MKAC Rankings 2004 - Under 17 Men
Updated by Barry Hearn on 27 September 2004
100m
1 Richard Holness 11.5 G2 Milton Keynes 12-Jun
2 Rory Brabant 11.6 G3 Woodford Green 21-Jun
3= William Lambourne 12.1 G4 Milton Keynes 06-Jun
3= Daniel Tucker 12.1 G4 St Ives 25-Jul
5= Tom Comerford 12.6 Milton Keynes 30-May
5= Sam Brasier 12.6 Woodford Green 27-Jun
7 Sam Bradley 12.7 Bedford 18-Jul
8 Matt Young 12.8 Bromley 09-May
9 Kieran Ali 14.1 Stevenage 15-Aug
200m
1= Rory Brabant 23.7 G3 Woodford Green 27-Jun
1= Lawrie Wilkinson 23.7 G3 Stevenage 15-Aug
3 Richard Holness 24.04 G4 Haringey 14-Aug
4= Sam Bradley 24.5 G4 Ware 09-Apr
4= William Lambourne 24.5 G4 Milton Keynes 06-Jun
6= Sam Brasier 25.3 Bromley 09-May
6= Matt Young 25.3 Woodford Green 27-Jun
8 Tom Comerford 25.9 Ware 09-Apr
9 Andy Stockbridge 29.5 Milton Keynes 30-May
10 Kieran Ali 29.8 Stevenage 15-Aug
1 William Lambourne 51.9 G2 Milton Keynes 12-Jun
400m
1 William Lambourne 51.9 G2 Milton Keynes 06-Jun
2 Sam Bradley 52.6 G3 Wycombe 15-May
3 Lawrie Wilkinson 52.8 G3 Stourport 26-Jun
4 Sam Brasier 53.7 G3 Bromley 09-May
5 Tom Comerford 54.1 G3 Bromley 09-May
6 Matt Young 54.4 G3 Copthall 01-Aug
7 Matt Dyson 55.5 G4 Milton Keynes 30-May
8 Rory Brabant 58.9 Stevenage 15-Aug
9 Daniel Deathe 60.5 Stevenage 15-Aug
800m
1 Sam Bradley 1.59.35 G2 Watford 29-May
2 Sam Brasier 2.02.45 G3 Millfield 03-May
3 Tom Comerford 2.03.8 G3 Watford 23-Jun
4 Matt Young 2.03.94 G3 Watford 29-May
5 William Lambourne 2.09.0 G4 Milton Keynes 30-May
6 Matt Dyson 2.13.4 Woodford Green 27-Jun
7 Andy Stockbridge 2.23.0 Watford 23-Jun
8 Leigh Whitten 2.27.0 Stevenage 15-Aug
9 Stuart Ellison 2.37.4 Wycombe 15-May
1500m
1 Tom Comerford 4.06.85 G1 Watford 21-Jul
2 Sam Bradley 4.19.6 G3 Wycombe 15-May
3 Matt Young 4.21.87 G3 Watford 04-Aug
4 Scott Goodwin 4.32.03 G4 Watford 14-Apr
5 William Lambourne 4.32.33 G4 Watford 25-Sep
6 Lawrie Wilkinson 4.45.3 Stourport 27-Jun
7 Sam Brasier 4.48.9 Copthall 01-Aug
8 Andy Stockbridge 4.50.5 Milton Keynes 12-Jun
9 Leigh Whitten 4.55.38 Watford 04-Aug
3000m
1 Tom Comerford 9.17.27 G2 Watford 20-Jun
2 Scott Goodwin 9.46.3 G4 Bromley 09-May
3 Sam Bradley 9.59.4 G4 Watford 29-Sep
4 Leigh Whitten 10.45.5 Bromley 09-May
1500m S/Chase
1 Tom Comerford 4.39.8 G2 Bedford 18-Jul
100m Hurdles
1 William Lambourne 15.05 G3 Exeter 19-Sep
2 Lawrie Wilkinson 16.12 Exeter 19-Sep
3 Rory Brabant 17.2 Milton Keynes 30-May
High Jump
1 Lawrie Wilkinson 1.77m G3 Exeter 19-Sep
2 William Lambourne 1.66m G4 Stourport 27-Jun
3 Matt Young 1.60m Milton Keynes 06-Jun
4= Tom Comerford 1.55m Milton Keynes 06-Jun
4= Sam Brasier 1.55m Woodford Green 27-Jun
6 Daniel Deathe 1.25m Milton Keynes 30-May
Long Jump
1 Lawrie Wilkinson 6.29m G3 Exeter 18-Sep
2 William Lambourne 5.77m G4 Exeter 18-Sep
3 Rory Brabant 5.25m Bromley 09-May
4 Daniel Tucker 5.13m St Ives 25-Jul
5 Daniel Deathe 4.73m Milton Keynes 30-May
6 Kieran Ali 4.07m Bedford 18-Jul
Triple Jump
1 Rory Brabant 10.23m Milton Keynes 30-May
2 Daniel Deathe 9.01m Stevenage 15-Aug
3 Kieran Ali 8.15m Stevenage 15-Aug
Shot
1 Keiran McConnell 15.32m G1 Watford 01-Sep Record
2 Keiron Mason 14.68m G1 Milton Keynes 12-Jun
3 William Lambourne 10.54m Exeter 19-Sep
4 Lawrie Wilkinson 9.73m Milton Keynes 14-May
5 Daniel Tucker 9.46m St Ives 25-Jul
6 Sam Brasier 8.98m Cambridge 20-Jun
7 Keiran Ali 7.52m St Ives 25-Jul
8 Daniel Deathe 6.96m Cambridge 20-Jun
9 Sam Bradley 6.95m Copthall 01-Aug
10 Scott Goodwin 6.64m Bromley 09-May
Discus
1 Kieran McConnell 47.70m G1 Milton Keynes 06-Jun Record
2 Kieron Mason 46.04m G1 Watford 19-Sep
3 William Lambourne 33.57m G4 Watford 24-Sep
4 Lawrie Wilkinson 27.80m Stourport 27-Jun
5 Kieran Ali 23.41m Copthall 01-Aug
Hammer
1 Kieran McConnell 52.72m G2 Buckingham 04-Sep
2 Kieron Mason 43.88m G3 Woodford Green 27-Jun
3 Kieran Ali 26.41m Copthall 01-Aug
4 Tom Comerford 13.11m Bromley 09-May
Javelin
1 Lawrie Wilkinson 35.17m Exeter 18-Sep
2 Kieron Mason 33.56m Bedford 02-May
3 William Lambourne 32.76m Stourport 26-Jun
4 Daniel Deathe 24.55m Cambridge 20-Jun
5 Kieran McConnell 23.83m Stevenage 15-Aug
6 Kieran Ali 23.71m Copthall 01-Aug
7 Leigh Whitten 22.10m St Ives 25-Jul
8 Sam Brasier 17.71m Bromley 09-May
4 x 100m Relay
1 48.8 Milton Keynes 30-May
2 48.9 Stevenage 15-Aug
3 (SB,RB,MY,KM) 50.4 Woodford Green 27-Jun
4 53.6 Bromley 09-May
4 x 400m Relay
1 3.39.6 Bromley 09-May
2 (SB,LW,MY,SB) 3.42.2 Copthall 01-Aug
Octathlon
1 William Lambourne 4323 pts G1 Watford 24/25 Sep
2 Lawrie Wilkinson 4280 pts G2 Exeter 18/19 Sep