Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 4, 2004
Fastest times
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Leg
1 443 S Hepples Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 16:18 4
2 409 S Sharp Belgrave Harriers 'A' 16:22 4
3 809 R Ward Belgrave Harriers 'A' 16:38 8
4 401 E Jackson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 16:39 4
5 1209 J Blackledge Belgrave Harriers 'A' 16:41 12
6 222 L Bowron Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 17:01 2
7 205 L Cadman Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:01 2
8 1052 R Williams Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 17:02 10
9 805 N Miller Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:04 8
10 643 K Bowditch Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 17:05 6
11 655 A Fulford Swindon Harriers 17:08 6
12 239 S Clarke Medway & Maidstone AC 17:13 2
13 1201 M Ashton Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:13 12
14 209 R Alsop Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:16 2
15 1009 S Marwood Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:17 10
16 440 D Castle Milton Keynes AC 'A' 17:18 4
17 402 J Ellis Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 17:21 4
18 422 S Omar Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 17:22 4
19 236 S Dixon London Heathside AC 'A' 17:22 2
20 1001 S Dixon Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:23 10
21 801 K Quinn Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:26 8
22 405 R Powell Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:29 4
23 1205 A Tanner Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:31 12
24 601 B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:31 6
25 252 A Williams Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 17:32 2
26 213 R Bentley Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 17:34 2
27 201 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:39 2
28 609 J Beech Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:39 6
29 240 A Bowden Milton Keynes AC 'A' 17:42 2
30 1256 L Matthews Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 17:42 12
31 605 L Smyth Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:43 6
32 652 T Jackson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 17:45 6
33 656 A Lynch Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 17:50 6
34 1005 J McMahon Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:53 10
35 227 M Nicholls Harrow AC 17:55 2
36 662 A Baker Wells City Harriers 17:56 6
37 218 J Quint City of Norwich AC 17:56 2
38 1202 D McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 17:59 12
39 455 N Montegue Swindon Harriers 18:00 4
40 664 T Hart Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 18:00 6
41 1056 A Kennis Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:00 10
42 230 D Hall Highgate Harriers 'A' 18:02 2
43 436 I Ibrahim London Heathside AC 'A' 18:03 4
44 206 A Cross Bedford & County AC 'B' 18:04 2
45 202 K McCulloch Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:05 2
46 234 J Headley Kent AC 18:06 2
47 606 M Raw Bedford & County AC 'B' 18:07 6
48 802 A Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:07 8
49 839 L McMeekin Medway & Maidstone AC 18:08 8
50 852 A Magnall Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 18:09 8
51 456 D Symons Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:09 4
52 255 M Harris Swindon Harriers 18:09 2
53 264 P Willis Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 18:09 2
54 813 J Atkinson Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 18:09 8
55 1055 J Scragg Swindon Harriers 18:10 10
56 418 J O'Neill City of Norwich AC 18:10 4
57 229 S Coombes Herne Hill Harriers 18:11 2
58 1218 I Murray City of Norwich AC 18:11 12
59 649 J Burnett Reading AC 18:13 6
60 217 J Williams Chelmsford AC 18:13 2
61 464 J Maitland Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 18:13 4
62 430 P Davis Highgate Harriers 'A' 18:15 4
63 1240 M Sigllechner Milton Keynes AC 'A' 18:16 12
64 256 A Howse Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:19 2
65 843 A Ali Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 18:20 8
66 243 P Larkins Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 18:20 2
67 210 M Humphrey Belgrave Harriers 'B' 18:20 2
68 1206 P Sibbett Bedford & County AC 'B' 18:21 12
69 406 S Philips Bedford & County AC 'B' 18:23 4
70 829 V Maughn Herne Hill Harriers 18:25 8
71 819 M Blacoe Colchester Harriers 'A' 18:26 8
72 1229 D Chappell Herne Hill Harriers 18:28 12
73 1219 P West Colchester Harriers 'A' 18:29 12
74 410 C Axe Belgrave Harriers 'B' 18:31 4
75 231 C Evans Highgate Harriers 'B' 18:31 2
76 211 R Partridge *Belgrave Harriers 'C' 18:31 2
77 1239 A Lowther Medway & Maidstone AC 18:32 12
78 1043 J Mohamed Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 18:33 10
79 630 A Evans Highgate Harriers 'A' 18:36 6
80 667 M Maxwell Woodstock Harriers 18:37 6
81 1002 L Harper Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:37 10
82 242 K Tomlinson Nene Valley Harriers 18:38 2
83 864 S Stone Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 18:38 8
84 429 P Phillips Herne Hill Harriers 18:39 4
85 415 D Boyce Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 18:41 4
86 618 C Jones City of Norwich AC 18:41 6
87 638 P Benedickter Luton AC 18:42 6
88 613 T Hawkey Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 18:43 6
89 629 J Robinson Herne Hill Harriers 18:43 6
90 244 L Crispin *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 18:44 2
91 452 P Simons Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 18:45 4
92 442 M Wilson Nene Valley Harriers 18:46 4
93 856 F Dudbridge Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:46 8
94 1252 E Mayers Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 18:46 12
95 204 F Robinson Barnet & District AC 18:48 2
96 840 I van Lokven Milton Keynes AC 'A' 18:49 8
97 815 J Painter Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 18:49 8
98 1064 P Couldridge Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 18:50 10
99 622 P Hryniewicki Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 18:51 6
100 1213 C Osborn Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 18:52 12
101 249 M Curson Reading AC 18:52 2
102 450 M Woodman Reigate Priory AC 18:52 4
103 462 T Bush Wells City Harriers 18:53 4
104 602 P Laslett Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:54 6
105 254 J Maskell Southampton Running Club 18:57 2
106 219 R Gaine Colchester Harriers 'A' 18:57 2
107 449 S Rance Reading AC 18:57 4
108 847 R Pittam Phoenix AC 'A' 18:57 8
109 867 R Shipway Woodstock Harriers 18:57 8
110 639 T Collins Medway & Maidstone AC 18:58 6
111 604 M Parker Barnet & District AC 18:58 6
112 1236 K Few London Heathside AC 'A' 18:59 12
113 434 P Lazo Kent AC 19:03 4
114 445 S Baldwin Norfolk Gazelles 19:03 4
115 258 P Wetton *Thames Valley Harriers 19:04 2
116 834 L Armitage Kent AC 19:05 8
117 1049 P Gittings Reading AC 19:06 10
118 806 S Ames Bedford & County AC 'B' 19:06 8
119 1030 J Rogers Highgate Harriers 'A' 19:07 10
120 642 J Nash Nene Valley Harriers 19:08 6
121 1249 P Jenkins Reading AC 19:08 12
122 1029 T Harran Herne Hill Harriers 19:10 10
123 855 R Bradley Swindon Harriers 19:13 8
124 1234 B Hutchinson Kent AC 19:14 12
125 215 I Burdeau Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 19:14 2
126 1204 D Michael Barnet & District AC 19:15 12
127 444 R Ashton *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 19:15 4
128 427 P Harrison Harrow AC 19:16 4
129 1036 K Desborough London Heathside AC 'A' 19:16 10
130 1013 T Webb Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 19:17 10
131 419 G Doel Colchester Harriers 'A' 19:18 4
132 654 S Haggerty Southampton Running Club 19:21 6
133 465 N Reader Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'B' 19:22 4
134 627 T Jameson Harrow AC 19:22 6
135 810 R Marcus Belgrave Harriers 'B' 19:23 8
136 459 M Staines Thurrock AC 19:25 4
137 1264 R Hughes Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 19:25 12
138 245 R Bratty Norfolk Gazelles 19:26 2
139 238 A Daglish Luton AC 19:26 2
140 458 L Benjamin *Thames Valley Harriers 19:26 4
141 634 S Scott Kent AC 19:28 6
142 1006 G Reynolds Bedford & County AC 'B' 19:28 10
143 1018 B Gibson City of Norwich AC 19:30 10
144 1254 J Matos Southampton Running Club 19:31 12
145 1241 S Sullivan Milton Keynes AC 'B' 19:31 12
146 267 D Sheppard Woodstock Harriers 19:31 2
147 610 R Poulter Belgrave Harriers 'B' 19:33 6
148 232 J Shipley Hillingdon AC 19:33 2
149 818 T Arnold City of Norwich AC 19:34 8
150 439 D Evans Medway & Maidstone AC 19:35 4
151 1238 S Stebbings Luton AC 19:36 12
152 1243 S Wright Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 19:37 12
153 849 S Bond Reading AC 19:41 8
154 1062 A Deamer Wells City Harriers 19:41 10
155 830 R Basford Highgate Harriers 'A' 19:41 8
156 1010 C Smith Belgrave Harriers 'B' 19:41 10
157 1034 M Mwaka Kent AC 19:42 10
158 1259 G Mills Thurrock AC 19:43 12
159 1255 K Jefferies Swindon Harriers 19:44 12
160 619 E White Colchester Harriers 'A' 19:46 6
161 1230 J Eltringham Highgate Harriers 'A' 19:46 12
162 1267 P George Woodstock Harriers 19:46 12
163 854 J James Southampton Running Club 19:47 8
164 1022 R Sutton Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 19:47 10
165 1067 R Linnell Woodstock Harriers 19:49 10
166 259 P Jones Thurrock AC 19:52 2
167 615 S Grainger-Bevan Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 19:53 6
168 1242 R Church Nene Valley Harriers 19:53 12
169 1235 J Howell Leighton Buzzard AC 19:54 12
170 804 J Parker Barnet & District AC 19:56 8
171 407 D Laynes Bedford & County AC 'C' 19:56 4
172 432 R Jenkin Hillingdon AC 19:57 4
173 1040 J Crouch Milton Keynes AC 'A' 19:57 10
174 836 A Sweet London Heathside AC 'A' 19:57 8
175 862 G Collins Wells City Harriers 20:01 8
176 237 J Odlin *London Heathside AC 'B' 20:02 2
177 246 N Russell Oxford City AC 20:03 2
178 859 J Green Thurrock AC 20:06 8
179 636 K Kemp London Heathside AC 'A' 20:07 6
180 644 L Dale *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 20:09 6
181 1210 N Rumsey Belgrave Harriers 'B' 20:09 12
182 1047 R Lacey Phoenix AC 'A' 20:10 10
183 1015 M Halls Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 20:10 10
184 413 R Hall Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 20:10 4
185 1019 G McDowell Colchester Harriers 'A' 20:12 10
186 247 M Davidson Phoenix AC 'A' 20:15 2
187 1257 J Watson Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 20:15 12
188 454 I Richardson Southampton Running Club 20:16 4
189 651 D Bowker Royston Runners 20:16 6
190 846 J Exley Oxford City AC 20:17 8
191 261 D Shortridge Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 20:17 2
192 832 D Newman Hillingdon AC 20:20 8
193 207 S Wilson Bedford & County AC 'C' 20:20 2
194 842 N Grimer Nene Valley Harriers 20:20 8
195 857 M Farmery Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 20:21 8
196 1039 T Alexander Medway & Maidstone AC 20:21 10
197 1222 M Fairbank Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 20:23 12
198 1041 A Harrison Milton Keynes AC 'B' 20:24 10
199 1250 C Stone Reigate Priory AC 20:24 12
200 631 J Lowe Highgate Harriers 'B' 20:25 6
201 262 N Thomas Wells City Harriers 20:26 2
202 265 P Kennedy Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'B' 20:26 2
203 1042 J Smith Nene Valley Harriers 20:26 10
204 632 J O'Donnell Hillingdon AC 20:28 6
205 235 D Warburton Leighton Buzzard AC 20:29 2
206 650 S McIntyre Reigate Priory AC 20:30 6
207 1247 C Simpson Phoenix AC 'A' 20:31 12
208 457 J Cant Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 20:31 4
209 640 E Alexander Milton Keynes AC 'A' 20:34 6
210 441 M Down Milton Keynes AC 'B' 20:35 4
211 241 B Johnson Milton Keynes AC 'B' 20:38 2
212 438 R Howell Luton AC 20:39 4
213 257 J Bogue Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 20:40 2
214 1032 K Waterman Hillingdon AC 20:41 10
215 447 N Herron Phoenix AC 'A' 20:42 4
216 647 B Clark Phoenix AC 'A' 20:43 6
217 225 G Blackburn Fairlands Valley Spartans 20:46 2
218 1046 D Parsons Oxford City AC 20:47 10
219 645 N Smith Norfolk Gazelles 20:48 6
220 1227 M Lepps Harrow AC 20:51 12
221 838 C Green Luton AC 20:53 8
222 850 E Craft Reigate Priory AC 20:54 8
223 1246 D Hartwell Oxford City AC 20:56 12
224 861 T Beackon Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 20:59 8
225 1035 R Elmore Leighton Buzzard AC 21:00 10
226 841 D Brumby Milton Keynes AC 'B' 21:01 8
227 203 T Cole Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 21:02 2
228 1059 E van der Schaus Thurrock AC 21:02 10
229 467 T Glare Woodstock Harriers 21:03 4
230 411 Don Anderson *Belgrave Harriers 'C' 21:04 4
231 404 K Turner Barnet & District AC 21:04 4
232 1045 K Parfitt Norfolk Gazelles 21:05 10
233 1262 P Darton Wells City Harriers 21:05 12
234 1232 S Dokic Hillingdon AC 21:08 12
235 827 M Kelly Harrow AC 21:09 8
236 822 S Mann Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 21:10 8
237 435 Tim Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 21:11 4
238 607 A Scanlon Bedford & County AC 'C' 21:11 6
239 1225 N Waslidge Fairlands Valley Spartans 21:11 12
240 431 S Scruton Highgate Harriers 'B' 21:14 4
241 658 M Wilson *Thames Valley Harriers 21:16 6
242 617 S Toogood Chelmsford AC 21:17 6
243 845 L Hill Norfolk Gazelles 21:17 8
244 251 G Hill Royston Runners 21:17 2
245 1038 C Stebbings Luton AC 21:18 10
246 657 D Pescod Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 21:19 6
247 659 S Page Thurrock AC 21:31 6
248 208 T Barnes Bedford Harriers 21:34 2
249 1251 N Reid Royston Runners 21:34 12
250 851 R Lattuada Royston Runners 21:34 8
251 446 D Sword Oxford City AC 21:35 4
252 1027 R Bloom Harrow AC 21:36 10
253 1245 I Bailey Norfolk Gazelles 21:38 12
254 1208 M Barnard Bedford Harriers 21:40 12
255 625 G Corrance Fairlands Valley Spartans 21:46 6
256 461 T MacDowell Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 21:48 4
257 1054 P Carter Southampton Running Club 21:49 10
258 825 D Clynes Fairlands Valley Spartans 21:52 8
259 1217 G Chatterton Chelmsford AC 21:54 12
260 1007 P Dancer Bedford & County AC 'C' 21:56 10
261 250 T Dew Reigate Priory AC 22:02 2
262 646 P Grimsdale Oxford City AC 22:03 6
263 831 D Burrows Highgate Harriers 'B' 22:03 8
264 635 P Dimmock Leighton Buzzard AC 22:07 6
265 608 B McCallen Bedford Harriers 22:07 6
266 835 D Webb Leighton Buzzard AC 22:07 8
267 1004 J March Barnet & District AC 22:09 10
268 808 G Horne Bedford Harriers 22:10 8
269 1008 S Gaunt Bedford Harriers 22:11 10
270 1203 G Morris Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 22:15 12
271 1025 L Reynolds Fairlands Valley Spartans 22:16 10
272 1050 G Lawrence Reigate Priory AC 22:18 10
273 1057 A Johns Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 22:23 10
274 803 T Hunt Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 22:27 8
275 817 S Fergoni Chelmsford AC 22:28 8
276 451 R Hallett Royston Runners 22:42 4
277 1051 G Miller Royston Runners 22:42 10
278 1003 S Hawkins Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 22:47 10
279 641 R MacPherson Milton Keynes AC 'B' 22:50 6
280 661 D Manning Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 22:56 6
281 425 D Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 23:04 4
282 417 D Tullet Chelmsford AC 23:21 4
283 603 P Bird Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 23:23 6
284 1261 L Curley Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 23:37 12
285 807 P Carpenter Bedford & County AC 'C' 23:44 8
286 1215 R Carter Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 24:00 12
287 1017 P Tullet Chelmsford AC 24:01 10
288 228 M Whitworth Headington Road Runners 24:14 2
289 403 A Malder Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 25:05 4
290 408 S Bartlett Bedford Harriers 25:36 4
291 1061 A Lashmar Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 25:52 10