2004 TOUR OF MILTON KEYNES -- 6-11 September
Day 3 - Stantonbury Mile races
Race 1
1 Neil Ovington M40 4:47 Tour positions Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Total
2 Kyle Bennett M20 4:49 1 Kyle Bennett M20 13:38 45:54 4:49 1:04:21
3 Paul Wright M20 4:52 2 Paul Wright M20 13:58 46:47 4:52 1:05:37
4 Robby Taylor M20 5:06 3 Andy Inchley MS guest 14:29 46:20 5:10 1:05:59
5 Andrew Whiteside MS 5:08 4 Neil Ovington M40 14:52 46:46 4:47 1:06:25
6 Lido Medori M40 5:09 5 Michael Groom M50 14:56 46:22 5:13 1:06:31
7 Andy Inchley MS 5:10 guest 6 Lido Medori M40 15:04 47:37 5:09 1:07:50
8 Martin McPheat M40 5:10 7 Martin McPheat M40 15:16 48:00 5:10 1:08:26
9 Michael Groom M50 5:13 8 Andrew Whiteside MS 14:54 49:05 5:08 1:09:07
Race 2 9 Robby Taylor M20 14:40 49:31 5:06 1:09:17
1 Andy Harrison M45 5:20 10 Andy Stiles M40 15:34 49:00 5:22 1:09:56
2 Andy Stiles M40 5:22 11 Malcolm Down M40 15:40 49:39 5:24 1:10:43
3 Malcolm Down M40 5:24 12 Ian Russell M50 16:02 49:23 5:29 1:10:54
4 Ian Danskin M40 5:26 13 Ian Danskin M40 16:05 50:05 5:26 1:11:36
5 Ian Russell M50 5:29 14 Alan Roberts M40 guest 16:32 50:29 5:31 1:12:32
6 Chris Mahon MS 5:30 15 Lee Hope MS 15:43 51:17 5:44 1:12:44
7 Alan Roberts M40 5:31 guest 16 Andy Harrison M45 15:44 53:01 5:20 1:14:05
8 Lee Hope MS 5:44 17 Dan Singh MS 16:42 52:21 5:46 1:14:49
9 Dan Singh MS 5:46 18 Chris Mahon MS 16:21 52:58 5:30 1:14:49
10 Rachael Young FS 6:12 guest 19 Ashley Ratcliffe M20 16:37 52:37 5:47 1:15:01
Race 3 20 Rachael Young FS guest 17:00 52:44 6:12 1:15:56
1 Richard Adams M40 5:38 guest 21 Robbie MacPherson M50 16:43 53:39 5:50 1:16:12
2 Mick Burling M40 5:49 non-tour 22 Neil Taylor M40 16:13 54:51 5:51 1:16:55
3 Steve Rice M45 5:50 23 John Gillespie M50 18:01 52:50 6:04 1:16:55
4 Paul Mason M50 5:50 24 Richard Adams M40 guest 17:02 54:15 5:38 1:16:55
5 Robbie MacPherson M50 5:50 25 Steve Rice M45 17:06 54:30 5:50 1:17:26
6 Neil Taylor M40 5:51 26 Paul Mason M50 17:36 54:05 5:50 1:17:31
7 John Skelton M50 5:55 27 Andrew Harper MS guest 17:46 54:10 5:56 1:17:52
8 Andrew Harper MS 5:56 guest 28 Dave Findel-Hawkins M50 16:40 55:18 6:02 1:18:00
9 Dave Findel-Hawkins M50 6:02 29 John Skelton M50 17:40 54:38 5:55 1:18:13
10 John Gillespie M50 6:04 30 Keith Cook M55 17:31 55:13 6:09 1:18:53
11 Keith Cook M55 6:09 31 Chas Herbert M50 18:09 54:34 6:17 1:19:00
12 Chas Herbert M50 6:17 32 Gordon Fallow M40 16:48 56:17 6:01 1:19:06
13 Will Hilton M20 6:40 non-tour 33 Julie Dalzell F35 18:07 54:56 6:06 1:19:09
Race 4 34 Simon Booth M40 guest 17:27 55:45 5:58 1:19:10
1 James Wright M20 5:36 35 Brian Daniells M60 17:57 55:20 6:17 1:19:34
2 Simon Booth M40 5:58 guest 36 Richard Inchley M55 18:08 55:50 6:27 1:20:25
3 Lisa Broderick FS 6:00 37 Ivars Licietis M45 18:11 56:23 6:04 1:20:38
4 Gordon Fallow M40 6:01 38 James Wright M20 15:53 59:25 5:36 1:20:54
5 Ivars Licietis M45 6:04 39 Alex Walliker M45 18:05 56:49 6:15 1:21:09
6 Julie Dalzell F35 6:06 40 Andy Allum MS guest 18:12 57:16 6:20 1:21:48
7 Alex Walliker M45 6:15 41 Lisa Broderick FS 17:49 58:10 6:00 1:21:59
8 Brian Daniells M60 6:17 42 Stephen Wood M45 18:08 58:02 6:22 1:22:32
9 Andy Allum MS 6:20 guest 43 Di Baldwin F45 18:51 57:19 6:40 1:22:50
10 Stephen Wood M45 6:22 44 Eddie Hill M55 18:46 57:30 6:43 1:22:59
11 Richard Inchley M55 6:27 45 Martin Salisbury M40 17:43 59:28 5:52 1:23:03
12 Di Baldwin F45 6:40 46 Paul Edwards MS 18:41 59:52 6:02 1:24:35
Race 5 47 Colin Burnett M55 18:25 1:00:29 6:21 1:25:15
1 Martin Salisbury M40 5:52 48 Ron Winter M55 18:46 1:00:16 6:41 1:25:43
2 Paul Edwards MS 6:02 49 Alli Ratcliffe F35 19:19 1:00:29 6:27 1:26:15
3 James Clark MS 6:06 50 Jim Morrison M60 18:48 1:01:03 6:51 1:26:42
4 Jeff Powell MS 6:18 guest 51 Jeff Powell MS guest 19:04 1:01:27 6:18 1:26:49
5 Colin Burnett M55 6:21 52 James Clark MS 19:07 1:02:11 6:06 1:27:24
6 Alli Ratcliffe F35 6:27 53 Jim Miller M55 18:43 1:02:45 6:32 1:28:00
7 Jim Miller M55 6:32 54 John Hopkins M50 19:54 1:01:38 7:05 1:28:37
8 Ron Winter M55 6:41 55 Deb Ovington F40 19:56 1:03:09 6:48 1:29:53
9 Eddie Hill M55 6:43 56 Kerry-Ann Wilson F35 20:04 1:02:59 6:56 1:29:59
10 Jim Morrison M60 6:51 57 Dave Storer M50 20:28 1:03:40 6:49 1:30:57
11 Ian Bateman MS 6:57 non-tour 58 Phil Kenny MS guest 20:13 1:04:41 6:54 1:31:48
12 John Hopkins M50 7:05 59 John Brier M60 21:18 1:04:44 7:00 1:33:02
Race 6 60 Jeff Lewis M50 20:33 1:05:33 7:02 1:33:08
1 Deb Ovington F40 6:48 61 Milford Callow M65 21:10 1:05:02 7:25 1:33:37
2 Dave Storer M50 6:49 62 Jim McKellar M65 22:02 1:04:38 7:21 1:34:01
3 Phil Kenny MS 6:54 guest 63 Eve Casbard FS 22:23 1:06:33 7:09 1:36:05
4 Kerry-Ann Wilson F35 6:56 64 Val Russell F55 22:55 1:10:01 7:14 1:40:10
5 John Brier M60 7:00 65 Jo Millington-Wallace F50 23:52 1:12:15 8:00 1:44:07
6 Jeff Lewis M50 7:02
7 Eve Casbard FS 7:09 Time trial
8 Val Russell F55 7:14 Ashley Ratcliffe M20 5:47
9 Jim McKellar M65 7:21
10 Becky Izod FS 7:24 non-tour
11 Milford Callow M65 7:25
12 Emma Sadera FS 7:57 non-tour
13 Jo Millington-Wallace F50 8:00