EMGP Bedford 6 - 18 May 2005 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1009 Jim McMahon M40 31:54 Bedford & County AC
2 2 1 186 Steve Poole MS 32:31 Road Runners Club
3 3 2 523 P Melling MS 32:39 Just Racing
4 4 3 492 Nathan Holmes MS 32:41 Northbrook AC
5 5 2 930 Craig Sabin M40 32:49 Huncote Harriers
6 6 4 472 C Talbot MS 33:19 Nuneaton Harriers
7 7 3 1002 Terry Egan M40 33:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
8 8 5 442 David Pearce MS 33:44 Leicester Coritanians
9 9 4 874 Brian Summers M40 33:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
10 10 6 519 WH Clapp MS 33:51 Harborough AC
11 11 7 494 David Glossy MS 34:01 Team MK
12 12 8 20 Ian Pheasey MS 34:19 Milton Keynes AC
13 1 1 2151 Michelle Lee FS 34:23 Milton Keynes AC
14 13 9 521 G Reynolds MS 34:47 Bedford & County AC
15 14 1 1425 Michael Groom M50 35:00 Milton Keynes AC
16 15 10 501 S Buswell MS 35:03 Wootton RR
17 16 11 378 Tom Cleary MS 35:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
18 17 12 277 J S Mason MS 35:09 Wootton RR
19 18 5 934 A Clancy M40 35:10 Unattached
20 19 13 529 K Rooney MS 35:14 Intercity Strollers
21 20 6 819 S M Bartlett M40 35:15 Bedford Harriers
22 21 7 813 David James M40 35:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
23 22 14 401 RB McGirk MS 35:21 Wellingborough & District AC
24 23 15 350 Alastair Shed MS 35:30 Just Racing
25 24 16 237 J M Kemp MS 35:34 Wellingborough & District AC
26 25 17 335 Matt Bayfield MS 35:37 Unattached
27 26 1 413 Robby Taylor M20 35:39 Milton Keynes AC
28 27 1 1169 Tim Randell M45 35:42 Rugby & Northampton AC
29 28 18 538 Franck Monmont MS 35:44 Bedford Harriers
30 29 1 1407 Graham Patton M60 35:51 Sphinx AC
31 30 2 1242 Trevor Hook M45 35:56 Milton Keynes AC
32 31 8 979 AM Wright M40 36:18 Silson Joggers AC
33 32 9 1007 Mark Booth M40 36:35 Milton Keynes AC
34 33 10 961 Malcolm Down M40 36:37 Milton Keynes AC
35 34 19 33 Simon Hull MS 36:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
36 35 3 1307 S Edge M45 36:54 Harborough AC
37 36 11 876 M R Hicks M40 36:57 Corby AC
38 37 2 1613 Richard Piron M50 37:04 Bedford Harriers
39 38 20 328 Steve Heighway MS 37:05 Wootton RR
40 39 2 1472 Bob Statham M60 37:06 Coventry Godiva Harriers
41 40 21 320 Andy Clay MS 37:07 Coventry Godiva Harriers
42 41 12 877 Stephen Gale M40 37:08 Leicester Coritanians
43 42 13 806 Chris Borderick M40 37:21 Hinckley RC
44 43 22 212 Glynn Daniels MS 37:24 Kettering Town Harriers
45 44 23 486 M Armstrong MS 37:29 Silson Joggers AC
46 45 24 476 AP Taylor MS 37:29 Silson Joggers AC
47 46 25 531 S Lonergan MS 37:37 Wootton RR
48 47 3 1592 KF Naughton M50 37:39 Sphinx AC
49 48 14 966 Simon Worboys M40 37:40 Unattached
50 49 26 524 DJ Dickinson MS 37:49 Bedford Harriers
51 50 4 1217 Clive Steffen M45 37:52 Wootton RR
52 2 2 2128 S Ellison FS 37:54 Leicester Coritanians
53 51 27 502 GJ Hollowell MS 37:59 Wootton RR
54 52 15 919 Les Turton M40 38:05 Milton Keynes AC
55 53 5 1230 Mike Burling M45 38:09 Milton Keynes AC
56 54 16 1003 Neil Gregory M40 38:21 Biggleswade AC
57 55 28 539 Simon Pritchard MS 38:24 Banbury Harriers
58 56 29 499 JMS Sewell MS 38:36 Unattached
59 57 4 1608 M Dempster M50 38:43 Unattached
60 58 17 827 Martin Grinham M40 38:45 Unattached
61 59 6 1300 SJ Gaunt M45 38:46 Bedford Harriers
62 60 7 1248 Desmond McArdle M45 38:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
63 61 30 441 Andrew Whiteside MS 38:50 Milton Keynes AC
64 62 1 1520 Keith Cook M55 38:55 Milton Keynes AC
65 3 3 2162 SC Trowell FS 38:59 Bedford Harriers
66 63 8 1225 David Fearn M45 39:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
67 64 31 517 J Openshaw MS 39:10 Unattached
68 65 5 1609 G Busch M50 39:12 Stopsley Striders
69 66 6 1589 Richard Brown M50 39:17 Harborough AC
70 4 4 2061 Kim McBride FS 39:19 Milton Keynes AC
71 67 7 1535 Paul Mason M50 39:28 Milton Keynes AC
72 68 32 408 Tim Ellwood MS 39:37 Wellingborough & District AC
73 69 2 1455 Jim Miller M55 39:39 Milton Keynes AC
74 5 1 2057 Annette Carlin F45 39:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
75 70 3 1515 David Hanwell M55 39:45 Kettering Town Harriers
76 71 9 1301 Giles Dixon M45 39:52 Unattached
77 72 18 1005 J O'Mahony M40 39:59 Unattached
78 73 19 950 Robert Burgess M40 40:00 Wootton RR
79 6 5 2096 H Kenny FS 40:06 Nuneaton Harriers
80 74 20 1013 A White M40 40:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
81 75 21 857 J Carter M40 40:11 Wellingborough & District AC
82 76 22 960 Paul Warden M40 40:13 Wootton RR
83 77 23 896 S L Partridge M40 40:15 Corby AC
84 78 8 1424 Alan Mountford M50 40:18 Hanslope Harriers
85 79 24 871 Tony Barnes M40 40:21 Bedford Harriers
86 7 2 2116 K Brooks F45 40:24 Harborough AC
87 80 33 493 J Willis MS 40:27 Silson Joggers AC
88 8 1 2082 Veronica Singleton F40 40:29 Bedford Harriers
89 81 9 1521 John Gillespie M50 40:33 Milton Keynes AC
90 82 34 439 Simon Gurney MS 40:39 Unattached
91 83 10 1173 Ivars Licietis M45 40:40 Milton Keynes AC
92 84 35 246 Matt Litster MS 40:42 Wootton RR
93 85 25 1011 S Daniells M40 40:43 Bedford Harriers
94 86 26 1001 Alan Roberts M40 40:45 Vale of Aylesbury
95 87 36 84 Dean Rushby MS 40:54 Harborough AC
96 9 3 1986 Anick Valapinee F45 40:55 Milton Keynes AC
97 10 2 2139 Andrea Ward F40 41:10 Bedford Harriers
98 88 37 437 Guy Travers MS 41:14 Wellingborough & District AC
99 89 11 1305 W Paterson M45 41:15 Wellingborough & District AC
100 90 12 1249 Paul Burrows M45 41:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
101 11 6 2140 SL Halliday FS 41:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
102 91 3 1617 G Garofalo M60 41:27 Bedford & County AC
103 92 27 520 Neil Taylor M40 41:28 Milton Keynes AC
104 93 38 47 Graham Garlick MS 41:29 Unattached
105 94 4 1590 D Lantsbery M60 41:30 Silson Joggers AC
106 12 1 2060 Julie Dalzell F35 41:30 Milton Keynes AC
107 95 28 1008 M Wainwright M40 41:31 Bedford Harriers
108 96 29 994 G Arpaia M40 41:34 Bedford Harriers
109 13 7 1887 Nicola Harris FS 41:38 Wootton RR
110 97 39 60 David Williams MS 41:49 Unattached
111 98 40 535 FD Mason MS 41:50 Unattached
112 99 41 495 Peter Sanchez MS 41:50 Team MK
113 100 4 1482 Nigel Bush M55 41:51 Biggleswade AC
114 101 42 530 B Wainwright MS 41:52 Harborough AC
115 102 30 981 Jonathon Wilkinson M40 41:56 Unattached
116 14 8 1941 Morag Larsen FS 41:56 Unattached
117 103 43 219 Vince Perry MS 41:56 Unattached
118 104 44 312 Paul Taylor MS 41:59 Vegetarian C & AC
119 105 31 946 Tim Walsh M40 42:00 Wellingborough & District AC
120 106 1 1487 Brian Daniells M65 42:00 Milton Keynes AC
121 15 9 2167 Lisa Cook FS 42:02 Milton Keynes AC
122 107 45 435 RL Clark MS 42:05 Corby AC
123 16 4 2105 SE Fearn F45 42:14 Rugby & Northampton AC
124 17 3 2056 Kate Lundy F40 42:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
125 108 13 1260 Ian Bandy M45 42:17 Unattached
126 109 14 1292 Mark Tinkler M45 42:22 Bedford Harriers
127 110 15 1298 Steve Rice M45 42:25 Milton Keynes AC
128 111 46 199 Andrew Mitchell MS 42:27 Unattached
129 112 5 1507 Eddie Hill M55 42:40 Milton Keynes AC
130 113 32 991 A Hully M40 42:45 Leighton Fun Runners
131 114 16 1304 K Gardner M45 42:47 Chepstow Harriers
132 115 47 396 Andy Allum MS 42:49 Unattached
133 116 48 58 Andy Dixon MS 42:50 Unattached
134 117 49 527 IW Wright MS 42:57 Unattached
135 18 1 2172 A Rollings F50 42:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
136 118 33 956 Gary Denton M40 43:03 Bedford Harriers
137 119 50 144 Simon Armson MS 43:10 Unattached
138 19 1 1922 Rosemary Muston F55 43:18 Milton Keynes AC
139 20 2 1968 Ruth Fuller F35 43:19 Milton Keynes AC
140 21 10 1906 Lisa Powell FS 43:20 Unattached
141 120 10 1610 Colin Stoneman M50 43:23 Milton Keynes AC
142 121 17 1235 Stuart Freshwater M45 43:25 Team Volkswagen
143 122 34 1010 D Herincx M40 43:32 Bedford Harriers
144 22 2 1990 Jane Goodey F50 43:34 Unattached
145 123 51 261 Paul Raymond MS 43:35 Bedford Harriers
146 23 11 1880 Jo Mainwaring FS 43:36 Rugby & Northampton AC
147 124 18 1293 Les Paul M45 43:41 Milton Keynes AC
148 125 19 1299 J Danks M45 43:44 Leighton Buzzard AC
149 126 52 477 DO Taylor MS 43:45 Silson Joggers AC
150 127 35 957 Alex Rothwell M40 43:50 Bedford Harriers
151 128 53 536 AJ Kemp MS 43:53 Unattached
152 129 54 526 CF Asante-Amiqaduo MS 43:53 Bedford Harriers
153 130 20 1295 Martin Lawrence M45 43:57 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
154 24 3 2142 F Mallin F35 43:59 Wootton RR
155 131 55 489 Kron Berrill MS 44:10 Wootton RR
156 132 36 1014 J Bryant M40 44:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
157 133 56 510 Gary Dunger MS 44:26 Unattached
158 134 21 1206 Stephen Wood M45 44:29 Milton Keynes AC
159 135 5 1533 Phil Bevis M60 44:36 Banbury Harriers
160 136 22 1306 B Amalatano M45 44:41 Unattached
161 137 57 522 S Morris MS 44:48 Unattached
162 138 2 74 Luke Watkins M20 44:50 Stratford upon Avon AC
163 139 58 111 Paul Davis MS 44:51 Unattached
164 140 37 932 Ian Pearson M40 44:53 Milton Keynes AC
165 141 59 533 Stephen Pattison MS 44:55 Milton Keynes AC
166 142 38 968 Michael Dowdy M40 44:57 Wootton RR
167 143 11 1616 Dave Pattison M50 45:00 Milton Keynes AC
168 144 23 998 A Pate M45 45:01 Silson Joggers AC
169 145 24 1224 David Bunker M45 45:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
170 146 39 993 PJ Longhurst M40 45:09 Unattached
171 147 25 1210 Danny Myers M45 45:12 Unattached
172 25 12 2022 Jamila Bibi FS 45:15 Unattached
173 148 60 516 B Mehew MS 45:16 Bedford Harriers
174 149 6 1465 Graham Smith M55 45:18 Silson Joggers AC
175 150 7 1559 PG Sandall M55 45:21 Wellingborough & District AC
176 151 8 1493 J Ross M55 45:23 Unattached
177 152 40 990 Andy Atherton M40 45:24 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
178 153 41 996 A Clarke M40 45:25 Unattached
179 154 26 1218 Gary Lane M45 45:26 Unattached
180 155 27 1302 LT Rolfe M45 45:27 Wellingborough & District AC
181 156 61 168 Max Chippington MS 45:28 Unattached
182 26 4 2118 Traci Edwards F40 45:30 Harborough AC
183 157 62 513 Peter Marshall MS 45:34 Bedford Harriers
184 158 28 1291 Stephen Crane M45 45:37 Bedford Harriers
185 27 13 2004 K Hart FS 45:38 Team Volkswagen
186 159 63 528 NJ Kitching MS 45:47 Unattached
187 160 29 1191 Brian Singleton M45 45:53 Wootton RR
188 28 14 2070 Bev Hayes FS 45:58 Bedford Harriers
189 161 42 999 David Baker M40 45:59 Unattached
190 162 64 200 D W Frame MS 46:01 Unattached
191 29 4 2023 Samantha Nash F35 46:10 Wootton RR
192 163 9 1568 MJ Wood M55 46:11 Wootton RR
193 30 5 1834 Lesley Willis F40 46:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
194 31 6 1905 Susan Jones F40 46:17 Riverside Runners
195 164 10 1486 Jeff Lewis M55 46:19 Milton Keynes AC
196 165 11 1488 Roger Barton M55 46:30 Wootton RR
197 32 5 2160 D Bryant F35 46:33 Biggleswade AC
198 166 12 1510 M Roskilly M50 46:35 Unattached
199 33 5 1847 Sandra Powell-Bevan F45 46:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
200 167 30 1275 Brian Malin M45 46:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
201 168 31 1276 SP Adams M45 46:49 Wellingborough & District AC
202 34 6 2166 Garbrielle Deere F45 47:10 Wootton RR
203 169 32 1163 J J West M45 47:11 Unattached
204 35 15 2163 Rachel Jordan FS 47:14 Silson Joggers AC
205 170 2 1550 Jim McKellar M65 47:14 Milton Keynes AC
206 171 65 525 M Alcock MS 47:18 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
207 36 16 2146 Kate Barnard FS 47:19 Bedford Harriers
208 172 43 873 David Claypole M40 47:20 Unattached
209 173 12 1474 NA Mason M55 47:22 Unattached
210 37 17 1879 Laura Norman FS 47:25 Wootton RR
211 174 44 917 Richard Dell M40 47:30 Unattached
212 38 6 2112 D Roger F35 47:38 Wootton RR
213 175 66 103 Jason Mothersole MS 47:49 Unattached
214 39 7 1835 Carolyn Boynton F35 47:52 Wellingborough & District AC
215 40 18 2009 Rachel Burrage FS 47:57 Bedford Harriers
216 41 7 2154 JM Bullard F40 47:58 Unattached
217 176 13 1580 T Hulett M55 48:03 Silson Joggers AC
218 42 19 1989 Terri Mason FS 48:06 Wootton RR
219 43 2 1981 Jacky Keenan F55 48:08 Bedford Harriers
220 44 20 2120 RE Redding FS 48:11 Wootton RR
221 177 13 1607 R Soman M50 48:18 Olney Runners
222 178 45 872 Paul Brooks M40 48:20 Road Runners Club
223 179 67 518 MJ McEwen MS 48:24 Bedford Harriers
224 180 6 1438 Peter Estick M60 48:28 Massey Ferguson RC
225 181 46 1012 PJ Zirneast M40 48:30 Unattached
226 182 14 1615 C Bennetts M55 48:31 Bedford Harriers
227 183 47 858 Chris Lambert M40 48:49 Unattached
228 45 21 1882 Nicole Chipperfield FS 48:51 Unattached
229 184 1 1303 G Phipps M75 48:52 Leamington C & AC
230 185 15 1605 Colin Bricher M55 48:53 Northampton RRC
231 186 68 534 MT Bell MS 48:59 Unattached
232 46 22 2065 SL Stevens FS 49:04 Unattached
233 47 8 2161 Zoe Willett F40 49:09 Bedford Harriers
234 187 7 1601 Mike Turner M60 49:35 Liverpool Harriers
235 48 8 1964 Karen Spellman F35 49:35 Rugby & Northampton AC
236 188 69 537 Unknown Runner MS 49:44 Unattached
237 189 48 1004 IE Herbert M40 49:45 Unattached
238 190 33 1290 Tony Byrne M45 49:55 Milton Keynes AC
239 191 16 1603 CR Harries M55 49:59 Biggleswade AC
240 192 70 112 Andrew Morris MS 50:04 Unattached
241 193 71 213 Paul Daniels MS 50:07 Unattached
242 194 49 974 Ian Wilson M40 50:16 BP Helios
243 195 72 240 Ben Harper MS 50:19 Unattached
244 196 14 1606 M Herman M50 50:22 Milton Keynes AC
245 49 1 2147 Katie Herman F20 50:22 Milton Keynes AC
246 50 9 2135 A Hully F40 50:23 Leighton Fun Runners
247 51 10 2075 Sarah Warden F40 50:26 Wootton RR
248 52 7 2148 Penny Duffin F45 50:41 Bedford Harriers
249 53 23 1870 Larissa Seabrook FS 50:45 Unattached
250 54 11 2174 LJ Griggs F40 50:51 Wootton RR
251 55 12 2169 Karen Robinson F40 50:55 Bedford Harriers
252 56 24 1915 Debbie Knott FS 51:05 Biggleswade AC
253 197 50 995 M Carroll M40 51:07 Unattached
254 198 73 453 Mark Godwin MS 51:09 Unattached
255 57 25 1926 Leah Williams FS 51:12 Milton Keynes AC
256 199 51 1006 J Wallis M40 51:17 Unattached
257 58 13 2014 Suet Lua F40 51:22 Bedford Harriers
258 200 34 1267 Gary Thurgood M45 51:28 Yaxley Runners & Joggers
259 59 3 1929 Val Russell F55 51:29 Milton Keynes AC
260 201 1 1612 Michael Morris M70 51:33 Kenilworth Runners
261 60 14 2153 JM Herbert F40 51:35 Unattached
262 61 15 2093 Liz Butler F40 51:36 Unattached
263 62 26 2152 TT Tatchley FS 51:39 Biggleswade AC
264 202 35 1285 John Fowler M45 51:48 Silson Joggers AC
265 203 2 1536 Brian Gilks M70 51:53 Milton Keynes AC
266 63 3 2137 Janet Taylor F50 52:16 Bedford Harriers
267 64 8 2173 V Dunse F45 52:31 Wootton RR
268 65 27 1963 Sarah Fuller FS 53:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
269 204 17 1464 M R Jones M55 53:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
270 66 28 2138 JL Walker FS 53:15 Bedford Harriers
271 205 8 1611 Andrew Tristram M60 53:22 Liverpool Harriers
272 206 74 128 Andy Davidson MS 53:24 Wootton RR
273 207 18 1412 Paul Thomas M55 53:35 Leighton Fun Runners
274 67 29 1894 Rebecca Ingman FS 53:37 Wootton RR
275 68 30 2085 EJ Warboys FS 53:46 Unattached
276 69 16 2170 JL Bean F40 53:50 Unattached
277 70 4 2136 Linda Wilding F55 53:50 Bedford Harriers
278 71 4 2149 L Moat F50 54:08 Unattached
279 208 75 256 Martin Baker MS 54:19 Unattached
280 209 15 1572 Phil Smith M50 54:26 BP Helios
281 72 9 1992 P Berryman F45 55:16 Unattached
282 73 5 1925 Jo Millington-Wallace F50 55:27 Milton Keynes AC
283 74 31 2141 L Haynes FS 55:34 Bedford Harriers
284 75 9 2143 Justineg Goode F35 55:53 Unattached
285 76 32 2157 SE Geeson-Orsgood FS 55:55 Biggleswade AC
286 77 33 2159 Z Garrod FS 56:14 Harborough AC
287 78 10 2156 N Gardner F45 56:15 Harborough AC
288 210 76 532 G Percival MS 56:29 Unattached
289 79 17 2144 Vanessa Pearce F40 56:30 Unattached
290 211 9 1614 RG Beesley M60 56:31 Unattached
291 212 77 511 Lee Ashton-Rigby MS 57:04 Unattached
292 80 10 2164 VA Knight F35 57:10 Unattached
293 81 11 1991 M Roskilly F45 57:18 Unattached
294 82 12 2018 Mandy Dennis F45 57:56 Wootton RR
295 83 18 2165 B Robinson F40 58:12 Unattached
296 84 34 2171 JE Samosa FS 58:16 Bedford Harriers
297 85 11 2158 S Grist F35 58:55 Biggleswade AC
298 86 19 1967 L I Partridge F40 59:30 Corby AC
299 87 2 1943 Mildred Kyte F20 60:39 Unattached
300 88 20 1998 Donna Gallagher F40 60:44 Corby AC
301 89 35 1816 Natasha Watkins FS 63:07 Stratford upon Avon AC
302 90 5 2150 C Greaves F55 68:32 Bedford Harriers
Women's Team Men's Team
1 114:37 Milton Keynes AC 1 137:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
2 120:38 Bedford Harriers 2 140:54 Milton Keynes AC
3 123:17 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 144:54 Wootton RR
4 131:47 Wootton RR 4 145:52 Bedford Harriers
5 142:08 Harborough AC 5 150:43 Wellingborough & District AC
6 149:17 Biggleswade AC 6 150:56 Harborough AC
Vet Women's Team 7 151:43 Silson Joggers AC
1 124:12 Rugby & Northampton AC Vet Men's Team
2 125:43 Milton Keynes AC 1 138:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
3 129:47 Bedford Harriers 2 144:08 Milton Keynes AC
4 137:19 Wootton RR 3 151:26 Bedford Harriers
5 142:09 Harborough AC 4 163:02 Wootton RR
5 168:13 Silson Joggers AC
6 168:51 Wellingborough & District AC