Silverstone 10k - 3 May 2005 - In Club order
M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
48 44 26 279 Paul Fernandez MS 36:14 Abingdon Amblers
302 271 34 1192 Tony Ploszajski M45 43:04 Achilles Club
146 132 75 290 Garin Wilby MS 39:20 Alchester RC
271 242 127 427 Andrew Whitehead MS 42:31 Alchester RC
330 296 60 962 Nick Cherry M40 43:32 Alchester RC
755 643 39 1504 P Burnsall M55 51:25 Alchester RC
836 694 5 1539 Derek Styles M65 53:30 Alchester RC
985 203 29 2049 Tracey Carr F35 60:27 Alchester RC
4 4 2 260 Paul Harwood MS 32:41 Aldershot, Farnham & District
628 549 276 443 Stephen Hempenstall MS 49:02 Alderton RC
956 764 371 445 Anthony Barry MS 57:32 Alderton RC
64 60 35 209 Kieron Lewis MS 36:37 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
77 72 15 904 Nick Jones M40 37:09 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
297 266 139 147 Bernard Sykes MS 42:59 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
354 317 10 278 Matt Jones M20 43:58 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
354 317 9 278 Matt Jones M20 43:58 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
692 96 17 2046 Nicky Jones F40 50:06 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
657 570 284 105 James McKenzie MS 49:30 Badgers
749 639 113 822 Chris Moore M40 51:20 Badgers
840 144 66 1871 Lisa Law FS 53:36 Badgers
145 131 7 1471 Philip Coy M50 39:19 Banbury Harriers
308 276 57 943 Tony Petruso M40 43:09 Banbury Harriers
329 295 12 1476 Geoffrey Smith M55 43:31 Banbury Harriers
376 336 4 1533 Phil Bevis M60 44:22 Banbury Harriers
707 607 45 1548 Andy Bartlett M50 50:25 Banbury Harriers
113 107 64 140 Adrian Spencer MS 38:34 Barrow Runners
153 138 30 929 Peter Cairnie M40 39:31 Bearbrook Joggers
217 195 105 330 Ian Davison MS 41:03 Bearbrook Joggers
455 48 27 2003 Helen Mulhall FS 45:44 Bearbrook Joggers
824 136 15 1928 Lesley Yearley F45 53:00 Bearbrook Joggers
959 765 372 298 Patrick Mulhall MS 57:54 Bearbrook Joggers
873 156 9 1848 Nicki Little F50 54:44 Beaumont Leys
515 456 21 1570 Bob Thompson M55 46:51 Bedford & County AC
47 43 25 381 Sean Newbury MS 36:10 Bedford Harriers
58 54 11 819 S M Bartlett M40 36:27 Bedford Harriers
148 134 76 415 Mark Francis MS 39:25 Bedford Harriers
224 202 44 871 Tony Barnes M40 41:16 Bedford Harriers
231 25 2 2082 Veronica Singleton F40 41:26 Bedford Harriers
241 216 46 954 Steve Daniels M40 41:42 Bedford Harriers
356 319 65 956 Gary Denton M40 44:00 Bedford Harriers
388 348 69 906 Mark Ingledew M40 44:36 Bedford Harriers
395 355 188 261 Paul Raymond MS 44:43 Bedford Harriers
399 359 190 339 Stuart Bullard MS 44:45 Bedford Harriers
451 404 77 957 Alex Rothwell M40 45:33 Bedford Harriers
504 448 83 937 David Hering M40 46:41 Bedford Harriers
535 471 251 34 David Gallagher MS 47:20 Bedford Harriers
553 69 36 1896 Janet Lehain FS 47:37 Bedford Harriers
610 77 3 1985 Deirdre Bethune F55 48:40 Bedford Harriers
652 85 4 1981 Jacky Keenan F55 49:24 Bedford Harriers
656 569 74 1255 Graham Bufton M45 49:29 Bedford Harriers
694 97 43 2070 Bev Hayes FS 50:08 Bedford Harriers
739 108 19 1993 Judith Ingledew F40 51:08 Bedford Harriers
811 130 59 2009 Rachel Burrage FS 52:41 Bedford Harriers
830 137 23 2014 Suet Lua F40 53:15 Bedford Harriers
831 138 24 2030 Andrea Ranson F40 53:16 Bedford Harriers
907 735 55 1537 Steve Luther M50 55:44 Bedford Harriers
717 615 110 905 Mark Welby M40 50:41 Bicester AC
161 145 32 913 Neil Gregory M40 39:49 Biggleswade AC
274 245 17 1502 Christopher Clarke M50 42:34 Biggleswade AC
279 250 10 1482 Nigel Bush M55 42:38 Biggleswade AC
771 117 52 1915 Debbie Knott FS 51:50 Biggleswade AC
776 659 325 247 Karoly Juhasz MS 51:59 Biggleswade AC
926 181 31 2074 Penelope Fletcher F40 56:21 Biggleswade AC
78 73 16 859 Kevin Wakerley M40 37:15 Birchfield Harriers
323 290 36 1237 Martin Ludford M45 43:24 Birmingham Rowheath AC
379 339 68 848 Philip Ross M40 44:25 Birmingham Running & Triathlon
259 232 15 1413 Martin Foster M50 42:11 Bournville Harriers
597 522 15 1541 BMA Roberts M60 48:28 Bournville Harriers
673 583 290 117 Mark Smith MS 49:48 Bournville Harriers
43 40 10 830 Rob Edwards M40 36:05 Bourton RR
540 65 10 1851 Lynn Hudson F45 47:22 Bourton RR
791 668 119 974 Ian Wilson M40 52:18 BP Helios Harriers
894 728 54 1572 Phil Smith M50 55:14 BP Helios Harriers
108 102 60 313 Andrew Holbrook MS 38:15 Bristol & West
240 215 45 824 Peter Cox M40 41:41 BRJ Hunts RRC
410 368 2 1491 Anthony Cotton M65 44:51 BRJ Hunts RRC
496 441 233 67 Michael Munro MS 46:31 BRJ Hunts RRC
890 166 9 1866 Esther Cotton F55 55:07 BRJ Hunts RRC
40 37 22 257 Paul Atkins MS 35:59 Bromsgrove & Redditch AC
92 86 51 444 Mark Blew MS 37:48 Buckingham & Stowe RC
165 149 12 1203 Keith Brody M45 39:55 Buckingham & Stowe RC
522 463 30 1478 Gary Kelly M50 46:59 Buckingham & Stowe RC
639 80 40 2088 Esther Parsons FS 49:11 Buckingham & Stowe RC
838 695 92 1185 Gerald Johnson M45 53:34 Buckingham & Stowe RC
598 523 91 814 Nick Bister M40 48:32 Burton AC
725 621 81 1202 Nigel Burch M45 50:52 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
954 762 53 1477 Nigel Taylor M55 57:27 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
798 675 122 900 Antony Forest M40 52:23 Cannons Northampton
357 320 42 1250 Kevin Gardener M45 44:00 Chepstow Harriers
70 66 39 252 Chris Baker MS 36:55 Cherwell Runners
139 126 72 340 Paul Sabin MS 39:17 Cherwell Runners
485 432 82 933 Rob Strachan M40 46:15 Cherwell Runners
896 168 10 2026 Denise Stanners F50 55:17 Cherwell Runners
346 37 7 1972 Susanne Enhard F35 43:46 Compton Harriers
531 63 5 1962 Lucy Gettins F40 47:14 Compton Harriers
13 13 8 379 Neal Humphreys MS 33:41 Corby AC
98 92 5 1469 S J Polak M50 38:00 Corby AC
125 117 25 876 M R Hicks M40 38:49 Corby AC
202 181 22 1198 Willie Kerr M45 40:37 Corby AC
203 182 3 1470 John Thomas M60 40:41 Corby AC
243 26 3 1984 Kym Wheeler F45 41:46 Corby AC
252 225 50 896 S L Partridge M40 42:00 Corby AC
368 328 174 435 RL Clark MS 44:12 Corby AC
474 424 19 1557 Brian Farrar M55 46:03 Corby AC
483 53 30 1966 Trudi Pike FS 46:14 Corby AC
580 508 39 1556 Norman Smith M50 48:06 Corby AC
998 214 37 1967 L I Partridge F40 63:09 Corby AC
1016 226 38 1998 Donna Gallagher F40 68:53 Corby AC
6 6 3 351 Iwan Jones MS 33:08 Coventry Godiva Harriers
90 84 2 1472 Bob Statham M60 37:44 Coventry Godiva Harriers
197 20 14 2007 M Kirkham FS 40:33 Coventry Godiva Harriers
361 39 22 2059 Linda McDonald FS 44:05 Coventry Godiva Harriers
559 70 2 2006 A Kirkham F55 47:45 Coventry Godiva Harriers
666 579 18 1483 Denis Flude M60 49:43 Coventry Godiva Harriers
853 704 93 1207 Nigel Wookey M45 54:06 Coventry Godiva Harriers
258 231 120 314 Christopher Petrie MS 42:11 Dallington
412 370 194 466 Scott Alexander MS 44:53 Dartford Harriers
218 196 9 1500 Keith Moreman M55 41:04 Daventry RR
374 334 177 118 Mark Aris MS 44:20 Daventry RR
385 345 43 1268 Kim Lowde M45 44:33 Daventry RR
516 457 244 451 Chris Mullaney MS 46:51 Daventry RR
618 539 94 940 John Williams M40 48:51 Daventry RR
700 99 16 1933 Louise Archer F35 50:16 Daventry RR
747 638 48 1461 Bill Goadsby M50 51:16 Daventry RR
247 221 48 891 Ron Armstrong M40 41:51 Dunstable RR
52 48 28 78 Chris Gaze MS 36:21 Dursley & District AC
463 414 79 838 David Roberts M40 45:53 Ellesmere Port RC
568 496 61 1213 John Corbishley M45 47:51 Ely Runners
204 183 99 146 Mark Collins MS 40:45 Fairlands Valley Spartans
210 188 40 865 Andy Bramall M40 40:53 Fairlands Valley Spartans
221 199 11 1462 Jim Brown M50 41:12 Fairlands Valley Spartans
413 371 12 96 Kevin Gray M20 44:55 Fairlands Valley Spartans
413 371 11 96 Kevin Gray M20 44:55 Fairlands Valley Spartans
416 373 17 1441 Roger Biggs M55 45:00 Fairlands Valley Spartans
482 430 225 305 Andrew Hull MS 46:13 Fairlands Valley Spartans
547 480 86 908 Chris Leigh M40 47:26 Fairlands Valley Spartans
562 492 59 1182 Paul Holgate M45 47:46 Fairlands Valley Spartans
269 241 52 928 John Adair M40 42:28 Galloway Harriers
115 7 3 1937 Sally Baker F35 38:36 Grange Farm Trotters
5 5 2 75 Oli Holden M20 33:07 Halesowen AC
5 5 2 75 Oli Holden M20 33:07 Halesowen AC
36 34 20 76 Nick Hazelwood MS 35:50 Halesowen AC
477 426 29 1405 Nick Martin M50 46:05 Handy Cross Runners
563 71 7 1837 Penny Fisher F40 47:47 Handy Cross Runners
702 100 5 2000 Angela McLoughlin F50 50:18 Handy Cross Runners
756 113 6 1845 Lucille Couturier F50 51:26 Handy Cross Runners
957 193 33 1843 Joanne Gilbert F40 57:32 Handy Cross Runners
958 194 27 1842 Jackie Harding F35 57:33 Handy Cross Runners
233 208 12 1424 Alan Mountford M50 41:27 Hanslope Harriers
253 226 28 1205 Martin Hughes M45 42:01 Harborough AC
326 292 156 467 Darren King MS 43:26 Harborough AC
355 318 167 84 Dean Rushby MS 43:59 Harborough AC
665 578 288 419 Christopher Loake MS 49:42 Harborough AC
25 24 7 866 Crispin Hetherington M40 34:43 Headington RR
26 25 13 204 Daniel Burton MS 34:46 Headington RR
61 57 2 1186 John Griffiths M45 36:31 Headington RR
63 59 13 860 Ian Meadowcroft M40 36:35 Headington RR
99 93 19 967 Gavin Bird M40 38:00 Headington RR
126 118 6 1503 Laurie Hurman M50 38:54 Headington RR
132 121 71 155 Fraser Howard MS 39:04 Headington RR
134 122 5 1450 Michael Worthington M55 39:06 Headington RR
149 15 10 1900 Diane Moore FS 39:26 Headington RR
162 146 33 836 Mark Hirst M40 39:52 Headington RR
175 157 88 119 Richard Skilbeck MS 40:12 Headington RR
191 172 95 465 Andrew James MS 40:30 Headington RR
193 174 96 316 Mark Herd MS 40:31 Headington RR
216 194 42 959 Gareth Hudson M40 41:00 Headington RR
262 234 121 62 Stephen Alexander MS 42:19 Headington RR
396 356 16 1513 Antony Moore M55 44:43 Headington RR
417 374 195 169 Jonathan Ovenden MS 45:01 Headington RR
573 501 14 1540 Kit Villiers M60 47:54 Headington RR
629 550 42 1440 Manuel Stone M50 49:03 Headington RR
654 86 13 2095 Linda Macaskill F40 49:26 Headington RR
672 582 34 1404 Robert Logan M55 49:48 Headington RR
674 91 14 1953 Karen Gerard F40 49:48 Headington RR
684 590 78 1168 R  Logan M45 49:58 Headington RR
727 623 111 867 Graham Day M40 50:55 Headington RR
839 696 339 69 Paul Brame MS 53:34 Headington RR
889 165 21 1846 Gill Evans F45 55:05 Headington RR
934 748 51 1448 Francis Joseph M55 56:33 Headington RR
971 197 11 2016 Maureen O'Sullivan F55 59:07 Headington RR
939 753 52 1428 Kevin Bartimote M55 56:54 Helsby
147 133 10 1161 Sam Wuermli M45 39:22 High Wycombe Hash House Harriers
123 115 24 806 Chris Borderick M40 38:46 Hinckley RC
228 205 109 270 W Taylor MS 41:22 Hinckley RC
877 718 53 1531 Gary Cambers M50 54:49 Hinckley RC
66 62 3 1565 Michael Hailey M55 36:47 Hook Norton Harriers
336 301 39 1165 John Weaver M45 43:37 Hook Norton Harriers
537 473 11 1542 Alan Upstone M60 47:21 Hook Norton Harriers
679 94 4 1971 Dee Hailey F50 49:51 Hook Norton Harriers
183 165 15 1244 Tony Keech M45 40:19 Human Energy
188 170 19 1215 P Smart M45 40:26 Human Energy
364 325 11 202 Neil Scott M20 44:06 Human Energy
364 325 10 202 Neil Scott M20 44:06 Human Energy
421 44 7 1951 Rosemary Van Der Putten F45 45:05 Human Energy
447 401 209 409 Scott Hendren MS 45:32 Human Energy
604 528 27 1489 Daniel Van der Putten M55 48:38 Human Energy
793 670 120 936 Michael Howell M40 52:20 Human Energy
12 12 2 930 Craig Sabin M40 33:40 Huncote Harriers
41 38 9 914 W G Kula-Przezwanski M40 36:01 Huncote Harriers
45 4 2 2002 Nicki Nealon F35 36:06 Huncote Harriers
173 155 86 385 Carl Sommer MS 40:06 Huncote Harriers
229 206 25 1234 Nick Nealon M45 41:25 Huncote Harriers
238 213 113 297 Paul Nealon MS 41:36 Huncote Harriers
360 322 169 387 Brian Driver MS 44:04 Huncote Harriers
398 358 46 1251 David Kirby M45 44:44 Huncote Harriers
435 391 13 386 Jason Scrimshire M20 45:21 Huncote Harriers
435 391 12 386 Jason Scrimshire M20 45:21 Huncote Harriers
524 60 13 1869 Deb Hulbert F35 47:08 Huncote Harriers
214 192 104 362 John Smith MS 41:00 Huntingdonshire AC
616 538 72 1151 Keith Borkett M45 48:47 Huntingdonshire AC
770 116 7 1912 Hilary McConville F50 51:47 Huntingdonshire AC
572 500 260 137 Tim Gould MS 47:53 IBM Warwick
53 49 29 373 Chris Holmes MS 36:22 Just Racing
57 53 32 350 Alastair Shed MS 36:26 Just Racing
309 277 145 399 Nick Smith MS 43:10 Just Racing
33 31 18 346 Martin Dorrill MS 35:33 Kenilworth Runners
86 80 4 1564 Richard Elliott M55 37:37 Kenilworth Runners
93 87 52 226 Matthew  Kingston-Lee MS 37:51 Kenilworth Runners
157 16 11 1920 Karen Hallas FS 39:34 Kenilworth Runners
168 151 34 882 Nick Bradbury M40 39:59 Kenilworth Runners
198 21 15 1918 Rebecca Kendall FS 40:33 Kenilworth Runners
212 190 102 23 Colin Dooling MS 40:57 Kenilworth Runners
677 92 15 1838 Sandra Pearman F40 49:49 Kenilworth Runners
689 594 296 189 Jules Simpson MS 50:02 Kenilworth Runners
705 605 20 1554 L Copeland M60 50:21 Kenilworth Runners
720 103 6 2013 Pauline Dable F55 50:43 Kenilworth Runners
759 646 2 1552 Michael Morris M70 51:34 Kenilworth Runners
122 114 68 212 Glynn Daniels MS 38:45 Kettering Town Harriers
207 185 8 1515 David Hanwell M55 40:49 Kettering Town Harriers
179 161 91 286 Graham Cripps MS 40:15 Kidlington RC
263 235 122 122 James Finnegan MS 42:21 Kidlington RC
275 246 129 317 Tony Chambers MS 42:35 Kidlington RC
283 254 11 1436 Michael Search M55 42:44 Kidlington RC
370 330 21 1433 Wiz Bunce M50 44:14 Kidlington RC
505 57 32 1893 Andrea Search FS 46:42 Kidlington RC
556 487 35 1452 John Warnock M50 47:43 Kidlington RC
743 635 47 1516 Gordon Fogg M50 51:12 Kidlington RC
972 775 376 110 Garry Lancaster MS 59:20 Kidlington RC
347 310 63 826 Robert Gibb M40 43:47 Kimberley & District Striders
15 15 3 331 Ryan Kenny M20 33:55 Leamington C & AC
15 15 3 331 Ryan Kenny M20 33:55 Leamington C & AC
28 27 14 389 Paul Griffin MS 35:01 Leamington C & AC
91 85 50 390 Darrell Churchill MS 37:45 Leamington C & AC
452 405 7 1543 Chris Jackson M60 45:36 Leamington C & AC
1 1 1 299 Moumin Geele M20 30:40 Leicester Coritanians
1 1 1 299 Moumin Geele M20 30:40 Leicester Coritanians
10 10 6 442 David Pearce MS 33:33 Leicester Coritanians
17 17 4 820 R Sheen M40 34:10 Leicester Coritanians
21 21 6 877 Stephen Gale M40 34:30 Leicester Coritanians
825 689 45 1514 Tony Forryan M55 53:04 Leicester Coritanians
380 340 180 141 Adam Hollingsworth MS 44:28 Leicester University Cross Country
68 64 37 436 Andrew Inchley MS 36:53 Leighton Buzzard AC
119 8 1 2029 Gail Duckworth F45 38:40 Leighton Buzzard AC
186 168 17 1240 Joe Hurley M45 40:25 Leighton Buzzard AC
335 300 13 1519 Richard Inchley M55 43:36 Leighton Buzzard AC
387 347 15 1553 FJ Watt M55 44:35 Leighton Buzzard AC
546 479 12 1518 John Adam M60 47:26 Leighton Buzzard AC
680 586 292 230 Gary Reid MS 49:52 Leighton Fun Runners
866 713 48 1412 Paul Thomas M55 54:22 Leighton Fun Runners
235 210 26 1156 Andrew Hudson M45 41:29 London Heathside AC
16 16 9 380 Gareth Suffling MS 34:02 Luton AC
44 41 2 1566 Alan Daglish M55 36:06 Luton AC
72 67 40 376 Andy Johnson MS 37:02 Luton AC
80 6 1 1873 Jenny Gray F40 37:20 Luton AC
104 98 7 1220 Keith McLellan M45 38:07 Luton AC
131 11 6 2055 Claire Bassill FS 39:02 Luton AC
303 32 5 2079 Lorraine Daglish F45 43:04 Luton AC
786 123 14 1970 Denise Randall F45 52:09 Luton AC
929 746 50 1498 Alan Sparshott M55 56:25 Luton AC
187 169 18 1219 A C Lee M45 40:25 Marconi Spartans
634 555 16 1522 Derek Burns M60 49:06 Massey Ferguson RC
704 604 19 1438 Peter Estick M60 50:20 Massey Ferguson RC
724 620 22 1421 David Phillips M60 50:51 Massey Ferguson RC
29 28 15 20 Ian Pheasey MS 35:04 Milton Keynes AC
30 2 2 2031 Michelle Lee FS 35:10 Milton Keynes AC
49 45 3 1425 Michael Groom M50 36:15 Milton Keynes AC
69 65 38 413 Robby Taylor MS 36:54 Milton Keynes AC
69 65 4 413 Robby Taylor MS 36:54 Milton Keynes AC
71 5 3 2035 Imogen Thornburgh FS 36:57 Milton Keynes AC
74 69 4 1242 Trevor Hook M45 37:05 Milton Keynes AC
82 76 5 1253 Martin McPheat M45 37:22 Milton Keynes AC
88 82 48 342 Dan Brumby MS 37:39 Milton Keynes AC
95 89 17 961 Malcolm Down M40 37:54 Milton Keynes AC
97 91 18 948 Andy Stiles M40 37:58 Milton Keynes AC
112 106 63 462 John Dennis MS 38:32 Milton Keynes AC
114 108 65 424 David Abraham MS 38:35 Milton Keynes AC
120 112 8 1257 Stewart Fraser M45 38:42 Milton Keynes AC
127 9 4 2083 Jane Preen FS 38:55 Milton Keynes AC
136 123 27 919 Les Turton M40 39:14 Milton Keynes AC
144 14 9 2061 Kim McBride FS 39:19 Milton Keynes AC
166 17 12 2063 Jo Benham FS 39:56 Milton Keynes AC
167 150 13 1230 Mike Burling M45 39:58 Milton Keynes AC
169 152 8 1492 Sean O'Sullivan M50 40:00 Milton Keynes AC
172 154 85 441 Andrew Whiteside MS 40:04 Milton Keynes AC
184 166 7 1520 Keith Cook M55 40:21 Milton Keynes AC
185 167 16 1266 Trevor Crowter M45 40:23 Milton Keynes AC
192 173 9 1535 Paul Mason M50 40:31 Milton Keynes AC
195 176 37 907 Chris Mahon M40 40:32 Milton Keynes AC
250 223 27 1173 Ivars Licietis M45 41:58 Milton Keynes AC
256 229 14 1521 John Gillespie M50 42:07 Milton Keynes AC
288 30 4 1986 Anick Valapinee F45 42:50 Milton Keynes AC
307 275 1 1487 Brian Daniells M65 43:08 Milton Keynes AC
320 33 6 2060 Julie Dalzell F35 43:22 Milton Keynes AC
332 35 6 1833 Diane Baldwin F45 43:35 Milton Keynes AC
359 38 8 1968 Ruth Fuller F35 44:02 Milton Keynes AC
371 331 14 1507 Eddie Hill M55 44:17 Milton Keynes AC
405 42 1 1922 Rosemary Muston F55 44:49 Milton Keynes AC
433 389 51 1239 Les Paul M45 45:20 Milton Keynes AC
443 398 53 1206 Stephen Wood M45 45:28 Milton Keynes AC
446 46 8 1952 Debbie Hindmarch F45 45:31 Milton Keynes AC
487 55 11 2073 Diane Gill F35 46:17 Milton Keynes AC
532 469 23 1530 Dave Prince M55 47:17 Milton Keynes AC
543 477 31 1517 Chris Herman M50 47:24 Milton Keynes AC
545 67 6 2037 Deb Ovington F40 47:25 Milton Keynes AC
555 486 3 1508 John Greenall M65 47:41 Milton Keynes AC
567 495 13 1529 John Brier M60 47:50 Milton Keynes AC
591 517 69 927 David Scott M45 48:21 Milton Keynes AC
603 527 26 1473 Paul Toombs M55 48:37 Milton Keynes AC
648 565 31 1486 Jeff Lewis M55 49:19 Milton Keynes AC
691 596 4 1550 Jim McKellar M65 50:04 Milton Keynes AC
715 613 46 1525 R Soman M50 50:39 Milton Keynes AC
745 637 1 1480 Milford Callow M70 51:12 Milton Keynes AC
784 121 21 2067 Julie McPheat F40 52:06 Milton Keynes AC
842 145 8 1929 Val Russell F55 53:40 Milton Keynes AC
843 146 67 1926 Leah Williams FS 53:45 Milton Keynes AC
851 703 3 1536 Brian Gilks M70 54:00 Milton Keynes AC
974 198 12 1925 Jo Millington-Wallace F50 59:24 Milton Keynes AC
8 8 1 887 John Lisiewicz M40 33:13 Morpeth Harriers
200 179 98 222 Martin Collins MS 40:36 Muddy Mucky Monkeys
20 20 2 1549 Stanley Owen M50 34:24 Nene Valley Harriers
105 99 20 895 John Russell M40 38:10 North Herts RR
177 159 14 1204 Duncan Hooker M45 40:14 North Herts RR
130 120 26 835 Dave Whatton M40 39:00 Northampton RRC
261 28 18 1994 Maree Jesson-Heslin FS 42:18 Northampton RRC
377 337 179 80 Simon Tootell MS 44:23 Northampton RRC
575 503 63 1256 Martin Rowe M45 47:55 Northampton RRC
993 209 35 1839 Carole Whatton F40 61:41 Northampton RRC
67 63 36 218 David Rayfield MS 36:50 Northants Police
858 708 346 344 Rob Bellamy MS 54:11 Northants Police
893 727 354 345 Ian McDonald MS 55:14 Northants Police
34 32 1 1569 Paul Kelly M55 35:35 Northbrook AC
116 109 66 358 Pete Armstrong MS 38:37 Northbrook AC
383 343 22 1467 C J Jones M50 44:30 Northbrook AC
722 618 21 1509 A T French M60 50:48 Northbrook AC
501 445 237 138 Tim Allatt MS 46:37 Nottinghamshire Police
133 12 7 1983 E Greenfield FS 39:05 Nuneaton Harriers
121 113 23 869 Greg Penn M40 38:43 Olney Runners
140 127 73 392 J Cheal MS 39:17 Olney Runners
128 10 5 1907 Maxine Baker FS 38:56 OWLS
640 560 17 1454 Graham Garner M60 49:14 OWLS
744 636 38 1408 John Baron M55 51:12 OWLS
75 70 41 4 Steve Marshall MS 37:07 Oxford University Cross Country Club
94 88 53 5 Jamie Darling MS 37:52 Oxford University Cross Country Club
150 135 77 348 Vikram Mittal MS 39:27 Oxford University Cross Country Club
450 403 210 367 Ian Heptonstall MS 45:33 Oxford University Press
486 54 10 2034 Stephanie Strachan F35 46:16 Oxford University Press
507 58 33 2048 Penelope Fletcher FS 46:43 Oxford University Press
772 655 85 1172 Graham Norton M45 51:52 Oxford University Press
799 124 54 2047 Elizabeth Thompson FS 52:24 Oxford University Press
973 776 9 1545 John Spooner M65 59:22 Oxford University Press
378 338 67 831 John Broadbent M40 44:24 Peugeot AC
479 427 222 195 Jess Slater MS 46:08 Peugeot AC
518 459 10 1475 Brian Palmer M60 46:54 Peugeot AC
530 468 250 70 Paul Slater MS 47:13 Peugeot AC
571 499 88 840 Ashley Mason M40 47:52 Playtime Productions Tri team
816 134 62 2051 Amy Finnie FS 52:52 RAF Brampton
856 706 344 375 Donald Maruta MS 54:09 RAF Brampton
439 395 52 1221 Stephen Ankers M45 45:25 Ramsey Road Runners
135 13 8 1995 Liz Kipling FS 39:09 Ranelagh Harriers
109 103 61 164 Ian Gosling MS 38:18 Reading RR
349 312 165 383 David Fiddes MS 43:49 Reading RR
270 29 19 1956 Fiona Bailey FS 42:29 Riverside Runners
641 81 11 1905 Susan Jones F40 49:14 Riverside Runners
561 491 87 872 Paul Brooks M40 47:46 Road Runners Club
663 576 43 1532 Keith Rossiter M50 49:37 Road Runners Club
942 755 368 152 Phil Curry MS 57:00 Road Runners Club
943 188 24 1946 Sonia Hunt F45 57:05 Road Runners Club
1023 793 25 1511 Tony Keen M60 71:21 Road Runners Club
386 346 44 1223 M Lawrence M45 44:35 RoadRunners.com
375 335 178 210 James Guess MS 44:21 Royal Navy AC
444 399 207 94 Frazer Carr MS 45:29 Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
9 9 5 303 Hywel Davies MS 33:31 Rugby & Northampton AC
14 14 3 874 Brian Summers M40 33:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
27 26 1 1232 Peter Barnes M45 34:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
31 29 16 426 G Petersen MS 35:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
50 46 27 378 Tom Cleary MS 36:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
84 78 6 1169 Tim Randell M45 37:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
96 90 5 170 Sam Wright M20 37:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
96 90 4 170 Sam Wright M20 37:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
117 110 22 955 Simon Partridge M40 38:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
138 125 9 1248 Desmond McArdle M45 39:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
152 137 6 165 Dominic Deboo M20 39:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
152 137 5 165 Dominic Deboo M20 39:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
171 153 35 969 Peter Thomas M40 40:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
201 180 21 1225 David Fearn M45 40:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
205 22 2 2057 Andy Carlin F45 40:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
220 198 23 1167 Mark Barrowclough M45 41:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
281 252 30 1249 Paul Burrows M45 42:42 Rugby & Northampton AC
327 293 37 1166 Neil Martin M45 43:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
414 43 4 2056 Kate Lundy F40 44:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
418 375 72 834 Steve Willis M40 45:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
442 397 27 1563 Charles Matts M50 45:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
464 415 214 397 Mark Gwynne MS 45:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
468 50 28 1880 Jo Mainwaring FS 45:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
488 433 55 1224 David Bunker M45 46:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
551 484 255 265 Robert Allen MS 47:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
564 72 12 1847 Sandra Powell-Bevan F45 47:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
590 74 8 2087 Dawn Thomas F40 48:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
592 75 9 1834 Lesley Willis F40 48:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
783 120 1 1917 Sheila Taylor F60 52:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
785 122 7 1982 Gay Tresler F55 52:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
806 127 56 1963 Sarah Fuller FS 52:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
826 690 337 42 Colin Morris MS 53:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
832 139 22 1964 Karen Spellman F35 53:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
847 700 47 1464 M R Jones M55 53:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
923 178 10 1898 Sally Aldridge F55 56:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
190 19 13 2008 Julie Cox FS 40:29 Rugby Tri Club
264 236 123 384 Jamie Woods MS 42:23 Rugby Tri Club
882 161 19 1836 Patricia Fairlands F45 54:57 Run for Fun & Fitness
498 443 235 208 Russell Montgomery MS 46:34 Runnymede Runners
266 238 125 43 Gavin Long MS 42:24 Saffron Striders
461 412 213 393 Sami Mohamed MS 45:51 Serpentine RC
579 507 65 1179 Jeffrey Prestridge M45 48:01 Serpentine RC
638 559 101 902 Geoff New M40 49:10 Shenley Striders
536 472 24 1465 Graham Smith M55 47:20 Silson Joggers AC
995 211 92 1902 Beverley Colles FS 62:20 Silson Joggers AC
899 170 28 1935 Andrea Talbot F40 55:25 Sinfin RC
905 734 49 1481 Trevor Batchelor M55 55:36 Sinfin RC
940 187 32 1883 Rosie Moffat F40 56:56 Spectrum Striders
51 47 1 1407 Graham Patton M60 36:21 Sphinx AC
156 141 80 411 Paul Jkayley MS 39:34 St Albans Striders
248 222 49 909 Ian Pickett M40 41:54 St Albans Striders
46 42 24 452 Paul Massingham MS 36:08 Stamford Harriers
465 416 215 464 R Vallance MS 45:55 Stockport Harriers
254 227 117 114 Stuart Harries MS 42:01 Stopsley Striders
402 41 24 2092 Helen Audrain FS 44:47 Stopsley Striders
426 382 198 142 Nicholas Barnes MS 45:12 Stopsley Striders
448 402 76 846 Gary Fowler M40 45:32 Stopsley Striders
449 47 26 1936 Louise Peters FS 45:32 Stopsley Striders
578 506 38 1479 David Young M50 47:57 Stopsley Striders
726 622 82 1183 Christopher McLaren M45 50:54 Stopsley Striders
801 676 49 1423 Philip Abbitt M50 52:27 Stopsley Striders
880 720 7 1409 Brian Taber M65 54:54 Stopsley Striders
970 774 8 1524 Tony Burrows M65 58:52 Stopsley Striders
990 207 13 1854 Pamela Abbitt F50 61:34 Stopsley Striders
999 215 27 1875 Gill McLaren F45 63:20 Stopsley Striders
1003 218 96 1888 Elaine Harries FS 64:32 Stopsley Striders
716 614 80 1259 Peter O'Toole M45 50:40 Storm
87 81 47 347 Brennan Lively MS 37:38 Stratford upon Avon AC
260 233 29 1245 Tony Jackson M45 42:15 Stratford upon Avon AC
348 311 9 74 Luke Watkins M20 43:48 Stratford upon Avon AC
348 311 8 74 Luke Watkins M20 43:48 Stratford upon Avon AC
351 314 40 1158 Phil Marshall M45 43:51 Stratford upon Avon AC
549 482 34 1484 Anthony Hunt M50 47:30 Stratford upon Avon AC
872 717 23 1460 John Butler M60 54:43 Stratford upon Avon AC
976 199 34 1863 Jane Mason F40 59:31 Stratford upon Avon AC
1007 220 97 1816 Natasha Watkins FS 65:16 Stratford upon Avon AC
653 568 32 1417 Barry Gilbert M55 49:25 Tadley Runners
100 94 54 188 M Waplington MS 38:02 Tamworth AC
596 521 265 132 Alex Horner MS 48:27 Team Active
909 737 356 130 Rob Horner MS 55:47 Team Active
35 33 19 233 David Bailey MS 35:48 Team MK
55 51 31 425 David Glossy MS 36:23 Team MK
208 186 100 423 Mark Booth MS 40:52 Team MK
337 302 159 433 Peter Sanchez MS 43:38 Team MK
392 352 45 1246 Peter Spinelli M45 44:39 Team MK
502 446 56 1235 Stuart Freshwater M45 46:39 Team Volkswagen
552 68 35 2004 K Hart FS 47:34 Team Volkswagen
18 18 5 912 John Sanders M40 34:19 Telford AC
170 18 4 2025 Denise Sanders F35 40:01 Telford AC
544 478 32 1429 Peter  Lines M50 47:25 Telford AC
678 93 3 1840 Janet Gaze F50 49:50 Thornbury RC
790 667 88 1247 David Flemington M45 52:17 Thornbury RC
287 258 134 327 Darren Slater MS 42:47 Tri Preston
293 262 19 1555 Richard White M50 42:56 Tring RC
453 406 28 1523 David Heron M50 45:38 Tring RC
870 155 18 2024 Gill Heron F45 54:42 Tring RC
3 3 1 1449 Paul Gregory M50 32:37 Vale of Aylesbury
65 61 3 1190 Alan Simmonds M45 36:45 Vale of Aylesbury
164 148 84 100 Andrew Harper MS 39:54 Vegetarian C & AC
236 211 13 1447 Ade Gibbon M50 41:30 Vegetarian C & AC
290 260 53 1252 peter Simpson M40 42:53 Vegetarian C & AC
301 270 142 312 Paul Taylor MS 43:03 Vegetarian C & AC
612 535 272 368 Sean Purcell MS 48:45 Virgin Active
7 7 4 355 Gwyn Bellamy MS 33:10 Warwick University
22 22 11 353 John Lenehan MS 34:31 Warwick University
42 39 23 352 Edmund Kelleher MS 36:02 Warwick University
89 83 49 361 Mark Cummings MS 37:42 Warwick University
230 24 16 2042 Rosalind Lee FS 41:25 Warwick University
353 316 166 354 Roger Ball MS 43:55 Warwick University
363 324 171 363 Karl Rigby MS 44:05 Warwick University
667 88 42 2043 Sarah-Jane Gaffney FS 49:44 Warwick University
805 126 55 2044 Julia Richter FS 52:31 Warwick University
576 504 37 1439 Greg Neal M50 47:56 Watford Harriers
215 193 41 910 Tim Woolridge M40 41:00 Watford Joggers
960 766 373 273 Phil Arnold MS 57:54 Watford Joggers
56 52 4 1560 Tim Hughes M50 36:25 Wellingborough & District AC
59 55 33 237 J M Kemp MS 36:28 Wellingborough & District AC
76 71 42 401 RB McGirk MS 37:08 Wellingborough & District AC
176 158 89 143 B M Lovell MS 40:13 Wellingborough & District AC
181 163 93 349 Paul Davies MS 40:18 Wellingborough & District AC
189 171 94 408 Tim Ellwood MS 40:28 Wellingborough & District AC
222 200 43 857 J Carter M40 41:12 Wellingborough & District AC
249 27 17 1979 Sarah Geddes FS 41:56 Wellingborough & District AC
267 239 51 946 Tim Walsh M40 42:26 Wellingborough & District AC
278 249 132 437 Guy Travers MS 42:37 Wellingborough & District AC
299 268 55 821 Steve Darnell M40 43:01 Wellingborough & District AC
321 288 20 1547 Tony Hale M50 43:22 Wellingborough & District AC
339 303 61 856 Mark Jordan M40 43:38 Wellingborough & District AC
397 357 189 402 Stuart Humphrey MS 44:44 Wellingborough & District AC
510 452 20 1544 Graham Bayes M55 46:46 Wellingborough & District AC
560 490 25 1559 PG Sandall M55 47:45 Wellingborough & District AC
582 510 66 1241 Brian Garratt M45 48:08 Wellingborough & District AC
655 87 5 2054 Lucia Hale F55 49:28 Wellingborough & District AC
668 89 15 1835 Carolyn Boynton F35 49:44 Wellingborough & District AC
671 90 2 2052 Julia Cooke-Simmons F50 49:47 Wellingborough & District AC
835 142 65 2040 Nicola Templeman FS 53:27 Wellingborough & District AC
884 162 20 2039 Jacqueline Dimmock F45 54:59 Wellingborough & District AC
1024 231 15 2053 Jane Bayes F50 72:29 Wellingborough & District AC
319 287 154 274 Andrew Notley MS 43:21 West Midlands Police
879 719 6 1571 Mark Ward M65 54:52 Whetstone Harriers
19 19 10 404 Jason Cooke MS 34:23 White Horse Harriers
23 1 1 1932 Nikki Slater FS 34:37 Witney RR
111 105 21 890 Paul Bowden M40 38:25 Witney RR
815 133 61 1931 Danielle Slater FS 52:52 Witney RR
701 602 300 329 Colin Travi MS 50:16 Woodstock Harriers
2 2 1 123 Michael Aldridge MS 32:33 Wootton RR
24 23 12 388 Richard Lack MS 34:40 Wootton RR
39 36 8 901 D A Parkins M40 35:57 Wootton RR
62 58 34 277 J S Mason MS 36:34 Wootton RR
83 77 45 235 David Chadwick MS 37:22 Wootton RR
107 101 59 328 Steve Heighway MS 38:14 Wootton RR
124 116 69 377 Mark Slater MS 38:47 Wootton RR
137 124 6 1490 Graham Laurie M55 39:15 Wootton RR
142 129 29 884 Mark Exley M40 39:18 Wootton RR
155 140 11 1217 Clive Steffen M45 39:33 Wootton RR
159 143 31 963 Peter Chandley M40 39:42 Wootton RR
196 177 38 972 Steve Wroblewski M40 40:33 Wootton RR
209 187 39 950 Robert Burgess M40 40:53 Wootton RR
219 197 106 420 William Church MS 41:08 Wootton RR
223 201 24 1254 Andrey Starcevic M45 41:15 Wootton RR
242 217 7 323 Chris Lazenby M20 41:43 Wootton RR
242 217 6 323 Chris Lazenby M20 41:43 Wootton RR
245 219 47 960 Paul Warden M40 41:51 Wootton RR
246 220 8 322 David Lazenby M20 41:51 Wootton RR
246 220 7 322 David Lazenby M20 41:51 Wootton RR
257 230 119 338 Paul Matthews MS 42:10 Wootton RR
277 248 131 246 Matt Litster MS 42:36 Wootton RR
300 269 141 284 Ronnie Ambrose MS 43:02 Wootton RR
322 289 58 945 Mark Mulvey M40 43:23 Wootton RR
454 407 78 968 Michael Dowdy M40 45:40 Wootton RR
511 59 12 2023 Samantha Nash F35 46:47 Wootton RR
528 61 14 2068 Annette Burgess F35 47:11 Wootton RR
541 66 11 2017 Garbrielle Deere F45 47:23 Wootton RR
583 511 67 1191 Brian Singleton M45 48:10 Wootton RR
621 542 30 1488 Roger Barton M55 48:58 Wootton RR
644 83 13 1945 Sue Stevens F45 49:17 Wootton RR
669 580 33 1568 MJ Wood M55 49:45 Wootton RR
708 608 302 72 Robert Ward MS 50:27 Wootton RR
709 101 45 1989 Terri Mason FS 50:31 Wootton RR
721 104 46 2080 Joanne Hayward FS 50:47 Wootton RR
762 648 318 461 Simon Orchard MS 51:37 Wootton RR
812 131 22 2075 sarah Warden F40 52:43 Wootton RR
813 132 60 2001 Kim Duff FS 52:46 Wootton RR
860 710 348 128 Andy Davidson MS 54:13 Wootton RR
888 164 77 1950 J Pilkington FS 55:04 Wootton RR
915 174 79 2020 Louise Ogden FS 56:01 Wootton RR
949 191 87 1894 Rebecca Ingman FS 57:17 Wootton RR
980 201 28 1911 Teresa Edgley F35 59:51 Wootton RR
859 709 347 54 Graham Clowes MS 54:13 Worcester AC
605 529 28 1534 Stuart Reed M55 48:38 Yaxley Runners & Joggers
625 546 275 366 Simon Reed MS 49:01 Yaxley Runners & Joggers
773 656 86 1267 Gary Thurgood M45 51:53 Yaxley Runners & Joggers