Chiltern League 2005/6 - Match 2 - RAF Halton - 5 November 2005
Match Scores After two matches
Sen/Jun/Vet Men Senior Men Team Senior Men Team
6 Andy Whetstone M20 33:43 1 Milton Keynes 1919 1 Vale of Aylesbury 3501
17 Gavin Wilcox M20 35:03 2 Vale of Aylesbury 1909 2 Milton Keynes 3489
25 Chris Hearn 35:33 3 Chiltern Harriers 1842 3 Chiltern Harriers 3377
26 Steve Green 35:42 4 Harrow 1839 4 Harrow 3346
29 Tom Comerford M20 35:48 5 Bedford & County 1810 5 Bedford & County 2975
42 Phil Jones M50 36:22 6 Bracknell 1738 6 Bracknell 2922
54 Kevin Farmer M40 37:17 7 Oxford City 1593 7 Watford 2882
62 Robin Dowswell 37:37 8 Headington 1491 8 Headington 2854
Ian Clayton n/s 37:49 9 Luton 1438 9 Oxford City 2850
67 Jim Docherty M40 37:55 10 Watford 1385 10 Luton 2652
73 Larry Green M40 38:25 11 Windsor SE&H 1145 11 Windsor SE&H 2264
75 Mike Down M40 38:27 12 Dacorum & Tring 1083 12 Tring Running Club 1930
81 Martin McPheat M40 38:42 13 Maidenhead 1061 13 Dacorum & Tring 1887
85 Sam Bradley M20 38:53 14 Tring Running Club 1036 14 Maidenhead 1848
104 Richard Pownall M40 39:57 Veteran Men Veteran Men
111 Mick Burling M40 40:15 1 Oxford City 764 1 Vale of Aylesbury 1438
115 Ian Russell M50 40:23 2 Vale of Aylesbury 727 2 Oxford City 1410
118 Chris Mahon M40 40:32 3 Chiltern Harriers 722 3 Chiltern Harriers 1326
122 Les Turton M40 40:59 4 Milton Keynes 692 4 Milton Keynes 1203
128 N Washington 41:17 5 Headington 636 5 Watford 1130
135 Daniel Brumby 41:34 6 Harrow 629 6 Headington 1040
140 Phil Feist M40 42:09 7 Dacorum & Tring 583 7 Maidenhead 1019
141 Colin Turrell-Brown 42:12 8 Windsor SE&H 537 8 Dacorum & Tring 1005
142 Jim Miller M50 42:14 9 Bedford & County 506 9 Windsor SE&H 1003
144 Jackson Ryan M50 42:22 10 Watford 504 10 Tring Running Club 963
155 Ivars Licietis M50 43:05 11 Maidenhead 490 11 Bedford & County 760
162 Neil Taylor M40 43:38 12 Tring Running Club 480 12 Luton 736
167 Keith Cook M60 44:07 13 Luton 328 13 Harrow 730
176 J Wilkinson M40 44:44 14 Bracknell 252 14 Bracknell 458
179 Steve Rice M40 45:05 Junior Men Junior Men
196 Steve Wood M50 46:41 =1 Bedford & County 644 1 Bedford & County 1208
197 Paul Mason M50 46:59 =1 Milton Keynes 644 2 Milton Keynes 1187
210 Ron Winter M50 48:25 3 Bracknell 593 3 Bracknell 1087
213 Les Paul M50 48:42 4 Vale of Aylesbury 427 4 Chiltern Harriers 729
230 Jim Lawrence M40 55:57 5 Chiltern Harriers 405 =5 Harrow 535
231 finished 6 Harrow 209 =5 Vale of Aylesbury 535
7 Windsor SE&H 198 7 Windsor SE&H 363
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
20 Andy Stockbridge 24:05 1 Windsor SE&H 174 1 Windsor SE&H 336
25 Matt Willmott 24:30 2 Bedford & County 151 2 Bedford & County 287
27 Leigh Whitten 24:54 3 Luton 141 3 Harrow 269
29 Jack Rooney 25:08 4 Harrow 136 4 Luton 238
32 Matt Young 25:18 5 Milton Keynes 95 5 Milton Keynes 188
43 Jack Comerford 26:48 6 Vale of Aylesbury 84 6 Vale of Aylesbury 127
45 Thomas Langford 28:27 7 Bracknell 74 7 Chiltern Harriers 93
48 finished 8 Chiltern Harriers 40 8 Bracknell 83
9 Maidenhead 3 9 Dacorum & Tring 13
10 Watford 1 10 Watford 12
11 Maidenhead 3
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
4 Sam Winters 17:47 1 Milton Keynes 176 1 Milton Keynes 377
5 Eliot Winter 17:55 2 Bedford & County 159 2 Harrow 328
10 Grant Tilley 18:16 3 Harrow 157 3 Luton 304
13 Matt Eager 18:29 4 Chiltern Harriers 150 4 Chiltern Harriers 302
17 Sam Deathe 18:46 5 Luton 125 5 Bedford & County 295
27 Daniel Young 19:25 6 Vale of Aylesbury 102 6 Vale of Aylesbury 207
30 Josh Lyman 19:32 7 Watford 62 7 Windsor SE&H 184
35 Jack Farmer 19:53 8 Bracknell 61 8 Watford 150
36 Number 17 20:00 9 Windsor SE&H 52 9 Bracknell 143
39 Jason Bell 20:18 10 Dacorum & Tring 31 10 Dacorum & Tring 97
45 Miles Kenny 20:53 11 Oxford City 29 11 Oxford City 64
47 Emmet Cassidy 21:02 12 Maidenhead 16 12 Maidenhead 34
50 Joshua Edwards 22:28
51 finished
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
8 Danny Murphy 15:55 1 Bedford & County 222 1 Bedford & County 455
23 Sam Comerford 16:30 2 Windsor SE&H 197 2 Windsor SE&H 367
44 Connor McCue 18:08 3 Harrow 179 3 Harrow 358
45 T Rigby 18:08 4 Vale of Aylesbury 178 4 Vale of Aylesbury 354
48 Ryan Burling 18:28 5 Chiltern Harriers 169 5 Chiltern Harriers 331
62 finished 6 Bracknell 152 6 Milton Keynes 299
7 Milton Keynes 132 7 Bracknell 236
8 Luton 124 8 Luton 198
9 Maidenhead 37 9 Watford 126
10 Dacorum & Tring 28 10 Dacorum & Tring 110
11 Watford 11 11 Maidenhead 72
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
25 G Brook 10:10 1 Lincroft Middle 175 1 Lincroft Middle 393
62 finished 2 St Albans 156 2 St Albans 338
3 Chiltern Harriers 138 3 Bedford & County 280
4 Vale of Aylesbury 122 4 Harrow 265
5 Wycombe Phoenix 115 5 Wycombe Phoenix 250
6 Oxford City 112 6 Oxford City 236
=7 Bedford & County 104 =7 Luton 214
=7 Harrow 104 =7 Chiltern Harriers 214
9 Luton 92 9 Brunel Juniors 209
10 Watford 58 10 Vale of Aylesbury 202
11 Windsor SE&H 56 11 Windsor SE&H 161
12 Brunel Juniors 53 12 Watford 132
13 Bracknell 51 13 Tring Running Club 121
14 Milton Keynes 38 14 Bracknell 119
15 Royston 25 15 Milton Keynes 108
16 Maidenhead 3 16 Leighton Buzzard 46
17 Royston 45
18 Maidenhead 6
Senior Women Senior Women Senior Women
8 Kim McBride 25:59 1 Windsor SE&H 308 1 Windsor SE&H 662
11 Jo Benham 26:31 2 Milton Keynes 283 2 Milton Keynes 614
13 Claire Rooney F35 26:44 3 Vale of Aylesbury 259 3 Bedford & County 514
17 Sarah Cox 27:02 4 Chiltern Harriers 245 4 Chiltern Harriers 509
21 Lara Bromilow 27:30 5 Maidenhead 218 5 Vale of Aylesbury 502
25 Morag Larsen 27:37 6 Luton 206 6 Maidenhead 496
31 Trudi Green F35 28:29 7 Bedford & County 159 7 Headington 441
32 Lauren Licietis 28:29 8 Headington 150 8 Watford 374
45 Sophie Wright 30:14 9 Tring Running Club 146 9 Luton 363
47 Di Baldwin F45 30:24 10 Watford 122 10 Tring Running Club 344
54 Diane Farmer F45 31:24 11 Dacorum & Tring 64 11 Dacorum & Tring 132
55 Abi Gooch 31:41 12 Harrow 2 12 Oxford City 62
56 Wendy Cox 31:53 13 Bracknell 26
59 Kerry Wilson F35 32:14 14 Harrow 2
60 Sarah Richardson 32:16 Veteran Women Veteran Women
61 Gayle Irwin 32:24 1 Windsor SE&H 256 1 Windsor SE&H 576
76 Sue Newberry F45 36:57 2 Chiltern Harriers 245 2 Chiltern Harriers 491
82 finished 3 Milton Keynes 187 3 Milton Keynes 441
4 Vale of Aylesbury 149 4 Maidenhead 277
5 Maidenhead 127 5 Tring Running Club 254
6 Tring Running Club 95 6 Vale of Aylesbury 230
7 Dacorum & Tring 56 7 Luton 109
8 Luton 42 8 Dacorum & Tring 88
9 Headington 37 9 Headington 63
10 Watford 3 10 Oxford City 62
11 Harrow 2 11 Watford 56
12 Harrow 2
U17/Jun Women U17/Jun Women U17/Jun Women
13 Cydnie Gaspar F17 21:15 1 Bedford & County 100 1 Bedford & County 184
27 Alice Jarman F17 24:06 2 Harrow 95 2 Harrow 148
30 Vicky Fallow F17 24:25 3 Dacorum & Tring 78 3 Dacorum & Tring 144
33 S French F17 25:33 4 Vale of Aylesbury 67 4 Milton Keynes 97
34 Alice Wilkins F17 25:44 5 Luton 62 5 Luton 93
38 finished 6 Bracknell 56 6 Bracknell 92
7 Milton Keynes 47 7 Windsor SE&H 86
8 Windsor SE&H 40 8 Watford 71
9 Watford 35 9 Vale of Aylesbury 67
10 Oxford City 17 10 Oxford City 17
11 Maidenhead 10 11 Maidenhead 15
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
4 Sophie Wilkins 15:49 1 Bedford & County 222 =1 Milton Keynes 450
6 Lucy Millett 16:11 2 Milton Keynes 214 =1 Bedford & County 450
8 Freya Giddins 16:19 3 Windsor SE&H 158 3 Windsor SE&H 359
12 Harriet Giddins 16:44 4 Bracknell 149 4 Bracknell 331
13 Amy Smith 16:50 5 Harrow 148 5 Harrow 322
34 Lianne Brook 18:07 6 Vale of Aylesbury 107 6 Vale of Aylesbury 234
36 Abbie Oxtaby 18:14 7 Dacorum & Tring 86 7 Dacorum & Tring 191
46 Vicky Pope 19:33 8 Chiltern Harriers 77 8 Chiltern Harriers 150
60 Levi Johnston 21:51 9 Oxford City 59 9 Oxford City 123
60 finished 10 Watford 28 10 Watford 72
11 Luton 21 11 Maidenhead 53
12 Maidenhead 13 12 Luton 32
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
5 Melanie Wood 13:20 1 Milton Keynes 264 1 Milton Keynes 514
6 Jessica Sweeney 13:21 2 Bedford & County 240 2 Bedford & County 457
12 Jo Livesey 14:05 3 Chiltern Harriers 229 3 Chiltern Harriers 433
13 Zoe Rogers 14:05 4 Windsor SE&H 211 4 Windsor SE&H 411
14 Shannon Hayes 14:07 5 Harrow 193 5 Harrow 402
15 Sarah Watkins 14:07 6 Bracknell 182 6 Bracknell 399
32 Elle Roche 14:51 7 Dacorum & Tring 164 7 Oxford City 395
37 Lauren Wood 15:06 8 Luton 154 8 Dacorum & Tring 318
38 Laura Loveridge 15:11 9 Watford 141 9 Watford 256
40 Zoe Frankland 15:15 10 Oxford City 139 10 Luton 237
43 Lucinda Callow 15:29 11 Vale of Aylesbury 116 11 Vale of Aylesbury 186
59 K Lyman 16:30 12 Maidenhead 12 Maidenhead 9
74 finished
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
68 L Cox 15:02 1 Chiltern Harriers 189 1 Lincroft Middle 367
68 finished 2 Lincroft Middle 162 2 St Albans 364
3 Vale of Aylesbury 161 3 Vale of Aylesbury 357
4 St Albans 160 4 Harrow 313
5 Watford 152 5 Watford 307
=6 Windsor SE&H 144 6 Wycombe Phoenix 278
=6 Luton 144 7 Windsor SE&H 270
8 Harrow 138 8 Luton 260
9 Wycombe Phoenix 116 9 Bedford & County 243
10 Bedford & County 109 10 Dacorum & Tring 226
11 Dacorum & Tring 79 11 Chiltern Harriers 223
12 Oxford City 68 12 Oxford City 145
13 Stevenage & NH 40 13 Milton Keynes 140
14 Royston 29 14 Stevenage & NH 111
15 Bracknell 27 15 Royston 104
16 Brunel Juniors 12 16 Bracknell 57
17 Burnham Joggers 11 17 Leighton Buzzard 45
18 Maidenhead 10 18 Burnham Joggers 43
19 Milton Keynes 1 19 Brunel Juniors 27
20 Maidenhead 10
Overall Male+Female Overall Male+Female
1 Milton Keynes 3130 1 Milton Keynes 6028
2 Bedford & County 3066 2 Bedford & County 5620
3 Vale of Aylesbury 2822 3 Chiltern Harriers 5195
4 Chiltern Harriers 2752 4 Vale of Aylesbury 5178
5 Harrow 2749 5 Harrow 5175
6 Bracknell 2412 6 Windsor SE&H 4669
7 Windsor SE&H 2285 7 Bracknell 4232
8 Luton 2271 8 Luton 4117
9 Oxford City 1837 9 Watford 3943
10 Watford 1785 10 Oxford City 3511
11 Headington 1641 11 Headington 3295
12 Dacorum & Tring 1534 12 Dacorum & Tring 2892
13 Maidenhead 1358 13 Maidenhead 2530
14 Tring Running Club 1182 14 Tring Running Club 2274
Overall Female Overall Female
1 Milton Keynes 808 1 Milton Keynes 1675
2 Bedford & County 724 2 Bedford & County 1608
3 Windsor SE&H 717 3 Windsor SE&H 1518
4 Chiltern Harriers 551 4 Chiltern Harriers 1092
5 Vale of Aylesbury 549 5 Vale of Aylesbury 989
6 Luton 443 6 Harrow 874
7 Harrow 438 7 Bracknell 848
8 Dacorum & Tring 392 8 Dacorum & Tring 785
9 Bracknell 387 9 Watford 773
10 Watford 326 10 Luton 725
11 Maidenhead 241 11 Oxford City 597
12 Oxford City 215 12 Maidenhead 573
13 Headington 150 13 Headington 441
14 Tring Running Club 146 14 Tring Running Club 344
Overall Male Overall Male
1 Bedford & County 2342 1 Milton Keynes 4353
2 Milton Keynes 2322 2 Harrow 4301
3 Harrow 2311 3 Vale of Aylesbury 4189
4 Vale of Aylesbury 2273 4 Chiltern Harriers 4103
5 Chiltern Harriers 2201 5 Bedford & County 4012
6 Bracknell 2025 6 Luton 3392
7 Luton 1828 7 Bracknell 3384
8 Oxford City 1622 8 Watford 3170
9 Windsor SE&H 1568 9 Windsor SE&H 3151
10 Headington 1491 10 Oxford City 2914
11 Watford 1459 11 Headington 2854
12 Dacorum & Tring 1142 12 Dacorum & Tring 2107
13 Maidenhead 1117 13 Maidenhead 1957
14 Tring Running Club 1036 14 Tring Running Club 1930