East Midlands Grand Prix Series 2005 - Final Female Series Standings

Senior Women (Best 5 Races count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 E Greenfield FS Nuneaton Harriers 7 2 1 2 1 1 4 7 7
2 S Ellison FS Leicester Coritanians 1 2 2 2 2 3 6 9
3 M Kirkham FS Coventry Godiva Harriers 14 3 3 4 3 6 6 19
4 H Kenny FS Nuneaton Harriers 5 5 4 5 3 7 6 22
5 Nicola Harris FS Wootton RR 20 8 7 5 7 4 10 7 31
6 Morag Larsen FS Unattached 23 10 8 7 5 13 6 43
7 Sarah Geddes FS Wellingborough & District AC 17 6 6 6 9 5 44
8 Maree Jesson-Heslin FS Northampton RRC 18 7 9 8 7 14 6 45
9 Jo Mainwaring FS Rugby & Northampton AC 28 12 11 11 9 6 6 49
10 Zoe Bell FS Wootton RR 16 12 8 11 19 5 66
11 Trudi Pike FS Corby AC 30 13 14 13 17 5 87
=12 Nicole Chipperfield FS Unattached 50 21 15 16 11 27 6 90
=12 Rachel Burrage FS Bedford Harriers 59 18 18 14 18 22 6 90
14 SL Stevens FS Unattached 64 24 22 21 19 12 19 21 8 92
15 Terri Mason FS Wootton RR 45 20 19 18 20 16 21 23 8 93
16 RE Redding FS Wootton RR 21 20 17 20 24 5 102
17 Sarah Fuller FS Rugby & Northampton AC 56 27 27 24 24 21 26 37 8 122
18 Rebecca Ingman FS Wootton RR 87 30 29 27 25 20 27 7 128
19 Louise Ogden FS Wootton RR 79 29 26 26 23 34 6 138
20 Z Garrod FS Harborough AC 33 33 28 28 22 29 40 7 140
21 Natasha Watkins FS Stratford upon Avon AC 97 36 35 33 32 26 37 42 8 162
22 Louise White FS Unattached 76 28 23 21 23 5 171
 
23 Linda McDonald FS Coventry Godiva Harriers 22 11 10 11 4 54
24 Laura Norman FS Wootton RR 17 17 14 15 4 63
25 BJ Smears FS Harborough AC 19 17 13 17 4 66
26 Joanne Hayward FS Wootton RR 46 23 20 19 4 108
27 S Tresler FS Unattached 32 29 27 28 4 116
28 L Jeffs FS Unattached 34 31 29 34 4 128
29 L Tresler FS Unattached 35 32 31 35 4 133
30 Leah Williams FS Milton Keynes AC 67 26 25 28 4 146
31 EJ Warboys FS Unattached 75 30 25 23 4 153
Junior Women (Best 4 Races count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Katie Herman F20 Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 4
2 Mildred Kyte F20 Unattached 2 2 2 2 4 8
F35 Women (Best 5 Races count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Nicki Nealon F35 Huncote Harriers 2 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Sally Baker F35 Grange Farm Trotters 3 2 2 2 2 2 1 7 9
3 Sally Cartwright F35 Unattached 5 3 3 3 3 3 6 15
4 F Malin F35 Wootton RR 3 5 5 3 4 5 20
5 S Stevens F35 Huncote Harriers 5 7 6 4 5 5 27
6 Samantha Nash F35 Wootton RR 12 9 4 7 6 5 6 7 28
7 D Roger F35 Wootton RR 12 6 9 8 9 6 8 7 37
8 Diane Gill F35 Milton Keynes AC 11 7 8 8 7 5 41
9 Carol Boynton F35 Wellingborough & District AC 15 13 7 12 10 14 8 7 51
10 Karen Spellman F35 Rugby & Northampton AC 22 14 8 13 14 5 71
11 Teresa Edgley F35 Wootton RR 28 16 16 17 14 12 6 75
 
12 Julie Dalzell F35 Milton Keynes AC 6 4 1 2 4 13
13 D Hayman F35 Hinckley RC 10 11 9 10 4 40
F40 Women (Best 5 Races count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Veronica Singleton F40 Bedford Harriers 2 1 2 1 3 2 1 7 7
2 CA MacMillan F40 Wootton RR 1 1 2 2 1 5 7
=3 Kate Lundy F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 3 4 3 5 16
=3 L Whitelegg F40 Hinckley RC 3 3 3 5 2 5 16
5 Traci Edwards F40 Harborough AC 4 4 4 5 5 6 6 22
6 Dawn Thomas F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 6 5 4 6 6 6 27
7 Lesley Willis F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 5 5 8 7 8 6 33
8 D Craig F40 Unattached 8 10 14 12 10 5 54
9 Lindsey Marshall F40 Unattached 26 9 13 9 11 14 6 56
10 Sarah Warden F40 Wootton RR 22 10 10 14 11 13 13 7 57
11 Liz Butler F40 Unattached 27 13 15 15 12 18 6 73
12 Linda Partridge F40 Corby AC 37 19 17 18 16 21 6 91
13 Donna Gallagher F40 Corby AC 38 20 18 19 22 5 117
 
14 KK Sapsford F40 Unattached 7 7 7 7 4 28
15 M Bidwell F40 Unattached 30 14 16 15 4 75
F45 Women (Best 5 Races count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Annette Carlin F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 8 5
2 K Brooks F45 Harborough AC 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 7 8
3 Rosemary Van Der Putten F45 Human Energy 7 6 5 5 4 3 6 23
4 Debbie Hindmarch F45 Milton Keynes AC 8 7 7 3 4 5 29
5 Garbrielle Deere F45 Wootton RR 11 6 8 4 7 5 6 30
6 Sue Stevens F45 Wootton RR 13 9 10 6 8 5 6 7 34
7 Sandra Powell-Bevan F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 8 5 11 5 6 6 35
8 N Gardner F45 Harborough AC 10 15 9 9 11 5 54
9 Mandy Dennis F45 Wootton RR 13 12 18 10 14 10 10 7 55
 
10 Anick Valapinee F45 Milton Keynes AC 4 3 3 3 4 13
11 V Dunse F45 Wootton RR 8 14 11 8 4 41
12 L Farrow F45 Harborough AC 11 12 8 12 4 43
F50 Women (Best 5 Races count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Ann Rollings F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Jane Goodey F50 Unattached 1 1 2 2 2 2 6 8
3 J Partridge F50 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 3 3 3 5 13
4 Jo Millington-Wallace F50 Milton Keynes AC 12 3 5 4 3 7 4 6 8 19
 
5 JE Aylward F50 Unattached 14 4 4 5 4 27
F55 Women (Best 5 Races count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Rosemary Muston F55 Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 5
2 A Kirkham F55 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 2 2 2 2 2 6 10
3 Deirdre Bethune F55 Bedford Harriers 3 3 3 3 2 5 14
4 Lucia Hale F55 Wellingborough & District AC 5 4 4 3 3 3 6 17
5 Val Russell F55 Milton Keynes AC 8 6 3 7 5 5 29
 
6 Gay Tresler F55 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 5 6 5 4 23
F60 Women (Best 5 Races count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Sheila Taylor F60 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 3 1 2 2 1 2 7 7
 
2 JM Shepherd F60 Silson Joggers AC 2 1 1 1 4 5