Nike South of England Women's Milton Keynes
Short: 5506m 6-stage Road Relay Championships April 4, 2004
Fastest times
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Leg
1 -507 L Yelling Bedford & County AC 17:47 5
2 -141 M McCallum Winchester & District AC 19:00 1
3 -132 E Baker South London Harriers 'A' 19:05 1
4 -407 K Wootton Bedford & County AC 19:07 4
5 -624 M Lee Milton Keynes AC 'A' 19:09 6
6 -330 J Wright Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 19:10 3
7 -213 R Proctor City of Norwich AC 19:13 2
8 -419 S Young Highgate Harriers 'A' 19:14 4
9 -321 J Bleasdale Hillingdon AC 19:15 3
10 -207 L Tanner Bedford & County AC 19:22 2
11 -117 A Hirst Headington Road Runners 19:30 1
12 -630 S Murphy Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 19:42 6
13 -130 S Fensome Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 19:47 1
14 -217 J Craft Headington Road Runners 19:48 2
15 -240 A Gascoigne Wells City Harriers  19:56 2
16 -244 G Greenhalgh *Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 19:56 2
17 -241 R Townend Winchester & District AC 19:57 2
18 -607 S Morris Bedford & County AC 19:58 6
19 -106 J Laws Barnet & District AC 19:59 1
20 -617 T Galbraith Headington Road Runners 20:08 6
21 -108 J Clark Belgrave Harriers 'A' 20:10 1
22 -530 C Walsh Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 20:11 5
23 -230 G Turtle Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 20:13 2
24 -307 K Waterson Bedford & County AC 20:13 3
25 -619 A Wingler Highgate Harriers 'A' 20:17 6
26 -413 O Walwyn City of Norwich AC 20:19 4
27 -124 C Scott Milton Keynes AC 'A' 20:19 1
28 -107 R Gibbs Bedford & County AC 20:24 1
29 -506 J Tarrant Barnet & District AC 20:25 5
30 -442 K Crichmore Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 20:25 4
31 -336 N Warner Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 20:26 3
32 -232 C Evans South London Harriers 'A' 20:27 2
33 -340 C Martin Wells City Harriers  20:28 3
34 -142 P Fudge Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 20:32 1
35 -332 G O'Connor South London Harriers 'A' 20:34 3
36 -314 F Kennedy Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 'A' 20:34 3
37 -219 K Jenrick Highgate Harriers 'A' 20:34 2
38 -113 M Elliott City of Norwich AC 20:37 1
39 -608 L Cooper Belgrave Harriers 'A' 20:39 6
40 -140 V Tester Wells City Harriers  20:40 1
41 -136 R Disley Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 20:40 1
42 -231 K Armstrong *Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 20:43 2
43 -129 S Bagient Reading AC 20:44 1
44 -122 B Anderson *London Heathside AC 20:47 1
45 -242 K Wraight Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 20:47 2
46 -105 V Boyle Arena 80 20:49 1
47 -114 J Evans Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 'A' 20:53 1
48 -138 R Iannone Vale of Aylesbury AC 20:55 1
49 -313 A Dungar City of Norwich AC 20:56 3
50 -119 E Evans Highgate Harriers 'A' 21:02 1
51 -227 E Satterly Phoenix AC 'A' 21:03 2
52 -238 C Boosey Vale of Aylesbury AC 21:04 2
53 -135 C Aitken Thames Valley Harriers 21:05 1
54 -229 L Bardsley Reading AC 21:12 2
55 -527 K Austen Phoenix AC 'A' 21:13 5
56 -121 L Hake Hillingdon AC 21:13 1
57 -606 K Murphy Barnet & District AC 21:13 6
58 -127 G Sharp Phoenix AC 'A' 21:16 1
59 -306 K Woods Barnet & District AC 21:16 3
60 -432 J Trowbridge South London Harriers 'A' 21:18 4
61 -131 K Wilson *Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 21:18 1
62 -221 M Hutchison Hillingdon AC 21:18 2
63 -542 H Cayzer Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 21:20 5
64 -308 H Smethurst Belgrave Harriers 'A' 21:20 3
65 -322 F Meakin *London Heathside AC 21:21 3
66 -324 S Cox Milton Keynes AC 'A' 21:27 3
67 -408 R Powell Belgrave Harriers 'A' 21:27 4
68 -508 M Heaton Belgrave Harriers 'A' 21:31 5
69 -201 R Driver Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 21:35 2
70 -101 T Gill Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 21:37 1
71 -103 S Thomson Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 'A' 21:38 1
72 -329 B Franklin Reading AC 21:38 3
73 -430 S Heath Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 21:39 4
74 -342 L Pringle Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 21:40 3
75 -427 K Gunn Phoenix AC 'A' 21:41 4
76 -228 A Powis Phoenix AC 'B' 21:43 2
77 -118 N McGarry *Herne Hill Harriers 21:43 1
78 -441 N Coveney Winchester & District AC 21:43 4
79 -505 C Naylor Arena 80 21:45 5
80 -205 L Lumber Arena 80 21:46 2
81 -641 B Edwards Winchester & District AC 21:47 6
82 -208 H Alsop Belgrave Harriers 'A' 21:47 2
83 -220 E Ogunde *Highgate Harriers 'B' 21:48 2
84 -319 C Dawson Highgate Harriers 'A' 21:49 3
85 -224 C Rooney Milton Keynes AC 'A' 21:50 2
86 -642 N Dover Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 21:51 6
87 -120 B Long *Highgate Harriers 'B' 21:52 1
88 -206 E Griffiths Barnet & District AC 21:56 2
89 -417 J Ashton Headington Road Runners 21:59 4
90 -222 V Parry *London Heathside AC 22:01 2
91 -405 A Naylor Arena 80 22:02 4
92 -144 B Pritchett *Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 22:05 1
93 -532 P Major South London Harriers 'A' 22:05 5
94 -236 A Carpenter Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 22:08 2
95 -636 K Symons Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 22:11 6
96 -338 H Bennewith Vale of Aylesbury AC 22:16 3
97 -517 S Whitworth Headington Road Runners 22:17 5
98 -335 A Tingle Thames Valley Harriers 22:19 3
99 -627 L Austen Phoenix AC 'A' 22:21 6
100 -529 J Rayfield Reading AC 22:22 5
101 -406 P Horton Barnet & District AC 22:27 4
102 -605 R Goodman Arena 80 22:29 6
103 -503 S Atkinson-Frost Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 'A' 22:34 5
104 -301 E Whittaker-Axon Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 22:38 3
105 -305 J Drake Arena 80 22:40 3
106 -125 Z Whitten Milton Keynes AC 'B' 22:42 1
107 -421 E Grant Hillingdon AC 22:43 4
108 -424 L Bromilow Milton Keynes AC 'A' 22:44 4
109 -414 P Thomas Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 'A' 22:44 4
110 -317 S Walters Headington Road Runners 22:46 3
111 -327 E Rollings Phoenix AC 'A' 22:48 3
112 -535 D Kennedy Thames Valley Harriers 22:49 5
113 -203 C Gilby Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 'A' 22:49 2
114 -632 V Mitchell South London Harriers 'A' 22:51 6
115 -635 C Briggs Thames Valley Harriers 22:52 6
116 -401 A Tanner Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 22:55 4
117 -514 L Wilson Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 'A' 22:58 5
118 -613 J Gapp City of Norwich AC 23:00 6
119 -614 A McGuigan Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 'A' 23:00 6
120 -428 E Greenough Phoenix AC 'B' 23:02 4
121 -429 A Aldridge Reading AC 23:03 4
122 -440 C Thomas Wells City Harriers  23:05 4
123 -519 M Lazell Highgate Harriers 'A' 23:05 5
124 -629 C Stevens Reading AC 23:08 6
125 -521 Y Budd Hillingdon AC 23:14 5
126 -341 A Wilding Winchester & District AC 23:15 3
127 -603 A Witheridge Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 'A' 23:15 6
128 -524 J Benham Milton Keynes AC 'A' 23:17 5
129 -513 N Alford City of Norwich AC 23:19 5
130 -601 L Martindale Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 23:20 6
131 -628 S Hudson Phoenix AC 'B' 23:20 6
132 -128 D Friis Phoenix AC 'B' 23:23 1
133 -235 E Wilmot Thames Valley Harriers 23:27 2
134 -339 S Johnsen Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 23:31 3
135 -518 C Warrington *Herne Hill Harriers 23:36 5
136 -540 T Halliday Wells City Harriers  23:39 5
137 -218 K Crawford *Herne Hill Harriers 23:44 2
138 -536 K Jones Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 23:48 5
139 -528 J Edmonds Phoenix AC 'B' 24:06 5
140 -225 A Valapinee Milton Keynes AC 'B' 24:07 2
141 -436 C Sylvester Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 24:09 4
142 -214 D White Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 'A' 24:20 2
143 -501 M Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 24:25 5
144 -403 P James Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 'A' 24:35 4
145 -538 E Steer Vale of Aylesbury AC 24:55 5
146 -638 V Sheldon Vale of Aylesbury AC 24:55 6
147 -303 C Hart Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 'A' 24:58 3
148 -541 F Gay Winchester & District AC 25:01 5
149 -328 S George Phoenix AC 'B' 25:17 3
150 -318 W Chalmers *Herne Hill Harriers 25:26 3
151 -435 M Smith Thames Valley Harriers 25:30 4
152 -438 G Iannone Vale of Aylesbury AC 25:31 4
153 -325 J Dalzell Milton Keynes AC 'B' 25:59 3
154 -139 S Leipuger Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 26:10 1
155 -237 V Cox *Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 26:23 2
156 -239 A Bell Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 26:29 2
157 -621 C Heemskerk Hillingdon AC 26:36 6
158 -137 R Currie *Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 26:42 1
159 -204 K Akhtar Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 'B' 26:55 2
160 -404 C Lydon Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 'B' 27:34 4
161 -304 J Pritchett Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 'B' 28:14 3
162 -418 S Allen *Herne Hill Harriers 28:43 4
163 -104 D Milroy Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 'B' 29:03 1
164 -640 A Taswell Wells City Harriers  29:08 6
165 -504 B Edwards Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 'B' 30:17 5
166 -337 W Lynas *Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 31:53 3