Chiltern League Division 1 
Match 5 - Wing - 12 February 2005 Match 5 team results Final League Table
Senior/Junior/Veteran Men Senior Men Senior Men
5 Andy Whetstone M20 35.00 1 Harrow 1461 1 Milton Keynes 7760
12 Ian Van Lokven M40 36.23 2 Milton Keynes 1312 2 Harrow 7728
17 Phil Macey M20 36.57 3 Chiltern Harriers 1220 3 Windsor SE&H 7011
19 Gavin Wilcox M20 37.04 4 Vale of Aylesbury 1080 4 Vale of Aylesbury 6442
25 Chris Hearn 37.42 5 Headington Road Runners 982 5 Chiltern Harriers 6383
36 Adrian Cox M40 38.27 6 Oxford City 879 6 Oxford City 6072
42 Matt Baker M20 38.56 7 Luton 794 7 Watford 5153
53 Kevin Farmer M40 39.40 8 Bearbrook Joggers 722 8 Headington Road Runners 5054
63 Larry Green M40 40.24 9 Dacorum & Tring 630 9 Luton 4899
66 Ross Threlfall M20 40.34 10 Leighton Buzzard 614 10 Bracknell 4656
74 Michael Groom M50 41.28 11 Windsor SE&H 596 11 Bearbrook Joggers 4652
83 Daniel Brumby 42.02 12 Bedford & County 521 12 Bedford & County 4502
84 Martin McPheat M40 42.17 13 Bracknell 518 13 Dacorum & Tring 3457
86 Ian Russell M50 42.43 14 Watford 412 14 Leighton Buzzard 3113
91 Trevor Hook M40 43.01 Junior Men Junior Men
92 Neil Taylor M40 43.10 1 Milton Keynes 454 1 Milton Keynes 2442
95 Phil Feist M40 43.23 2 Chiltern Harriers 389 2 Harrow 1743
97 Richard Pownall M40 43.35 3 Vale of Aylesbury 314 3 Chiltern Harriers 1385
110 Gordon Fallow M40 44.59 4 Harrow 157 4 Vale of Aylesbury 1377
111 Chris Mahon 44.59 5 Oxford City 156 5 Luton 756
118 Dave Findel-Hawkins M50 45.51 6 Luton 126 6 Bedford & County 733
127 Keith Cook M50 47.19 7 Bracknell 568
137 Ivars Licietis M40 48.47 8 Dacorum & Tring 420
142 Ron Winter M50 49.27 9 Windsor SE&H 359
147 Paul Mason M50 51.04 10 Oxford City 349
148 Jim Miller M50 51.13 Veteran Men Veteran Men
154 Jim Morrison M60 53.15 1 Milton Keynes 485 1 Oxford City 2903
164 finished 2 Headington Road Runners 436 2 Milton Keynes 2607
3 Chiltern Harriers 435 3 Chiltern Harriers 2348
4 Oxford City 433 4 Vale of Aylesbury 2202
5 Harrow 396 5 Bearbrook Joggers 2174
6 Bearbrook Joggers 348 6 Windsor SE&H 2124
7 Vale of Aylesbury 322 7 Headington Road Runners 2060
8 Dacorum & Tring 309 8 Watford 1969
9 Luton 278 9 Harrow 1923
10 Windsor SE&H 202 10 Dacorum & Tring 1633
11 Bracknell 113 11 Luton 1154
12 Watford 72 12 Bedford & County 895
13 Bedford & County 58 13 Leighton Buzzard 852
14 Leighton Buzzard 24 14 Bracknell 629
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
1 Scott Goodwin 22.21 1 Bedford & County 49 1 Bedford & County 507
8 Sam Bradley 24.19 2 Luton 48 2 Milton Keynes 450
13 Andy Stockbridge 26.19 3 Milton Keynes 35 3 Luton 393
18 finished 4 Harrow 20 4 Harrow 364
5 Dacorum & Tring 18 5 Bracknell 361
6 Windsor SE&H 332
7 Dacorum & Tring 116
8 Chiltern Harriers 104
9 Watford 79
10 Leighton Buzzard 66
11 Vale of Aylesbury 64
12 Oxford City 58
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
5 Jack Rooney 16.56 1 Harrow 96 1 Windsor SE&H 698
10 Matt Willmott 17.31 2 Milton Keynes 89 2 Milton Keynes 691
17 Josh Lyman 18.05 3 Bedford & County 84 3 Harrow 676
19 Eliot Winter 18.21 4 Windsor SE&H 82 4 Luton 557
23 Chris Osborne 18.53 5 Luton 67 5 Bedford & County 475
30 Liam Jones 20.49 6 Vale of Aylesbury 46 6 Vale of Aylesbury 378
32 Miles Kenny 21.25 7 Bracknell 34 7 Bracknell 242
34 finished 8 Dacorum & Tring 1 8 Chiltern Harriers 155
9 Watford 118
10 Dacorum & Tring 31
11 Oxford City 27
12 Leighton Buzzard 23
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
6 Sam Winters 13.50 1 Bedford & County 135 1 Harrow 915
12 Sam Deathe 14.20 2 Harrow 129 2 Milton Keynes 817
13 Matt Eager 14.23 3 Chiltern Harriers 122 3 Chiltern Harriers 792
35 R Hepher 16.36 4 Milton Keynes 102 4 Bedford & County 787
41 finished 5 Bracknell 71 5 Windsor SE&H 679
6 Luton 67 6 Luton 534
7 Vale of Aylesbury 41 7 Bracknell 522
8 Windsor SE&H 35 8 Leighton Buzzard 514
9 Dacorum & Tring 15 9 Vale of Aylesbury 500
10 Bearbrook Joggers 2 10 Watford 321
11 Watford 11 Dacorum & Tring 249
12 Oxford City 12 Oxford City 109
13 Bearbrook Joggers 45
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
4 Danny Murphy 7.09 1 Chiltern Harriers 120 1 Lincroft Middle School 565
17 No. 41 7.43 2 Lincroft Middle School 118 2 Milton Keynes 443
23 Connor McCue 7.59 3 Milton Keynes 94 3 Chiltern Harriers 438
45 finished 4 Vale of Aylesbury 80 4 Vale of Aylesbury 427
5 Oxford City 73 5 Oxford City 316
6 Bracknell 58 6 Wycombe Phoenix 247
7 Wycombe Phoenix 57 7 Watford 237
8 Leighton Buzzard 49 8 Leighton Buzzard 223
9 Bedford & County 46 9 Luton 205
10 Windsor SE&H 38 10 Bracknell 160
Senior/Veteran Women Senior Women Senior Women
4 Claire Rooney F35 27.26 1 Milton Keynes 138 1 Windsor SE&H 1027
8 Sarah Cox 28.22 2 Windsor SE&H 102 2 Milton Keynes 1000
10 Jo Benham 28.36 3 Headington Road Runners 96 3 Headington Road Runners 831
12 Lara Bromilow 29.25 4 Chiltern Harriers 94 4 Chiltern Harriers 798
14 Trudi Green F35 29.33 5 Vale of Aylesbury 76 5 Vale of Aylesbury 771
42 finished 6 Dacorum & Tring 72 6 Bedford & County 545
7 Bearbrook Joggers 65 7 Bearbrook Joggers 431
8 Bedford & County 62 8 Dacorum & Tring 408
9 Luton 53 9 Luton 378
10 Leighton Buzzard 42 10 Leighton Buzzard 342
11 Oxford City 25 11 Oxford City 248
12 Watford 24 12 Watford 213
Veteran Women Veteran Women
1 Milton Keynes 68 1 Headington Road Runners 635
2 Chiltern Harriers 67 2 Chiltern Harriers 622
3 Headington Road Runners 59 3 Vale of Aylesbury 611
4 Bearbrook Joggers 49 4 Milton Keynes 582
5 Vale of Aylesbury 48 5 Windsor SE&H 565
6 Windsor SE&H 44 =6 Dacorum & Tring 310
7 Dacorum & Tring 32 =6 Bearbrook Joggers 310
8 Oxford City 25 8 Leighton Buzzard 249
9 Leighton Buzzard 20 9 Oxford City 112
10 Luton 12 10 Luton 110
Watford 11 Watford 100
Junior/U17 Women Junior/U17 Women Junior/U17 Women
1 Charlie Gaspar F17 22.12 1 Bedford & County 46 1 Bedford & County 376
4 Lauren Licietis F20 23.53 2 Milton Keynes 45 2 Milton Keynes 319
10 Sophie Wright F20 26.41 3 Windsor SE&H 26 3 Windsor SE&H 309
12 Becky Williams F20 27.35 4 Dacorum & Tring 25 4 Dacorum & Tring 160
13 Emma Beardmore F17 27.45 5 Bracknell 13 5 Bracknell 135
17 Alice Wilkins F20 29.27 6 Luton 11 6 Luton 133
19 finished 7 Vale of Aylesbury 5 7 Vale of Aylesbury 64
8 Harrow 40
9 Oxford City 11
10 Watford 3
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
1 Tanya Taylor 13.58 1 Milton Keynes 115 1 Milton Keynes 885
3 Sophie Wilkins 14.15 2 Bedford & County 95 2 Windsor SE&H 710
10 Cydnie Gaspar 15.26 3 Windsor SE&H 79 3 Bedford & County 697
15 Lianne Brook 15.55 4 Harrow 65 4 Harrow 607
27 Vicky Fallow 17.41 5 Vale of Aylesbury 58 5 Vale of Aylesbury 523
35 finished 6 Dacorum & Tring 43 6 Bracknell 484
7 Luton 34 7 Luton 472
8 Bracknell 33 8 Dacorum & Tring 443
9 Chiltern Harriers 31 9 Leighton Buzzard 128
10 Leighton Buzzard 14 10 Chiltern Harriers 119
11 Watford 8 11 Watford 101
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
8 Lucy Millett 11.16 1 Bedford & County 166 1 Bedford & County 942
16 Jessica Sweeney 12.08 2 Oxford City 130 2 Milton Keynes 812
17 Nicky Lauderdale 12.31 3 Milton Keynes 124 3 Windsor SE&H 743
23 Zoe Brown 12.42 4 Chiltern Harriers 118 4 Bracknell 576
46 finished 5 Bracknell 98 5 Harrow 555
6 Windsor SE&H 87 6 Vale of Aylesbury 550
7 Harrow 87 7 Oxford City 539
8 Vale of Aylesbury 81 8 Chiltern Harriers 522
9 Dacorum & Tring 57 9 Dacorum & Tring 327
10 Leighton Buzzard 21 10 Luton 237
11 Luton 19 11 Leighton Buzzard 143
12 Watford 16 12 Watford 106
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
4 Melanie Wood 7.23 1 Milton Keynes 138 1 Bedford & County 609
7 Rebecca Hardy 7.47 2 Bedford & County 136 2 Oxford City 574
13 L Loveridge 8.11 3 Wycombe Phoenix 114 3 Milton Keynes 517
25 Zoe Rogers 8.43 4 Harrow 106 4 Harrow 516
26 A Hayes 8.44 5 Oxford City 104 5 Lincroft Middle School 511
28 M Mason 8.49 6 Watford 97 6 Wycombe Phoenix 479
53 finished 7 Lincroft Middle School 95 7 Chiltern Harriers 340
8 Chiltern Harriers 90 8 Watford 259
9 Windsor SE&H 65 9 Vale of Aylesbury 238
Men Overall Men Overall
1 Harrow 1706 1 Milton Keynes 9718
2 Milton Keynes 1538 2 Harrow 9683
3 Chiltern Harriers 1342 3 Windsor SE&H 8720
4 Vale of Aylesbury 1167 4 Chiltern Harriers 7434
5 Headington Road Runners 982 5 Vale of Aylesbury 7384
6 Luton 976 6 Luton 6383
7 Oxford City 879 7 Oxford City 6320
8 Bedford & County 789 8 Bedford & County 6271
9 Bearbrook Joggers 724 9 Bracknell 5781
10 Windsor SE&H 713 10 Watford 5671
11 Dacorum & Tring 664 11 Headington Road Runners 5054
12 Bracknell 623 12 Bearbrook Joggers 4697
13 Leighton Buzzard 614 13 Dacorum & Tring 3853
14 Watford 412 14 Leighton Buzzard 3716
Women Overall Women Overall
1 Milton Keynes 422 1 Milton Keynes 3016
2 Bedford & County 369 2 Windsor SE&H 2789
3 Windsor SE&H 294 3 Bedford & County 2560
4 Chiltern Harriers 243 4 Vale of Aylesbury 1908
5 Vale of Aylesbury 220 5 Chiltern Harriers 1439
6 Dacorum & Tring 197 6 Dacorum & Tring 1338
7 Oxford City 155 7 Luton 1220
8 Harrow 152 8 Harrow 1202
9 Bracknell 144 9 Bracknell 1195
10 Luton 117 10 Headington Road Runners 831
11 Headington Road Runners 96 11 Oxford City 798
12 Leighton Buzzard 77 12 Leighton Buzzard 613
13 Bearbrook Joggers 65 13 Bearbrook Joggers 431
14 Watford 48 14 Watford 423
Total Overall Total Overall
1 Milton Keynes 1960 1 Milton Keynes 12734
2 Harrow 1858 2 Windsor SE&H 11509
3 Chiltern Harriers 1585 3 Harrow 10885
4 Vale of Aylesbury 1387 4 Vale of Aylesbury 9292
5 Bedford & County 1158 5 Chiltern Harriers 8873
6 Luton 1093 6 Bedford & County 8831
7 Headington Road Runners 1078 7 Luton 7603
8 Oxford City 1034 8 Oxford City 7118
9 Windsor SE&H 1007 9 Bracknell 6976
10 Dacorum & Tring 861 10 Watford 6094
11 Bearbrook Joggers 789 11 Headington Road Runners 5885
12 Bracknell 767 12 Dacorum & Tring 5191
13 Leighton Buzzard 691 13 Bearbrook Joggers 5128
14 Watford 460 14 Leighton Buzzard 4329