Chiltern League 2005/6 - Match 1 - Watford - 15 October 2005
Sen/Jun/Vet Men Senior Men Team
10 Scott Goodwin M20 29:51 1 Vale of Aylesbury 1592
22 Gavin Wilcox M20 30:42 2 Milton Keynes 1570
37 Tom Comerford M20 31:41 3 Chiltern Harriers 1535
38 Steve Green 31:45 4 Harrow 1507
44 Steve Ratcliffe 32:06 5 Watford 1497
53 Ian Pheasey 32:45 6 Headington 1363
62 Martin McPheat M40 33:12 7 Oxford City 1257
64 Dietmar Moritz 33:13 8 Luton 1214
68 Jim Docherty M40 33:19 9 Bracknell 1184
72 Robin Dowswell 33:34 10 Bedford & County 1165
87 Larry Green M40 34:17 11 Windsor SE&H 1119
88 Mike Down M40 34:20 12 Tring Running Club 894
109 Richard Pownall M40 35:18 13 Dacorum & Tring 804
117 Mick Burling M40 35:45 14 Maidenhead 787
122 Les Turton M40 36:21 Veteran Men
130 Gordon Fallow M40 36:56 1 Vale of Aylesbury 711
131 N Washington 37:06 2 Oxford City 646
139 John Rooney M40 37:26 3 Watford 626
148 Steve Wilkinson M40 38:07 4 Chiltern Harriers 604
150 Ivars Licietis M50 38:13 5 Maidenhead 529
163 Neil Taylor M40 39:14 6 Milton Keynes 511
178 Les Paul M40 40:40 7 Tring Running Club 483
179 Steve Wood M40 40:49 8 Windsor SE&H 466
198 Jim Lawrence M40 45:47 9 Dacorum & Tring 422
199 David Millett M40 46:00 10 Luton 408
203 finished 11 Headington 404
12 Bedford & County 254
13 Bracknell 206
14 Harrow 101
Junior Men
1 Bedford & County 564
2 Milton Keynes 543
3 Bracknell 494
4 Harrow 326
5 Chiltern Harriers 175
6 Windsor SE&H 165
7 Vale of Aylesbury 108
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
12 Tom Nightingale 22:42 1 Windsor SE&H 162
19 Jack Rooney 23:20 2 Bedford & County 136
24 Matt Willmott 23:37 3 Harrow 133
28 Andy Stockbridge 23:52 4 Luton 97
35 Jack Comerford 25:51 5 Milton Keynes 93
41 Thomas Langford 27:05 6 Chiltern Harriers 53
43 Neil Sigllechner 30:35 7 Vale of Aylesbury 43
43 finished 8 Dacorum & Tring 13
9 Watford 11
10 Bracknell 9
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
3 Eliot Winter 17:28 1 Milton Keynes 201
4 Sam Winters 18:02 2 Luton 179
11 Sam Deathe 18:30 3 Harrow 171
13 Matt Eager 18:31 4 Chiltern Harriers 152
15 Grant Tilley 18:41 5 Bedford & County 136
20 Daniel Young 19:12 6 Windsor SE&H 132
30 Jason Bell 19:38 7 Vale of Aylesbury 105
33 Miles Kenny 19:58 8 Watford 88
43 B Shepherd 20:38 9 Bracknell 82
44 Josh Lyman 20:42 10 Dacorum & Tring 66
46 Jack Farmer 21:08 11 Oxford City 35
47 Adam Balderston 21:08 12 Maidenhead 18
49 Emmet Cassidy 21:21
57 finished
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
5 Danny Murphy 09:53 1 Bedford & County 233
14 M Malcolm 10:09 2 Harrow 179
21 Sam Comerford 10:21 3 Vale of Aylesbury 176
49 Richard Hepher 11:40 4 Windsor SE&H 170
52 Ryan Burling 11:53 5 Milton Keynes 167
63 finished 6 Chiltern Harriers 162
7 Watford 115
8 Bracknell 84
9 Dacorum & Tring 82
10 Luton 74
11 Maidenhead 35
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
38 Zac Shine 8:25 1 Lincroft Middle 218
46 T Pownall 8:40 2 St Albans 182
76 finished 3 Bedford & County 176
4 Harrow 161
5 Brunel Juniors 156
6 Wycombe Phoenix 135
7 Oxford City 124
8 Luton 122
9 Tring Running Club 121
10 Windsor SE&H 105
11 Vale of Aylesbury 80
12 Chiltern Harriers 76
13 Watford 74
14 Milton Keynes 70
15 Bracknell 68
16 Leighton Buzzard 46
17 Royston 20
18 Maidenhead 3
Senior Women Senior Women
11 Jo Benham 25:26 1 Bedford & County 355
12 Kim McBride 25:28 2 Windsor SE&H 354
14 Carly Scott 25:32 3 Milton Keynes 331
16 Lara Bromilow 25:40 4 Headington 291
20 Claire Rooney F35 25:58 5 Maidenhead 278
26 Morag Larsen 26:28 6 Chiltern Harriers 264
28 Sarah Cox 26:30 7 Watford 252
35 Julie Dalzell F35 27:39 8 Vale of Aylesbury 243
37 Trudi Green F35 27:54 9 Tring Running Club 198
38 Anick Valapinee F45 27:56 10 Luton 157
42 Zoe Whitten 28:15 11 Dacorum & Tring 68
43 Becky Williams 28:25 12 Oxford City 62
49 Lisa Clack 29:00 13 Bracknell 26
51 Shima Jafari 29:26 Veteran Women
55 Abi Gooch 29:40 1 Windsor SE&H 320
56 Diane Farmer F45 29:54 2 Milton Keynes 254
68 Kerry Wilson F35 31:42 3 Chiltern Harriers 246
73 Sarah Richardson 32:30 4 Tring Running Club 159
76 Gayle Irwin 33:18 5 Maidenhead 150
84 Debbie Lambert 35:21 6 Vale of Aylesbury 81
86 Alannah Perriss 35:42 7 Luton 67
89 Sue Newberry F45 37:05 8 Oxford City 62
95 finished 9 Watford 53
10 Dacorum & Tring 32
11 Headington 26
U17/Jun Women U17/Jun Women
1 Tanya Taylor F17 18:41 1 Bedford & County 84
22 Vicky Fallow F17 23:43 2 Dacorum & Tring 66
26 Chloe Whalley F17 26:03 3 Harrow 53
32 Ana Nikolajeva F17 34:20 4 Milton Keynes 50
32 finished 5 Windsor SE&H 46
6 Watford 36
7 Bracknell 36
8 Luton 31
9 Maidenhead 5
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
4 Freya Giddins 9:44 1 Milton Keynes 236
6 Sophie Wilkins 9:54 2 Bedford & County 228
8 Lucy Millett 10:01 3 Windsor SE&H 201
10 Harriet Giddins 10:11 4 Bracknell 182
17 Lianne Brook 10:34 5 Harrow 174
23 Nicki Lauderdale 10:43 6 Vale of Aylesbury 127
34 Abbie Oxtaby 11:03 7 Dacorum & Tring 105
51 Vicky Pope 11:52 8 Chiltern Harriers 73
64 Georgia Baxter 13:06 9 Oxford City 64
65 finished 10 Watford 44
11 Maidenhead 40
12 Luton 11
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
3 Melanie Wood 9:56 1 Oxford City 256
8 Jessica Sweeney 10:28 2 Milton Keynes 250
13 Jo Livesey 10:52 3 Bedford & County 217
14 Shannon Hayes 10:55 4 Bracknell 217
21 Zoe Rogers 11:08 5 Harrow 209
35 Lauren Wood 11:34 6 Chiltern Harriers 204
36 Jessica Balderston 11:35 7 Windsor SE&H 200
38 Laura Loveridge 11:39 8 Dacorum & Tring 154
46 Lucinda Callow 11:56 9 Watford 115
52 Zoe Frankland 12:30 10 Luton 83
57 Frankie Gaspar 12:48 11 Vale of Aylesbury 70
71 finished 12 Maidenhead 9
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
1 Jasmine Finlay 7:39 1 Lincroft Middle 205
18 K Crawford 8:42 2 St Albans 204
78 finished 3 Vale of Aylesbury 196
4 Harrow 175
Overall Male+Female 5 Wycombe Phoenix 162
1 Milton Keynes 2898 6 Watford 155
2 Bedford & County 2554 7 Dacorum & Tring 147
3 Chiltern Harriers 2443 8 Milton Keynes 139
4 Harrow 2426 9 Bedford & County 134
5 Windsor SE&H 2384 10 Windsor SE&H 126
6 Vale of Aylesbury 2356 11 Luton 116
7 Watford 2158 12 Oxford City 77
8 Luton 1846 13 Royston 75
9 Bracknell 1820 14 Stevenage & NH 71
10 Oxford City 1674 15 Leighton Buzzard 45
11 Headington 1654 16 Chiltern Harriers 34
12 Dacorum & Tring 1358 17 Burnham Joggers 32
13 Maidenhead 1172 18 Bracknell 30
14 Tring Running Club 1092 19 Brunel Juniors 15
Overall Male Overall Female
1 Milton Keynes 2031 1 Bedford & County 884
2 Harrow 1990 2 Milton Keynes 867
3 Vale of Aylesbury 1916 3 Windsor SE&H 801
4 Chiltern Harriers 1902 4 Chiltern Harriers 541
5 Watford 1711 5 Bracknell 461
6 Bedford & County 1670 6 Watford 447
7 Windsor SE&H 1583 7 Vale of Aylesbury 440
8 Luton 1564 8 Harrow 436
9 Headington 1363 9 Dacorum & Tring 393
10 Bracknell 1359 10 Oxford City 382
11 Oxford City 1292 11 Maidenhead 332
12 Dacorum & Tring 965 12 Headington 291
13 Tring Running Club 894 13 Luton 282
14 Maidenhead 840 14 Tring Running Club 198