Silverstone 10k - 3 May 2005 - Women by Category

M/F Cat No. Senior Women Cat Time Club
23 1 1 1932 Nikki Slater FS 34:37 Witney RR
30 2 2 2031 Michelle Lee FS 35:10 Milton Keynes AC
71 5 3 2035 Imogen Thornburgh FS 36:57 Milton Keynes AC
127 9 4 2083 Jane Preen FS 38:55 Milton Keynes AC
128 10 5 1907 Maxine Baker FS 38:56 OWLS
131 11 6 2055 Claire Bassill FS 39:02 Luton AC
133 12 7 1983 E Greenfield FS 39:05 Nuneaton Harriers
135 13 8 1995 Liz Kipling FS 39:09 Ranelagh Harriers
144 14 9 2061 Kim McBride FS 39:19 Milton Keynes AC
149 15 10 1900 Diane Moore FS 39:26 Headington RR
157 16 11 1920 Karen Hallas FS 39:34 Kenilworth Runners
166 17 12 2063 Jo Benham FS 39:56 Milton Keynes AC
190 19 13 2008 Julie Cox FS 40:29 Rugby Tri Club
197 20 14 2007 M Kirkham FS 40:33 Coventry Godiva Harriers
198 21 15 1918 Rebecca Kendall FS 40:33 Kenilworth Runners
230 24 16 2042 Rosalind Lee FS 41:25 Warwick University
249 27 17 1979 Sarah Geddes FS 41:56 Wellingborough & District AC
261 28 18 1994 Maree Jesson-Heslin FS 42:18 Northampton RRC
270 29 19 1956 Fiona Bailey FS 42:29 Riverside Runners
291 31 20 1887 Nicola Harris FS 42:53 Unattached
324 34 21 1934 Sarah Steer FS 43:24 Unattached
361 39 22 2059 Linda McDonald FS 44:05 Coventry Godiva Harriers
366 40 23 1941 Morag Larsen FS 44:10 Unattached
402 41 24 2092 Helen Audrain FS 44:47 Stopsley Striders
441 45 25 2022 Jamila Bibi FS 45:27 Unattached
449 47 26 1936 Louise Peters FS 45:32 Stopsley Striders
455 48 27 2003 Helen Mulhall FS 45:44 Bearbrook Joggers
468 50 28 1880 Jo Mainwaring FS 45:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
478 52 29 2077 Lara Hampton FS 46:07 Unattached
483 53 30 1966 Trudi Pike FS 46:14 Corby AC
499 56 31 1921 Joanne Leonard FS 46:35 Unattached
505 57 32 1893 Andrea Search FS 46:42 Kidlington RC
507 58 33 2048 Penelope Fletcher FS 46:43 Oxford University Press
529 62 34 2094 Karen Lennox FS 47:13 Unattached
552 68 35 2004 K Hart FS 47:34 Team Volkswagen
553 69 36 1896 Janet Lehain FS 47:37 Bedford Harriers
589 73 37 1886 Lorna Waters FS 48:20 Unattached
602 76 38 1923 A Toombs FS 48:37 Unattached
613 78 39 1913 Julie Wargent FS 48:46 Unattached
639 80 40 2088 Esther Parsons FS 49:11 Buckingham & Stowe RC
642 82 41 1980 Claire Styles FS 49:16 Unattached
667 88 42 2043 Sarah-Jane Gaffney FS 49:44 Warwick University
694 97 43 2070 Bev Hayes FS 50:08 Bedford Harriers
695 98 44 2032 Sarah Rock FS 50:09 Unattached
709 101 45 1989 Terri Mason FS 50:31 Wootton RR
721 104 46 2080 Joanne Hayward FS 50:47 Wootton RR
728 105 47 2090 Julia Gosling FS 50:55 Unattached
736 107 48 2078 Louisa Wallace FS 51:06 Unattached
746 109 49 1909 Louise Godfrey FS 51:15 Unattached
751 111 50 1882 Nicole Chipperfield FS 51:21 Unattached
753 112 51 1870 Larissa Seabrook FS 51:22 Unattached
771 117 52 1915 Debbie Knott FS 51:50 Biggleswade AC
781 119 53 2050 Sally Richards FS 52:03 Unattached
799 124 54 2047 Elizabeth Thompson FS 52:24 Oxford University Press
805 126 55 2044 Julia Richter FS 52:31 Warwick University
806 127 56 1963 Sarah Fuller FS 52:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
808 128 57 1940 Louise Dela-Haye FS 52:35 Unattached
809 129 58 2038 Sam Cooper-Evans FS 52:36 Unattached
811 130 59 2009 Rachel Burrage FS 52:41 Bedford Harriers
813 132 60 2001 Kim Duff FS 52:46 Wootton RR
815 133 61 1931 Danielle Slater FS 52:52 Witney RR
816 134 62 2051 Amy Finnie FS 52:52 RAF Brampton
818 135 63 1988 Lin Wylie FS 52:54 Unattached
833 140 64 2065 SL Stevens FS 53:22 Unattached
835 142 65 2040 Nicola Templeman FS 53:27 Wellingborough & District AC
840 144 66 1871 Lisa Law FS 53:36 Badgers
843 146 67 1926 Leah Williams FS 53:45 Milton Keynes AC
844 147 68 1889 Michelle Gander FS 53:46 Unattached
850 148 69 1808 Debra Parker FS 53:59 Unattached
861 151 70 1955 Jennie Lambert FS 54:15 Unattached
862 152 71 2010 Alexa Wozniak FS 54:15 Unattached
867 154 72 1891 Louise Ainley FS 54:33 Unattached
874 157 73 1960 Tina Walpole FS 54:46 Unattached
876 159 74 1814 Naomi Reilly FS 54:49 Unattached
878 160 75 2085 EJ Warboys FS 54:50 Unattached
885 163 76 1862 Louise White FS 55:01 Unattached
888 164 77 1950 J Pilkington FS 55:04 Wootton RR
895 167 78 2005 Carole Varga FS 55:16 Unattached
915 174 79 2020 Louise Ogden FS 56:01 Wootton RR
919 176 80 1906 Lisa Powell FS 56:04 Unattached
927 182 81 2041 Jessica Mistry FS 56:23 Unattached
928 183 82 1974 Phillippa Colles FS 56:23 Unattached
930 184 83 2019 K Ennos FS 56:27 Unattached
933 186 84 1897 Amanda Williams FS 56:31 Unattached
944 189 85 2072 Marissa Essington-Boulton FS 57:08 Unattached
947 190 86 1892 D  Prior FS 57:16 Unattached
949 191 87 1894 Rebecca Ingman FS 57:17 Wootton RR
978 200 88 1976 Kerry Searle FS 59:38 Unattached
984 202 89 1924 Hati Colvin FS 60:04 Unattached
987 204 90 1927 Linette Applegate FS 60:51 Unattached
991 208 91 2071 Sarah Redden FS 61:38 Unattached
995 211 92 1902 Beverley Colles FS 62:20 Silson Joggers AC
996 212 93 1939 Payal Jain FS 62:27 Unattached
997 213 94 2028 Holly Foreman FS 63:07 Unattached
1002 217 95 1914 Anya Higgins FS 64:25 Unattached
1003 218 96 1888 Elaine Harries FS 64:32 Stopsley Striders
1007 220 97 1816 Natasha Watkins FS 65:16 Stratford upon Avon AC
1012 224 98 1811 Nicole Appleton FS 67:15 Unattached
1018 227 99 1815 Louise Peters FS 68:57 Unattached
1020 229 100 1806 Angela Porter FS 70:51 Unattached
1025 232 101 1868 Deborah Dawes FS 74:05 Unattached
1027 233 102 2066 Kate Carter-Walford FS 74:41 Unattached
1028 234 103 1864 Karen Pressey FS 77:34 Unattached
M/F Cat No. Senior Women Cat Time Club
910 173 1 2012 Katie Herman F20 55:52 Unattached
1001 216 2 1943 Mildred Kyte F20 64:18 Unattached
1008 221 3 1858 Esme Brick F20 65:32 Unattached
M/F Cat No. F35 Women Cat Time Club
38 3 1 2027 Steph Forrester F35 35:55 Unattached
45 4 2 2002 Nicki Nealon F35 36:06 Huncote Harriers
115 7 3 1937 Sally Baker F35 38:36 Grange Farm Trotters
170 18 4 2025 Denise Sanders F35 40:01 Telford AC
227 23 5 1908 Sally Cartwright F35 41:20 Unattached
320 33 6 2060 Julie Dalzell F35 43:22 Milton Keynes AC
346 37 7 1972 Susanne Enhard F35 43:46 Compton Harriers
359 38 8 1968 Ruth Fuller F35 44:02 Milton Keynes AC
459 49 9 1999 Jenny Jeeves F35 45:50 Unattached
486 54 10 2034 Stephanie Strachan F35 46:16 Oxford University Press
487 55 11 2073 Diane Gill F35 46:17 Milton Keynes AC
511 59 12 2023 Samantha Nash F35 46:47 Wootton RR
524 60 13 1869 Deb Hulbert F35 47:08 Huncote Harriers
528 61 14 2068 Annette Burgess F35 47:11 Wootton RR
668 89 15 1835 Carolyn Boynton F35 49:44 Wellingborough & District AC
700 99 16 1933 Louise Archer F35 50:16 Daventry RR
729 106 17 1819 Liz Ormerod F35 50:58 Unattached
748 110 18 1961 Tracey Lowther F35 51:17 Unattached
761 114 19 1996 Nikki MacArthur F35 51:36 Unattached
778 118 20 1973 Ros Blackmore F35 52:02 Unattached
800 125 21 1821 Kathryne Jobling F35 52:27 Unattached
832 139 22 1964 Karen Spellman F35 53:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
906 172 23 2045 Sallie Wake F35 55:42 Unattached
917 175 24 2081 Jayne Cooper F35 56:03 Unattached
932 185 25 1919 Sylvia Styles F35 56:30 Unattached
950 192 26 1874 Karen Hanover F35 57:17 Unattached
958 194 27 1842 Jackie Harding F35 57:33 Handy Cross Runners
980 201 28 1911 Teresa Edgley F35 59:51 Wootton RR
985 203 29 2049 Tracey Carr F35 60:27 Alchester RC
988 205 30 2086 TM Richards F35 61:09 Unattached
989 206 31 1823 Lisa Columbus F35 61:26 Unattached
1019 228 32 1958 Cathryn McLean F35 69:21 Unattached
1021 230 33 1942 Amanda Langdale F35 71:15 Unattached
M/F Cat No. F40 Women Cat Time Club
80 6 1 1873 Jenny Gray F40 37:20 Luton AC
231 25 2 2082 Veronica Singleton F40 41:26 Bedford Harriers
338 36 3 1885 Kathryn Hough F40 43:38 Unattached
414 43 4 2056 Kate Lundy F40 44:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
531 63 5 1962 Lucy Gettins F40 47:14 Compton Harriers
545 67 6 2037 Deb Ovington F40 47:25 Milton Keynes AC
563 71 7 1837 Penny Fisher F40 47:47 Handy Cross Runners
590 74 8 2087 Dawn Thomas F40 48:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
592 75 9 1834 Lesley Willis F40 48:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
617 79 10 1824 Gail Betts F40 48:49 Unattached
641 81 11 1905 Susan Jones F40 49:14 Riverside Runners
649 84 12 1825 Teresa Ware F40 49:21 Unattached
654 86 13 2095 Linda Macaskill F40 49:26 Headington RR
674 91 14 1953 Karen Gerard F40 49:48 Headington RR
677 92 15 1838 Sandra Pearman F40 49:49 Kenilworth Runners
685 95 16 1975 Donna Cumbers F40 50:00 Unattached
692 96 17 2046 Nicky Jones F40 50:06 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
711 102 18 1856 Paddy Brick F40 50:34 Unattached
739 108 19 1993 Judith Ingledew F40 51:08 Bedford Harriers
763 115 20 1904 Michelle King F40 51:37 Unattached
784 121 21 2067 Julie McPheat F40 52:06 Milton Keynes AC
812 131 22 2075 sarah Warden F40 52:43 Wootton RR
830 137 23 2014 Suet Lua F40 53:15 Bedford Harriers
831 138 24 2030 Andrea Ranson F40 53:16 Bedford Harriers
852 149 25 2091 Joanne Ellis F40 54:01 Unattached
855 150 26 1859 Lindsey Marshall F40 54:07 Unattached
875 158 27 2093 Liz Butler F40 54:48 Unattached
899 170 28 1935 Andrea Talbot F40 55:25 Sinfin RC
922 177 29 1826 Carolyn Perks F40 56:09 Unattached
924 179 30 1860 Michelle Bidwell F40 56:13 Unattached
926 181 31 2074 Penelope Fletcher F40 56:21 Biggleswade AC
940 187 32 1883 Rosie Moffat F40 56:56 Spectrum Striders
957 193 33 1843 Joanne Gilbert F40 57:32 Handy Cross Runners
976 199 34 1863 Jane Mason F40 59:31 Stratford upon Avon AC
993 209 35 1839 Carole Whatton F40 61:41 Northampton RRC
994 210 36 2069 Sandra Woodrow F40 61:56 Unattached
998 214 37 1967 L I Partridge F40 63:09 Corby AC
1016 226 38 1998 Donna Gallagher F40 68:53 Corby AC
M/F Cat No. F45 Women Cat Time Club
119 8 1 2029 Gail Duckworth F45 38:40 Leighton Buzzard AC
205 22 2 2057 Andy Carlin F45 40:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
243 26 3 1984 Kym Wheeler F45 41:46 Corby AC
288 30 4 1986 Anick Valapinee F45 42:50 Milton Keynes AC
303 32 5 2079 Lorraine Daglish F45 43:04 Luton AC
332 35 6 1833 Diane Baldwin F45 43:35 Milton Keynes AC
421 44 7 1951 Rosemary Van Der Putten F45 45:05 Human Energy
446 46 8 1952 Debbie Hindmarch F45 45:31 Milton Keynes AC
476 51 9 1957 Yvonne White F45 46:04 Unattached
540 65 10 1851 Lynn Hudson F45 47:22 Bourton RR
541 66 11 2017 Garbrielle Deere F45 47:23 Wootton RR
564 72 12 1847 Sandra Powell-Bevan F45 47:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
644 83 13 1945 Sue Stevens F45 49:17 Wootton RR
786 123 14 1970 Denise Randall F45 52:09 Luton AC
824 136 15 1928 Lesley Yearley F45 53:00 Bearbrook Joggers
834 141 16 2089 Lindsay Hilton F45 53:22 Unattached
837 143 17 1890 Jackie Johnson F45 53:30 Unattached
870 155 18 2024 Gill Heron F45 54:42 Tring RC
882 161 19 1836 Patricia Fairlands F45 54:57 Run for Fun & Fitness
884 162 20 2039 Jacqueline Dimmock F45 54:59 Wellingborough & District AC
889 165 21 1846 Gill Evans F45 55:05 Headington RR
904 171 22 2015 Sue Davis F45 55:36 Unattached
925 180 23 1992 P Berryman F45 56:16 Unattached
943 188 24 1946 Sonia Hunt F45 57:05 Road Runners Club
964 195 25 1830 Jean Aldous F45 58:12 Unattached
965 196 26 1991 M Roskilly F45 58:13 Unattached
999 215 27 1875 Gill McLaren F45 63:20 Stopsley Striders
1010 222 28 1829 Alice Baker F45 65:59 Unattached
1015 225 29 2058 Jackie Billson F45 67:52 Unattached
M/F Cat No. F50 Women Cat Time Club
533 64 1 1990 Jane Goodey F50 47:19 Unattached
671 90 2 2052 Julia Cooke-Simmons F50 49:47 Wellingborough & District AC
678 93 3 1840 Janet Gaze F50 49:50 Thornbury RC
679 94 4 1971 Dee Hailey F50 49:51 Hook Norton Harriers
702 100 5 2000 Angela McLoughlin F50 50:18 Handy Cross Runners
756 113 6 1845 Lucille Couturier F50 51:26 Handy Cross Runners
770 116 7 1912 Hilary McConville F50 51:47 Huntingdonshire AC
865 153 8 2036 Val Bridges F50 54:20 Unattached
873 156 9 1848 Nicki Little F50 54:44 Beaumont Leys
896 168 10 2026 Denise Stanners F50 55:17 Cherwell Runners
898 169 11 2076 Sue Matts F50 55:22 Unattached
974 198 12 1925 Jo Millington-Wallace F50 59:24 Milton Keynes AC
990 207 13 1854 Pamela Abbitt F50 61:34 Stopsley Striders
1004 219 14 2062 JE Aylward F50 64:44 Unattached
1024 231 15 2053 Jane Bayes F50 72:29 Wellingborough & District AC
M/F Cat No. F55 Women Cat Time Club
405 42 1 1922 Rosemary Muston F55 44:49 Milton Keynes AC
559 70 2 2006 A Kirkham F55 47:45 Coventry Godiva Harriers
610 77 3 1985 Deirdre Bethune F55 48:40 Bedford Harriers
652 85 4 1981 Jacky Keenan F55 49:24 Bedford Harriers
655 87 5 2054 Lucia Hale F55 49:28 Wellingborough & District AC
720 103 6 2013 Pauline Dable F55 50:43 Kenilworth Runners
785 122 7 1982 Gay Tresler F55 52:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
842 145 8 1929 Val Russell F55 53:40 Milton Keynes AC
890 166 9 1866 Esther Cotton F55 55:07 BRJ Hunts RRC
923 178 10 1898 Sally Aldridge F55 56:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
971 197 11 2016 Maureen O'Sullivan F55 59:07 Headington RR
1011 223 12 2033 Jean Rock F55 66:54 Unattached
M/F Cat No. F60 Women Cat Time Club
783 120 1 1917 Sheila Taylor F60 52:06 Rugby & Northampton AC