EMGP Banbury 5 - 14 June 2005 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Men Cat Time Club
5 5 1 930 Craig Sabin M40 27:01 Huncote Harriers
9 9 2 874 Brian Summers M40 27:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
12 12 3 1002 Terry Egan M40 28:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
16 16 4 979 AM Wright M40 28:52 Silson Joggers AC
18 18 5 934 A Clancy M40 28:55 Unattached
19 19 6 813 David James M40 29:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
20 20 7 901 D A Parkins M40 29:04 Wootton RR
23 23 8 914 W G Kula-Przezwanski M40 29:16 Huncote Harriers
29 28 9 903 David Danzeisen M40 29:44 Unattached
32 31 10 955 Simon Partridge M40 29:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
42 41 11 1059 G Clench M40 30:17 Alchester RC
46 45 12 961 Malcolm Down M40 30:28 Milton Keynes AC
53 51 13 1068 K Reboul M40 30:49 Silson Joggers AC
54 52 14 1065 P McNally M40 30:52 Unattached
55 53 15 876 M R Hicks M40 30:54 Corby AC
58 56 16 829 Dale Bithray M40 30:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
63 61 17 1000 IS Lamb M40 31:13 Milton Keynes AC
67 65 18 1052 A Hucker M40 31:15 Alchester RC
69 67 19 884 Mark Exley M40 31:18 Wootton RR
70 68 20 827 Martin Grinham M40 31:19 Unattached
72 70 21 987 MJ Bassnett M40 31:21 Nuneaton Harriers
76 73 22 919 Les Turton M40 31:26 Milton Keynes AC
78 75 23 969 Peter Thomas M40 31:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
79 76 24 988 SME Poole M40 31:31 Nuneaton Harriers
102 97 25 960 Paul Warden M40 32:19 Wootton RR
105 99 26 950 Robert Burgess M40 32:26 Wootton RR
107 101 27 907 Chris Mahon M40 32:26 Milton Keynes AC
109 103 28 1057 R Haddrell M40 32:29 Banbury Harriers
113 106 29 972 Steve Wroblewski M40 32:38 Wootton RR
114 107 30 896 S L Partridge M40 32:39 Corby AC
128 119 31 1062 R Hancock M40 33:07 Leamington C & AC
139 127 32 1013 A White M40 33:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
143 130 33 978 E Maher M40 33:54 Unattached
147 134 34 1060 R Clemons M40 34:01 Leamington C & AC
158 144 35 871 Tony Barnes M40 34:25 Bedford Harriers
160 146 36 1051 A Parker M40 34:34 Alchester RC
163 148 37 1061 N Cherry M40 34:36 Alchester RC
176 159 38 981 Jonathon Wilkinson M40 34:55 Unattached
181 164 39 1066 T Petruso M40 35:14 Banbury Harriers
196 177 40 1064 R Rush M40 35:48 Unattached
210 188 41 1054 J Critchfield M40 36:34 Hook Norton Harriers
213 190 42 957 Alex Rothwell M40 36:42 Bedford Harriers
230 204 43 932 Ian Pearson M40 37:23 Milton Keynes AC
232 205 44 968 Michael Dowdy M40 37:32 Wootton RR
240 212 45 1049 K Smith M40 37:50 Unattached
243 213 46 1014 J Bryant M40 37:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
252 219 47 917 Richard Dell M40 38:13 Unattached
264 226 48 1067 S Perkin M40 38:56 Cherwell Runners
284 238 49 1055 K Batchelor M40 39:42 Unattached
286 240 50 1056 D Evans M40 39:46 Unattached
300 247 51 974 Ian Wilson M40 40:12 BP Helios
305 250 52 1063 m French M40 40:35 Cherwell Runners
306 251 53 858 Chris Lambert M40 40:36 Unattached
311 255 54 1058 A Olubaji M40 40:56 Banbury Harriers
322 261 55 1047 G Wagland M40 42:00 Unattached
345 275 56 1048 M Keefe M40 43:53 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M45 Men Cat Time Club
10 10 1 1232 Peter Barnes M45 28:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
17 17 2 1282 Graeme Slight M45 28:53 Huncote Harriers
34 33 3 1253 Martin McPheat M45 30:00 Milton Keynes AC
38 37 4 1169 Tim Randell M45 30:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
45 44 5 1325 P Gilkes M45 30:23 Cherwell Runners
60 58 6 1317 Bob Johnson M45 31:08 Milton Keynes AC
62 60 7 1330 R Kindersley M45 31:11 Cheltenham Harriers
75 72 8 1277 A Montgomery M45 31:23 Leamington C & AC
83 79 9 1230 Mike Burling M45 31:39 Milton Keynes AC
93 89 10 1248 Desmond McArdle M45 31:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
94 90 11 1266 Trevor Crowter M45 31:59 Milton Keynes AC
97 93 12 1225 David Fearn M45 32:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
103 98 13 1254 Andrey Starcevic M45 32:22 Wootton RR
112 105 14 1264 Trevor White M45 32:36 Unattached
120 113 15 1327 J Hallas M45 32:49 Valley Striders
125 117 16 1326 C Wait M45 32:59 Unattached
126 118 17 1215 P Smart M45 33:00 Human Energy
134 123 18 1320 J Stanners M45 33:17 Cherwell Runners
136 124 19 1205 Martin Hughes M45 33:23 Harborough AC
137 125 20 1289 P Diamond M45 33:24 Wootton RR
144 131 21 1173 Ivars Licietis M45 33:57 Milton Keynes AC
149 136 22 1244 Tony Keech M45 34:05 Human Energy
156 142 23 1249 Paul Burrows M45 34:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
157 143 24 1305 W Paterson M45 34:23 Wellingborough & District AC
166 151 25 1268 Kim Lowde M45 34:40 Daventry RR
179 162 26 1299 J Danks M45 34:59 Leighton Buzzard AC
184 167 27 1328 J Christopher M45 35:19 Woodstock Harriers
185 168 28 1234 Nick Nealon M45 35:20 Huncote Harriers
197 178 29 1164 Paul Tilleard M45 35:50 Unattached
216 192 30 1276 SP Adams M45 36:45 Wellingborough & District AC
219 195 31 1309 Brian Frisby M45 36:50 Corby AC
220 196 32 1316 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 36:53 Unattached
225 200 33 1218 Gary Lane M45 37:10 Unattached
228 203 34 1322 R Jarvis M45 37:20 Unattached
235 208 35 1210 Danny Myers M45 37:35 Unattached
237 210 36 998 A Pate M45 37:45 Silson Joggers AC
239 211 37 1206 Stephen Wood M45 37:49 Milton Keynes AC
251 218 38 1302 LT Rolfe M45 38:12 Wellingborough & District AC
288 242 39 1196 John Fletcher M45 39:49 Unattached
309 253 40 1199 Ian Haynes M45 40:47 Unattached
317 258 41 1321 N Jarvis M45 41:24 Unattached
320 260 42 1207 Nigel Wookey M45 41:39 Coventry Godiva Harriers
324 262 43 1168 R  Logan M45 42:12 Headington RR
354 280 44 1324 K Binding M45 44:42 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M50 Men Cat Time Club
31 30 1 1655 D Potter M50 29:54 Leamington C & AC
37 36 2 1651 T Burgess M50 30:07 Alchester RC
39 38 3 1425 Michael Groom M50 30:11 Milton Keynes AC
89 85 4 1471 Philip Coy M50 31:49 Banbury Harriers
91 87 5 1663 G Arnell M50 31:55 Unattached
95 91 6 1664 M Fowler M50 32:01 Wootton RR
96 92 7 1632 John Hamilton M50 32:03 Milton Keynes AC
116 109 8 1659 M Davies M50 32:42 Headington RR
131 122 9 1589 Richard Brown M50 33:14 Harborough AC
138 126 10 1413 Martin Foster M50 33:32 Bournville Harriers
165 150 11 1650 R MacPherson M50 34:39 Milton Keynes AC
167 152 12 1433 Wiz Bunce M50 34:42 Kidlington RC
170 155 13 1410 David Coates M50 34:45 Cherwell Runners
183 166 14 1610 Colin Stoneman M50 35:15 Milton Keynes AC
186 169 15 1467 C J Jones M50 35:22 Northbrook AC
190 172 16 1563 Charles Matts M50 35:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
192 174 17 1538 Bert Payne M50 35:37 Leamington C & AC
193 175 18 1547 Tony Hale M50 35:38 Wellingborough & District AC
201 182 19 1512 Paul Simpson M50 36:00 Wootton RR
203 183 20 1431 R G Milstead M50 36:04 Unattached
217 193 21 1657 J Warner M50 36:48 Kidlington RC
245 215 22 1593 M McNulty M50 37:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
247 216 23 1556 Norman Smith M50 37:58 Corby AC
280 235 24 1497 P J Caden M50 39:24 Unattached
287 241 25 1510 M Roskilly M50 39:48 Unattached
294 245 26 1652 P Denny M50 39:56 Cherwell Runners
304 249 27 1638 Peter Brown M50 40:34 Spa Striders
327 264 28 1662 C Bebbington M50 42:33 Unattached
329 266 29 1665 L Robinson M50 42:39 Unattached
331 267 30 1517 Chris Herman M50 42:43 Milton Keynes AC
332 268 31 1668 K Cragie M50 42:46 Cherwell Runners
333 269 32 1653 D Heron M50 42:48 Tring RC
340 273 33 1437 Peter Lee M50 43:29 Unattached
351 278 34 1495 P A Griffin M50 44:24 Unattached
352 279 35 1496 A W Ritchie M50 44:23 Unattached
356 282 36 1572 Phil Smith M50 45:04 BP Helios
372 285 37 1654 R Buckby M50 47:41 Unattached
373 286 38 1643 R Gascoigne M50 48:35 Eynsham Road Runners
375 288 39 1666 P Davis M50 49:24 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M55 Men Cat Time Club
11 11 1 1569 Paul Kelly M55 28:14 Northbrook AC
80 77 2 1500 Keith Moreman M55 31:34 Daventry RR
84 80 3 1629 A Webb M55 31:42 Midland Vets
85 81 4 1490 Graham Laurie M55 31:44 Wootton RR
87 83 5 1520 Keith Cook M55 31:46 Milton Keynes AC
92 88 6 1645 P Chivers M55 31:56 Alchester RC
101 96 7 1587 John Heywood M55 32:18 Huncote Harriers
106 100 8 1646 P Rayner M55 32:26 Road Runners Club
110 104 9 1515 David Hanwell M55 32:30 Kettering Town Harriers
124 116 10 1644 G Pritchard M55 32:56 Banbury Harriers
141 128 11 1455 Jim Miller M55 33:49 Milton Keynes AC
153 140 12 1667 B Bloomfield M55 34:10 Cherwell Runners
174 157 13 1519 Richard Inchley M55 34:55 Leighton Buzzard AC
178 161 14 1553 FJ Watt M55 34:56 Leighton Buzzard AC
191 173 15 1507 Eddie Hill M55 35:33 Milton Keynes AC
206 185 16 1588 Tom wash M55 36:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
223 199 17 1493 J Ross M55 37:03 Unattached
234 207 18 1559 PG Sandall M55 37:34 Wellingborough & District AC
248 217 19 1568 MJ Wood M55 37:59 Wootton RR
257 222 20 1661 M Hartwell M55 38:36 Bedford & County AC
258 223 21 1489 Daniel Van der Putten M55 38:36 Human Energy
269 229 22 1544 Graham Bayes M55 39:04 Wellingborough & District AC
271 231 23 1486 Jeff Lewis M55 39:06 Milton Keynes AC
347 276 24 1432 R E Young M55 44:08 Unattached
366 283 25 1658 M Barrett M55 46:04 Unattached
377 289 26 1656 R Clarke M55 50:44 Eynsham Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M60 Men Cat Time Club
25 24 1 1407 Graham Patton M60 29:21 Sphinx AC
90 86 2 1472 Bob Statham M60 31:51 Coventry Godiva Harriers
189 171 3 1533 Phil Bevis M60 35:32 Banbury Harriers
204 184 4 1591 Roger Ladbury M60 36:07 Northbrook AC
227 202 5 1543 Chris Jackson M60 37:16 Leamington C & AC
263 225 6 1522 Derek Burns M60 38:54 Massey Ferguson RC
267 228 7 1541 BMA Roberts M60 38:59 Bournville Harriers
282 236 8 1509 A T French M60 39:34 Northbrook AC
310 254 9 1421 David Phillips M60 40:50 Massey Ferguson RC
312 256 10 1438 Peter Estick M60 41:08 Massey Ferguson RC
319 259 11 1483 Denis Flude M60 41:33 Coventry Godiva Harriers
325 263 12 1647 L Stratford M60 42:18 Alchester RC
368 284 13 1460 John Butler M60 46:11 Stratford upon Avon AC
380 290 14 1660 P Hart M60 63:06 Leamington
M/F Cat No. M65 Men Cat Time Club
198 179 1 1487 Brian Daniells M65 35:57 Milton Keynes AC
244 214 2 1508 John Greenall M65 37:55 Milton Keynes AC
302 248 3 1550 Jim McKellar M65 40:20 Milton Keynes AC
316 257 4 1539 Derek Styles M65 41:23 Alchester RC
M/F Cat No. M70 Men Cat Time Club
307 252 1 1480 Milford Callow M70 40:42 Milton Keynes AC
328 265 2 1634 Michael Morris M70 42:35 Kenilworth Runners
374 287 3 1648 R Clench M70 49:21 Alchester RC