EMGP Banbury 5 - 14 June 2005 - Senior & Junior Men

M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 550 Gordon Lee MS 25:38 OWLS
2 2 2 123 Michael Aldridge MS 26:38 Wootton RR
3 3 3 260 Paul Harwood MS 26:48 Aldershot, Farnham & District
4 4 4 186 Steve Poole MS 26:55 Road Runners Club
6 6 5 623 T Hunn MS 27:21 Woodstock Harriers
7 7 6 582 Michael Moore MS 27:25 Leamington C & AC
13 13 7 255 Paul Birch MS 28:34 Unattached
14 14 8 488 Martin Gore MS 28:41 Harborough AC
21 21 9 494 David Glossy MS 29:10 Team MK
22 22 10 503 MD Fowler MS 29:12 Wootton RR
26 25 11 237 J M Kemp MS 29:26 Wellingborough & District AC
27 26 12 543 Mark Davis MS 29:34 Harborough AC
28 27 13 617 D Shepherd MS 29:35 Woodstock Harriers
30 29 14 559 Richard Fowler MS 29:49 Wootton RR
33 32 15 631 D Parry MS 29:58 Chase Harriers
36 35 16 378 Tom Cleary MS 30:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
41 40 17 320 Andy Clay MS 30:16 Coventry Godiva Harriers
43 42 18 337 Gary Waite MS 30:20 Unattached
44 43 19 148 Stephen Coleman MS 30:22 Wootton RR
47 46 20 618 A Giles MS 30:30 Witney RR
48 47 21 586 Paul Bird MS 30:31 Sphinx AC
49 48 22 539 Simon Pritchard MS 30:32 Banbury Harriers
51 50 23 313 Andrew Holbrook MS 30:38 Bristol & West
56 54 24 401 RB McGirk MS 30:55 Wellingborough & District AC
57 55 25 333 James Bolton MS 30:56 Unattached
59 57 26 33 Simon Hull MS 31:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
61 59 27 621 R  Quenell MS 31:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
64 62 28 499 JMS Sewell MS 31:14 Unattached
65 63 29 613 G Warland MS 31:15 Alchester RC
66 64 30 502 GJ Hollowell MS 31:15 Wootton RR
68 66 31 270 W Taylor MS 31:15 Hinckley RC
71 69 32 609 P Smithson MS 31:21 Alchester RC
74 71 33 252 Chris Baker MS 31:21 Cherwell Runners
82 78 34 290 Garin Wilby MS 31:39 Alchester RC
86 82 35 630 O Wright MS 31:45 Milton Keynes AC
88 84 36 591 Nigel Walsh MS 31:47 Cherwell Runners
99 94 37 628 A Maddison MS 32:10 Woodstock Harriers
100 95 38 597 N Trinder MS 32:12 Alchester RC
108 102 39 338 Paul Matthews MS 32:28 Wootton RR
115 108 40 596 G Bowden MS 32:40 Cherwell Runners
117 110 41 408 Tim Ellwood MS 32:43 Wellingborough & District AC
118 111 42 986 NJ Sewell MS 32:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
119 112 43 615 M Chatfield MS 32:46 Unattached
122 114 44 427 Andrew Whitehead MS 32:53 Alchester RC
123 115 45 420 William Church MS 32:53 Wootton RR
129 120 46 627 T Ball MS 33:10 Unattached
130 121 47 620 P Galpin MS 33:12 Leamington C & AC
142 129 48 60 David Williams MS 33:53 Unattached
145 132 49 47 Graham Garlick MS 33:58 Unattached
146 133 50 626 K Hardwick MS 33:59 Just Racing
148 135 51 611 P Brain MS 34:02 Banbury Harriers
150 137 52 500 SP De Freyne MS 34:07 Unattached
151 138 53 219 Vince Perry MS 34:08 Unattached
152 139 54 199 Andrew Mitchell MS 34:09 Unattached
154 141 55 493 J Willis MS 34:11 Silson Joggers AC
162 147 56 58 Andy Dixon MS 34:36 Unattached
164 149 57 625 A Rose MS 34:38 Just Racing
168 153 58 229 Michael Carrea MS 34:43 Unattached
169 154 59 602 T Orange MS 34:43 Cherwell Runners
171 156 60 616 M Chard MS 34:46 Witney RR
175 158 61 607 M Hone MS 34:55 Spa Striders
177 160 62 396 Andy Allum MS 34:55 Unattached
180 163 63 622 M Willis MS 35:07 Unattached
182 165 64 598 A Jeffrey MS 35:15 Unattached
188 170 65 495 Peter Sanchez MS 35:30 Team MK
194 176 66 84 Dean Rushby MS 35:41 Harborough AC
199 180 67 489 Kron Berrill MS 35:59 Wootton RR
200 181 68 610 S Holland MS 35:59 Unattached
207 186 69 612 A Alasdi MS 36:17 Woodstock Harriers
209 187 70 614 B Humphries MS 36:28 Yaxley Runners & Joggers
214 191 71 200 D W Frame MS 36:42 Unattached
218 194 72 606 A Thompson MS 36:48 Unattached
221 197 73 506 G Jones MS 36:57 Wootton RR
222 198 74 604 J O'Shea MS 37:02 Woodstock Harriers
226 201 75 431 Neil Hampton MS 37:11 Unattached
233 206 76 437 Guy Travers MS 37:33 Wellingborough & District AC
236 209 77 619 P Bibby MS 37:41 Cherwell Runners
253 220 78 440 Trevor Piercey MS 38:15 Unattached
256 221 79 608 I Thompson MS 38:26 Unattached
265 227 80 595 T Bennett MS 38:57 Unattached
270 230 81 103 Jason Mothersole MS 39:06 Unattached
277 233 82 548 Simon Charles MS 39:18 Cherwell Runners
279 234 83 42 Colin Morris MS 39:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
283 237 84 624 C Travi MS 39:41 Woodstock Harriers
285 239 85 629 S Hubert MS 39:45 Unattached
291 243 86 2209 P Hadfield MS 39:52 Unattached
292 244 87 414 Huw Jones MS 39:54 Unattached
297 246 88 256 Martin Baker MS 40:03 Unattached
335 270 89 152 Phil Curry MS 43:00 Road Runners Club
338 271 90 605 C Edge MS 43:08 Alchester RC
339 272 91 128 Andy Davidson MS 43:21 Wootton RR
344 274 92 453 Mark Godwin MS 43:46 Unattached
348 277 93 240 Ben Harper MS 44:09 Unattached
355 281 94 38 Tony Cronin MS 44:46 Unattached
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
8 8 1 593 C Tucker M20 27:46 Cherwell Runners
15 15 2 413 Robby Taylor M20 28:48 Milton Keynes AC
35 34 3 601 S Devonish M20 30:03 Cherwell Runners
40 39 4 165 Dominic Deboo M20 30:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
50 49 5 475 M Milner M20 30:36 Rugby & Northampton AC
77 74 6 470 SME Emery M20 31:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
159 145 7 202 Neil Scott M20 34:33 Human Energy
212 189 8 594 M Winstone M20 36:39 Alchester RC
261 224 9 409 Scott Hendren M20 38:44 Human Energy
272 232 10 74 Luke Watkins M20 39:10 Stratford upon Avon AC