Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 4, 2004
Fastest times
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Leg
1 330 K Cullen Highgate Harriers 'A' 23:24 3
2 143 D Mitchinson Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 23:48 1
3 552 D Bannister Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 23:50 5
4 505 S Body Bedford & County AC 'A' 23:59 5
5 105 M Janes Bedford & County AC 'A' 24:05 1
6 139 M Coleman Medway & Maidstone AC 24:09 1
7 313 M Skinner Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 24:10 3
8 109 M Trees Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:12 1
9 513 D Taylor Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 24:15 5
10 719 A Mussett Colchester Harriers 'A' 24:16 7
11 1105 H Lobb Bedford & County AC 'A' 24:17 11
12 756 P Sly Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 24:19 7
13 301 N Anderson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 24:34 3
14 356 J McFarlane Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 24:34 3
15 705 W Levett Bedford & County AC 'A' 24:34 7
16 709 K Nash Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:40 7
17 909 P Freary Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:43 9
18 509 H Raidi Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:43 5
19 364 S Overall Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 24:45 3
20 501 R Vint Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 24:49 5
21 1101 E Robinson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 24:50 11
22 138 P Farmer Luton AC 24:54 1
23 362 A Hennessy Wells City Harriers 24:56 3
24 1152 J Trapmore Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 24:57 11
25 155 C Sykes Swindon Harriers 24:57 1
26 339 G Williams Medway & Maidstone AC 24:59 3
27 113 B Stephenson Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 25:01 1
28 101 A Vernon Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 25:02 1
29 1156 N Altmann Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 25:03 11
30 164 P Wicks Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 25:04 1
31 305 D Dalmedo Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:11 3
32 334 A Dunwoody Kent AC 25:11 3
33 112 *Najibe Hliovat *Belgrave Harriers 'D' 25:11 1
34 156 S Wurr Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 25:13 1
35 901 B Moreau Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 25:14 9
36 352 W Malloch Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 25:14 3
37 347 T Naylor Phoenix AC 'A' 25:16 3
38 701 S Ablitt Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 25:17 7
39 152 K Kyereme Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 25:18 1
40 736 P Jacobs London Heathside AC 'A' 25:19 7
41 309 C Herrington Belgrave Harriers 'A' 25:19 3
42 338 R Palmer Luton AC 25:19 3
43 129 I Lockett Herne Hill Harriers 25:20 1
44 1109 W Cockerell Belgrave Harriers 'A' 25:23 11
45 130 N Martyn Highgate Harriers 'A' 25:24 1
46 956 A Weir Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 25:24 9
47 905 S Herring Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:28 9
48 306 T Burke Bedford & County AC 'B' 25:29 3
49 149 S Aldridge Reading AC 25:35 1
50 519 D King Colchester Harriers 'A' 25:36 5
51 530 H Dodwell Highgate Harriers 'A' 25:37 5
52 556 I Harkness Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 25:38 5
53 764 R Lee Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 25:39 7
54 539 B Royden Medway & Maidstone AC 25:40 5
55 154 I Robertson Southampton Running Club 25:42 1
56 354 M Twomey Southampton Running Club 25:43 3
57 554 D Branfoot Southampton Running Club 25:43 5
58 158 M Da Silva *Thames Valley Harriers 25:44 1
59 349 T Bracegirdle Reading AC 25:45 3
60 332 P Cuddihy Hillingdon AC 25:47 3
61 743 K Stone Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 25:47 7
62 564 C Bannon Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 25:49 5
63 145 D Fowlie Norfolk Gazelles 25:49 1
64 1139 A Thomas Medway & Maidstone AC 25:51 11
65 350 A Moses Reigate Priory AC 25:53 3
66 132 T Grant Hillingdon AC 25:54 1
67 146 M Beerling Oxford City AC 25:56 1
68 343 N Thatcher Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 25:57 3
69 939 P Curran Medway & Maidstone AC 25:59 9
70 329 K Newton Herne Hill Harriers 26:00 3
71 529 D Robinson Herne Hill Harriers 26:01 5
72 147 D Carter Phoenix AC 'A' 26:02 1
73 929 M Norminton Herne Hill Harriers 26:04 9
74 538 M Linbourne Luton AC 26:08 5
75 543 B Hellmers Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 26:10 5
76 123 *N Babic *Enfield & Haringey AC 26:10 1
77 304 R Gamble Barnet & District AC 26:11 3
78 102 M Boucher Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 26:12 1
79 319 Dom King Colchester Harriers 'A' 26:12 3
80 128 G Harris Headington Road Runners 26:13 1
81 134 J Connor Kent AC 26:13 1
82 555 A Hawkins Swindon Harriers 26:14 5
83 136 P Lemmon London Heathside AC 'A' 26:15 1
84 739 N Renault Medway & Maidstone AC 26:16 7
85 717 D Fewell Chelmsford AC 26:16 7
86 106 T Cook Bedford & County AC 'B' 26:17 1
87 118 B Whitworth City of Norwich AC 26:20 1
88 518 R Scotter City of Norwich AC 26:21 5
89 119 P Spowage Colchester Harriers 'A' 26:22 1
90 1118 R Sales City of Norwich AC 26:25 11
91 1113 R Daniels Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 26:25 11
92 706 A Turnbull Bedford & County AC 'B' 26:26 7
93 322 J Robertson Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 26:26 3
94 142 J Pike Nene Valley Harriers 26:28 1
95 1143 S Major Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 26:29 11
96 734 L Reilly Kent AC 26:30 7
97 115 M Bristow Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 26:30 1
98 126 *M Tennyson *Guildford & Godalming AC 26:31 1
99 536 A Mitchell London Heathside AC 'A' 26:32 5
100 517 G Heslop Chelmsford AC 26:32 5
101 159 C Hardy Thurrock AC 26:33 1
102 729 L McKevitt Herne Hill Harriers 26:33 7
103 547 T Parkin Phoenix AC 'A' 26:36 5
104 930 P Coulson Highgate Harriers 'A' 26:37 9
105 1164 T Hyde Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 26:39 11
106 358 J Sumpter *Thames Valley Harriers 26:39 3
107 340 D Oesch Milton Keynes AC 'A' 26:41 3
108 150 D Baker Reigate Priory AC 26:42 1
109 730 D Burbridge Highgate Harriers 'A' 26:42 7
110 927 M Bryant Harrow AC 26:44 9
111 302 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 26:45 3
112 157 M Lynas Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 26:45 1
113 752 P Stainer Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 26:48 7
114 135 T May Leighton Buzzard AC 26:49 1
115 117 L Pickering Chelmsford AC 26:49 1
116 906 C Riley Bedford & County AC 'B' 26:49 9
117 1142 C Clarke Nene Valley Harriers 26:50 11
118 110 L Greatorex Belgrave Harriers 'B' 26:50 1
119 504 A Kelleher Barnet & District AC 26:53 5
120 342 I Aunger Nene Valley Harriers 26:56 3
121 718 C Hobson City of Norwich AC 26:57 7
122 738 G Suffling Luton AC 26:59 7
123 749 D Fallon Reading AC 26:59 7
124 355 S Paddock Swindon Harriers 27:00 3
125 315 R Shannon Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 27:00 3
126 938 A Stowe Luton AC 27:00 9
127 967 T Hunn Woodstock Harriers 27:02 9
128 1119 M Gamble-Thompson Colchester Harriers 'A' 27:02 11
129 936 D Browne London Heathside AC 'A' 27:06 9
130 327 C Finill Harrow AC 27:06 3
131 122 P Flewitt Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 27:08 1
132 310 J Galley Belgrave Harriers 'B' 27:08 3
133 510 W Lynch Belgrave Harriers 'B' 27:11 5
134 1167 G Dell Woodstock Harriers 27:12 11
135 127 A Wray Harrow AC 27:12 1
136 534 H Dias Kent AC 27:12 5
137 140 I Pheasey Milton Keynes AC 'A' 27:13 1
138 318 I Bailey City of Norwich AC 27:14 3
139 949 T Laver Reading AC 27:14 9
140 345 P Sandford Norfolk Gazelles 27:15 3
141 957 D Barker Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 27:16 9
142 167 B Vaughan Woodstock Harriers 27:16 1
143 1102 J Wood Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 27:18 11
144 367 D Croft Woodstock Harriers 27:19 3
145 1154 P Davis Southampton Running Club 27:19 11
146 1157 N Malynn Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 27:19 11
147 557 A Gaskell Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 27:20 5
148 161 J Cullom Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 27:23 1
149 1134 A Farquharson Kent AC 27:24 11
150 918 S Miller City of Norwich AC 27:25 9
151 1104 D Wilcock Barnet & District AC 27:26 11
152 317 C Waugh Chelmsford AC 27:32 3
153 336 N Mitchell London Heathside AC 'A' 27:32 3
154 1122 J Blanchard Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 27:32 11
155 1140 T Natale Milton Keynes AC 'A' 27:33 11
156 713 P Tucker Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 27:34 7
157 964 T Waumsley Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 27:34 9
158 542 C Mooney Nene Valley Harriers 27:35 5
159 952 R Breen Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 27:35 9
160 515 P Prosser Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 27:36 5
161 934 M Barlow Kent AC 27:37 9
162 1129 J Atyeo Herne Hill Harriers 27:37 11
163 328 C Dettmar Headington Road Runners 27:38 3
164 567 C Sykes Woodstock Harriers 27:38 5
165 104 A Mason Barnet & District AC 27:38 1
166 108 K Willett Bedford Harriers 27:41 1
167 1127 J Bignall Harrow AC 27:41 11
168 502 G Osborne Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 27:42 5
169 546 R Grant Oxford City AC 27:42 5
170 747 P Wishart Phoenix AC 'A' 27:46 7
171 762 C Morris Wells City Harriers 27:46 7
172 125 S Wells Fairlands Valley Spartans 27:48 1
173 532 P Leppard Hillingdon AC 27:49 5
174 558 R Walters *Thames Valley Harriers 27:50 5
175 562 S Masters Wells City Harriers 27:51 5
176 959 G Wiseman Thurrock AC 27:53 9
177 707 J Kirk Bedford & County AC 'C' 27:54 7
178 904 C Michael Barnet & District AC 27:56 9
179 1149 S Johnson Reading AC 27:56 11
180 549 T Munt Reading AC 27:56 5
181 755 B Gardener Swindon Harriers 28:02 7
182 704 G Ramsey Barnet & District AC 28:03 7
183 954 J Granger Southampton Running Club 28:04 9
184 1138 S Still Luton AC 28:05 11
185 745 P Johnson Norfolk Gazelles 28:06 7
186 359 G Garner Thurrock AC 28:06 3
187 932 A Miles Hillingdon AC 28:09 9
188 702 K Donkin Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 28:10 7
189 919 C Sellens Colchester Harriers 'A' 28:10 9
190 943 J Parsons Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 28:11 9
191 351 S Brown Royston Runners 28:13 3
192 1110 C Dickinson Belgrave Harriers 'B' 28:14 11
193 962 D Wythe Wells City Harriers 28:14 9
194 162 A Thomas Wells City Harriers 28:17 1
195 945 N Arnold Norfolk Gazelles 28:21 9
196 540 P Jones Milton Keynes AC 'A' 28:22 5
197 346 R Treadwell Oxford City AC 28:23 3
198 527 D Leggate Harrow AC 28:24 5
199 506 S James Bedford & County AC 'B' 28:27 5
200 357 E Catmur Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 28:29 3
201 1136 J Flahive London Heathside AC 'A' 28:30 11
202 111 *John Charles *Belgrave Harriers 'C' 28:30 1
203 917 J Ferguson Chelmsford AC 28:33 9
204 550 A Smith Reigate Priory AC 28:34 5
205 740 M Dyson Milton Keynes AC 'A' 28:34 7
206 710 T St Leger Belgrave Harriers 'B' 28:35 7
207 942 L Hemmings Nene Valley Harriers 28:35 9
208 559 J Briggs Thurrock AC 28:36 5
209 922 R Brown Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 28:36 9
210 151 R Turner Royston Runners 28:37 1
211 103 A Wadsworth Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 28:40 1
212 311 S Zealey *Belgrave Harriers 'C' 28:41 3
213 715 L Taub Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 28:42 7
214 767 S Mead Woodstock Harriers 28:43 7
215 759 J Seamark Thurrock AC 28:44 7
216 1106 P Westrope Bedford & County AC 'B' 28:44 11
217 325 C Campbell Fairlands Valley Spartans 28:45 3
218 503 T Harris Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 28:46 5
219 107 A Swiecicki Bedford & County AC 'C' 28:48 1
220 1159 A Rolfe Thurrock AC 28:49 11
221 153 J Herries Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 28:50 1
222 335 A Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 28:50 3
223 1132 R Knox Hillingdon AC 28:50 11
224 727 S Hunt Harrow AC 28:51 7
225 947 R O'Neill Phoenix AC 'A' 28:52 9
226 754 I Crawford Southampton Running Club 28:54 7
227 746 P Gray Oxford City AC 28:58 7
228 551 L Davies Royston Runners 29:05 5
229 141 I Russell Milton Keynes AC 'B' 29:06 1
230 761 G Bennett Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 29:08 7
231 1145 P Cooper Norfolk Gazelles 29:09 11
232 910 M Byansi Belgrave Harriers 'B' 29:10 9
233 940 R Dowswell Milton Keynes AC 'A' 29:13 9
234 341 M Kelly Milton Keynes AC 'B' 29:14 3
235 757 R Pitt Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 29:14 7
236 915 S Dabson Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 29:14 9
237 361 J Waters Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 29:15 3
238 741 M Groom Milton Keynes AC 'B' 29:16 7
239 722 A Dodd Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 29:22 7
240 1117 M Gibbs Chelmsford AC 29:23 11
241 522 D Askie Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 29:27 5
242 946 D Wheeler Oxford City AC 29:30 9
243 1162 D Stanfield Wells City Harriers 29:30 11
244 1155 J Daniels Swindon Harriers 29:31 11
245 703 A Bierton Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 29:35 7
246 120 *D Wright *Colchester Harriers 'B' 29:35 1
247 907 M Cowley Bedford & County AC 'C' 29:37 9
248 751 J Newall Royston Runners 29:37 7
249 1130 M Sweeney Highgate Harriers 'A' 29:38 11
250 507 R Lands Bedford & County AC 'C' 29:39 5
251 1147 P Collicutt Phoenix AC 'A' 29:40 11
252 913 C Hogg Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 29:42 9
253 1115 J Langley Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 29:51 11
254 908 M Whiteman Bedford Harriers 29:54 9
255 935 G Stratford Leighton Buzzard AC 29:57 9
256 732 B Hutchinson Hillingdon AC 29:58 7
257 902 P Jelly Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 30:00 9
258 535 S Wilson Leighton Buzzard AC 30:01 5
259 941 M McPheat Milton Keynes AC 'B' 30:02 9
260 1151 G Tofts Royston Runners 30:03 11
261 365 G Lloyd Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'B' 30:03 3
262 955 J Neale Swindon Harriers 30:05 9
263 137 T Strudwick *London Heathside AC 'B' 30:13 1
264 1125 J Prodger Fairlands Valley Spartans 30:16 11
265 951 V Long Royston Runners 30:25 9
266 750 H Mistry Reigate Priory AC 30:31 7
267 307 R Payne Bedford & County AC 'C' 30:35 3
268 531 G Fuzesi Highgate Harriers 'B' 30:36 5
269 708 P Langford Bedford Harriers 30:45 7
270 561 T Mitchell-Smith Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 30:47 5
271 742 S Medhurst Nene Valley Harriers 30:51 7
272 545 D Archer Norfolk Gazelles 30:51 5
273 525 G Lock Fairlands Valley Spartans 30:56 5
274 1161 G Deathridge Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 31:00 11
275 541 T McConnell Milton Keynes AC 'B' 31:07 5
276 1135 M Philips Leighton Buzzard AC 31:14 11
277 1141 L Turton Milton Keynes AC 'B' 31:19 11
278 165 P Ashby Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'B' 31:20 1
279 131 N Stockman Highgate Harriers 'B' 31:22 1
280 508 A Fadden Bedford Harriers 31:24 5
281 303 N Jones Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 31:28 3
282 735 D Hazeldine Leighton Buzzard AC 31:29 7
283 725 D Papworth Fairlands Valley Spartans 31:36 7
284 931 P Bulman Highgate Harriers 'B' 31:38 9
285 731 A Flick Highgate Harriers 'B' 31:41 7
286 565 M Hill Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'B' 31:42 5
287 950 I Skingley Reigate Priory AC 31:46 9
288 1108 R Miller Bedford Harriers 31:49 11
289 308 A Moore Bedford Harriers 32:09 3
290 925 D Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 32:31 9
291 961 M Sutton Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 32:32 9
292 344 C Hellmers *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 32:42 3
293 1146 S Winter Oxford City AC 32:57 11
294 903 D Hard Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 33:03 9
295 331 K Linehan Highgate Harriers 'B' 33:17 3
296 544 D Darnell *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 33:23 5
297 144 A Zerny *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 34:17 1
298 1150 N Feakins Reigate Priory AC 35:37 11
299 1103 M Smith Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 38:10 11