EMGP Rockingham Motor Speedway 5 - 25 May 2005 - Junior & Senior Men

M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 552 Nigel Stirk MS 24:47 Tipton Harriers
2 2 2 550 Gordon Lee MS 25:12 OWLS
3 3 3 554 Steve Platts MS 25:35 OWLS
4 4 4 468 Gareth Deacon MS 26:01 Coventry Godiva Harriers
5 5 5 123 Michael Aldridge MS 26:14 Wootton RR
6 6 6 442 David Pearce MS 26:33 Leicester Coritanians
8 8 7 379 Neal Humphreys MS 27:30 Corby AC
10 10 8 519 WH Clapp MS 27:54 Harborough AC
11 11 9 346 Martin Dorrill MS 27:59 Kenilworth Runners
12 12 10 426 G Petersen MS 28:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
13 13 11 388 Richard Lack MS 28:13 Wootton RR
17 17 12 558 Vince Carroll MS 28:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
18 18 13 381 Sean Newbury MS 28:48 Bedford Harriers
19 19 14 452 Paul Massingham MS 28:51 Stamford Harriers
21 21 15 277 J S Mason MS 28:58 Wootton RR
24 24 16 401 RB McGirk MS 29:02 Wellingborough & District AC
25 25 17 378 Tom Cleary MS 29:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
31 30 18 20 Ian Pheasey MS 29:27 Milton Keynes AC
35 34 19 237 J M Kemp MS 29:37 Wellingborough & District AC
36 35 20 543 Mark Davis MS 29:39 Harborough AC
37 36 21 335 Matt Bayfield MS 29:47 Unattached
39 38 22 551 Julian Williams MS 29:54 Riverside Runners
43 42 23 320 Andy Clay MS 30:12 Coventry Godiva Harriers
44 43 24 562 Peter Straiton MS 30:26 Corby AC
45 44 25 212 Glynn Daniels MS 30:28 Kettering Town Harriers
46 45 26 559 Richard Fowler MS 30:29 Wootton RR
48 47 27 337 Gary Waite MS 30:36 Unattached
53 52 28 328 Steve Heighway MS 30:41 Wootton RR
54 53 29 33 Simon Hull MS 30:42 Rugby & Northampton AC
57 56 30 106 Charles Howard MS 30:53 Unattached
58 57 31 557 Adrian Green MS 30:56 Stamford Harriers
59 58 32 476 AP Taylor MS 30:57 Silson Joggers AC
60 59 33 544 MV Stevens MS 30:58 Werrington Joggers
61 60 34 531 S Lonergan MS 31:01 Wootton RR
63 62 35 377 Mark Slater MS 31:06 Wootton RR
66 64 36 385 Carl Sommer MS 31:17 Huncote Harriers
71 68 37 502 GJ Hollowell MS 31:23 Wootton RR
79 75 38 143 B M Lovell MS 31:44 Wellingborough & District AC
80 76 39 270 W Taylor MS 31:45 Hinckley RC
88 84 40 32 Mark Watson MS 32:14 Unattached
97 91 41 408 Tim Ellwood MS 32:33 Wellingborough & District AC
100 94 42 216 M Farr MS 32:37 Unattached
101 95 43 565 Rory McLaughman MS 32:38 Harborough AC
117 107 44 349 Paul Davies MS 33:03 Wellingborough & District AC
119 108 45 420 William Church MS 33:04 Wootton RR
121 110 46 493 J Willis MS 33:09 Silson Joggers AC
123 112 47 563 Daniel Davidson MS 33:23 Wellingborough & District AC
127 115 48 439 Simon Gurney MS 33:36 Unattached
129 117 49 47 Graham Garlick MS 33:41 Unattached
131 118 50 560 Unknown  Runner MS 33:44 Unattached
142 126 51 284 Ronnie Ambrose MS 34:13 Wootton RR
145 129 52 60 David Williams MS 34:20 Unattached
149 132 53 566 Mark Bolton MS 34:31 Unattached
150 133 54 396 Andy Allum MS 34:38 Unattached
151 134 55 292 John Mihell MS 34:43 Unattached
152 135 56 84 Dean Rushby MS 34:45 Harborough AC
157 138 57 500 SP De Freyne MS 34:57 Unattached
158 139 58 564 David Stamp MS 34:58 Unattached
160 140 59 309 Ben Halkon MS 35:05 Unattached
161 141 60 297 Paul Nealon MS 35:07 Huncote Harriers
162 142 61 246 Matt Litster MS 35:08 Wootton RR
163 143 62 530 B Wainwright MS 35:12 Harborough AC
170 149 63 477 DO Taylor MS 35:22 Silson Joggers AC
171 150 64 229 Michael Carrea MS 35:26 Unattached
174 152 65 80 Simon Tootell MS 35:44 Northampton RRC
177 154 66 199 Andrew Mitchell MS 35:57 Unattached
178 155 67 345 Ian McDonald MS 36:03 Northants Police
194 166 68 567 Edward Smith MS 36:42 Unattached
197 168 69 489 Kron Berrill MS 36:47 Wootton RR
198 169 70 192 Darin Seiger MS 36:47 Unattached
221 186 71 87 John White MS 37:45 Unattached
244 200 72 152 Phil Curry MS 38:36 Road Runners Club
247 202 73 200 D W Frame MS 38:45 Unattached
251 205 74 138 Tim Allatt MS 38:54 Nottinghamshire Police
260 209 75 540 MJ Reid MS 39:22 Unattached
262 211 76 11 Mike Fallaize MS 39:25 Unattached
271 215 77 42 Colin Morris MS 40:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
275 217 78 196 Andrew Souter MS 40:12 Unattached
278 219 79 112 Andrew Morris MS 40:17 Unattached
279 220 80 103 Jason Mothersole MS 40:17 Unattached
280 221 81 569 Clive Vella Ms 40:18 Cannons RR
281 222 82 570 Duncan Clarke MS 40:21 Cannons RR
282 223 83 571 Mark Powell MS 40:25 Cannons RR
283 224 84 548 Simon Charles MS 40:25 Cherwell Runners
296 230 85 453 Mark Godwin MS 41:47 Unattached
309 236 86 213 Paul Daniels MS 42:44 Unattached
315 239 87 553 Mark Smith MS 43:10 Unattached
316 240 88 556 Paul Flecknoe MS 43:17 Harborough AC
317 241 89 568 Tim Dicks MS 43:18 Unattached
329 243 90 197 Ross Cleary MS 45:03 Unattached
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
7 7 1 555 Ashley Sabin M20 27:00 Charnwood AC
47 46 2 165 Dominic Deboo M20 30:36 Rugby & Northampton AC
81 77 3 323 Chris Lazenby M20 31:46 Wootton RR
105 98 4 542 Ben Sharman M20 32:43 Manor School Sports College
112 103 5 545 Tom Chennell M20 32:56 Unattached
116 106 6 480 JP Fearn M20 33:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
165 145 7 409 Scott Hendren M20 35:15 Human Energy
167 147 8 74 Luke Watkins M20 35:17 Stratford upon Avon AC
213 180 9 202 Neil Scott M20 37:28 Human Energy