Nike SEAA Road Relay Championships Milton Keynes - 4 April 2004
Final results of the Women's 6 Stage Relay
1 Bedford & County AC 1:56:51
1 -107 R Gibbs 20:24 8 0:20:24
2 -207 L Tanner 19:22 4 0:39:46
3 -307 K Waterson 20:13 2 0:59:59
4 -407 K Wootton 19:07 1 1:19:06
5 -507 L Yelling 17:47 1 1:36:53
6 -607 S Morris 19:58 1 1:56:51
2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 2:00:42
1 -130 S Fensome 19:47 4 0:19:47
2 -230 G Turtle 20:13 6 0:40:00
3 -330 J Wright 19:10 1 0:59:10
4 -430 S Heath 21:39 2 1:20:49
5 -530 C Walsh 20:11 2 1:41:00
6 -630 S Murphy 19:42 2 2:00:42
3 Highgate Harriers 'A' 2:06:01
1 -119 E Evans 21:02 18 0:21:02
2 -219 K Jenrick 20:34 9 0:41:36
3 -319 C Dawson 21:49 13 1:03:25
4 -419 S Young 19:14 5 1:22:39
5 -519 M Lazell 23:05 6 1:45:44
6 -619 A Wingler 20:17 3 2:06:01
4 South London Harriers 'A' 2:06:20
1 -132 E Baker 19:05 2 0:19:05
2 -232 C Evans 20:27 3 0:39:32
3 -332 G O'Connor 20:34 3 1:00:06
4 -432 J Trowbridge 21:18 4 1:21:24
5 -532 P Major 22:05 3 1:43:29
6 -632 V Mitchell 22:51 4 2:06:20
5 Headington Road Runners 2:06:28
1 -117 A Hirst 19:30 3 0:19:30
2 -217 J Craft 19:48 2 0:39:18
3 -317 S Walters 22:46 7 1:02:04
4 -417 J Ashton 21:59 8 1:24:03
5 -517 S Whitworth 22:17 9 1:46:20
6 -617 T Galbraith 20:08 5 2:06:28
6 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 2:06:35
1 -142 P Fudge 20:32 9 0:20:32
2 -242 K Wraight 20:47 8 0:41:19
3 -342 L Pringle 21:40 9 1:02:59
4 -442 K Crichmore 20:25 6 1:23:24
5 -542 H Cayzer 21:20 5 1:44:44
6 -642 N Dover 21:51 6 2:06:35
7 Belgrave Harriers 'A' 2:06:54
1 -108 J Clark 20:10 6 0:20:10
2 -208 H Alsop 21:47 12 0:41:57
3 -308 H Smethurst 21:20 12 1:03:17
4 -408 R Powell 21:27 11 1:24:44
5 -508 M Heaton 21:31 8 1:46:15
6 -608 L Cooper 20:39 7 2:06:54
8 Barnet & District AC 2:07:16
1 -106 J Laws 19:59 5 0:19:59
2 -206 E Griffiths 21:56 10 0:41:55
3 -306 K Woods 21:16 10 1:03:11
4 -406 P Horton 22:27 12 1:25:38
5 -506 J Tarrant 20:25 7 1:46:03
6 -606 K Murphy 21:13 8 2:07:16
9 City of Norwich AC 2:07:24
1 -113 M Elliott 20:37 10 0:20:37
2 -213 R Proctor 19:13 5 0:39:50
3 -313 A Dungar 20:56 4 1:00:46
4 -413 O Walwyn 20:19 3 1:21:05
5 -513 N Alford 23:19 4 1:44:24
6 -613 J Gapp 23:00 9 2:07:24
10 Milton Keynes AC 'A' 2:08:46
1 -124 C Scott 20:19 7 0:20:19
2 -224 C Rooney 21:50 16 0:42:09
3 -324 S Cox 21:27 15 1:03:36
4 -424 L Bromilow 22:44 13 1:26:20
5 -524 J Benham 23:17 16 1:49:37
6 -624 M Lee 19:09 10 2:08:46
11 Phoenix AC 'A' 2:10:22
1 -127 G Sharp 21:16 21 0:21:16
2 -227 E Satterly 21:03 17 0:42:19
3 -327 E Rollings 22:48 18 1:05:07
4 -427 K Gunn 21:41 15 1:26:48
5 -527 K Austen 21:13 12 1:48:01
6 -627 L Austen 22:21 11 2:10:22
12 Winchester & District AC 2:10:43
1 -141 M McCallum 19:00 1 0:19:00
2 -241 R Townend 19:57 1 0:38:57
3 -341 A Wilding 23:15 8 1:02:12
4 -441 N Coveney 21:43 7 1:23:55
5 -541 F Gay 25:01 13 1:48:56
6 -641 B Edwards 21:47 12 2:10:43
13 Arena 80 2:11:31
1 -105 V Boyle 20:49 15 0:20:49
2 -205 L Lumber 21:46 19 0:42:35
3 -305 J Drake 22:40 19 1:05:15
4 -405 A Naylor 22:02 16 1:27:17
5 -505 C Naylor 21:45 15 1:49:02
6 -605 R Goodman 22:29 13 2:11:31
14 Reading AC 2:12:07
1 -129 S Bagient 20:44 13 0:20:44
2 -229 L Bardsley 21:12 11 0:41:56
3 -329 B Franklin 21:38 14 1:03:34
4 -429 A Aldridge 23:03 14 1:26:37
5 -529 J Rayfield 22:22 14 1:48:59
6 -629 C Stevens 23:08 14 2:12:07
15 Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 2:13:22
1 -136 R Disley 20:40 12 0:20:40
2 -236 A Carpenter 22:08 21 0:42:48
3 -336 N Warner 20:26 11 1:03:14
4 -436 C Sylvester 24:09 17 1:27:23
5 -536 K Jones 23:48 17 1:51:11
6 -636 K Symons 22:11 15 2:13:22
16 Hillingdon AC 2:14:19
1 -121 L Hake 21:13 20 0:21:13
2 -221 M Hutchison 21:18 18 0:42:31
3 -321 J Bleasdale 19:15 6 1:01:46
4 -421 E Grant 22:43 10 1:24:29
5 -521 Y Budd 23:14 10 1:47:43
6 -621 C Heemskerk 26:36 16 2:14:19
17 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 'A' 2:14:29
1 -114 J Evans 20:53 16 0:20:53
2 -214 D White 24:20 27 0:45:13
3 -314 F Kennedy 20:34 20 1:05:47
4 -414 P Thomas 22:44 18 1:28:31
5 -514 L Wilson 22:58 18 1:51:29
6 -614 A McGuigan 23:00 17 2:14:29
18 Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 2:16:30
1 -101 T Gill 21:37 23 0:21:37
2 -201 R Driver 21:35 22 0:43:12
3 -301 E Whittaker-Axon 22:38 21 1:05:50
4 -401 A Tanner 22:55 19 1:28:45
5 -501 M Jones 24:25 19 1:53:10
6 -601 L Martindale 23:20 18 2:16:30
19 Wells City Harriers  2:16:56
1 -140 V Tester 20:40 11 0:20:40
2 -240 A Gascoigne 19:56 7 0:40:36
3 -340 C Martin 20:28 5 1:01:04
4 -440 C Thomas 23:05 9 1:24:09
5 -540 T Halliday 23:39 11 1:47:48
6 -640 A Taswell 29:08 19 2:16:56
20 Thames Valley Harriers 2:18:02
1 -135 C Aitken 21:05 19 0:21:05
2 -235 E Wilmot 23:27 25 0:44:32
3 -335 A Tingle 22:19 22 1:06:51
4 -435 M Smith 25:30 21 1:32:21
5 -535 D Kennedy 22:49 21 1:55:10
6 -635 C Briggs 22:52 20 2:18:02
21 Vale of Aylesbury AC 2:19:36
1 -138 R Iannone 20:55 17 0:20:55
2 -238 C Boosey 21:04 13 0:41:59
3 -338 H Bennewith 22:16 17 1:04:15
4 -438 G Iannone 25:31 20 1:29:46
5 -538 E Steer 24:55 20 1:54:41
6 -638 V Sheldon 24:55 21 2:19:36
22 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 'A' 2:19:49
1 -103 S Thomson 21:38 24 0:21:38
2 -203 C Gilby 22:49 24 0:44:27
3 -303 C Hart 24:58 23 1:09:25
4 -403 P James 24:35 23 1:34:00
5 -503 S Atkinson-Frost 22:34 22 1:56:34
6 -603 A Witheridge 23:15 22 2:19:49
23 Phoenix AC 'B' 2:20:51
1 -128 D Friis 23:23 29 0:23:23
2 -228 A Powis 21:43 26 0:45:06
3 -328 S George 25:17 24 1:10:23
4 -428 E Greenough 23:02 22 1:33:25
5 -528 J Edmonds 24:06 23 1:57:31
6 -628 S Hudson 23:20 23 2:20:51
24 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 'B' 2:50:46
1 -104 D Milroy 29:03 32 0:29:03
2 -204 K Akhtar 26:55 32 0:55:58
3 -304 J Pritchett 28:14 28 1:24:12
4 -404 C Lydon 27:34 25 1:51:46
5 -504 B Edwards 30:17 25 2:22:03
6 -604 K Hollingsworth 28:43 24 2:50:46
Incomplete teams
*Herne Hill Harriers
1 -118 N McGarry 21:43 25 0:21:43
2 -218 K Crawford 23:44 28 0:45:27
3 -318 W Chalmers 25:26 25 1:10:53
4 -418 S Allen 28:43 24 1:39:36
5 -518 C Warrington 23:36 24 2:03:12
*Highgate Harriers 'B'
1 -120 B Long 21:52 26 0:21:52
2 -220 E Ogunde 21:48 23 0:43:40
*London Heathside AC
1 -122 B Anderson 20:47 14 0:20:47
2 -222 V Parry 22:01 20 0:42:48
3 -322 F Meakin 21:21 16 1:04:09
Milton Keynes AC 'B'
1 -125 Z Whitten 22:42 28 0:22:42
2 -225 A Valapinee 24:07 29 0:46:49
3 -325 J Dalzell 25:59 26 1:12:48
*Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B'
1 -131 K Wilson 21:18 22 0:21:18
2 -231 K Armstrong 20:43 14 0:42:01
*Thames Hare & Hounds 'B'
1 -137 R Currie 26:42 31 0:26:42
2 -237 V Cox 26:23 31 0:53:05
3 -337 W Lynas 31:53 29 1:24:58
Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC
1 -139 S Leipuger 26:10 30 0:26:10
2 -239 A Bell 26:29 30 0:52:39
3 -339 S Johnsen 23:31 27 1:16:10
*Woodford Green & Essex Ladies
1 -144 B Pritchett 22:05 27 0:22:05
2 -244 G Greenhalgh 19:56 15 0:42:01