East Midlands Grand Prix Series 2005 - Final Male Series Standings
Senior Men (Best 5 Races count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Gordon Lee MS OWLS 2 1 1 1 2 5 7
2 Michael Aldridge MS Wootton RR 1 1 5 3 2 8 6 12
3 David Pearce MS Leicester Coritanians 6 4 5 6 4 4 5 7 22
4 Steve Poole MS Road Runners Club 7 1 5 4 7 6 6 23
5 G Petersen MS Rugby & Northampton AC 16 7 10 10 9 9 6 45
6 Paul Birch MS Unattached 17 8 19 7 11 15 6 60
7 Martin Gore MS Harborough AC 10 16 8 14 14 5 62
8 Ian Pheasey MS Milton Keynes AC 15 8 18 14 11 5 66
9 Jon Kemp MS Wellingborough & District AC 33 14 16 19 17 11 22 19 8 77
10 Tom Cleary MS Rugby & Northampton AC 27 11 11 17 16 5 82
11 Mark Davis MS Harborough AC 20 20 12 17 20 5 89
12 RB McGirk MS Wellingborough & District AC 41 15 14 16 26 24 32 7 95
=13 Matt Bayfield MS Unattached 43 16 17 21 21 25 27 7 100
=13 Andy Clay MS Coventry Godiva Harriers 80 19 21 23 22 17 21 7 100
15 Richard Fowler MS Wootton RR 26 23 14 19 26 5 108
16 JS Mason MS Wootton RR 34 12 12 15 41 5 114
17 Simon Hull MS Rugby & Northampton AC 42 18 19 29 26 23 34 7 115
18 Simon Pritchard MS Banbury Harriers 28 34 22 20 25 5 129
19 Graham Hollowell MS Wootton RR 28 27 37 28 30 30 36 7 143
20 Tim Ellwood MS Wellingborough & District AC 93 35 32 41 44 41 39 56 8 147
21 Gary Waite MS Unattached 57 27 18 26 24 5 152
22 Steve Heighway MS Wootton RR 58 20 20 28 30 5 156
23 JMS Sewell MS Unattached 32 29 37 28 33 5 159
24 W Taylor MS Hinckley RC 108 36 39 31 31 27 43 7 164
25 AP Taylor MS Silson Joggers AC 31 24 32 38 58 5 183
26 Glynn Daniels MS Kettering Town Harriers 67 22 25 25 46 5 185
27 Charles Howard MS Unattached 66 26 30 29 42 5 193
28 Mark Slater MS Wootton RR 68 35 27 28 40 5 198
29 M Farr MS Unattached 77 25 42 45 35 52 6 199
30 Paul Matthews MS Wootton RR 118 37 39 39 40 55 6 210
31 J Willis MS Silson Joggers AC 42 33 46 51 55 42 66 7 214
32 Graham Garlick MS Unattached 139 44 38 49 49 49 49 61 8 229
33 David Williams MS Unattached 227 56 39 52 53 48 47 62 8 239
34 Paul Nealon MS Huncote Harriers 112 47 60 47 43 53 6 250
35 Andrew Mitchell MS Unattached 185 49 46 66 50 54 53 72 8 252
36 BM Lovell MS Wellingborough & District AC 88 30 38 36 64 5 256
37 Andy Dixon MS Unattached 151 55 48 57 56 48 68 7 264
38 Dean Rushby MS Harborough AC 166 48 36 56 63 66 63 75 8 266
39 Vince Perry MS Unattached 172 54 43 64 53 56 6 270
40 Andy Allum MS Unattached 142 51 47 54 60 62 64 87 8 274
41 Paul Davies MS Wellingborough & District AC 92 39 44 43 57 5 275
42 William Church MS Wootton RR 105 41 45 46 45 5 282
43 SP De Freyne MS Unattached 45 57 52 66 69 5 289
44 Michael Carrea MS Unattached 241 57 64 61 58 50 67 7 290
45 Guy Travers MS Wellingborough & District AC 131 50 37 76 76 65 88 7 304
46 Kron Berrill MS Wootton RR 64 55 69 71 67 68 6 323
47 DW Frame MS Unattached 268 67 64 73 75 71 69 78 8 344
48 G Jones MS Wootton RR 69 72 73 73 83 5 370
49 Peter Sanchez MS Team MK 158 52 41 59 65 5 375
50 Jason Mothersole MS Unattached 329 70 66 80 81 81 88 97 8 378
51 Colin Morris MS Rugby & Northampton AC 335 76 77 82 83 84 6 402
52 Martin Baker MS Unattached 284 75 75 83 88 89 6 410
53 Mark Godwin MS Unattached 333 78 73 85 92 90 107 7 418
54 Simon Tootell MS Northampton RRC 178 46 65 62 80 5 431
55 Ben Harper MS Unattached 357 79 72 87 93 111 6 442
56 John White MS Unattached 262 68 71 84 85 5 570
57 Paul Daniels MS Unattached 332 71 86 85 105 5 679
58 Gareth Deacon MS Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 4 2 3 4 11
59 Paul Harwood MS Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 3 5 4 4 14
60 C Talbot MS Nuneaton Harriers 5 4 9 17 4 35
61 Paul Griffin MS Leamington C & AC 14 6 15 13 4 48
62 MD Fowler MS Wootton RR 13 10 15 16 4 54
63 David Glossy MS Team MK 31 9 7 9 4 56
64 Alastair Shed MS Just Racing 32 15 18 22 4 87
65 M Armstrong MS Silson Joggers AC 22 23 33 45 4 123
66 Stephen Coleman MS Wootton RR 54 30 19 31 4 134
67 NJ Sewell MS Rugby & Northampton AC 33 41 42 63 4 179
68 J Hemsley MS Wootton RR 59 48 45 82 4 234
69 DO Taylor MS Silson Joggers AC 66 52 63 91 4 272
70 Simon Gurney MS Unattached 152 43 34 48 4 277
71 Ronnie Ambrose MS Wootton RR 140 53 51 65 4 309
72 P Hadfield MS Unattached 55 86 86 99 4 326
73 RL Clark MS Corby AC 173 45 71 84 4 373
74 Darin Seiger MS Unattached 201 70 68 75 4 414
75 Steve Borondy MS Unattached 218 73 82 92 4 465
76 Phil Curry MS Road Runners Club 366 72 86 89 4 613
77 Andy Davidson MS Wootton RR 346 74 91 106 4 617
Junior Men (Best 5 Races count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Robby Taylor M20 Milton Keynes AC 4 1 2 1 4 8
2 Dominic Deboo M20 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 4 2 2 4 4 3 7 11
3 SME Emery M20 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 6 3 4 4 14
4 Chris Lazenby M20 Wootton RR 7 3 3 5 5 5 16
5 Luke Watkins M20 Stratford upon Avon AC 9 6 2 8 5 10 7 9 8 20
=6 Neil Scott M20 Human Energy 11 8 9 4 7 9 7 7 26
=6 Scott Hendren M20 Human Energy 14 5 7 6 9 8 12 7 26
M40 Men (Best 5 Races count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Craig Sabin M40 Huncote Harriers 2 1 2 1 1 1 6 6
2 Brian Summers M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 4 1 3 2 3 1 8 9
3 Stephen Gale M40 Leicester Coritanians 6 3 12 2 2 2 6 15
4 Andy Wright M40 Silson Joggers AC 5 8 9 4 4 7 3 7 23
5 A Clancy M40 Unattached 12 5 6 5 5 6 4 7 25
6 David James M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 7 3 7 6 8 6 7 26
7 DA Parkins M40 Wootton RR 8 7 6 7 9 7 6 35
8 Malcolm Down M40 Milton Keynes AC 17 10 9 12 8 5 56
9 Michael Hicks M40 Corby AC 25 9 11 11 13 15 21 7 59
10 Simon Partridge M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 22 8 10 10 11 5 61
=11 Les Turton M40 Milton Keynes AC 27 15 15 12 22 16 13 7 71
=11 MJ Bassnett M40 Nuneaton Harriers 7 14 21 15 14 5 71
13 Chris Borderick M40 Hinckley RC 24 13 12 11 12 5 72
14 Martin Grinham M40 Unattached 36 15 17 21 14 20 19 18 8 83
15 Mark Exley M40 Wootton RR 29 10 19 22 19 20 24 7 90
16 SME Poole M40 Nuneaton Harriers 17 22 24 17 23 5 103
17 Steve Wroblewski M40 Wootton RR 38 16 26 17 29 17 6 105
18 Robert Burgess M40 Wootton RR 39 14 19 20 26 28 6 107
19 Tony Barnes M40 Bedford Harriers 44 19 24 30 19 35 25 22 8 109
20 Peter Thomas M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 35 16 23 18 19 5 111
21 Chris Mahon M40 Milton Keynes AC 37 13 21 27 16 5 114
22 Paul Warden M40 Wootton RR 47 20 22 32 23 25 27 7 117
23 E Maher M40 Unattached 21 25 33 27 29 5 135
24 A White M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 20 23 32 29 31 5 135
25 Jonathon Wilkinson M40 Unattached 23 30 26 38 32 5 149
26 Michael Dowdy M40 Wootton RR 78 28 38 40 33 44 40 41 8 179
27 Chris Lambert M40 Unattached 136 29 47 46 40 53 39 46 8 208
28 Ian Wilson M40 BP Helios 119 30 49 41 51 43 45 7 208
29 Richard Dell M40 Unattached 103 44 37 47 41 42 6 211
30 Alex Rothwell M40 Bedford Harriers 77 35 37 42 39 5 230
31 WG Kula-Przezwanski M40 Huncote Harriers 9 8 8 10 4 35
32 Simon Worboys M40 Unattached 28 11 14 16 4 69
33 AHL Whalley M40 Hinckley RC 18 34 24 30 4 106
34 Stephen Partridge M40 Corby AC 50 23 30 25 4 128
35 Simon James M40 Unattached 70 28 31 33 4 162
36 John Williams M40 Daventry RR 94 27 38 29 4 188
37 Michael Collins M40 Unattached 80 26 41 43 4 190
38 David Claypole M40 Unattached 109 43 44 39 4 235
M45 Men (Best 5 Races count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Graeme Slight M45 Huncote Harriers 2 2 2 2 1 5 9
2 Tim Randell M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 4 1 1 4 4 4 11 8 14
3 Martin McPheat M45 Milton Keynes AC 5 3 3 5 2 5 18
4 David Coates M45 Silson Joggers AC 6 5 5 6 4 5 26
5 Clive Steffen M45 Wootton RR 11 7 4 7 6 9 6 33
=6 Desmond McArdle M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 11 7 6 14 10 11 7 43
=6 Mike Burling M45 Milton Keynes AC 13 9 5 10 9 10 6 43
8 David Fearn M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 21 13 8 10 13 12 12 7 55
9 Andrey Starcevic M45 Wootton RR 24 12 11 12 13 15 6 63
=10 Trevor White M45 Unattached 20 14 12 15 14 17 10 7 65
=10 Trevor Crowter M45 Milton Keynes AC 16 16 11 13 9 5 65
12 P Smart M45 Human Energy 19 15 13 17 16 5 80
13 W Paterson M45 Wellingborough & District AC 11 17 21 24 21 13 6 83
14 Martin Hughes M45 Harborough AC 28 19 16 18 19 18 14 7 85
=15 Ivars Licietis M45 Milton Keynes AC 27 10 20 17 21 22 19 7 87
=15 P Diamond M45 Wootton RR 17 15 20 20 19 16 6 87
17 Paul Burrows M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 30 23 12 26 24 23 6 108
18 Nick Nealon M45 Huncote Harriers 25 22 28 23 22 5 120
19 Ian Bandy M45 Unattached 38 25 13 29 30 26 6 123
20 Kim Lowde M45 Daventry RR 43 26 25 26 21 5 141
21 SP Adams M45 Wellingborough & District AC 28 31 28 30 34 29 6 146
22 Stephen Wood M45 Milton Keynes AC 53 27 21 27 36 37 6 148
=23 Danny Myers M45 Unattached 49 30 25 24 35 35 37 36 8 149
=23 Neil Martin M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 37 26 23 32 31 5 149
25 Brian Frisby M45 Corby AC 25 32 31 31 33 5 152
26 Gary Lane M45 Unattached 60 26 28 37 33 34 6 158
27 A Pate M45 Silson Joggers AC 23 39 36 36 38 5 172
28 LT Rolfe M45 Wellingborough & District AC 27 32 38 38 40 5 175
29 Brian Singleton M45 Wootton RR 67 29 31 35 35 5 197
30 Trevor Hook M45 Milton Keynes AC 4 5 2 2 4 13
31 Bob Johnson M45 Milton Keynes AC 9 6 7 3 4 25
32 Andy Hoare M45 Silson Joggers AC 20 18 23 18 4 79
33 J Danks M45 Leighton Buzzard AC 19 27 26 27 4 99
34 John Griggs M45 Team East Haddon 24 21 30 33 4 108
35 M Lawrence M45 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 44 20 22 28 4 114
36 David Bunker M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 55 31 24 29 4 139
37 JJ West M45 Unattached 64 32 30 43 4 169
38 John Fletcher M45 Unattached 70 32 42 39 4 183
39 Nigel Wookey M45 Coventry Godiva Harriers 93 35 43 42 4 213
M50 Men (Best 5 Races count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Michael Groom M50 Milton Keynes AC 3 1 1 2 1 3 1 7 6
2 Philip Coy M50 Banbury Harriers 8 8 6 4 6 5 6 29
=3 RC Holding M50 Wootton RR 14 7 7 10 10 5 48
=3 Alan Mountford M50 Hanslope Harriers 13 12 8 8 7 5 48
5 John Gillespie M50 Milton Keynes AC 15 11 9 6 11 5 52
6 Martin Foster M50 Bournville Harriers 16 13 10 9 8 5 56
7 Colin Stoneman M50 Milton Keynes AC 10 10 11 14 16 17 6 62
8 Charlie Jones M50 Northbrook AC 23 16 12 12 15 11 14 7 65
9 Charles Matts M50 Rugby & Northampton AC 28 8 14 16 17 16 6 71
10 Tony Hale M50 Wellingborough & District AC 21 9 9 18 18 5 75
11 RG Milstead M50 Unattached 25 17 13 15 20 15 6 80
12 Paul Simpson M50 Wootton RR 24 15 10 19 14 5 82
13 M McNulty M50 Rugby & Northampton AC 21 15 18 22 20 5 96
14 M Roskilly M50 Unattached 42 22 12 22 25 21 20 7 97
15 Phil Smith M50 BP Helios 55 27 15 27 36 27 25 7 121
16 Bill Goadsby M50 Daventry RR 49 24 19 25 23 5 140
17 Gary Cambers M50 Hinckley RC 54 28 29 30 26 5 167
18 KF Naughton M50 Sphinx AC 6 3 2 3 4 14
19 Richard Brown M50 Harborough AC 9 6 9 9 4 33
20 PJ Caden M50 Unattached 41 20 19 24 4 104
21 Jim Niblett M50 Unattached 57 31 28 28 4 144
=22 PA Griffin M50 Unattached 59 30 31 34 4 154
=22 AW Ritchie M50 Unattached 60 29 30 35 4 154
M55 Men (Best 5 Races count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Paul Kelly M55 Northbrook AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Graham Laurie M55 Wootton RR 5 2 2 2 4 1 6 11
3 Keith Cook M55 Milton Keynes AC 6 3 1 3 4 5 2 7 13
4 Keith Moreman M55 Daventry RR 8 6 4 3 2 2 6 17
5 John Heywood M55 Huncote Harriers 4 5 6 7 3 3 6 21
6 Jim Miller M55 Milton Keynes AC 5 2 7 8 11 5 4 7 23
7 David Hanwell M55 Kettering Town Harriers 7 8 3 6 7 9 4 5 8 25
8 Eddie Hill M55 Milton Keynes AC 13 5 9 10 15 10 6 47
9 FJ Watt M55 Leighton Buzzard AC 14 9 11 14 8 6 6 48
10 Richard Inchley M55 Leighton Buzzard AC 12 9 13 9 7 5 50
11 PG Sandall M55 Wellingborough & District AC 24 14 7 14 15 18 14 10 8 59
12 J Ross M55 Unattached 21 11 8 16 17 13 6 65
13 Graham Smith M55 Silson Joggers AC 23 6 11 13 14 5 67
14 Roger Barton M55 Wootton RR 29 17 11 15 17 11 6 71
15 MJ Wood M55 Wootton RR 32 9 19 12 19 16 6 75
16 Tim Hulett M55 Silson Joggers AC 18 13 21 18 17 13 6 79
17 Jeff Lewis M55 Milton Keynes AC 30 12 10 16 19 23 20 12 8 87
18 NA Mason M55 Unattached 34 16 12 22 21 5 105
19 Michael Jones M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 46 21 17 26 24 19 6 107
20 Tony Forryan M55 Leicester Coritanians 44 19 24 23 17 5 127
21 RE Young M55 Unattached 41 20 25 25 24 5 135
22 Bob Thompson M55 Bedford & County AC 20 12 14 15 4 61
23 Colin Bricher M55 Northampton RRC 15 23 23 16 4 77
24 Daniel Van der Putten M55 Human Energy 26 13 20 21 4 80
25 Martin Tresler M55 Unattached 35 15 18 20 4 88
M60 Men (Best 5 Races count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Graham Patton M60 Sphinx AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 5
2 Bob Statham M60 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 2 2 2 2 5 10
3 Phil Bevis M60 Banbury Harriers 4 4 5 3 3 3 3 4 8 16
4 Roger Ladbury M60 Northbrook AC 5 4 4 4 5 5 22
5 Chris Jackson M60 Leamington C & AC 7 4 5 5 3 5 24
6 Derek Burns M60 Massey Ferguson RC 16 8 7 6 6 7 6 34
7 AT French M60 Northbrook AC 21 10 9 7 8 8 8 7 40
8 Peter Estick M60 Massey Ferguson RC 19 11 6 10 8 10 9 10 8 43
9 Tony Keen M60 Road Runners Club 25 12 11 10 11 5 69
10 Denis Flude M60 Coventry Godiva Harriers 18 9 8 11 4 46
M65 Men (Best 5 Races count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Brian Daniells M65 Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 5
2 John Greenall M65 Milton Keynes AC 3 2 3 2 2 5 12
3 Jim McKellar M65 Milton Keynes AC 4 3 2 3 3 5 15
M70 Men (Best 5 Races count) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK No. Tot
1 Milford Callow M70 Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Michael Morris M70 Kenilworth Runners 2 3 1 2 2 2 2 7 9
3 Brian Gilks M70 Milton Keynes AC 3 2 2 1 3 3 3 7 11