alchester RC 38 24 2 62
32 M55 Malcolm Beck Unattached 43 22 2 65
33 M55 Paul Thomas Leighton Fun Runners 47 18 2 65
M60 Men (Series - 5 best count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban No. Tot
1 M60 Graham Patton Sphinx AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 6
2 M60 Bob Statham Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 2 2 2 2 5 10
3 M60 Phil Bevis Banbury Harriers 4 4 5 3 3 3 6 22
4 M60 Derek Burns Massey Ferguson RC 16 8 7 6 6 5 43
5 M60 A T French Northbrook AC 21 10 9 7 8 5 55
6 M60 Peter Estick Massey Ferguson RC 19 11 6 10 8 10 6 64
7 M60 Denis Flude Coventry Godiva Harriers 18 9 8 11 4 46
8 M60 D Lantsbery Silson Joggers AC 3 4 2 3 9
9 M60 Roger Ladbury Northbrook AC 5 4 4 3 13
10 M60 Chris Jackson Leamington C & AC 7 4 5 3 16
11 M60 John Adam Leighton Buzzard AC 12 7 5 3 24
12 M60 Tony Keen Road Runners Club 25 12 11 3 48
13 M60 John Davenport Unattached 6 5 2 11
14 M60 Roberto Panter Unattached 5 6 2 11
15 M60 Andrew Tristram Liverpool Harriers 8 9 2 17
16 M60 Mike Turner Liverpool Harriers 7 10 2 17
17 M60 RG Beesley Unattached 9 11 2 20
18 M60 BMA Roberts Bournville Harriers 15 7 2 22
19 M60 David Phillips Massey Ferguson RC 22 9 2 31
20 M60 John Butler Stratford upon Avon AC 23 13 2 36
M65 Men (Series - 5 best count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban No. Tot
1 M65 Brian Daniells Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 M65 John Greenall Milton Keynes AC 3 2 3 2 4 10
3 M65 Jim McKellar Milton Keynes AC 4 3 2 3 4 12
4 M65 Derek Styles Alchester RC 5 4 2 9
M70 Men (Series - 5 best count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban No. Tot
1 M70 Michael Morris Kenilworth Runners 2 3 1 2 2 5 10
2 M70 Brian Gilks Milton Keynes AC 3 2 2 1 3 5 11
3 M70 Milford Callow Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
M75 Men (Series - 5 best count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban No. Tot
1 M75 G Phipps Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 3 3
Senior Women (Series - 5 best count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban No. Tot
1 FS E Greenfield Nuneaton Harriers 7 2 1 2 1 5 13
2 FS H Kenny Nuneaton Harriers 5 5 4 5 3 5 22
3 FS Nicola Harris Wootton RR 20 8 7 5 7 5 47
4 FS Jo Mainwaring Rugby & Northampton AC 28 12 11 11 9 5 71
5 FS Terri Mason Wootton RR 45 20 19 18 20 16 6 93
6 FS SL Stevens Unattached 64 24 22 21 19 12 6 98
7 FS Nicole Chipperfield Unattached 50 21 15 16 11 5 113
8 FS Sarah Fuller Rugby & Northampton AC 56 27 27 24 24 21 6 123
9 FS Rebecca Ingman Wootton RR 87 30 29 27 25 20 6 131
10 FS Z Garrod Harborough AC 33 33 28 28 22 5 144
11 FS Natasha Watkins Stratford upon Avon AC 97 36 35 33 32 26 6 162
12 FS Louise Ogden Wootton RR 79 29 26 26 23 5 183
13 FS S Ellison Leicester Coritanians 1 2 2 2 4 7
14 FS M Kirkham Coventry Godiva Harriers 14 3 3 4 4 24
15 FS Sarah Geddes Wellingborough & District AC 17 6 6 6 4 35
16 FS Maree Jesson-Heslin Northampton RRC 18 7 9 8 4 42
17 FS Morag Larsen Unattached 23 10 8 7 4 48
18 FS Linda McDonald Coventry Godiva Harriers 22 11 10 11 4 54
19 FS Joanne Hayward Wootton RR 46 23 20 19 4 108
20 FS Rachel Burrage Bedford Harriers 59 18 18 14 4 109
21 FS Louise White Unattached 76 28 23 21 4 148
22 FS EJ Warboys Unattached 75 30 25 23 4 153
23 FS Kim McBride Milton Keynes AC 9 4 4 3 17
24 FS Lisa Cook Milton Keynes AC 9 9 8 3 26
25 FS Zoe Bell Wootton RR 16 12 8 3 36
26 FS Laura Norman Wootton RR 17 17 14 3 48
27 FS BJ Smears Harborough AC 19 17 13 3 49
28 FS Rachel Jordan Silson Joggers AC 22 15 16 3 53
29 FS Trudi Pike Corby AC 30 13 14 3 57
30 FS RE Redding Wootton RR 21 20 17 3 58
31 FS Bev Hayes Bedford Harriers 43 14 13 3 70
32 FS S Tresler Unattached 32 29 27 3 88
33 FS L Jeffs Unattached 34 31 29 3 94
34 FS L Tresler Unattached 35 32 31 3 98
35 FS Leah Williams Milton Keynes AC 67 26 25 3 118
36 FS Michelle Lee Milton Keynes AC 2 1 2 3
37 FS Imogen Thornburgh Milton Keynes AC 3 1 2 4
38
39 FS Jamila Bibi Unattached 12 12 2 24
40 FS Lara Hampton Unattached 29 9 2 38
41 FS Sandra Lee Wootton RR 25 22 2 47
42 FS K Hart Team Volkswagen 35 13 2 48
43 FS Louise Godfrey Unattached 49 19 2 68
44 FS Sally Richards Unattached 53 18 2 71
45 FS Larissa Seabrook Unattached 51 23 2 74
46 FS Debbie Knott Biggleswade AC 52 24 2 76
47 FS Lisa Powell Unattached 80 10 2 90
Junior Women Series - 4 best count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban No. Tot
1 F20 Katie Herman Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 4
2 F20 Mildred Kyte Unattached 2 2 2 2 4 8
F35 Women (Series - 5 best count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban No. Tot
1 F35 Nicki Nealon Huncote Harriers 2 1 1 1 1 5 6
2 F35 Sally Baker Grange Farm Trotters 3 2 2 2 2 5 11
3 F35 Sally Cartwright Unattached 5 3 3 3 3 5 17
4 F35 Samantha Nash Wootton RR 12 9 4 7 6 5 38
5 F35 D Roger Wootton RR 12 6 9 8 8 5 43
6 F35 Carol Boynton Wellingborough & District AC 15 13 7 12 10 13 6 55
7 F35 Karen Spellman Rugby & Northampton AC 22 14 8 13 14 5 71
8 F35 Diane Gill Milton Keynes AC 11 7 8 7 4 33
9 F35 Teresa Edgley Wootton RR 28 16 16 17 4 77
10 F35 Julie Dalzell Milton Keynes AC 6 4 1 3 11
11 F35 F Mallin Wootton RR 3 5 4 3 12
12 F35 S Stevens Huncote Harriers 5 7 5 3 17
13 F35 D Hayman Hinckley RC 10 11 9 3 30
15 F35 Ruth Fuller Milton Keynes AC 8 2 2 10
16 F35 KR Welland Coventry Godiva Harriers 5 6 2 11
17 F35 Jenny Jeeves Unattached 9 6 2 15
18 F35 Tracy Stacey Wellingborough & District AC 10 11 2 21
19 F35 A Eyre Unattached 12 14 2 26
20 F35 Louise Archer Daventry RR 16 11 2 27
21 F35 Kathryne Jobling Unattached 21 14 2 35
F40 Women (Series - 5 best count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban No. Tot
1 F40 Veronica Singleton Bedford Harriers 2 1 2 1 3 5 9
2 F40 Kate Lundy Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 3 3 4 5 16
3 F40 Traci Edwards Harborough AC 4 4 5 5 5 5 23
4 F40 Dawn Thomas Rugby & Northampton AC 8 6 6 4 6 5 30
5 F40 sarah Warden Wootton RR 22 10 10 15 11 13 6 59
6 F40 Liz Butler Unattached 27 13 15 16 12 18 6 74
7 F40 CA MacMillan Wootton RR 1 1 2 2 4 6
8 F40 Lesley Willis Rugby & Northampton AC 9 5 5 9 4 28
9 F40 KK Sapsford Unattached 7 8 7 7 4 29
10 F40 D Craig Unattached 8 11 14 12 4 45
11 F40 Lindsey Marshall Unattached 26 9 14 9 4 58
12 F40 M Bidwell Unattached 30 14 16 15 4 75
13 F40 L I Partridge Corby AC 37 19 18 18 4 92
14 F40 Donna Gallagher Corby AC 38 20 19 19 4 96
15 F40 L Whitelegg Hinckley RC 3 4 3 3 10
16 F40 LJ Griggs Wootton RR 11 13 14 3 38
17 F40 Gail Betts Unattached 10 7 2 17
18 F40 Susan Jones Riverside Runners 11 6 2 17
19 F40 C Todd Silson Joggers AC 10 9 2 19
20 F40 Donna Cumbers Unattached 16 13 2 29
21 F40 Judith Ingledew Bedford Harriers 19 12 2 31
22 F40 Linda Major 100 Marathon Club 17 15 2 32
23 F40 Suet Lua Bedford Harriers 23 13 2 36
24 F40 Rosie Moffat Spectrum Striders 32 16 2 48
F45 Women (Series - 5 best count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban No. Tot
1 F45 Annette Carlin Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 1 1 2 1 6 6
2 F45 K Brooks Harborough AC 2 2 2 1 2 5 9
3 F45 Sandra Powell-Bevan Rugby & Northampton AC 12 8 5 11 5 6 6 35
4 F45 Garbrielle Deere Wootton RR 11 6 8 4 7 5 36
5 F45 Sue Stevens Wootton RR 13 9 10 6 8 5 46
6 F45 Mandy Dennis Wootton RR 13 12 18 10 14 5 67
7 F45 Anick Valapinee Milton Keynes AC 4 3 3 3 4 13
8 F45 Rosemary Van Der Putten Human Energy 7 6 5 5 4 23
9 F45 Debbie Hindmarch Milton Keynes AC 8 7 7 3 4 25
10 F45 L Farrow Harborough AC 11 12 8 12 4 43
11 F45 SE Fearn Rugby & Northampton AC 4 4 4 3 12
12 F45 V Dunse Wootton RR 8 14 11 3 33
13 F45 N Gardner Harborough AC 10 15 9 3 34
14 F45 Diane Baldwin Milton Keynes AC 6 5 2 11
15 F45 Yvonne White Unattached 9 6 2 15
16 F45 NH Haggart Bedford Harriers 10 9 2 19
17 F45 L Keet-Marsh Wootton RR 13 7 2 20
18 F45 P Berryman Unattached 23 9 2 32
19 F45 M Roskilly Unattached 26 11 2 37
F50 Women (Series - 5 best count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban No. Tot
1 F50 Jane Goodey Unattached 1 1 2 2 2 5 8
2 F50 Jo Millington-Wallace Milton Keynes AC 12 3 5 4 3 7 6 22
3 F50 A Rollings Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
4 F50 J Partridge Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 3 3 7
5 F50 JE Aylward Unattached 14 4 4 3 22
6 F50 Denise Stanners Cherwell Runners 10 6 2 16
F55 Women (Series - 5 best count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban No. Tot
1 F55 Rosemary Muston Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 F55 Deirdre Bethune Bedford Harriers 3 3 3 3 2 5 14
3 F55 A Kirkham Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 2 2 2 4 8
4 F55 Lucia Hale Wellingborough & District AC 5 4 4 3 4 16
5 F55 Gay Tresler Rugby & Northampton AC 7 5 6 5 4 23
6 F55 Val Russell Milton Keynes AC 8 6 3 7 4 24
7 F55 Sally Aldridge Rugby & Northampton AC 10 6 4 3 20
8 F55 Jacky Keenan Bedford Harriers 4 2 2 6
9 F55 Margaret Crowe Milton Keynes AC 4 5 2 9
F60 Women (Series - 5 best count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban No. Tot
1 F60 Sheila Taylor Rugby & Northampton AC 1 3 1 2 2 5 9
2 F60 JM Shepherd Silson Joggers AC 2 1 1 3 4