Chiltern League Division 1 - 2004/5 - MKAC Rankings
      Positions Points   Chiltern
  Senior/Junior/Veteran Men   Halt Oxf Lut Wat Wng Halt Oxf Lut Wat Wng Total League
1 Gavin Wilcox M20 33 17 22 16 19 172 171 178 175 146 842 CL3+M10
2 Phil Macey M20   16 14 11 17   172 186 180 148 686 CL2+M7
3 Adrian Cox M40   43 39 31 36   145 161 160 129 595 CL4
4 Andy Whetstone M20 22     8 5 183     183 160 526
5 Steve Green     25 23 19     163 177 172   512
6 Martin McPheat M40 74 62   71 84 131 126   120 81 458 CL10
7 Robby Taylor M20   33 44 45     155 156 146   457
8 Matt Baker M20   22 43   42   166 157   123 446
9 Chris Hearn     67   28 25   121   163 140 424
10 Ian Pheasey   57 44   88   148 144   103   395
11 Daryn Castle   4   8     201   192     393
12 Phil Feist M40 142 119 116 96 95 63 69 84 95 70 381 CL19
13 Alex Bowden       5 7       195 184   379
14 Richard Pownall M40 105 85 106   97 100 103 94   68 365 CL16
=15 Malcolm Down M40   81 74 62     107 126 129   362
=15 Robin Dowswell   95   75 64   110   125 127   362
17 Ian Russell M50 102 94 115   86 103 94 85   79 361 CL9
18 Larry Green     68 63   63   120 137   102 359
19 Jackson Ryan M50 126 100 99 101   79 88 101 90   358 CL10
20 Trevor Hook M40 116 106 90   91 89 82 110   74 355 CL17
21 Gordon Fallow M40 137 120 122 106 110 68 68 78 85 55 354 CL22
22 Neil Taylor M40   104 118 108 92   84 82 83 73 322 CL18
23 Tony Natale M40 53   31     152   169     321
24 Daniel Brumby       91 72 83     109 119 82 310
25 Chris Mahon   152 146 133 111 111 53 42 67 80 54 296 CL36
26 Matt Sigllechner   54     48   151     143   294
27 Kevin Farmer M40 28       53 177       112 289
28 Edd Alexander   49 64       156 124       280
29 Didier Oesch   78   69     127   131     258
30 Ross Threlfall M20   83     66   105     99 204
31 Ivars Licietis M40 167 153 162 149 137 38 35 38 42 28 181 CL28
32 Ashley Ratcliffe M20 146 127 146     59 61 54     174
33 Lee Hope   135 97       70 91       161
34 Ian Van Lokven M40         12         153 153
35 Campbell Noon   85         120         120
36 Ron Winter M50 190   163 164 142 15   37 27 23 102 CL18
37 Paul Mason M50 163 149     147 42 39     18 99
38 Michael Groom M50         74         91 91
39 Pat Sigllechner         104         87   87
40 John Hamilton M50 130         75         75
=41 Alasdair Gibson M50       119         72   72
=41 Ian Pearson M40 194 175 172 171   11 13 28 20   72 CL32
43 Andrew Whiteside     121         67       67
44 John Wilkinson M40 184 148       21 40       61
45 John Fagence   157         48         48
=46 Dave Findel-Hawkins M50         118         47 47
=46 Steve Wilkinson M40   141         47       47
48 Robbie MacPherson M50 162         43         43
49 Jim Miller M50 181       148 24       17 41
50 Keith Cook M50         127         38 38
51 Jim Morrison M60       180 154       11 11 22
52 Les Paul M40   181 186       7 14     21
53 Dave Millett M40 186         19         19
  Finishers   204 187 199 190 164            
  Under 17 Men   Halt Oxf Lut Wat Wng Halt Oxf Lut Wat Wng Total
1 Tom Comerford   2 1 2 2   39 42 34 34   149 CL1
2 Scott Goodwin     4 5 1 1   39 31 35 18 123 CL2
3 Will Lambourne     8 13 22     35 23 14   72
4 Sam Bradley   24 23   15 8 17 20   21 11 69 CL12
5 Leigh Whitten     29 20 25     14 16 11   41
6 Matt Young   31 32 21     10 11 15     36
7 Matt Dyson     28         15       15
8 Andy Stockbridge       29   13     7   6 13
9 Lawrie Wilkinson   36 36       5 7       12
  Finishers   40 42 35 35 18            
  Under 15 Boys   Halt Oxf Lut Wat Wng Halt Oxf Lut Wat Wng Total
1 Jack Rooney   9 7 5 3 5 38 43 38 48 30 197 CL4
2 Matt Willmott     8 13 9 10   42 30 42 25 139 CL8
3 Grant Tilley   5 5 34 14   42 45 9 37   133 CL12
4 Josh Lyman   17 14   16 17 30 36   35 18 119 CL15
5 Eliot Winter   21 28 21 27 19 26 22 22 24 16 110 CL18
6 Chris Osborne   18 38 26 31 23 29 12 17 20 12 90 CL19
7 Jack Comerford   23 40 24 17   24 10 19 34   87 CL20
8 Tom Nightingale     4 8       46 35     81
9 Chris Guy   31   22 25   16   21 26   63
10 Liam Jones     42 36 40 30   8 7 11 5 31 CL29
11 Elliot Sharpe     36 30       14 13     27
12 Neil Sigllechner   44 49   42   3 1   9   13
13 Miles Kenny       41 43 32     2 8 3 13
14 Stuart Tait         41         10   10
15 Emmet Cassidy     47 39       3 4     7
16 Jason Bell       37         6     6
  Finishers   46 49 42 50 34            
  Under 13 Boys   Halt Oxf Lut Wat Wng Halt Oxf Lut Wat Wng Total
1 Sam Deathe   14 7 2 6 12 51 56 50 60 30 247 CL6
2 Sam Winters   1   1 1 6 64   51 65 36 216 CL1
3 Matthew Eager       3 2 13     49 64 29 142
4 Daniel Young   34 33 19 20   31 30 33 46   140 CL18
5 Sam Comerford       25 26       27 40   67
6 P Osborne   37 39       28 24       52
7 Liam Brown   24         41         41
8 Adam Balderston       31 47       21 19   40
9 Laurent Stephenson       27         25     25
10 R Hepher           35         7 7
11 Stuart McKillop         65         1   1
  Finishers   64 62 51 65 41            
  Under 11 Boys   Halt Oxf Lut Wat Wng Halt Oxf Lut Wat Wng Total
1 Danny Murphy     1 3 6 4   35 50 51 42 178 CL3
=2 Nathan Rayner       4 13       49 44   93
=2 Connor McCue       13 27 23     40 30 23 93
4 M Malcolm       16 10       37 47   84
5 S Redding         9         48   48
6 No. 41           17         29 29
7 S Osbourne     10         26       26
  Finishers     35 52 56 45            
      Positions Points  
  Senior/Veteran Women   Halt Oxf Lut Wat Wng Halt Oxf Lut Wat Wng Total
1 Claire Rooney F35 12 7 9 6 4 57 53 60 57 39 266 CL2+F3
2 Lara Bromilow   25 20 20 13 12 44 40 49 50 31 214 CL6+F10
3 Sarah Cox   18 11 16   8 51 49 53   35 188 CL4+F8
4 Jo Benham     14 15 11 10   46 54 52 33 185 CL2+F6
5 Carly Scott     3 7 7     57 62 56   175
6 Lisa Broderick   31 26 25 20   38 34 44 43   159 CL9
7 Donna Saywell   29 32   24   40 28   39   107
8 Anick Valapinee F45 35 31 27     34 29 42     105
9 Trudi Green F35     17   14     52   29 81
=10 Vicky Pincombe       3         66     66
=10 Wendy Cox     47 46 33     13 23 30   66
12 Zoe Whitten     35 29       25 40     65
13 Linda Dewhurst F45 21         48         48
14 Ruth Fuller F35     33         36     36
15 Abi Gooch       34         35     35
=16 Di Baldwin F45 39         30         30
=16 Diane Farmer F45     55 47       14 16   30
18 Debbie Lambert   62 50 59     7 10 10     27
19 Debbie Hindmarch F45     43         26     26
20 Sarah Richardson   50         19         19
21 Kerry-Ann Wilson F35 51         18         18
22 Karen Russell   68 59       1 1       2
  Finishers   68 59 68 62 42            
  Junior/U17 Women   Halt Oxf Lut Wat Wng Halt Oxf Lut Wat Wng Total
1 Lauren Licietis F20 6 6 12 6 4 27 27 21 19 16 110 CL1
2 Charlie Gaspar F17 4   4 1 1 29   29 24 19 101 CL1
3 Sophie Wright F20   12 17 13 10   21 16 12 10 59 CL2
4 Gayle Irwin F20 17 14 22 17   16 19 11 8   54 CL3
5 Emma Beardmore F17 24 16 24 19 13 9 17 9 6 7 48 CL10
6 Becky Williams F20 21 24   14 12 12 9   11 8 40 CL4
7 Kinga Kerestes F20     3         30     30
8 Lauren Cripps F20   21 30 22     12 3 3   18
9 Alice Wilkins F17 30 23     17 3 10     3 16
  Finishers   32 32 32 24 19            
  Under 15 Girls   Halt Oxf Lut Wat Wng Halt Oxf Lut Wat Wng Total
1 Cydnie Gaspar   7 4 16 9 10 51 54 32 41 26 204 CL7
2 Amy Smith   3 7 6 5   55 51 42 45   193 CL5
3 Tanya Taylor     1 1 1 1   57 47 49 35 188 CL1
4 Sophie Wilkins   1   2 3 3 57   46 47 33 183 CL2
5 Freya Giddins   14 15 7 19   44 43 41 31   159 CL12
6 Vicky Fallow   46 39 35 42 27 12 19 13 8 9 61 CL30
7 Lianne Brook     28     15   30     21 51
8 Chloe Whalley     52 42       6 6     12
  Finishers   57 57 47 49 35            
  Under 13 Girls   Halt Oxf Lut Wat Wng Halt Oxf Lut Wat Wng Total
1 Lucy Millett   4 3 2 6 8 54 53 48 52 39 246 CL4
2 Harriet Giddins   9 14 10 15   49 42 40 43   174 CL11
3 Jo Livesey     9 11 9     47 39 49   135
4 Nicky Lauderdale   20 20 22   17 38 36 28   30 132 CL17
5 Zoe Brown   28 28 28 39 23 30 28 22 19 24 123 CL22
6 Shannon Hayes     21 19 26     35 31 32   98
7 Abby Oxtaby   27 25   25   31 31   33   95
8 Jessica Sweeney       26   16     24   31 55
9 C Mortimer       32         18     18
10 S McConnell         45         13   13
  Finishers   57 55 49 57 46            
  Under 11 Girls   Halt Oxf Lut Wat Wng Halt Oxf Lut Wat Wng Total
1 Rebecca Hardy     5 6 5 7   40 41 56 47 184 CL5
2 Melanie Wood     7 8 10 4   38 39 51 50 178 CL7
3 Zoe Rogers     10 19 17 25   35 28 44 29 136 CL13
4 Lauren Wood     22 24 30     23 23 31   77
5 Jessica Balderston       22 14       25 47   72
6 ??         18         43   43
=7 L Loveridge           13         41 41
=7 S Watkins         20         41   41
9 D Marshall         23         38   38
10 M Waldron       15         32     32
11 A Hayes           26         28 28
12 M Mason           28         26 26
  Finishers     44 46 60 53