EMGP 2005 - Series Standings after four races

Senior Men (Series - 5 best count) Sil Rug Bed Cor No. Tot
1 MS David Pearce Leicester Coritanians 6 4 5 6 4 21
2 MS Tom Cleary Rugby & Northampton AC 27 11 11 17 4 66
3 MS J S Mason Wootton RR 34 12 12 15 4 73
4 MS J M Kemp Wellingborough & District AC 33 14 16 19 4 82
5 MS RB McGirk Wellingborough & District AC 41 15 14 16 4 86
6 MS Matt Bayfield Unattached 43 16 17 21 4 97
7 MS Simon Hull Rugby & Northampton AC 42 18 19 29 4 108
8 MS Steve Heighway Wootton RR 58 20 20 28 4 126
9 MS Andy Clay Coventry Godiva Harriers 80 19 21 23 4 143
10 MS Tim Ellwood Wellingborough & District AC 93 35 32 41 4 201
11 MS Graham Garlick Unattached 139 44 38 49 4 270
12 MS Simon Gurney Unattached 152 43 34 48 4 277
13 MS Andy Allum Unattached 142 51 47 54 4 294
14 MS Dean Rushby Harborough AC 166 48 36 56 4 306
15 MS Andrew Mitchell Unattached 185 49 46 66 4 346
16 MS David Williams Unattached 227 56 39 52 4 374
17 MS D W Frame Unattached 268 67 64 73 4 472
18 MS Jason Mothersole Unattached 329 70 66 80 4 545
19 MS Mark Godwin Unattached 333 78 73 85 4 569
 
20 MS Michael Aldridge Wootton RR 1 1 5 3 7
21 MS G Petersen Rugby & Northampton AC 16 7 10 3 33
22 MS Ian Pheasey Milton Keynes AC 15 8 18 3 41
23 MS David Glossy Team MK 31 9 7 3 47
24 MS AP Taylor Silson Joggers AC 31 24 32 3 87
25 MS GJ Hollowell Wootton RR 28 27 37 3 92
26 MS Glynn Daniels Kettering Town Harriers 67 22 25 3 114
27 MS J Willis Silson Joggers AC 42 33 46 3 121
28 MS Charles Howard Unattached 66 26 30 3 122
29 MS M Farr Unattached 77 25 42 3 144
30 MS Carl Sommer Huncote Harriers 85 24 36 3 145
31 MS B M Lovell Wellingborough & District AC 88 30 38 3 156
32 MS Paul Davies Wellingborough & District AC 92 39 44 3 175
33 MS DO Taylor Silson Joggers AC 66 52 63 3 181
34 MS W Taylor Hinckley RC 108 36 39 3 183
35 MS Kron Berrill Wootton RR 64 55 69 3 188
36 MS William Church Wootton RR 105 41 45 3 191
37 MS Guy Travers Wellingborough & District AC 131 50 37 3 218
38 MS Paul Nealon Huncote Harriers 112 47 60 3 219
39 MS Matt Litster Wootton RR 130 35 61 3 226
40 MS Ronnie Ambrose Wootton RR 140 53 51 3 244
41 MS Peter Sanchez Team MK 158 52 41 3 251
42 MS Andy Dixon Unattached 151 55 48 3 254
43 MS Vince Perry Unattached 172 54 43 3 269
44 MS Simon Tootell Northampton RRC 178 46 65 3 289
45 MS Michael Carrea Unattached 241 57 64 3 362
46 MS John White Unattached 262 68 71 3 401
47 MS Martin Baker Unattached 284 75 75 3 434
48 MS MJ Reid Unattached 292 71 75 3 438
49 MS Colin Morris Rugby & Northampton AC 335 76 77 3 488
50 MS Paul Daniels Unattached 332 71 86 3 489
51 MS Ben Harper Unattached 357 79 72 3 508
 
=52 MS Gareth Deacon Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 4 2 6
=52 MS Nathan Holmes Northbrook AC 3 3 2 6
54 MS Steve Poole Road Runners Club 7 1 2 8
55 MS C Talbot Nuneaton Harriers 5 4 2 9
56 MS WH Clapp Harborough AC 6 8 2 14
57 MS Neal Humphreys Corby AC 8 7 2 15
58 MS Paul Griffin Leamington C & AC 14 6 2 20
59 MS Richard Lack Wootton RR 12 11 2 23
60 MS Paul Birch Unattached 17 8 2 25
=61 MS S Buswell Wootton RR 17 10 2 27
=61 MS Martin Dorrill Kenilworth Runners 18 9 2 27
=63 MS Paul Massingham Stamford Harriers 24 14 2 38
=63 MS Sean Newbury Bedford Harriers 25 13 2 38
65 MS M Armstrong Silson Joggers AC 22 23 2 45
66 MS Alastair Shed Just Racing 32 15 2 47
67 MS S Lonergan Wootton RR 25 34 2 59
68 MS JMS Sewell Unattached 32 29 2 61
69 MS Gary Waite Unattached 57 27 2 84
70 MS SP De Freyne Unattached 45 57 2 102
71 MS Mark Slater Wootton RR 68 35 2 103
72 MS B Wainwright Harborough AC 42 62 2 104
73 MS Andrew Whiteside Milton Keynes AC 84 30 2 114
74 MS John Smith Huntingdonshire AC 103 34 2 137
75 MS Mark Neale Unattached 107 40 2 147
76 MS Andrew Morris Unattached 70 79 2 149
77 MS Paul Matthews Wootton RR 118 37 2 155
78 MS Christopher Petrie Dallington 119 38 2 157
79 MS Max Chippington Unattached 115 61 2 176
80 MS Paul Taylor Vegetarian C & AC 141 44 2 185
81 MS RL Clark Corby AC 173 45 2 218
82 MS Ben Halkon Unattached 169 59 2 228
83 MS Paul Raymond Bedford Harriers 187 51 2 238
84 MS Mark Watson Unattached 224 40 2 264
85 MS Darin Seiger Unattached 201 70 2 271
86 MS Mark Gwynne Rugby & Northampton AC 212 61 2 273
87 MS John Mihell Unattached 228 55 2 283
88 MS Rob Smith Unattached 222 62 2 284
89 MS Paul Davis Unattached 247 58 2 305
90 MS Chris Mullaney Daventry RR 242 65 2 307
91 MS Tim Allatt Nottinghamshire Police 235 74 2 309
92 MS Mike Fallaize Unattached 267 76 2 343
93 MS Andrew Souter Unattached 304 78 2 382
94 MS Tim Dicks Unattached 314 89 2 403
95 MS Ian McDonald Northants Police 352 67 2 419
96 MS Andy Davidson Wootton RR 346 74 2 420
97 MS Phil Curry Road Runners Club 366 72 2 438
  Junior Men Sil Rug Bed Cor No. Tot
1 M20 Luke Watkins Stratford upon Avon AC 9 6 2 8 4 25
 
2 M20 Dominic Deboo Rugby & Northampton AC 6 4 2 3 12
3 M20 Scott Hendren Human Energy 14 5 7 3 26
4 M20 Neil Scott Human Energy 11 8 9 3 28
 
5 M20 Robby Taylor Milton Keynes AC 4 1 2 5
6 M20 JP Fearn Rugby & Northampton AC 3 6 2 9
7 M20 Chris Lazenby Wootton RR 7 3 2 10
  M40 Men Sil Rug Bed Cor No. Tot
1 M40 Brian Summers Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 4 1 4 10
2 M40 M R Hicks Corby AC 25 9 11 11 4 56
3 M40 Simon Worboys Unattached 28 11 14 16 4 69
4 M40 Martin Grinham Unattached 36 15 17 21 4 89
5 M40 Tony Barnes Bedford Harriers 44 19 24 30 4 117
6 M40 Paul Warden Wootton RR 47 20 22 32 4 121
7 M40 Michael Dowdy Wootton RR 78 28 38 40 4 184
8 M40 Chris Lambert Unattached 136 29 47 46 4 258
 
9 M40 Craig Sabin Huncote Harriers 2 1 2 3 5
10 M40 David James Rugby & Northampton AC 4 7 3 3 14
=11 M40 S M Bartlett Bedford Harriers 11 6 4 3 21
=11 M40 Stephen Gale Leicester Coritanians 6 3 12 3 21
13 M40 AM Wright Silson Joggers AC 5 8 9 3 22
14 M40 A Clancy Unattached 12 5 6 3 23
15 M40 Simon Partridge Rugby & Northampton AC 22 8 10 3 40
16 M40 Chris Borderick Hinckley RC 24 13 12 3 49
17 M40 Les Turton Milton Keynes AC 27 15 15 3 57
18 M40 Mark Exley Wootton RR 29 10 19 3 58
19 M40 Robert Burgess Wootton RR 39 14 19 3 72
20 M40 Steve Wroblewski Wootton RR 38 16 26 3 80
21 M40 Michael Collins Unattached 80 26 41 3 147
22 M40 Alex Rothwell Bedford Harriers 77 35 37 3 149
23 M40 John Williams Daventry RR 94 27 38 3 159
24 M40 David Claypole Unattached 109 43 44 3 196
25 M40 Ian Wilson BP Helios 119 30 49 3 198
 
26 M40 D A Parkins Wootton RR 8 7 2 15
27 M40 MJ Bassnett Nuneaton Harriers 7 14 2 21
28 M40 Malcolm Down Milton Keynes AC 17 10 2 27
29 M40 SME Poole Nuneaton Harriers 17 22 2 39
30 M40 A White Rugby & Northampton AC 20 23 2 43
31 M40 Neil Gregory Biggleswade AC 32 16 2 48
32 M40 Chris Mahon Milton Keynes AC 37 13 2 50
33 M40 AHL Whalley Hinckley RC 18 34 2 52
34 M40 Jonathon Wilkinson Unattached 23 30 2 53
35 M40 S Daniells Bedford Harriers 25 29 2 54
36 M40 J Carter Wellingborough & District AC 43 21 2 64
37 M40 S L Partridge Corby AC 50 23 2 73
38 M40 J Bryant Rugby & Northampton AC 36 39 2 75
39 M40 Tim Walsh Wellingborough & District AC 51 31 2 82
40 M40 Steve Willis Rugby & Northampton AC 72 25 2 97
41 M40 Gary Denton Bedford Harriers 65 33 2 98
42 M40 Mark Ingledew Bedford Harriers 69 35 2 104
43 M40 Tony Waldren Unattached 81 36 2 117
44 M40 Paul Brooks Road Runners Club 87 45 2 132
45 M40 Nick Bister Burton AC 91 47 2 138
46 M40 Andrew Priest Unattached 98 45 2 143
47 M40 Richard Dell Unattached 103 44 2 147
48 M40 Roy Betts Unattached 108 43 2 151
49 M40 Paul Vincent Unattached 126 48 2 174
50 M40 Rob Chambers Unattached 133 50 2 183
  M45 Men Sil Rug Bed Cor No. Tot
1 M45 Tim Randell Rugby & Northampton AC 6 4 1 1 4 12
2 M45 Trevor Hook Milton Keynes AC 4 5 2 2 4 13
3 M45 Clive Steffen Wootton RR 11 7 4 7 4 29
4 M45 Desmond McArdle Rugby & Northampton AC 9 11 7 6 4 33
5 M45 David Fearn Rugby & Northampton AC 21 13 8 10 4 52
6 M45 Paul Burrows Rugby & Northampton AC 30 23 12 26 4 91
=7 M45 Danny Myers Unattached 49 30 25 24 4 128
=7 M45 Stephen Wood Milton Keynes AC 53 27 21 27 4 128
9 M45 David Bunker Rugby & Northampton AC 55 31 24 29 4 139
 
10 M45 Mike Burling Milton Keynes AC 13 9 5 3 27
11 M45 Trevor White Unattached 20 14 12 3 46
12 M45 Andrey Starcevic Wootton RR 24 12 11 3 47
13 M45 Brian Malin Rugby & Northampton AC 10 29 9 3 48
14 M45 Ivars Licietis Milton Keynes AC 27 10 20 3 57
15 M45 Martin Hughes Harborough AC 28 19 13 3 60
16 M45 Ian Bandy Unattached 38 25 13 3 76
17 M45 Neil Martin Rugby & Northampton AC 37 26 23 3 86
18 M45 Tony Byrne Milton Keynes AC 33 32 36 3 101
19 M45 J J West Unattached 64 31 30 3 125
20 M45 Brian Singleton Wootton RR 67 28 31 3 126
 
21 M45 S Edge Harborough AC 3 4 2 7
22 M45 David Coates Silson Joggers AC 6 5 2 11
=23 M45 Keith Brody Buckingham & Stowe RC 12 16 2 28
=23 M45 W Paterson Wellingborough & District AC 11 17 2 28
25 M45 P Diamond Wootton RR 17 15 2 32
=26 M45 A C Lee Marconi Spartans 18 16 2 34
=26 M45 P Smart Human Energy 19 15 2 34
28 M45 Mark Barrowclough Rugby & Northampton AC 23 14 2 37
29 M45 AP Hoare Silson Joggers AC 20 18 2 38
30 M45 C Rigles Wootton RR 21 19 2 40
31 M45 John Griggs Team East Haddon 24 21 2 45
=32 M45 SP Adams Wellingborough & District AC 28 30 2 58
=32 M45 LT Rolfe Wellingborough & District AC 26 32 2 58
34 M45 M Lawrence RoadRunners.com 44 22 2 66
35 M45 Les Paul Milton Keynes AC 51 18 2 69
36 M45 John Fowler Silson Joggers AC 36 34 2 70
37 M45 Stuart Freshwater Team Volkswagen 56 17 2 73
38 M45 Gary Lane Unattached 60 28 2 88
39 M45 John Fletcher Unattached 70 32 2 102
40 M45 Ian Haynes Unattached 71 35 2 106
41 M45 Christopher Day Unattached 75 33 2 108
42 M45 Gary Thurgood Yaxley Runners & Joggers 86 33 2 119
43 M45 Nigel Wookey Coventry Godiva Harriers 93 35 2 128
  M50 Men Sil Rug Bed Cor No. Tot
1 M50 Michael Groom Milton Keynes AC 3 1 1 2 4 7
2 M50 John Gillespie Milton Keynes AC 15 11 9 6 4 41
 
3 M50 Paul Mason Milton Keynes AC 10 7 5 3 22
4 M50 Alan Mountford Hanslope Harriers 13 12 8 3 33
5 M50 C J Jones Northbrook AC 23 16 12 3 51
6 M50 R G Milstead Unattached 25 17 13 3 55
7 M50 M Roskilly Unattached 42 22 12 3 76
8 M50 Bill Goadsby Daventry RR 49 24 19 3 92
9 M50 Phil Smith BP Helios 55 27 15 3 97
 
10 M50 Jeff Haynes Silson Joggers AC 2 3 2 5
11 M50 Richard Elliott Kenilworth Runners 5 3 2 8
12 M50 KF Naughton Sphinx AC 6 3 2 9
=13 M50 MJ Judge Massey Ferguson RC 7 4 2 11
=13 M50 S J Polak Corby AC 6 5 2 11
15 M50 Richard Brown Harborough AC 9 6 2 15
16 M50 Philip Coy Banbury Harriers 8 8 2 16
17 M50 Colin Stoneman Milton Keynes AC 10 10 2 20
18 M50 RC Holding Wootton RR 14 7 2 21
19 M50 Martin Foster Bournville Harriers 16 13 2 29
20 M50 Tony Hale Wellingborough & District AC 21 9 2 30
=21 M50 Charles Matts Rugby & Northampton AC 28 8 2 36
=21 M50 M McNulty Rugby & Northampton AC 21 15 2 36
23 M50 Paul Simpson Wootton RR 24 15 2 39
24 M50 Chris Herman Milton Keynes AC 32 26 2 58
25 M50 P J Caden Unattached 41 20 2 61
26 M50 Gary Cambers Hinckley RC 54 28 2 82
27 M50 Jim Niblett Unattached 57 31 2 88
=28 M50 P A Griffin Unattached 59 30 2 89
=28 M50 A W Ritchie Unattached 60 29 2 89
  M55 Men Sil Rug Bed Cor No. Tot
1 M55 Keith Cook Milton Keynes AC 6 3 1 3 4 13
2 M55 David Hanwell Kettering Town Harriers 7 8 3 6 4 24
3 M55 PG Sandall Wellingborough & District AC 24 14 7 14 4 59
4 M55 Jeff Lewis Milton Keynes AC 30 12 10 16 4 68
5 M55 Roger Barton Wootton RR 29 17 11 15 4 72
 
6 M55 Paul Kelly Northbrook AC 1 1 1 3 3
7 M55 Graham Laurie Wootton RR 5 2 2 3 9
8 M55 Jim Miller Milton Keynes AC 5 2 7 3 14
9 M55 Keith Moreman Daventry RR 8 6 4 3 18
10 M55 Eddie Hill Milton Keynes AC 13 5 9 3 27
=11 M55 J Ross Unattached 21 11 8 3 40
=11 M55 Graham Smith Silson Joggers AC 23 6 11 3 40
13 M55 T Hulett Silson Joggers AC 18 13 21 3 52
14 M55 Daniel Van der Putten Human Energy 26 13 20 3 59
15 M55 MJ Wood Wootton RR 32 9 19 3 60
16 M55 NA Mason Unattached 34 16 12 3 62
17 M55 Martin Tresler Unattached 35 15 18 3 68
18 M55 M R Jones Rugby & Northampton AC 46 21 17 3 84
19 M55 R E Young Unattached 41 20 25 3 86
20 M55 Tony Forryan Leicester Coritanians 44 19 24 3 87
 
21 M55 John Heywood Huncote Harriers 4 5 2 9
22 M55 Nigel Bush Biggleswade AC 9 4 2 13
23 M55 FJ Watt Leighton Buzzard AC 14 9 2 23
24 M55 Bob Thompson Bedford & County AC 20 12 2 32
25 M55 Colin Bricher Northampton RRC 15 23 2 38
26 M55 Brian White Unattached 28 17 2 45
=27 M55 Malcolm Beck Unattached 43 22 2 65
=27 M55 Paul Thomas Leighton Fun Runners 47 18 2 65
  M60 Men Sil Rug Bed Cor No. Tot
1 M60 Graham Patton Sphinx AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 M60 Phil Bevis Banbury Harriers 4 4 5 3 4 16
3 M60 Peter Estick Massey Ferguson RC 19 11 6 10 4 46
 
4 M60 Bob Statham Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 2 2 3 6
5 M60 D Lantsbery Silson Joggers AC 3 4 2 3 9
6 M60 Derek Burns Massey Ferguson RC 16 8 7 3 31
7 M60 Denis Flude Coventry Godiva Harriers 18 9 8 3 35
8 M60 A T French Northbrook AC 21 10 9 3 40
 
=9 M60 John Davenport Unattached 6 5 2 11
=9 M60 Chris Jackson Leamington C & AC 7 4 2 11
=9 M60 Roberto Panter Unattached 5 6 2 11
12 M60 John Adam Leighton Buzzard AC 12 7 2 19
13 M60 RG Beesley Unattached 9 11 2 20
14 M60 Tony Keen Road Runners Club 25 12 2 37
  M65 Men Sil Rug Bed Cor No. Tot
1 M65 Brian Daniells Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
 
2 M65 Jim McKellar Milton Keynes AC 4 3 2 3 9
 
3 M65 John Greenall Milton Keynes AC 3 2 2 5
  M70 Men Sil Rug Bed Cor No. Tot
1 M70 Brian Gilks Milton Keynes AC 3 2 2 1 4 8
 
2 M70 Michael Morris Kenilworth Runners 2 3 1 3 6
   
3 M70 Milford Callow Milton Keynes AC 1 1 2 2
  M75 Men Sil Rug Bed Cor No. Tot
1 M75 G Phipps Leamington C & AC 1 1 2 2
  Senior Women   Sil Rug Bed Cor No. Tot
1 FS Nicola Harris Wootton RR 20 8 7 5 4 40
2 FS Morag Larsen Unattached 23 10 8 8 4 49
3 FS Jo Mainwaring Rugby & Northampton AC 28 12 11 11 4 62
4 FS Jamila Bibi Unattached 25 14 12 12 4 63
5 FS Terri Mason Wootton RR 45 20 19 18 4 102
6 FS SL Stevens Unattached 64 24 22 21 4 131
7 FS Sarah Fuller Rugby & Northampton AC 56 27 27 24 4 134
8 FS Rebecca Ingman Wootton RR 87 30 29 27 4 173
9 FS Natasha Watkins Stratford upon Avon AC 97 36 35 33 4 201
 
10 FS S Ellison Leicester Coritanians 1 2 2 3 5
11 FS E Greenfield Nuneaton Harriers 7 2 1 3 10
12 FS H Kenny Nuneaton Harriers 5 5 4 3 14
13 FS Kim McBride Milton Keynes AC 9 4 4 3 17
14 FS M Kirkham Coventry Godiva Harriers 14 3 3 3 20
15 FS Lisa Cook Milton Keynes AC 9 9 9 3 27
16 FS Sarah Geddes Wellingborough & District AC 17 6 6 3 29
17 FS Maree Jesson-Heslin Northampton RRC 18 7 10 3 35
18 FS Linda McDonald Coventry Godiva Harriers 22 11 7 3 40
19 FS Rachel Jordan Silson Joggers AC 22 15 16 3 53
20 FS Trudi Pike Corby AC 30 13 14 3 57
21 FS RE Redding Wootton RR 21 20 17 3 58
22 FS Bev Hayes Bedford Harriers 43 14 13 3 70
23 FS Nicole Chipperfield Unattached 50 21 15 3 86
24 FS Joanne Hayward Wootton RR 46 23 20 3 89
25 FS Z Garrod Harborough AC 33 33 28 3 94
26 FS Leah Williams Milton Keynes AC 67 26 25 3 118
27 FS Louise White Unattached 76 28 23 3 127
28 FS EJ Warboys Unattached 75 30 25 3 130
29 FS Louise Ogden Wootton RR 79 29 26 3 134
 
30 FS Michelle Lee Milton Keynes AC 2 1 2 3
31 FS Laura Norman Wootton RR 17 17 2 34
32 FS Sandra Lee Wootton RR 25 22 2 47
33 FS K Hart Team Volkswagen 35 13 2 48
34 FS S Tresler Unattached 32 29 2 61
35 FS L Jeffs Unattached 34 31 2 65
36 FS L Tresler Unattached 35 32 2 67
37 FS Louise Godfrey Unattached 49 19 2 68
38 FS Sally Richards Unattached 53 18 2 71
39 FS Larissa Seabrook Unattached 51 23 2 74
40 FS Debbie Knott Biggleswade AC 52 24 2 76
41 FS Rachel Burrage Bedford Harriers 59 18 2 77
42 FS Lisa Powell Unattached 80 10 2 90
  Junior Women Sil Rug Bed Cor No. Tot
1 F20 Mildred Kyte Unattached 2 2 2 2 4 8
 
2 F20 Katie Herman Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 3 3
  F35 Women   Sil Rug Bed Cor No. Tot
1 F35 Samantha Nash Wootton RR 12 9 4 7 4 32
2 F35 Carolyn Boynton Wellingborough & District AC 15 13 7 12 4 47
3 F35 Karen Spellman Rugby & Northampton AC 22 14 8 13 4 57
 
4 F35 Nicki Nealon Huncote Harriers 2 1 1 3 4
5 F35 Sally Baker Grange Farm Trotters 3 2 2 3 7
=6 F35 Sally Cartwright Unattached 5 3 3 3 11
=6 F35 Julie Dalzell Milton Keynes AC 6 4 1 3 11
8 F35 Diane Gill Milton Keynes AC 11 7 8 3 26
9 F35 D Roger Wootton RR 12 6 9 3 27
10 F35 Teresa Edgley Wootton RR 28 16 16 3 60
 
11 F35 Ruth Fuller Milton Keynes AC 8 2 2 10
12 F35 KR Welland Coventry Godiva Harriers 5 6 2 11
13 F35 Jenny Jeeves Unattached 9 6 2 15
14 F35 D Hayman Hinckley RC 10 11 2 21
15 F35 Louise Archer Daventry RR 16 11 2 27
16 F35 Kathryne Jobling Unattached 21 14 2 35
  F40 Women Sil Rug Bed Cor No. Tot
1 F40 Lesley Willis Rugby & Northampton AC 9 5 5 8 4 27
2 F40 sarah Warden Wootton RR 22 10 10 14 4 56
3 F40 Liz Butler Unattached 27 13 15 15 4 70
 
4 F40 Veronica Singleton Bedford Harriers 2 1 2 3 5
5 F40 Kate Lundy Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 3 3 9
6 F40 Traci Edwards Harborough AC 4 4 4 3 12
7 F40 Dawn Thomas Rugby & Northampton AC 8 6 5 3 19
8 F40 Lindsey Marshall Unattached 26 9 13 3 48
9 F40 L I Partridge Corby AC 37 19 17 3 73
10 F40 Donna Gallagher Corby AC 38 20 18 3 76
 
11 F40 CA MacMillan Wootton RR 1 1 2 2
12 F40 L Whitelegg Hinckley RC 3 3 2 6
13 F40 KK Sapsford Unattached 7 7 2 14
14 F40 Gail Betts Unattached 10 6 2 16
15 F40 Susan Jones Riverside Runners 11 6 2 17
16 F40 D Craig Unattached 8 10 2 18
17 F40 LJ Griggs Wootton RR 11 12 2 23
18 F40 Judith Ingledew Bedford Harriers 19 11 2 30
19 F40 Suet Lua Bedford Harriers 23 13 2 36
  F45 Women Sil Rug Bed Cor No. Tot
1 F45 Annette Carlin Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 1 1 4 5
2 F45 Anick Valapinee Milton Keynes AC 4 3 3 3 4 13
3 F45 Sandra Powell-Bevan Rugby & Northampton AC 12 8 5 11 4 36
 
4 F45 K Brooks Harborough AC 2 2 2 3 6
5 F45 SE Fearn Rugby & Northampton AC 4 4 4 3 12
6 F45 Rosemary Van Der Putten Human Energy 7 6 5 3 18
7 F45 Debbie Hindmarch Milton Keynes AC 8 7 7 3 22
8 F45 Garbrielle Deere Wootton RR 11 6 8 3 25
9 F45 Sue Stevens Wootton RR 13 9 10 3 32
10 F45 Mandy Dennis Wootton RR 13 12 18 3 43
 
11 F45 Diane Baldwin Milton Keynes AC 6 5 2 11
12 F45 Yvonne White Unattached 9 6 2 15
13 F45 NH Haggart Bedford Harriers 10 9 2 19
14 F45 V Dunse Wootton RR 8 14 2 22
15 F45 L Farrow Harborough AC 11 12 2 23
16 F45 N Gardner Harborough AC 10 15 2 25
17 F45 P Berryman Unattached 23 9 2 32
18 F45 M Roskilly Unattached 26 11 2 37
  F50 Women Sil Rug Bed Cor No. Tot
1 F50 Jo Millington-Wallace Milton Keynes AC 12 3 5 4 4 24
 
2 F50 Jane Goodey Unattached 1 1 2 3 4
 
3 F50 A Rollings Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 2 2
4 F50 J Partridge Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 2 4
5 F50 JE Aylward Unattached 14 4 2 18
  F55 Women Sil Rug Bed Cor No. Tot
1 F55 Rosemary Muston Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 F55 Val Russell Milton Keynes AC 8 6 3 7 4 24
 
3 F55 A Kirkham Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 2 2 3 6
4 F55 Deirdre Bethune Bedford Harriers 3 3 3 3 9
5 F55 Gay Tresler Rugby & Northampton AC 7 5 6 3 18
 
6 F55 Jacky Keenan Bedford Harriers 4 2 2 6
=7 F55 Margaret Crowe Milton Keynes AC 4 5 2 9
=7 F55 Lucia Hale Wellingborough & District AC 5 4 2 9
  F60 Women Sil Rug Bed Cor No. Tot
1 F60 Sheila Taylor Rugby & Northampton AC 1 3 1 3 5