Silverstone 10k - 3 May 2005 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Men Cat Time Club
8 8 1 887 John Lisiewicz M40 33:13 Morpeth Harriers
12 12 2 930 Craig Sabin M40 33:40 Huncote Harriers
14 14 3 874 Brian Summers M40 33:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
17 17 4 820 R Sheen M40 34:10 Leicester Coritanians
18 18 5 912 John Sanders M40 34:19 Telford AC
21 21 6 877 Stephen Gale M40 34:30 Leicester Coritanians
25 24 7 866 Crispin Hetherington M40 34:43 Headington RR
39 36 8 901 D A Parkins M40 35:57 Wootton RR
41 38 9 914 W G Kula-Przezwanski M40 36:01 Huncote Harriers
43 40 10 830 Rob Edwards M40 36:05 Bourton RR
58 54 11 819 S M Bartlett M40 36:27 Bedford Harriers
60 56 12 934 A Clancy M40 36:29 Unattached
63 59 13 860 Ian Meadowcroft M40 36:35 Headington RR
73 68 14 903 David Danzeisen M40 37:05 Unattached
77 72 15 904 Nick Jones M40 37:09 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
78 73 16 859 Kevin Wakerley M40 37:15 Birchfield Harriers
95 89 17 961 Malcolm Down M40 37:54 Milton Keynes AC
97 91 18 948 Andy Stiles M40 37:58 Milton Keynes AC
99 93 19 967 Gavin Bird M40 38:00 Headington RR
105 99 20 895 John Russell M40 38:10 North Herts RR
111 105 21 890 Paul Bowden M40 38:25 Witney RR
117 110 22 955 Simon Partridge M40 38:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
121 113 23 869 Greg Penn M40 38:43 Olney Runners
123 115 24 806 Chris Borderick M40 38:46 Hinckley RC
125 117 25 876 M R Hicks M40 38:49 Corby AC
130 120 26 835 Dave Whatton M40 39:00 Northampton RRC
136 123 27 919 Les Turton M40 39:14 Milton Keynes AC
141 128 28 966 Sami Warboys M40 39:18 Unattached
142 129 29 884 Mark Exley M40 39:18 Wootton RR
153 138 30 929 Peter Cairnie M40 39:31 Bearbrook Joggers
159 143 31 963 Peter Chandley M40 39:42 Wootton RR
161 145 32 913 Neil Gregory M40 39:49 Biggleswade AC
162 146 33 836 Mark Hirst M40 39:52 Headington RR
168 151 34 882 Nick Bradbury M40 39:59 Kenilworth Runners
171 153 35 969 Peter Thomas M40 40:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
182 164 36 827 Martin Grinham M40 40:19 Unattached
195 176 37 907 Chris Mahon M40 40:32 Milton Keynes AC
196 177 38 972 Steve Wroblewski M40 40:33 Wootton RR
209 187 39 950 Robert Burgess M40 40:53 Wootton RR
210 188 40 865 Andy Bramall M40 40:53 Fairlands Valley Spartans
215 193 41 910 Tim Woolridge M40 41:00 Watford Joggers
216 194 42 959 Gareth Hudson M40 41:00 Headington RR
222 200 43 857 J Carter M40 41:12 Wellingborough & District AC
224 202 44 871 Tony Barnes M40 41:16 Bedford Harriers
240 215 45 824 Peter Cox M40 41:41 BRJ Hunts RRC
241 216 46 954 Steve Daniels M40 41:42 Bedford Harriers
245 219 47 960 Paul Warden M40 41:51 Wootton RR
247 221 48 891 Ron Armstrong M40 41:51 Dunstable RR
248 222 49 909 Ian Pickett M40 41:54 St Albans Striders
252 225 50 896 S L Partridge M40 42:00 Corby AC
267 239 51 946 Tim Walsh M40 42:26 Wellingborough & District AC
269 241 52 928 John Adair M40 42:28 Galloway Harriers
290 260 53 1252 peter Simpson M40 42:53 Vegetarian C & AC
296 265 54 916 David Jones M40 42:58 Unattached
299 268 55 821 Steve Darnell M40 43:01 Wellingborough & District AC
306 274 56 880 Neil Hodgkinson M40 43:08 Unattached
308 276 57 943 Tony Petruso M40 43:09 Banbury Harriers
322 289 58 945 Mark Mulvey M40 43:23 Wootton RR
328 294 59 878 Jeremy Motteram M40 43:30 Unattached
330 296 60 962 Nick Cherry M40 43:32 Alchester RC
339 303 61 856 Mark Jordan M40 43:38 Wellingborough & District AC
345 309 62 953 David Armstrong M40 43:46 Unattached
347 310 63 826 Robert Gibb M40 43:47 Kimberley & District Striders
350 313 64 885 Dean Chambers M40 43:50 Unattached
356 319 65 956 Gary Denton M40 44:00 Bedford Harriers
372 332 66 883 Alastair Tholen M40 44:17 Unattached
378 338 67 831 John Broadbent M40 44:24 Peugeot AC
379 339 68 848 Philip Ross M40 44:25 Birmingham Running & Triathlon
388 348 69 906 Mark Ingledew M40 44:36 Bedford Harriers
391 351 70 925 Simon James M40 44:38 Unattached
401 361 71 939 Neill Waring M40 44:46 Unattached
418 375 72 834 Steve Willis M40 45:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
425 381 73 862 Harry Noakes M40 45:12 Unattached
432 388 74 804 Nigel Chidgey M40 45:20 Unattached
436 392 75 802 Andrew Kirk M40 45:23 Unattached
448 402 76 846 Gary Fowler M40 45:32 Stopsley Striders
451 404 77 957 Alex Rothwell M40 45:33 Bedford Harriers
454 407 78 968 Michael Dowdy M40 45:40 Wootton RR
463 414 79 838 David Roberts M40 45:53 Ellesmere Port RC
472 422 80 818 Michael Collins M40 46:00 Unattached
484 431 81 853 Tony Waldren M40 46:14 Unattached
485 432 82 933 Rob Strachan M40 46:15 Cherwell Runners
504 448 83 937 David Hering M40 46:41 Bedford Harriers
512 453 84 812 Ian Atkinson M40 46:47 Unattached
539 475 85 973 Chris Peach M40 47:22 Unattached
547 480 86 908 Chris Leigh M40 47:26 Fairlands Valley Spartans
561 491 87 872 Paul Brooks M40 47:46 Road Runners Club
571 499 88 840 Ashley Mason M40 47:52 Playtime Productions Tri team
581 509 89 837 Antony Smith M40 48:07 Unattached
595 520 90 975 Richard MacGowan M40 48:26 Unattached
598 523 91 814 Nick Bister M40 48:32 Burton AC
606 530 92 847 Ian Spanswick M40 48:39 Unattached
614 536 93 868 David Hutchings M40 48:47 Unattached
618 539 94 940 John Williams M40 48:51 Daventry RR
624 545 95 944 Brian Hill M40 49:00 Unattached
626 547 96 947 James Coley M40 49:01 Unattached
627 548 97 970 Richard Popin M40 49:02 Unattached
632 553 98 938 Andrew Priest M40 49:05 Unattached
635 556 99 845 Tom McVey M40 49:06 Unattached
637 558 100 952 Syephen Atkins M40 49:10 Unattached
638 559 101 902 Geoff New M40 49:10 Shenley Striders
647 564 102 911 Mark Askey M40 49:19 Unattached
650 566 103 917 Richard Dell M40 49:23 Unattached
683 589 104 849 Philip Lonsdale M40 49:56 Unattached
693 597 105 870 Philip Neale M40 50:06 Unattached
697 599 106 855 Gavin Willis M40 50:13 Unattached
706 606 107 861 Andy Brett M40 50:23 Unattached
710 609 108 817 Roy Betts M40 50:32 Unattached
714 612 109 873 David Claypole M40 50:38 Unattached
717 615 110 905 Mark Welby M40 50:41 Bicester AC
727 623 111 867 Graham Day M40 50:55 Headington RR
742 634 112 828 Paul North M40 51:09 Unattached
749 639 113 822 Chris Moore M40 51:20 Badgers
750 640 114 842 Nick Fairbrother M40 51:20 Unattached
757 644 115 923 Vic Confue M40 51:30 Unattached
758 645 116 892 Tim Nicholson M40 51:30 Unattached
774 657 117 839 Tim Staniland M40 51:53 Unattached
782 663 118 879 Mark Spilsbury M40 52:05 Unattached
791 668 119 974 Ian Wilson M40 52:18 BP Helios Harriers
793 670 120 936 Michael Howell M40 52:20 Human Energy
796 673 121 833 Stewart Cooper M40 52:21 Unattached
798 675 122 900 Antony Forest M40 52:23 Cannons Northampton
810 681 123 889 Chris Walpole M40 52:36 Unattached
823 688 124 805 Paul Froud M40 52:59 Unattached
827 691 125 850 Malcolm Vincent M40 53:07 Unattached
846 699 126 815 Paul Vincent M40 53:51 Unattached
891 725 127 971 Dave Smith M40 55:11 Unattached
892 726 128 942 Jim Miller M40 55:13 Unattached
900 730 129 899 Andrew Munday M40 55:27 Unattached
903 733 130 958 David Moore M40 55:35 Unattached
911 738 131 863 Simon Barnes M40 55:53 Unattached
938 752 132 941 Mark Summers M40 56:48 Unattached
946 757 133 801 Rob Chambers M40 57:11 Unattached
953 761 134 965 Phil Clifford M40 57:20 Unattached
955 763 135 809 John Gowers M40 57:29 Unattached
961 767 136 858 Chris Lambert M40 57:55 Unattached
977 778 137 951 Paul Warren M40 59:34 Unattached
982 781 138 964 Adrian Clifford M40 59:59 Unattached
986 783 139 921 Charles Jackson M40 60:32 Unattached
992 784 140 922 Simon Henstock M40 61:40 Unattached
1017 791 141 825 Steve Lubbock M40 68:57 Unattached
1030 796 142 931 P Locke M40 79:08 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M45 Men Cat Time Club
27 26 1 1232 Peter Barnes M45 34:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
61 57 2 1186 John Griffiths M45 36:31 Headington RR
65 61 3 1190 Alan Simmonds M45 36:45 Vale of Aylesbury
74 69 4 1242 Trevor Hook M45 37:05 Milton Keynes AC
82 76 5 1253 Martin McPheat M45 37:22 Milton Keynes AC
84 78 6 1169 Tim Randell M45 37:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
104 98 7 1220 Keith McLellan M45 38:07 Luton AC
120 112 8 1257 Stewart Fraser M45 38:42 Milton Keynes AC
138 125 9 1248 Desmond McArdle M45 39:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
147 133 10 1161 Sam Wuermli M45 39:22 High Wycombe Hash House Harriers
155 140 11 1217 Clive Steffen M45 39:33 Wootton RR
165 149 12 1203 Keith Brody M45 39:55 Buckingham & Stowe RC
167 150 13 1230 Mike Burling M45 39:58 Milton Keynes AC
177 159 14 1204 Duncan Hooker M45 40:14 North Herts RR
183 165 15 1244 Tony Keech M45 40:19 Human Energy
185 167 16 1266 Trevor Crowter M45 40:23 Milton Keynes AC
186 168 17 1240 Joe Hurley M45 40:25 Leighton Buzzard AC
187 169 18 1219 A C Lee M45 40:25 Marconi Spartans
188 170 19 1215 P Smart M45 40:26 Human Energy
194 175 20 1264 Trevor White M45 40:32 Unattached
201 180 21 1225 David Fearn M45 40:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
202 181 22 1198 Willie Kerr M45 40:37 Corby AC
220 198 23 1167 Mark Barrowclough M45 41:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
223 201 24 1254 Andrey Starcevic M45 41:15 Wootton RR
229 206 25 1234 Nick Nealon M45 41:25 Huncote Harriers
235 210 26 1156 Andrew Hudson M45 41:29 London Heathside AC
250 223 27 1173 Ivars Licietis M45 41:58 Milton Keynes AC
253 226 28 1205 Martin Hughes M45 42:01 Harborough AC
260 233 29 1245 Tony Jackson M45 42:15 Stratford upon Avon AC
281 252 30 1249 Paul Burrows M45 42:42 Rugby & Northampton AC
282 253 31 1214 Antony Brown M45 42:43 Unattached
284 255 32 1174 Nick Hale M45 42:44 Unattached
285 256 33 1200 Stephen Keepence M45 42:46 Unattached
302 271 34 1192 Tony Ploszajski M45 43:04 Achilles Club
315 283 35 1175 Mark Garrett M45 43:17 Unattached
323 290 36 1237 Martin Ludford M45 43:24 Birmingham Rowheath AC
327 293 37 1166 Neil Martin M45 43:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
333 298 38 1260 Ian Bandy M45 43:36 Unattached
336 301 39 1165 John Weaver M45 43:37 Hook Norton Harriers
351 314 40 1158 Phil Marshall M45 43:51 Stratford upon Avon AC
352 315 41 1271 Kevan Russell M45 43:55 Unattached
357 320 42 1250 Kevin Gardener M45 44:00 Chepstow Harriers
385 345 43 1268 Kim Lowde M45 44:33 Daventry RR
386 346 44 1223 M Lawrence M45 44:35 RoadRunners.com
392 352 45 1246 Peter Spinelli M45 44:39 Team MK
398 358 46 1251 David Kirby M45 44:44 Huncote Harriers
404 363 47 1243 Robert Pomfret M45 44:48 Unattached
419 376 48 1227 S Kearns M45 45:03 Unattached
420 377 49 1210 Danny Myers M45 45:04 Unattached
430 386 50 1157 Steven Summerfield M45 45:16 Unattached
433 389 51 1239 Les Paul M45 45:20 Milton Keynes AC
439 395 52 1221 Stephen Ankers M45 45:25 Ramsey Road Runners
443 398 53 1206 Stephen Wood M45 45:28 Milton Keynes AC
462 413 54 1261 Nick Doldin M45 45:52 Unattached
488 433 55 1224 David Bunker M45 46:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
502 446 56 1235 Stuart Freshwater M45 46:39 Team Volkswagen
520 461 57 1164 Paul Tilleard M45 46:56 Unattached
534 470 58 1176 Phil Bodel M45 47:19 Unattached
562 492 59 1182 Paul Holgate M45 47:46 Fairlands Valley Spartans
566 494 60 1218 Gary Lane M45 47:50 Unattached
568 496 61 1213 John Corbishley M45 47:51 Ely Runners
570 498 62 1262 Andy Green M45 47:51 Unattached
575 503 63 1256 Martin Rowe M45 47:55 Northampton RRC
577 505 64 1163 J J West M45 47:57 Unattached
579 507 65 1179 Jeffrey Prestridge M45 48:01 Serpentine RC
582 510 66 1241 Brian Garratt M45 48:08 Wellingborough & District AC
583 511 67 1191 Brian Singleton M45 48:10 Wootton RR
585 513 68 1208 Steve Taylor M45 48:12 Unattached
591 517 69 927 David Scott M45 48:21 Milton Keynes AC
593 518 70 1196 John Fletcher M45 48:24 Unattached
615 537 71 1199 Ian Haynes M45 48:47 Unattached
616 538 72 1151 Keith Borkett M45 48:47 Huntingdonshire AC
646 563 73 1270 Robert Begley M45 49:18 Unattached
656 569 74 1255 Graham Bufton M45 49:29 Bedford Harriers
658 571 75 1159 Christopher Day M45 49:31 Unattached
661 574 76 1228 Graham Sparkes M45 49:34 Unattached
664 577 77 1194 David Knight M45 49:41 Unattached
684 590 78 1168 R  Logan M45 49:58 Headington RR
712 610 79 1229 Mark Slade M45 50:35 Unattached
716 614 80 1259 Peter O'Toole M45 50:40 Storm
725 621 81 1202 Nigel Burch M45 50:52 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
726 622 82 1183 Christopher McLaren M45 50:54 Stopsley Striders
730 624 83 1152 Tim Ormerod M45 50:59 Unattached
731 625 84 1258 Ian Budd M45 51:00 Unattached
772 655 85 1172 Graham Norton M45 51:52 Oxford University Press
773 656 86 1267 Gary Thurgood M45 51:53 Yaxley Runners & Joggers
780 662 87 1177 John Henke M45 52:03 Unattached
790 667 88 1247 David Flemington M45 52:17 Thornbury RC
802 677 89 1195 T Patrick M45 52:29 Unattached
820 685 90 1236 Mike Davis M45 52:57 Unattached
822 687 91 1162 Paul Frost M45 52:58 Unattached
838 695 92 1185 Gerald Johnson M45 53:34 Buckingham & Stowe RC
853 704 93 1207 Nigel Wookey M45 54:06 Coventry Godiva Harriers
864 712 94 1269 Kevin Craddock M45 54:19 Unattached
869 715 95 1226 Robert Rolls M45 54:41 Unattached
886 723 96 1181 Andrew Hart M45 55:02 Unattached
897 729 97 1154 Chetan Naik M45 55:20 Unattached
901 731 98 1153 Tim Munday M45 55:34 Unattached
902 732 99 1263 Peter Greenough M45 55:34 Unattached
945 756 100 1265 Andy Langton M45 57:10 Unattached
1006 787 101 1193 Peter Cunningham M45 65:00 Unattached
1029 795 102 926 Tony Locke M45 79:08 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M50 Men Cat Time Club
3 3 1 1449 Paul Gregory M50 32:37 Vale of Aylesbury
20 20 2 1549 Stanley Owen M50 34:24 Nene Valley Harriers
49 45 3 1425 Michael Groom M50 36:15 Milton Keynes AC
56 52 4 1560 Tim Hughes M50 36:25 Wellingborough & District AC
98 92 5 1469 S J Polak M50 38:00 Corby AC
126 118 6 1503 Laurie Hurman M50 38:54 Headington RR
145 131 7 1471 Philip Coy M50 39:19 Banbury Harriers
169 152 8 1492 Sean O'Sullivan M50 40:00 Milton Keynes AC
192 173 9 1535 Paul Mason M50 40:31 Milton Keynes AC
206 184 10 1420 David Ponting M50 40:47 Unattached
221 199 11 1462 Jim Brown M50 41:12 Fairlands Valley Spartans
233 208 12 1424 Alan Mountford M50 41:27 Hanslope Harriers
236 211 13 1447 Ade Gibbon M50 41:30 Vegetarian C & AC
256 229 14 1521 John Gillespie M50 42:07 Milton Keynes AC
259 232 15 1413 Martin Foster M50 42:11 Bournville Harriers
273 244 16 1442 Neil Hurford M50 42:33 Unattached
274 245 17 1502 Christopher Clarke M50 42:34 Biggleswade AC
286 257 18 1558 Simon Woodrow M50 42:47 Unattached
293 262 19 1555 Richard White M50 42:56 Tring RC
321 288 20 1547 Tony Hale M50 43:22 Wellingborough & District AC
370 330 21 1433 Wiz Bunce M50 44:14 Kidlington RC
383 343 22 1467 C J Jones M50 44:30 Northbrook AC
400 360 23 1512 Paul Simpson M50 44:46 Unattached
403 362 24 1431 R G Milstead M50 44:47 Unattached
411 369 25 1416 Peter Shearer M50 44:52 Unattached
415 372 26 1527 Peter Woolgar M50 44:59 Unattached
442 397 27 1563 Charles Matts M50 45:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
453 406 28 1523 David Heron M50 45:38 Tring RC
477 426 29 1405 Nick Martin M50 46:05 Handy Cross Runners
522 463 30 1478 Gary Kelly M50 46:59 Buckingham & Stowe RC
543 477 31 1517 Chris Herman M50 47:24 Milton Keynes AC
544 478 32 1429 Peter  Lines M50 47:25 Telford AC
548 481 33 1546 Steve Smith M50 47:27 Unattached
549 482 34 1484 Anthony Hunt M50 47:30 Stratford upon Avon AC
556 487 35 1452 John Warnock M50 47:43 Kidlington RC
565 493 36 1445 David Kerr M50 47:50 Unattached
576 504 37 1439 Greg Neal M50 47:56 Watford Harriers
578 506 38 1479 David Young M50 47:57 Stopsley Striders
580 508 39 1556 Norman Smith M50 48:06 Corby AC
584 512 40 1497 P J Caden M50 48:11 Unattached
620 541 41 1510 M Roskilly M50 48:57 Unattached
629 550 42 1440 Manuel Stone M50 49:03 Headington RR
663 576 43 1532 Keith Rossiter M50 49:37 Road Runners Club
686 591 44 1466 David Earles M50 50:01 Unattached
707 607 45 1548 Andy Bartlett M50 50:25 Banbury Harriers
715 613 46 1525 R Soman M50 50:39 Milton Keynes AC
743 635 47 1516 Gordon Fogg M50 51:12 Kidlington RC
747 638 48 1461 Bill Goadsby M50 51:16 Daventry RR
801 676 49 1423 Philip Abbitt M50 52:27 Stopsley Striders
803 678 50 1458 J Houghton M50 52:30 Unattached
854 705 51 1446 Peter Heywood M50 54:06 Unattached
863 711 52 1485 P A Marshall M50 54:17 Unattached
877 718 53 1531 Gary Cambers M50 54:49 Hinckley RC
894 728 54 1572 Phil Smith M50 55:14 BP Helios Harriers
907 735 55 1537 Steve Luther M50 55:44 Bedford Harriers
914 741 56 1501 Jim Niblett M50 55:59 Unattached
951 759 57 1573 Bob Kilgallon M50 57:18 Unattached
962 768 58 1495 P A Griffin M50 58:09 Unattached
963 769 59 1496 A W Ritchie M50 58:09 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M55 Men Cat Time Club
34 32 1 1569 Paul Kelly M55 35:35 Northbrook AC
44 41 2 1566 Alan Daglish M55 36:06 Luton AC
66 62 3 1565 Michael Hailey M55 36:47 Hook Norton Harriers
86 80 4 1564 Richard Elliott M55 37:37 Kenilworth Runners
134 122 5 1450 Michael Worthington M55 39:06 Headington RR
137 124 6 1490 Graham Laurie M55 39:15 Wootton RR
184 166 7 1520 Keith Cook M55 40:21 Milton Keynes AC
207 185 8 1515 David Hanwell M55 40:49 Kettering Town Harriers
218 196 9 1500 Keith Moreman M55 41:04 Daventry RR
279 250 10 1482 Nigel Bush M55 42:38 Biggleswade AC
283 254 11 1436 Michael Search M55 42:44 Kidlington RC
329 295 12 1476 Geoffrey Smith M55 43:31 Banbury Harriers
335 300 13 1519 Richard Inchley M55 43:36 Leighton Buzzard AC
371 331 14 1507 Eddie Hill M55 44:17 Milton Keynes AC
387 347 15 1553 FJ Watt M55 44:35 Leighton Buzzard AC
396 356 16 1513 Antony Moore M55 44:43 Headington RR
416 373 17 1441 Roger Biggs M55 45:00 Fairlands Valley Spartans
456 408 18 1435 Hugh Suter M55 45:45 Unattached
474 424 19 1557 Brian Farrar M55 46:03 Corby AC
510 452 20 1544 Graham Bayes M55 46:46 Wellingborough & District AC
515 456 21 1570 Bob Thompson M55 46:51 Bedford & County AC
523 464 22 1493 J Ross M55 47:03 Unattached
532 469 23 1530 Dave Prince M55 47:17 Milton Keynes AC
536 472 24 1465 Graham Smith M55 47:20 Silson Joggers AC
560 490 25 1559 PG Sandall M55 47:45 Wellingborough & District AC
603 527 26 1473 Paul Toombs M55 48:37 Milton Keynes AC
604 528 27 1489 Daniel Van der Putten M55 48:38 Human Energy
605 529 28 1534 Stuart Reed M55 48:38 Yaxley Runners & Joggers
619 540 29 1494 Brian White M55 48:54 Unattached
621 542 30 1488 Roger Barton M55 48:58 Wootton RR
648 565 31 1486 Jeff Lewis M55 49:19 Milton Keynes AC
653 568 32 1417 Barry Gilbert M55 49:25 Tadley Runners
669 580 33 1568 MJ Wood M55 49:45 Wootton RR
672 582 34 1404 Robert Logan M55 49:48 Headington RR
675 584 35 1474 N A Mason M55 49:49 Unattached
687 592 36 1505 Martin Tresler M55 50:02 Unattached
698 600 37 1562 Terry Proogon M55 50:14 Unattached
744 636 38 1408 John Baron M55 51:12 OWLS
755 643 39 1504 P Burnsall M55 51:25 Alchester RC
764 649 40 1526 Ray Barratt M55 51:40 Unattached
779 661 41 1402 John Gray M55 52:02 Unattached
795 672 42 1432 R E Young M55 52:21 Unattached
804 679 43 1457 H Ferdinando M55 52:30 Unattached
819 684 44 1403 Malcolm Beck M55 52:56 Unattached
825 689 45 1514 Tony Forryan M55 53:04 Leicester Coritanians
829 693 46 1456 Chris Thorp M55 53:14 Unattached
847 700 47 1464 M R Jones M55 53:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
866 713 48 1412 Paul Thomas M55 54:22 Leighton Fun Runners
905 734 49 1481 Trevor Batchelor M55 55:36 Sinfin RC
929 746 50 1498 Alan Sparshott M55 56:25 Luton AC
934 748 51 1448 Francis Joseph M55 56:33 Headington RR
939 753 52 1428 Kevin Bartimote M55 56:54 Helsby
954 762 53 1477 Nigel Taylor M55 57:27 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
969 773 54 1551 Paul Tsang M55 58:35 Unattached
1014 790 55 1528 John Rock M55 67:21 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M60 Men Cat Time Club
51 47 1 1407 Graham Patton M60 36:21 Sphinx AC
90 84 2 1472 Bob Statham M60 37:44 Coventry Godiva Harriers
203 182 3 1470 John Thomas M60 40:41 Corby AC
376 336 4 1533 Phil Bevis M60 44:22 Banbury Harriers
407 365 5 1574 Roberto Panter M60 44:49 Unattached
422 378 6 1453 John Davenport M60 45:05 Unattached
452 405 7 1543 Chris Jackson M60 45:36 Leamington C & AC
460 411 8 1561 Glin Jones M60 45:50 Unattached
470 420 9 1567 Dave Garrard M60 45:58 Unattached
518 459 10 1475 Brian Palmer M60 46:54 Peugeot AC
537 473 11 1542 Alan Upstone M60 47:21 Hook Norton Harriers
546 479 12 1518 John Adam M60 47:26 Leighton Buzzard AC
567 495 13 1529 John Brier M60 47:50 Milton Keynes AC
573 501 14 1540 Kit Villiers M60 47:54 Headington RR
597 522 15 1541 BMA Roberts M60 48:28 Bournville Harriers
634 555 16 1522 Derek Burns M60 49:06 Massey Ferguson RC
640 560 17 1454 Graham Garner M60 49:14 OWLS
666 579 18 1483 Denis Flude M60 49:43 Coventry Godiva Harriers
704 604 19 1438 Peter Estick M60 50:20 Massey Ferguson RC
705 605 20 1554 L Copeland M60 50:21 Kenilworth Runners
722 618 21 1509 A T French M60 50:48 Northbrook AC
724 620 22 1421 David Phillips M60 50:51 Massey Ferguson RC
872 717 23 1460 John Butler M60 54:43 Stratford upon Avon AC
968 772 24 1575 Ken Pelton M60 58:31 Unattached
1023 793 25 1511 Tony Keen M60 71:21 Road Runners Club
M/F Cat No. M65 Men Cat Time Club
307 275 1 1487 Brian Daniells M65 43:08 Milton Keynes AC
410 368 2 1491 Anthony Cotton M65 44:51 BRJ Hunts RRC
555 486 3 1508 John Greenall M65 47:41 Milton Keynes AC
691 596 4 1550 Jim McKellar M65 50:04 Milton Keynes AC
836 694 5 1539 Derek Styles M65 53:30 Alchester RC
879 719 6 1571 Mark Ward M65 54:52 Whetstone Harriers
880 720 7 1409 Brian Taber M65 54:54 Stopsley Striders
970 774 8 1524 Tony Burrows M65 58:52 Stopsley Striders
973 776 9 1545 John Spooner M65 59:22 Oxford University Press
M/F Cat No. M70 Men Cat Time Club
745 637 1 1480 Milford Callow M70 51:12 Milton Keynes AC
759 646 2 1552 Michael Morris M70 51:34 Kenilworth Runners
851 703 3 1536 Brian Gilks M70 54:00 Milton Keynes AC