Rugby 6 - 11 May 2005 - in finish order
M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 123 Michael Aldridge MS 31:44 Wootton RR
2 2 2 468 Gareth Deacon MS 31:54 Coventry Godiva Harriers
3 3 1 1279 Gary Payne M45 32:11 George Elliot Striders
4 4 3 492 Nathan Holmes MS 32:33 Northbrook AC
5 5 4 442 David Pearce MS 32:53 Leicester Coritanians
6 6 1 930 Craig Sabin M40 33:33 Huncote Harriers
7 7 2 874 Brian Summers M40 33:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
8 8 3 877 Stephen Gale M40 33:53 Leicester Coritanians
9 9 5 472 C Talbot MS 34:09 Nuneaton Harriers
10 10 6 389 Paul Griffin MS 34:16 Leamington C & AC
11 11 7 426 G Petersen MS 34:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
12 12 8 255 Paul Birch MS 34:27 Unattached
13 13 1 1569 Paul Kelly M55 34:32 Northbrook AC
14 14 4 813 David James M40 34:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
15 15 9 494 D Glossy MS 34:39 Team MK
16 16 10 488 Martin Gore MS 34:39 Harborough AC
17 17 11 378 Tom Cleary MS 35:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
18 18 12 277 J S Mason MS 35:11 Wootton RR
19 19 1 1425 Michael Groom M50 35:12 Milton Keynes AC
20 20 1 1407 Graham Patton M60 35:16 Sphinx AC
21 21 13 503 MD Fowler MS 35:23 Wootton RR
22 22 2 1282 Graeme Slight M45 35:24 Huncote Harriers
23 23 2 1586 Jeff Haynes M50 35:37 Silson Joggers AC
24 24 14 237 J M Kemp MS 35:40 Wellingborough & District AC
25 25 15 401 RB McGirk MS 35:42 Wellingborough & District AC
26 26 3 1286 Mike Wilcox M45 35:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
27 27 3 1564 Richard Elliott M50 35:47 Kenilworth Runners
28 1 1 2002 Nicki Nealon F35 35:50 Huncote Harriers
29 28 4 1169 Tim Randell M45 35:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
30 29 16 335 Matt Bayfield MS 36:04 Unattached
31 30 1 470 SME Emery M20 36:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
32 31 4 1598 Phil Hands M50 36:13 Leicester Coritanians
33 32 17 501 S Buswell MS 36:17 Wootton RR
34 33 18 33 Simon Hull MS 36:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
35 34 2 475 M20 Milner M20 36:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
36 35 19 320 A Clay MS 36:30 Unattached
37 36 5 1242 Trevor Hook M45 36:32 Milton Keynes AC
38 37 5 979 AM Wright M40 36:33 Silson Joggers AC
39 38 20 328 Steve Heighway MS 36:36 Wootton RR
40 39 21 497 MA Starr MS 36:38 Cardiff Harlequins
41 40 2 1472 Bob Statham M60 36:47 Coventry Godiva Harriers
42 41 3 480 JP Fearn M20 36:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
43 42 6 982 MJ Peters M40 36:50 Coventry Godiva Harriers
44 43 5 1469 S J Polak M50 36:53 Corby AC
45 44 7 987 MJ Bassnett M40 37:01 Nuneaton Harriers
46 2 1 2128 S Ellison FS 37:04 Leicester Coritanians
47 45 6 1281 David Coates M45 37:06 Silson Joggers AC
48 46 8 955 Simon Partridge M40 37:13 Rugby & Northampton AC
49 47 22 486 M Armstrong MS 37:14 Silson Joggers AC
50 48 4 165 Dominic Deboo M20 37:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
51 3 2 1937 Sally Baker F35 37:19 Grange Farm Trotters
52 49 9 876 M R Hicks M40 37:21 Corby AC
53 50 23 496 D Gillibrand MS 37:31 Unattached
54 51 7 1217 Clive Steffen M45 37:35 Wootton RR
55 52 6 1592 KF Naughton M50 37:42 Sphinx AC
56 53 24 385 Carl Sommer MS 37:44 Huncote Harriers
57 4 2 1983 E Greenfield FS 37:46 Nuneaton Harriers
58 54 25 216 M Farr MS 37:46 Unattached
59 55 8 1277 A Montgomery M45 37:50 Leamington C & AC
60 56 26 106 Charles Howard MS 37:50 Unattached
61 57 27 479 R Strauswald MS 37:58 Spa Striders
62 58 10 884 Mark Exley M40 38:05 Wootton RR
63 59 28 502 GJ Hollowell MS 38:05 Wootton RR
64 60 7 1584 MJ Judge M50 38:13 Massey Ferguson RC
65 61 11 966 Sami Warboys M40 38:17 Unattached
66 62 8 1471 Philip Coy M50 38:18 Banbury Harriers
67 63 29 504 S Fowler MS 38:21 Wootton RR
68 64 30 143 B M Lovell MS 38:22 Wellingborough & District AC
69 65 9 1230 Mike Burling M45 38:22 Milton Keynes AC
70 66 12 989 A Marshall M40 38:24 Northbrook AC
71 67 31 476 AP Taylor MS 38:28 Silson Joggers AC
72 68 32 499 JMS Sewell MS 38:35 Unattached
73 5 3 2007 M Kirkham FS 38:36 Coventry Godiva Harriers
74 69 10 1275 Brian Malin M45 38:39 Rugby & Northampton AC
75 70 2 1490 Graham Laurie M55 38:43 Wootton RR
76 71 3 1520 Keith Cook M55 38:45 Milton Keynes AC
77 72 33 986 NJ Sewell MS 38:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
78 73 11 1248 Desmond McArdle M45 38:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
79 6 4 2061 Kim McBride FS 38:51 Milton Keynes AC
80 74 12 1254 Andrey Starcevic M45 39:02 Wootton RR
81 75 13 1225 David Fearn M45 39:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
82 76 14 1264 Trevor White M45 39:07 Unattached
83 77 34 310 John Smith MS 39:10 Huntingdonshire AC
84 78 35 408 Tim Ellwood MS 39:10 Wellingborough & District AC
85 79 13 907 Chris Mahon M40 39:11 Milton Keynes AC
86 80 14 950 Robert Burgess M40 39:15 Wootton RR
87 81 9 1589 Richard Brown M50 39:15 Harborough AC
88 82 15 827 Martin Grinham M40 39:17 Unattached
89 83 4 1587 John Heywood M55 39:22 Huncote Harriers
90 84 16 972 Steve Wroblewski M40 39:23 Wootton RR
91 7 3 1908 Sally Cartwright F35 39:23 Unattached
92 85 36 270 W Taylor MS 39:24 Hinckley RC
93 8 5 2096 H Kenny FS 39:36 Nuneaton Harriers
94 86 5 1455 Jim Miller M55 39:36 Milton Keynes AC
95 87 17 988 SME Poole M40 39:39 Nuneaton Harriers
96 88 10 1595 PJ Greenfield M50 39:41 Nuneaton Harriers
97 89 6 1500 Keith Moreman M55 39:42 Daventry RR
98 90 11 1521 John Gillespie M50 39:43 Milton Keynes AC
99 91 7 1597 DP Banning M55 39:43 Randers Freja Motion
100 92 15 1215 P Smart M45 39:46 Human Energy
101 93 16 1219 A C Lee M45 39:50 Marconi Spartans
102 9 1 2057 Annette Carlin F45 39:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
103 94 18 985 AHL Whalley M40 39:55 Hinckley RC
104 95 8 1515 David Hanwell M55 40:01 Kettering Town Harriers
105 96 19 871 Tony Barnes M40 40:03 Bedford Harriers
106 97 37 338 Paul Matthews MS 40:04 Wootton RR
107 10 1 2104 CA MacMillan F40 40:11 Wootton RR
108 98 20 960 Paul Warden M40 40:12 Wootton RR
109 99 17 1289 P Diamond M45 40:16 Wootton RR
110 100 38 314 Christopher Petrie MS 40:20 Dallington
111 101 39 349 Paul Davies MS 40:24 Wellingborough & District AC
112 102 18 1287 NA Butcher M45 40:30 Spa Striders
113 103 12 1424 Alan Mountford M50 40:35 Hanslope Harriers
114 11 6 1979 Sarah Geddes FS 40:41 Wellingborough & District AC
115 104 40 405 Mark Neale MS 40:41 Unattached
116 105 41 420 William Church MS 40:46 Wootton RR
117 106 19 1205 Martin Hughes M45 40:56 Harborough AC
118 12 2 2116 K Brooks F45 40:57 Harborough AC
119 107 42 493 J Willis MS 41:02 Silson Joggers AC
120 108 43 439 Simon Gurney MS 41:09 Unattached
121 109 44 47 Graham Garlick MS 41:13 Unattached
122 110 20 1274 AP Hoare M45 41:16 Silson Joggers AC
123 111 45 500 SP De Freyne MS 41:17 Unattached
124 112 21 1284 C Rigles M45 41:17 Wootton RR
125 113 46 80 Simon Tootell MS 41:22 Northampton RRC
126 114 21 978 E Maher M40 41:25 Unattached
127 13 3 1986 Anick Valapinee F45 41:27 Milton Keynes AC
128 115 13 1413 Martin Foster M50 41:27 Bournville Harriers
129 116 22 1280 Graham Buckingham M45 41:32 Unattached
130 14 7 1994 Maree Jesson-Heslin FS 41:38 Northampton RRC
131 117 3 1590 D Lantsbery M60 41:40 Silson Joggers AC
132 118 47 297 Paul Nealon MS 41:46 Huncote Harriers
133 119 48 84 Dean Rushby MS 41:48 Harborough AC
134 120 22 984 R Robinson M40 41:49 Unattached
135 121 14 1600 RC Holding M50 41:53 Wootton RR
136 122 23 981 Jonathon Wilkinson M40 41:54 Unattached
137 15 4 2060 Julie Dalzell F35 41:56 Milton Keynes AC
138 123 49 199 Andrew Mitchell MS 41:59 Unattached
139 124 50 437 Guy Travers MS 42:01 Wellingborough & District AC
140 125 51 396 Andy Allum MS 42:08 Unattached
141 126 52 495 PC Sanchez MS 42:11 Team MK
142 127 23 1249 Paul Burrows M45 42:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
143 16 1 2131 Loretto Denley F60 42:23 Northbrook AC
144 128 53 284 Ronnie Ambrose MS 42:27 Wootton RR
145 129 54 219 Vince Perry MS 42:27 Unattached
146 130 55 58 Andy Dixon MS 42:28 Unattached
147 17 4 2105 SE Fearn F45 42:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
148 131 4 1533 Phil Bevis M60 42:29 Banbury Harriers
149 132 15 1512 Paul Simpson M50 42:29 Wootton RR
150 133 16 1591 R Ladbury M50 42:30 Northbrook AC
151 134 56 60 David Williams MS 42:30 Unattached
152 18 8 1887 Nicola Harris FS 42:33 Wootton RR
153 135 24 1272 John Griggs M45 42:35 Team East Haddon
154 19 2 2056 Kate Lundy F40 42:36 Rugby & Northampton AC
155 20 9 2122 Lisa Cook FS 42:37 Milton Keynes AC
156 136 1 1487 Brian Daniells M65 42:37 Milton Keynes AC
157 137 5 409 Scott Hendren M20 42:54 Human Energy
158 21 3 2123 L Whitelegg F40 42:58 Hinckley RC
159 22 10 1941 Morag Larsen FS 43:09 Unattached
160 138 24 983 E Prior M40 43:09 Unattached
161 139 9 1553 FJ Watt M55 43:11 Leighton Buzzard AC
162 140 57 229 Michael Carrea MS 43:14 Unattached
163 141 25 1260 Ian Bandy M45 43:17 Unattached
164 23 5 2117 KR Welland F35 43:18 Coventry Godiva Harriers
165 142 58 484 I Wild MS 43:20 Unattached
166 24 1 1922 Rosemary Muston F55 43:21 Milton Keynes AC
167 143 25 834 Steve Willis M40 43:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
168 144 17 1467 C J Jones M50 43:22 Northbrook AC
169 145 59 508 J Hemsley MS 43:30 Wootton RR
170 146 6 74 Luke Watkins M20 43:33 Stratford upon Avon AC
171 147 5 1576 RJ Panter M60 43:41 Unattached
172 25 6 1999 Jenny Jeeves F35 43:44 Unattached
173 26 11 2059 Linda McDonald FS 43:49 Coventry Godiva Harriers
174 27 5 1833 Diane Baldwin F45 43:53 Milton Keynes AC
175 148 26 1166 Neil Martin M45 43:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
176 149 60 490 Dom Goring MS 43:56 Wootton RR
177 28 6 1951 Rosemary Van Der Putten F45 44:01 Human Energy
178 150 27 1206 Stephen Wood M45 44:12 Milton Keynes AC
179 29 12 1880 Jo Mainwaring FS 44:14 Rugby & Northampton AC
180 151 28 1276 SP Adams M45 44:24 Wellingborough & District AC
181 152 10 1588 Tom wash M55 44:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
182 153 61 397 Mark Gwynne MS 44:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
183 154 18 1431 R G Milstead M50 44:34 Unattached
184 155 19 1582 MJ Wild M50 44:35 Unattached
185 30 13 1966 Trudi Pike FS 44:42 Corby AC
186 31 7 2073 Diane Gill F35 44:52 Milton Keynes AC
187 32 1 1990 Jane Goodey F50 44:57 Unattached
188 156 29 1283 G Burrows M45 45:03 Hinckley RC
189 157 62 9 Rob Smith MS 45:09 Unattached
190 158 11 1493 J Ross M55 45:15 Unattached
191 159 63 505 PM Joss MS 45:20 Unattached
192 160 26 818 Michael Collins M40 45:23 Unattached
193 33 7 1952 Debbie Hindmarch F45 45:23 Milton Keynes AC
194 161 27 940 John Williams M40 45:26 Daventry RR
195 162 30 1210 Danny Myers M45 45:27 Unattached
196 163 2 1508 John Greenall M65 45:32 Milton Keynes AC
197 34 4 2118 T Edwards F40 45:35 Harborough AC
198 164 31 1224 David Bunker M45 45:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
199 165 64 489 Kron Berrill MS 45:40 Wootton RR
200 166 65 451 Chris Mullaney MS 45:47 Daventry RR
201 35 8 1847 Sandra Powell-Bevan F45 45:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
202 167 66 477 DO Taylor MS 45:52 Silson Joggers AC
203 168 20 1596 Jeff way M50 45:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
204 36 2 2006 A Kirkham F55 45:57 Coventry Godiva Harriers
205 37 14 2022 Jamila Bibi FS 46:05 Unattached
206 169 28 968 Michael Dowdy M40 46:07 Wootton RR
207 170 6 1518 John Adam M60 46:13 Leighton Buzzard AC
208 38 2 2106 JM Shepherd F60 46:15 Silson Joggers AC
209 171 32 1196 John Fletcher M45 46:16 Unattached
210 172 21 1497 P J Caden M50 46:16 Unattached
211 173 67 200 D W Frame MS 46:23 Unattached
212 174 7 471 MJ Emery M20 46:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
213 175 68 87 John White MS 46:38 Unattached
214 39 15 2125 K Wetton FS 46:41 Hinckley RC
215 176 7 1522 Derek Burns M60 46:44 Massey Ferguson RC
216 40 5 1834 Lesley Willis F40 46:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
217 41 8 2126 BC Wakefield F35 46:48 Unattached
218 177 69 506 G Jones MS 46:48 Wootton RR
219 42 3 1985 Deirdre Bethune F55 46:49 Bedford Harriers
220 43 16 2111 Zoe Bell FS 46:51 Wootton RR
221 44 9 2023 Samantha Nash F35 46:53 Wootton RR
222 178 22 1593 M McNulty M50 46:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
223 179 12 1486 Jeff Lewis M55 46:59 Milton Keynes AC
224 180 70 103 Jason Mothersole MS 47:05 Unattached
225 181 13 1489 Daniel Van der Putten M55 47:13 Human Energy
226 45 6 2087 Dawn Thomas F40 47:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
227 46 2 1578 J Partridge F50 47:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
228 182 14 1559 PG Sandall M55 47:23 Wellingborough & District AC
229 183 15 1505 Martin Tresler M55 47:25 Unattached
230 184 16 1474 N A Mason M55 47:26 Unattached
231 47 4 2109 Margaret Crowe F55 47:31 Milton Keynes AC
232 48 17 1879 Laura Norman FS 47:32 Wootton RR
233 185 3 1550 Jim McKellar M65 47:38 Milton Keynes AC
234 186 71 227 Matt Reid MS 47:38 Unattached
235 49 18 2050 Sally Richards FS 47:40 Unattached
236 187 23 1510 M Roskilly M50 47:42 Unattached
237 50 9 1945 Sue Stevens F45 47:43 Wootton RR
238 51 7 2133 KK Sapsford F40 47:47 Unattached
239 188 24 1581 JC Harrison M50 47:50 Unattached
240 52 10 2124 D Hayman F35 47:53 Hinckley RC
241 189 72 507 D Ronchetti MS 47:54 Unattached
242 190 25 1461 Bill Goadsby M50 47:56 Daventry RR
243 191 73 474 P Hart MS 47:59 Unattached
244 53 19 2132 BJ Smears FS 48:07 Harborough AC
245 54 11 1933 Louise Archer F35 48:08 Daventry RR
246 55 10 2113 NH Haggart F45 48:11 Bedford Harriers
247 192 17 1488 Roger Barton M55 48:12 Wootton RR
248 193 74 469 C Newson MS 48:16 Unattached
249 194 8 1483 Denis Flude M60 48:25 Coventry Godiva Harriers
250 56 12 2112 D Roger F35 48:28 Wootton RR
251 195 75 256 Martin Baker MS 48:37 Unattached
252 57 20 1989 Terri Mason FS 48:39 Wootton RR
253 196 76 42 Colin Morris MS 48:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
254 58 13 1835 Carolyn Boynton F35 48:42 Wellingborough & District AC
255 197 1 1480 Milford Callow M70 48:43 Milton Keynes AC
256 59 8 2119 D Craig F40 48:49 Unattached
257 198 33 1278 Tony Byrne M45 48:51 Milton Keynes AC
258 60 21 2120 RE Redding FS 48:51 Wootton RR
259 199 26 1579 Dave Grum M50 48:53 Rugby & Northampton AC
260 200 9 1509 A T French M60 48:58 Northbrook AC
261 201 18 1580 T Hulett M55 49:07 Silson Joggers AC
262 202 77 491 J Hutchinson MS 49:20 Unattached
263 61 22 2121 RL Jordan FS 49:24 Silson Joggers AC
264 203 34 1288 PA Jackson M45 49:31 Unattached
265 62 5 1982 Gay Tresler F55 50:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
266 63 3 1917 Sheila Taylor F60 50:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
267 64 23 2080 Joanne Hayward FS 50:09 Wootton RR
268 65 14 1964 Karen Spellman F35 50:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
269 66 24 2065 SL Stevens FS 50:12 Unattached
270 67 9 1859 Lindsey Marshall F40 50:15 Unattached
271 204 10 1438 Peter Estick M60 50:23 Massey Ferguson RC
272 205 29 858 Chris Lambert M40 50:26 Unattached
273 206 30 974 Ian Wilson M40 50:28 BP Helios Harriers
274 68 11 2115 L Farrow F45 50:37 Harborough AC
275 207 78 453 Mark Godwin MS 50:56 Unattached
276 208 19 1514 Tony Forryan M55 51:00 Leicester Coritanians
277 69 25 2110 Sandra Lee FS 51:07 Wootton RR
278 209 8 202 Neil Scott M20 51:24 Human Energy
279 70 10 2075 sarah Warden F40 51:25 Wootton RR
280 210 20 1432 R E Young M55 51:25 Unattached
281 211 79 240 Ben Harper MS 51:43 Unattached
282 212 27 1517 Chris Herman M50 51:53 Milton Keynes AC
283 71 1 2012 Katie Herman F20 51:53 Unattached
284 72 26 1926 Leah Williams FS 52:07 Milton Keynes AC
285 73 15 2127 N Bugla F35 52:08 Unattached
286 213 2 1536 Brian Gilks M70 52:12 Milton Keynes AC
287 74 27 1963 Sarah Fuller FS 52:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
288 214 21 1464 M R Jones M55 52:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
289 215 35 1207 Nigel Wookey M45 52:38 Coventry Godiva Harriers
290 216 28 1572 Phil Smith M50 53:12 BP Helios Harriers
291 75 28 1862 Louise White FS 53:22 Unattached
292 217 29 1531 Gary Cambers M50 53:34 Hinckley RC
293 218 30 1496 A W Ritchie M50 53:44 Unattached
294 219 31 1495 P A Griffin M50 53:44 Unattached
295 76 11 2103 M Jeannette F40 53:46 Unattached
296 77 12 2102 E Higginson F40 53:48 Unattached
297 78 6 1929 Val Russell F55 53:49 Milton Keynes AC
298 220 80 498 CJ Dabbs MS 54:14 Daventry RR
299 221 11 1594 MC Morris M60 54:16 Kenilworth Runners
300 79 29 2020 Louise Ogden FS 54:28 Wootton RR
301 80 30 1894 Rebecca Ingman FS 54:35 Wootton RR
302 222 32 1501 Jim Niblett M50 54:44 Unattached
303 81 13 2093 Liz Butler F40 54:58 Unattached
304 223 36 1285 John Fowler M45 55:11 Silson Joggers AC
305 82 31 2130 CA Ashmore FS 55:31 Unattached
306 83 7 2129 SP Morton F55 55:35 Unattached
307 224 33 1599 N Wright M50 55:35 Unattached
308 84 3 1925 Jo Millington-Wallace F50 56:26 Milton Keynes AC
309 85 32 2100 S Tresler FS 56:51 Unattached
310 86 33 2114 Z Garrod FS 57:07 Harborough AC
311 225 37 1273 D O'Sullavin M45 57:15 Unattached
312 226 81 487 T Slaney MS 59:01 Unattached
313 87 12 1910 Carol Holmes F45 59:40 Daventry RR
314 88 13 2018 Mandy Dennis F45 60:02 Wootton RR
315 89 16 1911 Teresa Edgley F35 61:29 Wootton RR
316 90 34 2098 L Jeffs FS 62:22 Unattached
317 91 35 2099 L Tresler FS 62:26 Unattached
318 92 4 2062 JE Aylward F50 62:39 Unattached
319 93 154 1943 Mildred Kyte F20 64:12 Unattached
320 94 36 1816 Natasha Watkins FS 65:03 Stratford upon Avon AC