Senior Women (Series - 5 best count) Sil Rug Bed No. Tot
1 Kim McBride FS Milton Keynes AC 9 4 4 3 17
2 Nicola Harris FS Wootton RR 20 8 7 3 35
3 Morag Larsen FS Unattached 23 10 8 3 41
=4 Jamila Bibi FS Unattached 25 14 12 3 51
=4 Jo Mainwaring FS Rugby & Northampton AC 28 12 11 3 51
6 Terri Mason FS Wootton RR 45 20 19 3 84
=7 Sarah Fuller FS Rugby & Northampton AC 56 27 27 3 110
=7 SL Stevens FS Unattached 64 24 22 3 110
9 Leah Williams FS Milton Keynes AC 67 26 25 3 118
10 Rebecca Ingman FS Wootton RR 87 30 29 3 146
11 Natasha Watkins FS Stratford upon Avon AC 97 36 35 3 168
 
=12 S Ellison FS Leicester Coritanians 1 2 2 3
=12 Michelle Lee FS Milton Keynes AC 2 1 2 3
14 E Greenfield FS Nuneaton Harriers 7 2 2 9
15 H Kenny FS Nuneaton Harriers 5 5 2 10
16 M Kirkham FS Coventry Godiva Harriers 14 3 2 17
17 Lisa Cook FS Milton Keynes AC 9 9 2 18
18 Sarah Geddes FS Wellingborough & District AC 17 6 2 23
19 Maree Jesson-Heslin FS Northampton RRC 18 7 2 25
20 Linda McDonald FS Coventry Godiva Harriers 22 11 2 33
21 Laura Norman FS Wootton RR 17 17 2 34
22 Rachel Jordan FS Silson Joggers AC 22 15 2 37
23 RE Redding FS Wootton RR 21 20 2 41
24 Trudi Pike FS Corby AC 30 13 2 43
25 K Hart FS Team Volkswagen 35 13 2 48
26 Bev Hayes FS Bedford Harriers 43 14 2 57
27 Z Garrod FS Harborough AC 33 33 2 66
28 Joanne Hayward FS Wootton RR 46 23 2 69
=29 Nicole Chipperfield FS Unattached 50 21 2 71
=29 Sally Richards FS Unattached 53 18 2 71
31 Larissa Seabrook FS Unattached 51 23 2 74
32 Debbie Knott FS Biggleswade AC 52 24 2 76
33 Rachel Burrage FS Bedford Harriers 59 18 2 77
34 Lisa Powell FS Unattached 80 10 2 90
35 Louise White FS Unattached 76 28 2 104
36 EJ Warboys FS Unattached 75 30 2 105
37 Louise Ogden FS Wootton RR 79 29 2 108
Junior Women Sil Rug Bed No. Tot
1 Katie Herman F20 Unattached 1 1 1 3 3
2 Mildred Kyte F20 Unattached 2 2 2 3 6
F35 Women   Sil Rug Bed No. Tot
1 Julie Dalzell F35 Milton Keynes AC 6 4 1 3 11
2 Samantha Nash F35 Wootton RR 12 9 4 3 25
3 Carolyn Boynton F35 Wellingborough & District AC 15 13 7 3 35
4 Karen Spellman F35 Rugby & Northampton AC 22 14 8 3 44
 
5 Nicki Nealon F35 Huncote Harriers 2 1 2 3
6 Sally Baker F35 Grange Farm Trotters 3 2 2 5
7 Sally Cartwright F35 Unattached 5 3 2 8
8 Ruth Fuller F35 Milton Keynes AC 8 2 2 10
9 Jenny Jeeves F35 Unattached 9 6 2 15
=10 Diane Gill F35 Milton Keynes AC 11 7 2 18
=10 D Roger F35 Wootton RR 12 6 2 18
12 Louise Archer F35 Daventry RR 16 11 2 27
13 Teresa Edgley F35 Wootton RR 28 16 2 44
F40 Women   Sil Rug Bed No. Tot
1 Kate Lundy F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 2 3 3 9
2 Lesley Willis F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 5 5 3 19
3 sarah Warden F40 Wootton RR 22 10 10 3 42
4 Liz Butler F40 Unattached 27 13 15 3 55
 
5 Veronica Singleton F40 Bedford Harriers 2 1 2 3
6 Traci Edwards F40 Harborough AC 4 4 2 8
7 Dawn Thomas F40 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 6 2 14
8 Susan Jones F40 Riverside Runners 11 6 2 17
9 Lindsey Marshall F40 Unattached 26 9 2 35
10 Suet Lua F40 Bedford Harriers 23 13 2 36
11 L I Partridge F40 Corby AC 37 19 2 56
12 Donna Gallagher F40 Corby AC 38 20 2 58
F45 Women   Sil Rug Bed No. Tot
1 Annette Carlin F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 1 1 3 4
2 Anick Valapinee F45 Milton Keynes AC 4 3 3 3 10
3 Sandra Powell-Bevan F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 8 5 3 25
 
4 K Brooks F45 Harborough AC 2 2 2 4
5 SE Fearn F45 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 4 2 8
6 Diane Baldwin F45 Milton Keynes AC 6 5 2 11
7 Rosemary Van Der Putten F45 Human Energy 7 6 2 13
8 Debbie Hindmarch F45 Milton Keynes AC 8 7 2 15
9 Garbrielle Deere F45 Wootton RR 11 6 2 17
10 Sue Stevens F45 Wootton RR 13 9 2 22
11 Mandy Dennis F45 Wootton RR 13 12 2 25
12 P Berryman F45 Unattached 23 9 2 32
13 M Roskilly F45 Unattached 26 11 2 37
F50 Women   Sil Rug Bed No. Tot
1 Jane Goodey F50 Unattached 1 1 2 3 4
2 Jo Millington-Wallace F50 Milton Keynes AC 12 3 5 3 20
 
3 JE Aylward F50 Unattached 14 4 2 18
F55 Women   Sil Rug Bed No. Tot
1 Rosemary Muston F55 Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 3 3
2 Val Russell F55 Milton Keynes AC 8 6 3 3 17
 
3 A Kirkham F55 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 2 2 4
=4 Deirdre Bethune F55 Bedford Harriers 3 3 2 6
=4 Jacky Keenan F55 Bedford Harriers 4 2 2 6
6 Gay Tresler F55 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 5 2 12
F60 Women   Sil Rug Bed No. Tot
1 Sheila Taylor F60 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 3 2 4
Senior Men   Sil Rug Bed No. Tot
1 David Pearce MS Leicester Coritanians 6 4 5 3 15
2 David Glossy MS Team MK 31 9 7 3 47
3 Tom Cleary MS Rugby & Northampton AC 27 11 11 3 49
4 J S Mason MS Wootton RR 34 12 12 3 58
5 J M Kemp MS Wellingborough & District AC 33 14 16 3 63
6 RB McGirk MS Wellingborough & District AC 41 15 14 3 70
7 Matt Bayfield MS Unattached 43 16 17 3 76
8 Simon Hull MS Rugby & Northampton AC 42 18 19 3 79
9 Steve Heighway MS Wootton RR 58 20 20 3 98
10 Andy Clay MS Coventry Godiva Harriers 80 19 21 3 120
11 Tim Ellwood MS Wellingborough & District AC 93 35 32 3 160
12 Guy Travers MS Wellingborough & District AC 131 50 37 3 218
13 Graham Garlick MS Unattached 139 44 38 3 221
14 Simon Gurney MS Unattached 152 43 34 3 229
15 Andy Allum MS Unattached 142 51 47 3 240
16 Dean Rushby MS Harborough AC 166 48 36 3 250
17 Peter Sanchez MS Team MK 158 52 41 3 251
18 Andy Dixon MS Unattached 151 55 48 3 254
19 Vince Perry MS Unattached 172 54 43 3 269
20 Andrew Mitchell MS Unattached 185 49 46 3 280
21 David Williams MS Unattached 227 56 39 3 322
22 D W Frame MS Unattached 268 67 63 3 398
23 Martin Baker MS Unattached 284 75 74 3 433
24 Jason Mothersole MS Unattached 329 70 65 3 464
25 Mark Godwin MS Unattached 333 78 72 3 483
26 Ben Harper MS Unattached 357 79 71 3 507
 
27 Michael Aldridge MS Wootton RR 1 1 2 2
28 Nathan Holmes MS Northbrook AC 3 3 2 6
29 Steve Poole MS Road Runners Club 7 1 2 8
30 C Talbot MS Nuneaton Harriers 5 4 2 9
31 Paul Griffin MS Leamington C & AC 14 6 2 20
=32 G Petersen MS Rugby & Northampton AC 16 7 2 23
=32 Ian Pheasey MS Milton Keynes AC 15 8 2 23
34 Paul Birch MS Unattached 17 8 2 25
35 S Buswell MS Wootton RR 17 10 2 27
36 M Armstrong MS Silson Joggers AC 22 23 2 45
37 Alastair Shed MS Just Racing 32 15 2 47
=38 GJ Hollowell MS Wootton RR 28 27 2 55
=38 AP Taylor MS Silson Joggers AC 31 24 2 55
40 JMS Sewell MS Unattached 32 29 2 61
41 J Willis MS Silson Joggers AC 42 33 2 75
42 Glynn Daniels MS Kettering Town Harriers 67 22 2 89
43 Charles Howard MS Unattached 66 26 2 92
44 M Farr MS Unattached 77 25 2 102
45 Carl Sommer MS Huncote Harriers 85 24 2 109
46 Andrew Whiteside MS Milton Keynes AC 84 30 2 114
=47 B M Lovell MS Wellingborough & District AC 88 30 2 118
=47 DO Taylor MS Silson Joggers AC 66 52 2 118
49 Kron Berrill MS Wootton RR 64 55 2 119
50 Paul Davies MS Wellingborough & District AC 92 39 2 131
51 John Smith MS Huntingdonshire AC 103 34 2 137
52 W Taylor MS Hinckley RC 108 36 2 144
53 William Church MS Wootton RR 105 41 2 146
54 Mark Neale MS Unattached 107 40 2 147
55 Paul Matthews MS Wootton RR 118 37 2 155
56 Christopher Petrie MS Dallington 119 38 2 157
57 Paul Nealon MS Huncote Harriers 112 47 2 159
58 Matt Litster MS Wootton RR 130 35 2 165
59 Max Chippington MS Unattached 115 61 2 176
60 Paul Taylor MS Vegetarian C & AC 141 44 2 185
61 Ronnie Ambrose MS Wootton RR 140 53 2 193
62 RL Clark MS Corby AC 173 45 2 218
63 Simon Tootell MS Northampton RRC 178 46 2 224
64 Paul Raymond MS Bedford Harriers 187 51 2 238
65 Mark Gwynne MS Rugby & Northampton AC 212 61 2 273
66 Rob Smith MS Unattached 222 62 2 284
67 Michael Carrea MS Unattached 241 57 2 298
68 Paul Davis MS Unattached 247 58 2 305
69 Chris Mullaney MS Daventry RR 242 65 2 307
70 John White MS Unattached 262 68 2 330
71 Matt Reid MS Unattached 292 71 2 363
72 Paul Daniels MS Unattached 332 70 2 402
73 Colin Morris MS Unattached 335 76 2 411
74 Andy Davidson MS Wootton RR 346 73 2 419
Junior Men Sil Rug Bed No. Tot
1 Luke Watkins M20 Stratford upon Avon AC 9 6 2 3 17
 
2 Robby Taylor M20 Milton Keynes AC 4 1 2 5
3 Dominic Deboo M20 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 4 2 10
=4 Scott Hendren M20 Human Energy 14 5 2 19
=4 Neil Scott M20 Human Energy 11 8 2 19
M40 Men   Sil Rug Bed No. Tot
1 Craig Sabin M40 Huncote Harriers 2 1 2 3 5
2 Brian Summers M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 4 3 9
3 Stephen Gale M40 Leicester Coritanians 6 3 12 3 21
4 M R Hicks M40 Corby AC 25 9 11 3 45
5 Simon Worboys M40 Unattached 28 11 14 3 53
6 Martin Grinham M40 Unattached 36 15 17 3 68
7 Robert Burgess M40 Wootton RR 39 14 19 3 72
8 Tony Barnes M40 Bedford Harriers 44 19 24 3 87
9 Paul Warden M40 Wootton RR 47 20 22 3 89
10 Michael Dowdy M40 Wootton RR 78 28 38 3 144
11 Ian Wilson M40 BP Helios 119 30 49 3 198
12 Chris Lambert M40 Unattached 136 29 47 3 212
 
13 David James M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 7 2 11
14 AM Wright M40 Silson Joggers AC 5 8 2 13
=15 S M Bartlett M40 Bedford Harriers 11 6 2 17
=15 A Clancy M40 Unattached 12 5 2 17
17 Malcolm Down M40 Milton Keynes AC 17 10 2 27
18 Simon Partridge M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 22 8 2 30
19 Chris Borderick M40 Hinckley RC 24 13 2 37
20 Mark Exley M40 Wootton RR 29 10 2 39
21 Les Turton M40 Milton Keynes AC 27 15 2 42
22 Neil Gregory M40 Biggleswade AC 32 16 2 48
23 Chris Mahon M40 Milton Keynes AC 37 13 2 50
24 Jonathon Wilkinson M40 Unattached 23 30 2 53
25 Steve Wroblewski M40 Wootton RR 38 16 2 54
26 J Carter M40 Wellingborough & District AC 43 21 2 64
27 S L Partridge M40 Corby AC 50 23 2 73
28 Tim Walsh M40 Wellingborough & District AC 51 31 2 82
29 Steve Willis M40 Rugby & Northampton AC 72 25 2 97
30 Gary Denton M40 Bedford Harriers 65 33 2 98
31 Michael Collins M40 Unattached 80 26 2 106
32 Alex Rothwell M40 Bedford Harriers 77 35 2 112
33 John Williams M40 Daventry RR 94 27 2 121
34 Paul Brooks M40 Road Runners Club 87 45 2 132
35 Richard Dell M40 Unattached 103 44 2 147
36 David Claypole M40 Unattached 109 43 2 152
M45 Men   Sil Rug Bed No. Tot
=1 Trevor Hook M45 Milton Keynes AC 4 5 2 3 11
=1 Tim Randell M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 4 1 3 11
3 Clive Steffen M45 Wootton RR 11 7 4 3 22
=4 Mike Burling M45 Milton Keynes AC 13 9 5 3 27
=4 Desmond McArdle M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 11 7 3 27
6 David Fearn M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 21 13 8 3 42
7 Paul Burrows M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 30 23 12 3 65
8 Ian Bandy M45 Unattached 38 25 13 3 76
9 Stephen Wood M45 Milton Keynes AC 53 27 21 3 101
10 Danny Myers M45 Unattached 49 30 25 3 104
11 David Bunker M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 55 31 24 3 110
 
=12 A C Lee M45 Marconi Spartans 18 16 2 34
=12 P Smart M45 Human Energy 19 15 2 34
=12 Trevor White M45 Unattached 20 14 2 34
15 Andrey Starcevic M45 Wootton RR 24 12 2 36
16 Ivars Licietis M45 Milton Keynes AC 27 10 2 37
17 Brian Malin M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 10 28 2 38
18 Martin Hughes M45 Harborough AC 28 19 2 47
19 SP Adams M45 Wellingborough & District AC 28 29 2 57
20 Neil Martin M45 Rugby & Northampton AC 37 26 2 63
21 Tony Byrne M45 Milton Keynes AC 33 31 2 64
=22 John Fowler M45 Silson Joggers AC 36 33 2 69
=22 Les Paul M45 Milton Keynes AC 51 18 2 69
24 Stuart Freshwater M45 Team Volkswagen 56 17 2 73
=25 Brian Singleton M45 Wootton RR 67 27 2 94
=25 J J West M45 Unattached 64 30 2 94
27 John Fletcher M45 Unattached 70 32 2 102
28 Gary Thurgood M45 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 86 32 2 118
29 Nigel Wookey M45 Coventry Godiva Harriers 93 35 2 128
M50 Men   Sil Rug Bed No. Tot
1 Michael Groom M50 Milton Keynes AC 3 1 1 3 5
2 Alan Mountford M50 Hanslope Harriers 13 12 8 3 33
3 John Gillespie M50 Milton Keynes AC 15 11 9 3 35
4 M Roskilly M50 Unattached 42 23 12 3 77
5 Phil Smith M50 BP Helios 55 28 15 3 98
 
6 Richard Elliott M50 Kenilworth Runners 5 3 2 8
7 KF Naughton M50 Sphinx AC 6 3 2 9
8 S J Polak M50 Corby AC 6 5 2 11
9 Richard Brown M50 Harborough AC 9 6 2 15
10 Philip Coy M50 Banbury Harriers 8 8 2 16
11 Paul Mason M50 Milton Keynes AC 10 7 2 17
12 Martin Foster M50 Bournville Harriers 16 13 2 29
13 Paul Simpson M50 Wootton RR 24 15 2 39
14 C J Jones M50 Northbrook AC 23 17 2 40
15 R G Milstead M50 Unattached 25 18 2 43
16 Chris Herman M50 Milton Keynes AC 32 27 2 59
17 P J Caden M50 Unattached 41 21 2 62
18 Bill Goadsby M50 Daventry RR 49 25 2 74
19 Gary Cambers M50 Hinckley RC 54 29 2 83
20 Jim Niblett M50 Unattached 57 32 2 89
=21 P A Griffin M50 Unattached 59 31 2 90
=21 A W Ritchie M50 Unattached 60 30 2 90
M55 Men   Sil Rug Bed No. Tot
1 Keith Cook M55 Milton Keynes AC 6 3 1 3 10
2 David Hanwell M55 Kettering Town Harriers 7 8 3 3 18
3 J Ross M55 Unattached 21 11 8 3 40
4 PG Sandall M55 Wellingborough & District AC 24 14 7 3 45
5 Jeff Lewis M55 Milton Keynes AC 30 12 10 3 52
6 Roger Barton M55 Wootton RR 29 17 11 3 57
7 NA Mason M55 Unattached 34 16 12 3 62
8 M R Jones M55 Rugby & Northampton AC 46 21 17 3 84
 
9 Paul Kelly M55 Northbrook AC 1 1 2 2
=10 Graham Laurie M55 Wootton RR 5 2 2 7
=10 Jim Miller M55 Milton Keynes AC 5 2 2 7
12 Nigel Bush M55 Biggleswade AC 9 4 2 13
13 Keith Moreman M55 Daventry RR 8 6 2 14
14 Eddie Hill M55 Milton Keynes AC 13 5 2 18
15 FJ Watt M55 Leighton Buzzard AC 14 9 2 23
16 Graham Smith M55 Silson Joggers AC 23 6 2 29
17 T Hulett M55 Silson Joggers AC 18 13 2 31
18 Daniel Van der Putten M55 Human Energy 26 13 2 39
19 MJ Wood M55 Wootton RR 32 9 2 41
20 Martin Tresler M55 Unattached 35 15 2 50
21 R E Young M55 Unattached 41 20 2 61
22 Tony Forryan M55 Leicester Coritanians 44 19 2 63
23 Paul Thomas M55 Leighton Fun Runners 47 18 2 65
M60 Men   Sil Rug Bed No. Tot
1 Graham Patton M60 Sphinx AC 1 1 1 3 3
2 Bob Statham M60 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 2 2 3 6
3 Phil Bevis M60 Banbury Harriers 4 4 5 3 13
4 Peter Estick M60 Massey Ferguson RC 19 10 6 3 35
 
5 D Lantsbery M60 Silson Joggers AC 3 4 2 7
6 Roberto Panter M60 Unattached 5 5 2 10
7 John Adam M60 Leighton Buzzard AC 12 6 2 18
8 Derek Burns M60 Massey Ferguson RC 16 7 2 23
9 Denis Flude M60 Coventry Godiva Harriers 18 8 2 26
10 A T French M60 Northbrook AC 21 9 2 30
M65 Men   Sil Rug Bed No. Tot
1 Brian Daniells M65 Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 3 3
2 Jim McKellar M65 Milton Keynes AC 4 3 2 3 9
 
3 John Greenall M65 Milton Keynes AC 3 2 2 5
M70 Men   Sil Rug Bed No. Tot
1 Michael Morris M70 Kenilworth Runners 2 3 1 3 6
2 Brian Gilks M70 Milton Keynes AC 3 2 2 3 7
 
3 Milford Callow M70 Milton Keynes AC 1 1 2 2