Nike SEAA Road Relay Championships Milton Keynes - 4 April 2004
Final results of the Men's 12 Stage Relay
1 Belgrave Harriers 'A' 4:10:53
1 109 M Trees 24:12 4 0:24:12
2 209 R Alsop 17:16 3 0:41:28
3 309 C Herrington 25:19 4 1:06:47
4 409 S Sharp 16:22 1 1:23:09
5 509 H Raidi 24:43 2 1:47:52
6 609 J Beech 17:39 2 2:05:31
7 709 K Nash 24:40 2 2:30:11
8 809 R Ward 16:38 1 2:46:49
9 909 P Freary 24:43 1 3:11:32
10 1009 S Marwood 17:17 1 3:28:49
11 1109 W Cockerell 25:23 1 3:54:12
12 1209 J Blackledge 16:41 1 4:10:53
2 Bedford & County AC 'A' 4:12:15
1 105 M Janes 24:05 2 0:24:05
2 205 L Cadman 17:01 1 0:41:06
3 305 D Dalmedo 25:11 1 1:06:17
4 405 R Powell 17:29 2 1:23:46
5 505 S Body 23:59 1 1:47:45
6 605 L Smyth 17:43 1 2:05:28
7 705 W Levett 24:34 1 2:30:02
8 805 N Miller 17:04 2 2:47:06
9 905 S Herring 25:28 2 3:12:34
10 1005 J McMahon 17:53 2 3:30:27
11 1105 H Lobb 24:17 2 3:54:44
12 1205 A Tanner 17:31 2 4:12:15
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 4:13:37
1 101 A Vernon 25:02 8 0:25:02
2 201 G Smith 17:39 6 0:42:41
3 301 N Anderson 24:34 6 1:07:15
4 401 E Jackson 16:39 3 1:23:54
5 501 R Vint 24:49 3 1:48:43
6 601 B Stopher 17:31 3 2:06:14
7 701 S Ablitt 25:17 3 2:31:31
8 801 K Quinn 17:26 3 2:48:57
9 901 B Moreau 25:14 3 3:14:11
10 1001 S Dixon 17:23 3 3:31:34
11 1101 E Robinson 24:50 3 3:56:24
12 1201 M Ashton 17:13 3 4:13:37
4 Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 4:18:57
1 156 S Wurr 25:13 11 0:25:13
2 256 A Howse 18:19 12 0:43:32
3 356 J McFarlane 24:34 10 1:08:06
4 456 D Symons 18:09 8 1:26:15
5 556 I Harkness 25:38 9 1:51:53
6 656 A Lynch 17:50 7 2:09:43
7 756 P Sly 24:19 5 2:34:02
8 856 F Dudbridge 18:46 5 2:52:48
9 956 A Weir 25:24 4 3:18:12
10 1056 A Kennis 18:00 4 3:36:12
11 1156 N Altmann 25:03 4 4:01:15
12 1256 L Matthews 17:42 4 4:18:57
5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 4:21:41
1 152 K Kyereme 25:18 12 0:25:18
2 252 A Williams 17:32 7 0:42:50
3 352 W Malloch 25:14 8 1:08:04
4 452 P Simons 18:45 9 1:26:49
5 552 D Bannister 23:50 5 1:50:39
6 652 T Jackson 17:45 5 2:08:24
7 752 P Stainer 26:48 6 2:35:12
8 852 A Magnall 18:09 6 2:53:21
9 952 R Breen 27:35 6 3:20:56
10 1052 R Williams 17:02 5 3:37:58
11 1152 J Trapmore 24:57 5 4:02:55
12 1252 E Mayers 18:46 5 4:21:41
6 Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 4:24:35
1 143 D Mitchinson 23:48 1 0:23:48
2 243 P Larkins 18:20 4 0:42:08
3 343 N Thatcher 25:57 9 1:08:05
4 443 S Hepples 16:18 4 1:24:23
5 543 B Hellmers 26:10 4 1:50:33
6 643 K Bowditch 17:05 4 2:07:38
7 743 K Stone 25:47 4 2:33:25
8 843 A Ali 18:20 4 2:51:45
9 943 J Parsons 28:11 5 3:19:56
10 1043 J Mohamed 18:33 6 3:38:29
11 1143 S Major 26:29 6 4:04:58
12 1243 S Wright 19:37 6 4:24:35
7 Medway & Maidstone AC 4:25:41
1 139 M Coleman 24:09 3 0:24:09
2 239 S Clarke 17:13 2 0:41:22
3 339 G Williams 24:59 2 1:06:21
4 439 D Evans 19:35 6 1:25:56
5 539 B Royden 25:40 8 1:51:36
6 639 T Collins 18:58 10 2:10:34
7 739 N Renault 26:16 9 2:36:50
8 839 L McMeekin 18:08 8 2:54:58
9 939 P Curran 25:59 7 3:20:57
10 1039 T Alexander 20:21 8 3:41:18
11 1139 A Thomas 25:51 7 4:07:09
12 1239 A Lowther 18:32 7 4:25:41
8 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 4:26:45
1 164 P Wicks 25:04 9 0:25:04
2 264 P Willis 18:09 9 0:43:13
3 364 S Overall 24:45 7 1:07:58
4 464 J Maitland 18:13 7 1:26:11
5 564 C Bannon 25:49 10 1:52:00
6 664 T Hart 18:00 9 2:10:00
7 764 R Lee 25:39 7 2:35:39
8 864 S Stone 18:38 7 2:54:17
9 964 T Waumsley 27:34 8 3:21:51
10 1064 P Couldridge 18:50 7 3:40:41
11 1164 T Hyde 26:39 8 4:07:20
12 1264 R Hughes 19:25 8 4:26:45
9 Herne Hill Harriers
1 129 I Lockett 25:20 13 0:25:20
2 229 S Coombes 18:11 11 0:43:31
3 329 K Newton 26:00 12 1:09:31
4 429 P Phillips 18:39 13 1:28:10
5 529 D Robinson 26:01 11 1:54:11
6 629 J Robinson 18:43 12 2:12:54
7 729 L McKevitt 26:33 11 2:39:27
8 829 V Maughn 18:25 11 2:57:52
9 929 M Norminton 26:04 10 3:23:56
10 1029 T Harran 19:10 10 3:43:06
11 1129 J Atyeo 27:37 9 4:10:43
12 1229 D Chappell 18:28 9 4:29:11
10 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 4:29:52
1 113 B Stephenson 25:01 7 0:25:01
2 213 R Bentley 17:34 5 0:42:35
3 313 M Skinner 24:10 3 1:06:45
4 413 R Hall 20:10 10 1:26:55
5 513 D Taylor 24:15 7 1:51:10
6 613 T Hawkey 18:43 8 2:09:53
7 713 P Tucker 27:34 10 2:37:27
8 813 J Atkinson 18:09 9 2:55:36
9 913 C Hogg 29:42 11 3:25:18
10 1013 T Webb 19:17 11 3:44:35
11 1113 R Daniels 26:25 10 4:11:00
12 1213 C Osborn 18:52 10 4:29:52
11 Highgate Harriers 'A' 4:30:49
1 130 N Martyn 25:24 14 0:25:24
2 230 D Hall 18:02 10 0:43:26
3 330 K Cullen 23:24 5 1:06:50
4 430 P Davis 18:15 5 1:25:05
5 530 H Dodwell 25:37 6 1:50:42
6 630 A Evans 18:36 6 2:09:18
7 730 D Burbridge 26:42 8 2:36:00
8 830 R Basford 19:41 10 2:55:41
9 930 P Coulson 26:37 9 3:22:18
10 1030 J Rogers 19:07 9 3:41:25
11 1130 M Sweeney 29:38 11 4:11:03
12 1230 J Eltringham 19:46 11 4:30:49
12 City of Norwich AC 4:32:44
1 118 B Whitworth 26:20 28 0:26:20
2 218 J Quint 17:56 15 0:44:16
3 318 I Bailey 27:14 23 1:11:30
4 418 J O'Neill 18:10 20 1:29:40
5 518 R Scotter 26:21 15 1:56:01
6 618 C Jones 18:41 13 2:14:42
7 718 C Hobson 26:57 16 2:41:39
8 818 T Arnold 19:34 17 3:01:13
9 918 S Miller 27:25 16 3:28:38
10 1018 B Gibson 19:30 17 3:48:08
11 1118 R Sales 26:25 13 4:14:33
12 1218 I Murray 18:11 12 4:32:44
13 Colchester Harriers 'A' 4:32:46
1 119 P Spowage 26:22 29 0:26:22
2 219 R Gaine 18:57 29 0:45:19
3 319 Dom King 26:12 24 1:11:31
4 419 G Doel 19:18 24 1:30:49
5 519 D King 25:36 18 1:56:25
6 619 E White 19:46 21 2:16:11
7 719 A Mussett 24:16 13 2:40:27
8 819 M Blacoe 18:26 13 2:58:53
9 919 C Sellens 28:10 12 3:27:03
10 1019 G McDowell 20:12 14 3:47:15
11 1119 M Gamble-Thompson 27:02 12 4:14:17
12 1219 P West 18:29 13 4:32:46
14 Bedford & County AC 'B' 4:33:41
1 106 T Cook 26:17 27 0:26:17
2 206 A Cross 18:04 19 0:44:21
3 306 T Burke 25:29 14 1:09:50
4 406 S Philips 18:23 14 1:28:13
5 506 S James 28:27 20 1:56:40
6 606 M Raw 18:07 14 2:14:47
7 706 A Turnbull 26:26 15 2:41:13
8 806 S Ames 19:06 14 3:00:19
9 906 C Riley 26:49 13 3:27:08
10 1006 G Reynolds 19:28 12 3:46:36
11 1106 P Westrope 28:44 14 4:15:20
12 1206 P Sibbett 18:21 14 4:33:41
15 Kent AC 4:34:45
1 134 J Connor 26:13 25 0:26:13
2 234 J Headley 18:06 17 0:44:19
3 334 A Dunwoody 25:11 11 1:09:30
4 434 P Lazo 19:03 16 1:28:33
5 534 H Dias 27:12 14 1:55:45
6 634 S Scott 19:28 17 2:15:13
7 734 L Reilly 26:30 17 2:41:43
8 834 L Armitage 19:05 15 3:00:48
9 934 M Barlow 27:37 15 3:28:25
10 1034 M Mwaka 19:42 16 3:48:07
11 1134 A Farquharson 27:24 15 4:15:31
12 1234 B Hutchinson 19:14 15 4:34:45
16 London Heathside AC 'A' 4:34:58
1 136 P Lemmon 26:15 26 0:26:15
2 236 S Dixon 17:22 13 0:43:37
3 336 N Mitchell 27:32 20 1:11:09
4 436 I Ibrahim 18:03 19 1:29:12
5 536 A Mitchell 26:32 13 1:55:44
6 636 K Kemp 20:07 20 2:15:51
7 736 P Jacobs 25:19 14 2:41:10
8 836 A Sweet 19:57 16 3:01:07
9 936 D Browne 27:06 14 3:28:13
10 1036 K Desborough 19:16 15 3:47:29
11 1136 J Flahive 28:30 16 4:15:59
12 1236 K Few 18:59 16 4:34:58
17 Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 4:35:10
1 102 M Boucher 26:12 23 0:26:12
2 202 K McCulloch 18:05 16 0:44:17
3 302 R Batchelor 26:45 19 1:11:02
4 402 J Ellis 17:21 15 1:28:23
5 502 G Osborne 27:42 16 1:56:05
6 602 P Laslett 18:54 15 2:14:59
7 702 K Donkin 28:10 20 2:43:09
8 802 A Smith 18:07 18 3:01:16
9 902 P Jelly 30:00 20 3:31:16
10 1002 L Harper 18:37 19 3:49:53
11 1102 J Wood 27:18 19 4:17:11
12 1202 D McCarthy 17:59 17 4:35:10
18 Reading AC 4:35:22
1 149 S Aldridge 25:35 15 0:25:35
2 249 M Curson 18:52 20 0:44:27
3 349 T Bracegirdle 25:45 16 1:10:12
4 449 S Rance 18:57 18 1:29:09
5 549 T Munt 27:56 21 1:57:05
6 649 J Burnett 18:13 18 2:15:18
7 749 D Fallon 26:59 19 2:42:17
8 849 S Bond 19:41 19 3:01:58
9 949 T Laver 27:14 18 3:29:12
10 1049 P Gittings 19:06 18 3:48:18
11 1149 S Johnson 27:56 17 4:16:14
12 1249 P Jenkins 19:08 18 4:35:22
19 Swindon Harriers 4:36:13
1 155 C Sykes 24:57 6 0:24:57
2 255 M Harris 18:09 8 0:43:06
3 355 S Paddock 27:00 15 1:10:06
4 455 N Montegue 18:00 12 1:28:06
5 555 A Hawkins 26:14 12 1:54:20
6 655 A Fulford 17:08 11 2:11:28
7 755 B Gardener 28:02 12 2:39:30
8 855 R Bradley 19:13 12 2:58:43
9 955 J Neale 30:05 17 3:28:48
10 1055 J Scragg 18:10 13 3:46:58
11 1155 J Daniels 29:31 18 4:16:29
12 1255 K Jefferies 19:44 19 4:36:13
20 Luton AC 4:38:59
1 138 P Farmer 24:54 5 0:24:54
2 238 A Daglish 19:26 18 0:44:20
3 338 R Palmer 25:19 13 1:09:39
4 438 R Howell 20:39 21 1:30:18
5 538 M Linbourne 26:08 19 1:56:26
6 638 P Benedickter 18:42 16 2:15:08
7 738 G Suffling 26:59 18 2:42:07
8 838 C Green 20:53 20 3:03:00
9 938 A Stowe 27:00 19 3:30:00
10 1038 C Stebbings 21:18 20 3:51:18
11 1138 S Still 28:05 20 4:19:23
12 1238 S Stebbings 19:36 20 4:38:59
21 Milton Keynes AC 'A' 4:40:12
1 140 I Pheasey 27:13 41 0:27:13
2 240 A Bowden 17:42 23 0:44:55
3 340 D Oesch 26:41 26 1:11:36
4 440 D Castle 17:18 17 1:28:54
5 540 P Jones 28:22 22 1:57:16
6 640 E Alexander 20:34 25 2:17:50
7 740 M Dyson 28:34 25 2:46:24
8 840 I van Lokven 18:49 22 3:05:13
9 940 R Dowswell 29:13 23 3:34:26
10 1040 J Crouch 19:57 24 3:54:23
11 1140 T Natale 27:33 22 4:21:56
12 1240 M Sigllechner 18:16 21 4:40:12
22 Southampton Running Club 4:41:06
1 154 I Robertson 25:42 16 0:25:42
2 254 J Maskell 18:57 21 0:44:39
3 354 M Twomey 25:43 17 1:10:22
4 454 I Richardson 20:16 22 1:30:38
5 554 D Branfoot 25:43 17 1:56:21
6 654 S Haggerty 19:21 19 2:15:42
7 754 I Crawford 28:54 21 2:44:36
8 854 J James 19:47 21 3:04:23
9 954 J Granger 28:04 21 3:32:27
10 1054 P Carter 21:49 22 3:54:16
11 1154 P Davis 27:19 21 4:21:35
12 1254 J Matos 19:31 22 4:41:06
23 Belgrave Harriers 'B' 4:42:45
1 110 L Greatorex 26:50 38 0:26:50
2 210 M Humphrey 18:20 27 0:45:10
3 310 J Galley 27:08 29 1:12:18
4 410 C Axe 18:31 25 1:30:49
5 510 W Lynch 27:11 24 1:58:00
6 610 R Poulter 19:33 24 2:17:33
7 710 T St Leger 28:35 24 2:46:08
8 810 R Marcus 19:23 23 3:05:31
9 910 M Byansi 29:10 24 3:34:41
10 1010 C Smith 19:41 23 3:54:22
11 1110 C Dickinson 28:14 23 4:22:36
12 1210 N Rumsey 20:09 23 4:42:45
24 Woodstock Harriers 4:42:53
1 167 B Vaughan 27:16 42 0:27:16
2 267 D Sheppard 19:31 36 0:46:47
3 367 D Croft 27:19 35 1:14:06
4 467 T Glare 21:03 36 1:35:09
5 567 C Sykes 27:38 37 2:02:47
6 667 M Maxwell 18:37 33 2:21:24
7 767 S Mead 28:43 33 2:50:07
8 867 R Shipway 18:57 30 3:09:04
9 967 T Hunn 27:02 30 3:36:06
10 1067 R Linnell 19:49 28 3:55:55
11 1167 G Dell 27:12 25 4:23:07
12 1267 P George 19:46 24 4:42:53
25 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 4:43:05
1 122 P Flewitt 27:08 39 0:27:08
2 222 L Bowron 17:01 14 0:44:09
3 322 J Robertson 26:26 18 1:10:35
4 422 S Omar 17:22 11 1:27:57
5 522 D Askie 29:27 23 1:57:24
6 622 P Hryniewicki 18:51 22 2:16:15
7 722 A Dodd 29:22 22 2:45:37
8 822 S Mann 21:10 27 3:06:47
9 922 R Brown 28:36 26 3:35:23
10 1022 R Sutton 19:47 25 3:55:10
11 1122 J Blanchard 27:32 24 4:22:42
12 1222 M Fairbank 20:23 25 4:43:05
26 Barnet & District AC 4:44:17
1 104 A Mason 27:38 44 0:27:38
2 204 F Robinson 18:48 35 0:46:26
3 304 R Gamble 26:11 32 1:12:37
4 404 K Turner 21:04 34 1:33:41
5 504 A Kelleher 26:53 32 2:00:34
6 604 M Parker 18:58 30 2:19:32
7 704 G Ramsey 28:03 27 2:47:35
8 804 J Parker 19:56 28 3:07:31
9 904 C Michael 27:56 27 3:35:27
10 1004 J March 22:09 30 3:57:36
11 1104 D Wilcock 27:26 29 4:25:02
12 1204 D Michael 19:15 26 4:44:17
27 Nene Valley Harriers 4:44:26
1 142 J Pike 26:28 30 0:26:28
2 242 K Tomlinson 18:38 25 0:45:06
3 342 I Aunger 26:56 27 1:12:02
4 442 M Wilson 18:46 23 1:30:48
5 542 C Mooney 27:35 25 1:58:23
6 642 J Nash 19:08 23 2:17:31
7 742 S Medhurst 30:51 30 2:48:22
8 842 N Grimer 20:20 29 3:08:42
9 942 L Hemmings 28:35 31 3:37:17
10 1042 J Smith 20:26 31 3:57:43
11 1142 C Clarke 26:50 27 4:24:33
12 1242 R Church 19:53 27 4:44:26
28 Wells City Harriers 4:44:36
1 162 A Thomas 28:17 47 0:28:17
2 262 N Thomas 20:26 42 0:48:43
3 362 A Hennessy 24:56 34 1:13:39
4 462 T Bush 18:53 32 1:32:32
5 562 S Masters 27:51 31 2:00:23
6 662 A Baker 17:56 26 2:18:19
7 762 C Morris 27:46 23 2:46:05
8 862 G Collins 20:01 24 3:06:06
9 962 D Wythe 28:14 22 3:34:20
10 1062 A Deamer 19:41 21 3:54:01
11 1162 D Stanfield 29:30 26 4:23:31
12 1262 P Darton 21:05 28 4:44:36
29 Phoenix AC 'A' 4:45:30
1 147 D Carter 26:02 21 0:26:02
2 247 M Davidson 20:15 33 0:46:17
3 347 T Naylor 25:16 25 1:11:33
4 447 N Herron 20:42 31 1:32:15
5 547 T Parkin 26:36 27 1:58:51
6 647 B Clark 20:43 31 2:19:34
7 747 P Wishart 27:46 26 2:47:20
8 847 R Pittam 18:57 25 3:06:17
9 947 R O'Neill 28:52 25 3:35:09
10 1047 R Lacey 20:10 26 3:55:19
11 1147 P Collicutt 29:40 28 4:24:59
12 1247 C Simpson 20:31 29 4:45:30
30 Harrow AC 4:46:07
1 127 A Wray 27:12 40 0:27:12
2 227 M Nicholls 17:55 26 0:45:07
3 327 C Finill 27:06 28 1:12:13
4 427 P Harrison 19:16 29 1:31:29
5 527 D Leggate 28:24 30 1:59:53
6 627 T Jameson 19:22 28 2:19:15
7 727 S Hunt 28:51 29 2:48:06
8 827 M Kelly 21:09 31 3:09:15
9 927 M Bryant 26:44 29 3:35:59
10 1027 R Bloom 21:36 29 3:57:35
11 1127 J Bignall 27:41 30 4:25:16
12 1227 M Lepps 20:51 30 4:46:07
31 Hillingdon AC 4:48:34
1 132 T Grant 25:54 19 0:25:54
2 232 J Shipley 19:33 30 0:45:27
3 332 P Cuddihy 25:47 21 1:11:14
4 432 R Jenkin 19:57 27 1:31:11
5 532 P Leppard 27:49 28 1:59:00
6 632 J O'Donnell 20:28 29 2:19:28
7 732 B Hutchinson 29:58 31 2:49:26
8 832 D Newman 20:20 32 3:09:46
9 932 A Miles 28:09 32 3:37:55
10 1032 K Waterman 20:41 32 3:58:36
11 1132 R Knox 28:50 32 4:27:26
12 1232 S Dokic 21:08 31 4:48:34
32 Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 4:49:40
1 115 M Bristow 26:30 31 0:26:30
2 215 I Burdeau 19:14 31 0:45:44
3 315 R Shannon 27:00 33 1:12:44
4 415 D Boyce 18:41 28 1:31:25
5 515 P Prosser 27:36 29 1:59:01
6 615 S Grainger-Bevan 19:53 27 2:18:54
7 715 L Taub 28:42 28 2:47:36
8 815 J Painter 18:49 26 3:06:25
9 915 S Dabson 29:14 28 3:35:39
10 1015 M Halls 20:10 27 3:55:49
11 1115 J Langley 29:51 31 4:25:40
12 1215 R Carter 24:00 32 4:49:40
33 Thurrock AC 4:50:20
1 159 C Hardy 26:33 33 0:26:33
2 259 P Jones 19:52 34 0:46:25
3 359 G Garner 28:06 37 1:14:31
4 459 M Staines 19:25 35 1:33:56
5 559 J Briggs 28:36 36 2:02:32
6 659 S Page 21:31 37 2:24:03
7 759 J Seamark 28:44 35 2:52:47
8 859 J Green 20:06 35 3:12:53
9 959 G Wiseman 27:53 33 3:40:46
10 1059 E van der Schaus 21:02 33 4:01:48
11 1159 A Rolfe 28:49 33 4:30:37
12 1259 G Mills 19:43 33 4:50:20
34 Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 4:51:52
1 157 M Lynas 26:45 35 0:26:45
2 257 J Bogue 20:40 39 0:47:25
3 357 E Catmur 28:29 40 1:15:54
4 457 J Cant 20:31 39 1:36:25
5 557 A Gaskell 27:20 39 2:03:45
6 657 D Pescod 21:19 38 2:25:04
7 757 R Pitt 29:14 37 2:54:18
8 857 M Farmery 20:21 37 3:14:39
9 957 D Barker 27:16 36 3:41:55
10 1057 A Johns 22:23 35 4:04:18
11 1157 N Malynn 27:19 35 4:31:37
12 1257 J Watson 20:15 34 4:51:52
35 Norfolk Gazelles 4:52:48
1 145 D Fowlie 25:49 18 0:25:49
2 245 R Bratty 19:26 28 0:45:15
3 345 P Sandford 27:15 30 1:12:30
4 445 S Baldwin 19:03 30 1:31:33
5 545 D Archer 30:51 34 2:02:24
6 645 N Smith 20:48 35 2:23:12
7 745 P Johnson 28:06 34 2:51:18
8 845 L Hill 21:17 34 3:12:35
9 945 N Arnold 28:21 34 3:40:56
10 1045 K Parfitt 21:05 34 4:02:01
11 1145 P Cooper 29:09 34 4:31:10
12 1245 I Bailey 21:38 35 4:52:48
36 Chelmsford AC 4:56:19
1 117 L Pickering 26:49 37 0:26:49
2 217 J Williams 18:13 24 0:45:02
3 317 C Waugh 27:32 31 1:12:34
4 417 D Tullet 23:21 37 1:35:55
5 517 G Heslop 26:32 35 2:02:27
6 617 S Toogood 21:17 36 2:23:44
7 717 D Fewell 26:16 32 2:50:00
8 817 S Fergoni 22:28 33 3:12:28
9 917 J Ferguson 28:33 35 3:41:01
10 1017 P Tullet 24:01 36 4:05:02
11 1117 M Gibbs 29:23 36 4:34:25
12 1217 G Chatterton 21:54 36 4:56:19
37 Oxford City AC 4:59:07
1 146 M Beerling 25:56 20 0:25:56
2 246 N Russell 20:03 32 0:45:59
3 346 R Treadwell 28:23 36 1:14:22
4 446 D Sword 21:35 38 1:35:57
5 546 R Grant 27:42 38 2:03:39
6 646 P Grimsdale 22:03 39 2:25:42
7 746 P Gray 28:58 38 2:54:40
8 846 J Exley 20:17 38 3:14:57
9 946 D Wheeler 29:30 37 3:44:27
10 1046 D Parsons 20:47 37 4:05:14
11 1146 S Winter 32:57 37 4:38:11
12 1246 D Hartwell 20:56 37 4:59:07
38 Reigate Priory AC 5:04:03
1 150 D Baker 26:42 34 0:26:42
2 250 T Dew 22:02 43 0:48:44
3 350 A Moses 25:53 38 1:14:37
4 450 M Woodman 18:52 33 1:33:29
5 550 A Smith 28:34 33 2:02:03
6 650 S McIntyre 20:30 34 2:22:33
7 750 H Mistry 30:31 36 2:53:04
8 850 E Craft 20:54 36 3:13:58
9 950 I Skingley 31:46 38 3:45:44
10 1050 G Lawrence 22:18 38 4:08:02
11 1150 N Feakins 35:37 38 4:43:39
12 1250 C Stone 20:24 38 5:04:03
39 Milton Keynes AC 'B' 5:05:03
1 141 I Russell 29:06 53 0:29:06
2 241 B Johnson 20:38 47 0:49:44
3 341 M Kelly 29:14 46 1:18:58
4 441 M Down 20:35 43 1:39:33
5 541 T McConnell 31:07 44 2:10:40
6 641 R MacPherson 22:50 45 2:33:30
7 741 M Groom 29:16 43 3:02:46
8 841 D Brumby 21:01 43 3:23:47
9 941 M McPheat 30:02 42 3:53:49
10 1041 A Harrison 20:24 41 4:14:13
11 1141 L Turton 31:19 41 4:45:32
12 1241 S Sullivan 19:31 39 5:05:03
40 Leighton Buzzard AC 5:05:08
1 135 T May 26:49 36 0:26:49
2 235 D Warburton 20:29 38 0:47:18
3 335 A Inchley 28:50 41 1:16:08
4 435 Tim Inchley 21:11 41 1:37:19
5 535 S Wilson 30:01 40 2:07:20
6 635 P Dimmock 22:07 40 2:29:27
7 735 D Hazeldine 31:29 41 3:00:56
8 835 D Webb 22:07 42 3:23:03
9 935 G Stratford 29:57 41 3:53:00
10 1035 R Elmore 21:00 40 4:14:00
11 1135 M Philips 31:14 40 4:45:14
12 1235 J Howell 19:54 40 5:05:08
41 Royston Runners 5:06:05
1 151 R Turner 28:37 49 0:28:37
2 251 G Hill 21:17 49 0:49:54
3 351 S Brown 28:13 45 1:18:07
4 451 R Hallett 22:42 46 1:40:49
5 551 L Davies 29:05 43 2:09:54
6 651 D Bowker 20:16 41 2:30:10
7 751 J Newall 29:37 40 2:59:47
8 851 R Lattuada 21:34 39 3:21:21
9 951 V Long 30:25 40 3:51:46
10 1051 G Miller 22:42 42 4:14:28
11 1151 G Tofts 30:03 39 4:44:31
12 1251 N Reid 21:34 41 5:06:05
42 Fairlands Valley Spartans 5:12:47
1 125 S Wells 27:48 46 0:27:48
2 225 G Blackburn 20:46 41 0:48:34
3 325 C Campbell 28:45 43 1:17:19
4 425 D Stephenson 23:04 45 1:40:23
5 525 G Lock 30:56 45 2:11:19
6 625 G Corrance 21:46 44 2:33:05
7 725 D Papworth 31:36 44 3:04:41
8 825 D Clynes 21:52 44 3:26:33
9 925 D Brown 32:31 44 3:59:04
10 1025 L Reynolds 22:16 44 4:21:20
11 1125 J Prodger 30:16 42 4:51:36
12 1225 N Waslidge 21:11 42 5:12:47
43 Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 5:15:34
1 161 J Cullom 27:23 43 0:27:23
2 261 D Shortridge 20:17 40 0:47:40
3 361 J Waters 29:15 42 1:16:55
4 461 T MacDowell 21:48 42 1:38:43
5 561 T Mitchell-Smith 30:47 42 2:09:30
6 661 D Manning 22:56 43 2:32:26
7 761 G Bennett 29:08 42 3:01:34
8 861 T Beackon 20:59 41 3:22:33
9 961 M Sutton 32:32 43 3:55:05
10 1061 A Lashmar 25:52 43 4:20:57
11 1161 G Deathridge 31:00 43 4:51:57
12 1261 L Curley 23:37 43 5:15:34
44 Bedford Harriers 5:19:00
1 108 K Willett 27:41 45 0:27:41
2 208 T Barnes 21:34 45 0:49:15
3 308 A Moore 32:09 49 1:21:24
4 408 S Bartlett 25:36 51 1:47:00
5 508 A Fadden 31:24 50 2:18:24
6 608 B McCallen 22:07 49 2:40:31
7 708 P Langford 30:45 47 3:11:16
8 808 G Horne 22:10 47 3:33:26
9 908 M Whiteman 29:54 46 4:03:20
10 1008 S Gaunt 22:11 45 4:25:31
11 1108 R Miller 31:49 44 4:57:20
12 1208 M Barnard 21:40 44 5:19:00
45 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 5:26:41
1 103 A Wadsworth 28:40 50 0:28:40
2 203 T Cole 21:02 46 0:49:42
3 303 N Jones 31:28 48 1:21:10
4 403 A Malder 25:05 50 1:46:15
5 503 T Harris 28:46 48 2:15:01
6 603 P Bird 23:23 47 2:38:24
7 703 A Bierton 29:35 46 3:07:59
8 803 T Hunt 22:27 46 3:30:26
9 903 D Hard 33:03 47 4:03:29
10 1003 S Hawkins 22:47 46 4:26:16
11 1103 M Smith 38:10 45 5:04:26
12 1203 G Morris 22:15 45 5:26:41
Incomplete Teams
Bedford & County AC 'C'
1 107 A Swiecicki 28:48 51 0:28:48
2 207 S Wilson 20:20 44 0:49:08
3 307 R Payne 30:35 47 1:19:43
4 407 D Laynes 19:56 44 1:39:39
5 507 R Lands 29:39 41 2:09:18
6 607 A Scanlon 21:11 42 2:30:29
7 707 J Kirk 27:54 39 2:58:23
8 807 P Carpenter 23:44 40 3:22:07
9 907 M Cowley 29:37 39 3:51:44
10 1007 P Dancer 21:56 39 4:13:40
*Belgrave Harriers 'C'
1 111 *John Charles 28:30 48 0:28:30
2 211 R Partridge 18:31 37 0:47:01
3 311 S Zealey 28:41 39 1:15:42
4 411 Don Anderson 21:04 40 1:36:46
Headington Road Runners
1 128 G Harris 26:13 24 0:26:13
2 228 M Whitworth 24:14 51 0:50:27
3 328 C Dettmar 27:38 44 1:18:05
Highgate Harriers 'B'
1 131 N Stockman 31:22 57 0:31:22
2 231 C Evans 18:31 48 0:49:53
3 331 K Linehan 33:17 51 1:23:10
4 431 S Scruton 21:14 48 1:44:24
5 531 G Fuzesi 30:36 47 2:15:00
6 631 J Lowe 20:25 46 2:35:25
7 731 A Flick 31:41 45 3:07:06
8 831 D Burrows 22:03 45 3:29:09
9 931 P Bulman 31:38 45 4:00:47
*Newham & Essex Beagles 'B'
1 144 A Zerny 34:17 58 0:34:17
2 244 L Crispin 18:44 53 0:53:01
3 344 C Hellmers 32:42 52 1:25:43
4 444 R Ashton 19:15 49 1:44:58
5 544 D Darnell 33:23 49 2:18:21
6 644 L Dale 20:09 48 2:38:30
*Thames Valley Harriers
1 158 M Da Silva 25:44 17 0:25:44
2 258 P Wetton 19:04 22 0:44:48
3 358 J Sumpter 26:39 22 1:11:27
4 458 L Benjamin 19:26 26 1:30:53
5 558 R Walters 27:50 26 1:58:43
6 658 M Wilson 21:16 32 2:19:59
Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'B'
1 165 P Ashby 31:20 56 0:31:20
2 265 P Kennedy 20:26 52 0:51:46
3 365 G Lloyd 30:03 50 1:21:49
4 465 N Reader 19:22 47 1:41:11
5 565 M Hill 31:42 46 2:12:53
*Belgrave Harriers 'D'
1 112 *Najibe Hliovat 25:11 10 0:25:11
*Colchester Harriers 'B'
1 120 *D Wright 29:35 54 0:29:35
*Enfield & Haringey AC
1 123 *N Babic 26:10 22 0:26:10
*Guildford & Godalming AC
1 126 *M Tennyson 26:31 32 0:26:31
*London Heathside AC 'B'
1 137 T Strudwick 30:13 55 0:30:13
2 237 J Odlin 20:02 50 0:50:15
Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B'
1 153 J Herries 28:50 52 0:28:50