Chiltern League Division 1 & MKAC Club Championships
Match 4 - Watford - 8 January 2005 Match 4 team results After 4 matches
Senior/Junior/Veteran Men Senior Men Senior Men
7 Alex Bowden 28.52 1MS 1 Milton Keynes 1635 1 Milton Keynes 6428
8 Andy Whetstone M20 29.08 1M20 2 Harrow 1614 2 Windsor SE&H 6395
11 Phil Macey M20 29.40 2M20 3 Windsor SE&H 1596 3 Harrow 6247
16 Gavin Wilcox M20 30.19 3M20 4 Watford 1287 4 Vale of Aylesbury 5343
19 Steve Green 30.30 2MS 5 Chiltern Harriers 1282 5 Oxford City 5180
28 Chris Hearn 30.59 3MS 6 Vale of Aylesbury 1202 6 Chiltern Harriers 5143
31 Adrian Cox M40 31.09 1M40 7 Bearbrook Joggers 1010 7 Watford 4721
45 Robby Taylor M20 32.00 8 Oxford City 957 8 Bracknell 4128
48 Matt Sigllechner 32.16 9 Luton 909 9 Luton 4092
62 Malcolm Down M40 33.25 2M40 10 Bedford & County 838 10 Headington Road Runners 4061
64 Robin Dowswell 33.36 11 Headington Road Runners 815 11 Bedford & County 3971
71 Martin McPheat M40 33.43 3M40 12 Bracknell 772 12 Bearbrook Joggers 3913
72 Daniel Brumby 33.44 13 Dacorum & Tring 707 13 Dacorum & Tring 2818
88 Ian Pheasey 34.32 14 Leighton Buzzard 481 14 Leighton Buzzard 2493
96 Phil Feist M40 35.09 Junior Men Junior Men
101 Jackson Ryan M50 35.48 1M50 1 Milton Keynes 538 1 Milton Keynes 1982
104 Pat Sigllechner 36.14 2 Chiltern Harriers 358 2 Harrow 1582
106 Gordon Fallow M40 36.20 3 Harrow 289 3 Vale of Aylesbury 1061
108 Neil Taylor M40 36.25 4 Windsor SE&H 166 4 Chiltern Harriers 991
111 Chris Mahon 36.32 5 Luton 116 5 Bedford & County 733
119 Alasdair Gibson M50 37.06 2M50 6 Bracknell 110 6 Luton 626
149 Ivars Licietis M40 39.29 7 Vale of Aylesbury 100 7 Bracknell 566
164 Ron Winter M50 40.48 3M50 8 Bedford & County 8 Dacorum & Tring 420
171 Ian Pearson M40 42.13 9 Dacorum & Tring 9 Windsor SE&H 357
180 Jim Morrison M60 44.26 10 Oxford City 10 Oxford City 193
190 finished Veteran Men Veteran Men
1 Oxford City 564 1 Oxford City 2462
2 Vale of Aylesbury 552 2 Milton Keynes 2114
3 Windsor SE&H 510 3 Windsor SE&H 1914
4 Milton Keynes 504 4 Chiltern Harriers 1905
5 Harrow 490 5 Watford 1890
6 Chiltern Harriers 479 6 Vale of Aylesbury 1872
7 Bearbrook Joggers 474 7 Bearbrook Joggers 1818
8 Watford 438 8 Headington Road Runners 1619
9 Headington Road Runners 387 9 Harrow 1520
10 Dacorum & Tring 386 10 Dacorum & Tring 1318
11 Bracknell 212 11 Luton 876
12 Leighton Buzzard 182 12 Bedford & County 835
13 Bedford & County 166 13 Leighton Buzzard 826
14 Luton 64 14 Bracknell 514
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
1 Scott Goodwin 21.35 1M17 1 Bedford & County 106 1 Bedford & County 458
2 Tom Comerford 21.47 2M17 2 Milton Keynes 104 2 Milton Keynes 415
15 Sam Bradley 23.15 3M17 3 Windsor SE&H 90 3 Bracknell 361
22 Will Lambourne 24.06 4 Harrow 70 4 Luton 345
25 Leigh Whitten 24.22 5 Bracknell 51 5 Harrow 344
35 finished 6 Luton 48 6 Windsor SE&H 332
7 Dacorum & Tring 32 7 Chiltern Harriers 104
8 Chiltern Harriers 25 8 Dacorum & Tring 98
9 Vale of Aylesbury 23 9 Watford 79
10 Watford 21 10 Leighton Buzzard 66
11 Leighton Buzzard 15 11 Vale of Aylesbury 64
12 Oxford City 58
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
3 Jack Rooney 17.24 1M15 1 Windsor SE&H 173 1 Windsor SE&H 616
9 Matt Willmott 18.15 2M15 2 Milton Keynes 162 2 Milton Keynes 602
14 Grant Tilley 18.45 3M15 3 Harrow 150 3 Harrow 580
16 Josh Lyman 18.53 4 Bedford & County 131 4 Luton 490
17 Jack Comerford 18.56 5 Luton 128 5 Bedford & County 391
25 Chris Guy 19.35 6 Vale of Aylesbury 92 6 Vale of Aylesbury 332
27 Eliot Winter 19.44 7 Chiltern Harriers 61 7 Bracknell 208
31 Chris Osborne 20.00 8 Watford 58 8 Chiltern Harriers 155
40 Liam Jones 21.09 9 Bracknell 34 9 Watford 118
41 Stuart Tait 21.11 10 Dacorum & Tring 1 10 Dacorum & Tring 30
42 Neil Sigllechner 21.11 11 Oxford City 27
43 Miles Kenny 21.12 12 Leighton Buzzard 23
50 finished
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
1 Sam Winters 9.21 1M13 1 Milton Keynes 235 1 Harrow 786
2 Matt Eager 9.32 2M13 2 Chiltern Harriers 207 2 Milton Keynes 715
6 Sam Deathe 9.44 3M13 3 Windsor SE&H 204 3 Chiltern Harriers 670
20 Daniel Young 10.28 4 Harrow 191 4 Bedford & County 652
26 Sam Comerford 10.42 5 Bedford & County 189 5 Windsor SE&H 644
47 Adam Balderston 11.20 6 Leighton Buzzard 146 6 Leighton Buzzard 514
65 Stuart McKillop 13.54 7 Vale of Aylesbury 95 7 Luton 467
65 finished 8 Luton 92 8 Vale of Aylesbury 459
9 Watford 92 9 Bracknell 451
10 Bracknell 52 10 Watford 321
11 Dacorum & Tring 48 11 Dacorum & Tring 234
12 Bearbrook Joggers 23 12 Oxford City 109
13 Bearbrook Joggers 43
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
6 Danny Murphy 7.40 1M11 1 Lincroft Middle School 150 1 Lincroft Middle School 445
9 S Redding 7.50 2M11 2 Milton Keynes 146 =2 Milton Keynes 346
10 M Malcolm 7.51 3M11 3 Chiltern Harriers 132 =2 Vale of Aylesbury 346
13 Nathan Rayner 7.56 4 Watford 123 4 Chiltern Harriers 317
27 Connor McCue 8.24 5 Vale of Aylesbury 112 5 Oxford City 242
56 finished 6 Oxford City 97 6 Watford 236
7 Luton 76 7 Luton 189
8 Wycombe Phoenix 67 8 Leighton Buzzard 173
9 Leighton Buzzard 49 9 Wycombe Phoenix 160
10 Windsor SE&H 39 10 Bracknell 102
Senior/Veteran Women Senior Women Senior Women
6 Claire Rooney F35 24.46 1F35 =1 Milton Keynes 215 1 Windsor SE&H 925
7 Carly Scott 24.56 1FS =1 Windsor SE&H 215 2 Milton Keynes 862
11 Jo Benham 25.34 2FS 3 Vale of Aylesbury 188 3 Headington Road Runners 735
13 Lara Bromilow 26.14 3FS 4 Chiltern Harriers 171 4 Chiltern Harriers 704
20 Lisa Broderick 27.38 5 Headington Road Runners 162 5 Vale of Aylesbury 695
24 Donna Saywell 28.25 6 Watford 144 6 Bedford & County 483
33 Wendy Cox 29.53 7 Bedford & County 104 7 Bearbrook Joggers 366
47 Diane Farmer F45 32.22 1F45 8 Bearbrook Joggers 97 8 Dacorum & Tring 336
62 finished 9 Dacorum & Tring 81 9 Luton 325
10 Oxford City 71 10 Leighton Buzzard 300
11 Luton 59 11 Oxford City 223
12 Leighton Buzzard 51 12 Watford 189
Veteran Women Veteran Women
1 Chiltern Harriers 146 1 Headington Road Runners 576
2 Vale of Aylesbury 137 2 Vale of Aylesbury 563
3 Windsor SE&H 122 3 Chiltern Harriers 555
4 Headington Road Runners 116 4 Windsor SE&H 521
5 Dacorum & Tring 81 5 Milton Keynes 514
6 Milton Keynes 73 6 Dacorum & Tring 278
7 Watford 63 7 Bearbrook Joggers 261
8 Oxford City 51 8 Leighton Buzzard 178
9 Bearbrook Joggers 42 9 Watford 100
10 Luton 4 10 Luton 98
11 Oxford City 87
Junior/U17 Women Junior/U17 Women Junior/U17 Women
1 Charlie Gaspar F17 19.11 1F17 1 Bedford & County 63 1 Bedford & County 330
6 Lauren Licietis F20 20.44 1F20 2 Windsor SE&H 56 2 Windsor SE&H 283
13 Sophie Wright F20 22.12 2F20 3 Milton Keynes 55 3 Milton Keynes 274
14 Becky Williams F20 22.14 3F20 4 Dacorum & Tring 23 4 Dacorum & Tring 135
17 Gayle Irwin F20 23.08 5 Bracknell 9 5 Bracknell 122
19 Emma Beardmore F17 23.38 2F17 6 Watford 3 6 Luton 122
22 Lauren Cripps F20 25.04 7 Vale of Aylesbury 59
24 finished 8 Harrow 40
9 Oxford City 11
10 Watford 3
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
1 Tanya Taylor 9.50 1F15 1 Milton Keynes 182 1 Milton Keynes 770
3 Sophie Wilkins 10.09 2F15 2 Windsor SE&H 149 2 Windsor SE&H 631
5 Amy Smith 10.19 3F15 3 Bedford & County 128 3 Bedford & County 602
9 Cydnie Gaspar 10.30 4 Bracknell 113 4 Harrow 542
19 Freya Giddins 11.01 =5 Dacorum & Tring 101 5 Vale of Aylesbury 465
42 Victoria Fallow 12.11 =5 Vale of Aylesbury 101 6 Bracknell 451
49 finished 7 Harrow 91 7 Luton 438
8 Watford 57 8 Dacorum & Tring 400
9 Luton 48 9 Leighton Buzzard 114
10 Chiltern Harriers 43 10 Watford 93
11 Leighton Buzzard 14 11 Chiltern Harriers 88
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
6 Lucy Millett 10.21 1F13 1 Bedford & County 214 1 Bedford & County 772
9 Jo Livesey 10.59 2F13 2 Milton Keynes 177 2 Milton Keynes 685
15 Harriet Giddins 11.19 3F13 3 Windsor SE&H 164 3 Windsor SE&H 653
25 Abby Oxtaby 12.04 4 Chiltern Harriers 143 4 Bracknell 477
26 Shannon Hayes 12.06 5 Vale of Aylesbury 126 5 Harrow 467
39 Zoe Brown 12.47 6 Harrow 124 6 Vale of Aylesbury 466
45 S McConnell 12.59 7 Dacorum & Tring 111 7 Oxford City 407
57 finished 8 Oxford City 108 8 Chiltern Harriers 401
9 Bracknell 103 9 Dacorum & Tring 269
10 Watford 40 10 Luton 218
11 Luton 17 11 Watford 90
12 Leighton Buzzard 88
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
5 Rebecca Hardy 8.03 1F11 1 Milton Keynes 154 1 Bedford & County 473
10 Melanie Wood 8.26 2F11 2 Bedford & County 147 2 Oxford City 470
14 Jessica Balderston 8.41 3F11 3 Wycombe Phoenix 146 3 Lincroft Middle School 416
17 Zoe Rogers 8.54 4 Oxford City 144 4 Harrow 410
18 ?? 8.55 5 Lincroft Middle School 137 5 Milton Keynes 379
20 S Watkins 8.57 6 Harrow 122 6 Wycombe Phoenix 365
23 D Marshall 9.00 7 Watford 102 7 Brunel Juniors 289
30 Lauren Wood 9.09 8 Chiltern Harriers 92 8 Luton 179
60 finished 9 Brunel Juniors 90 9 Stevenage 174
Men Overall Men Overall
1 Milton Keynes 2136 1 Milton Keynes 8160
2 Windsor SE&H 2063 2 Windsor SE&H 7987
3 Harrow 2025 3 Harrow 7957
4 Chiltern Harriers 1575 4 Vale of Aylesbury 6198
5 Watford 1458 5 Chiltern Harriers 6072
6 Vale of Aylesbury 1412 6 Bedford & County 5472
7 Bedford & County 1264 7 Oxford City 5428
8 Luton 1177 8 Luton 5394
9 Bearbrook Joggers 1033 9 Watford 5239
10 Oxford City 1011 10 Bracknell 5148
11 Bracknell 909 11 Headington Road Runners 4061
12 Headington Road Runners 815 12 Bearbrook Joggers 3956
13 Dacorum & Tring 788 13 Dacorum & Tring 3180
14 Leighton Buzzard 642 14 Leighton Buzzard 3096
Women Overall Women Overall
1 Milton Keynes 629 1 Milton Keynes 2591
2 Windsor SE&H 584 2 Windsor SE&H 2492
3 Bedford & County 509 3 Bedford & County 2187
4 Vale of Aylesbury 415 4 Vale of Aylesbury 1685
5 Chiltern Harriers 357 5 Chiltern Harriers 1193
6 Dacorum & Tring 316 6 Dacorum & Tring 1140
7 Watford 244 7 Luton 1103
8 Bracknell 225 8 Bracknell 1050
9 Harrow 215 9 Harrow 1049
10 Oxford City 179 10 Headington Road Runners 735
11 Headington Road Runners 162 11 Oxford City 641
12 Luton 124 12 Leighton Buzzard 502
13 Bearbrook Joggers 97 13 Watford 375
14 Leighton Buzzard 65 14 Bearbrook Joggers 366
Total Overall Total Overall
1 Milton Keynes 2765 1 Milton Keynes 10751
2 Windsor SE&H 2647 2 Windsor SE&H 10479
3 Harrow 2240 3 Harrow 9006
4 Chiltern Harriers 1932 4 Vale of Aylesbury 7883
5 Vale of Aylesbury 1827 5 Bedford & County 7659
6 Bedford & County 1773 6 Chiltern Harriers 7265
7 Watford 1702 7 Luton 6497
8 Luton 1301 8 Bracknell 6198
9 Oxford City 1190 9 Oxford City 6069
10 Bracknell 1134 10 Watford 5614
11 Bearbrook Joggers 1130 11 Headington Road Runners 4796
12 Dacorum & Tring 1104 12 Bearbrook Joggers 4322
13 Headington Road Runners 977 13 Dacorum & Tring 4320
14 Leighton Buzzard 707 14 Leighton Buzzard 3598