MKAC Rankings 2004 - Under 15 Boys
Updated by Barry Hearn on 27 September 2004
100m
1 Chris Clarke 11.2 G1 Copthall 01-Aug
2 Jack Comerford 12.8 G4 Milton Keynes 06-Jun
3 Luke Withers 13.0 G4 Bedford 18-Jul
4 Chris Osbourne 13.4 St Ives 25-Jul
5 Elliott Sharp 13.5 Woodford Green 27-Jun
6 Grant Tilley 14.2 Bedford 02-May
7 Elliot Winter 14.4 Cambridge 20-Jun
8 Matt Willmott 14.8 Milton Keynes 30-May
9 Neil Sigllechner 15.0 Milton Keynes 30-May
10 Josh Lyman 15.1 Ware 09-Apr
200m
1 Chris Clarke 22.35 G1 Gateshead 10-Jul Record w+0.1
2 Jack Comerford 25.3 G3 Bedford 18-Jul
3 Chris Osbourne 25.4 G3 Bedford 18-Jul
4 Tom Nightingale 25.8 G3 Copthall 01-Aug
5 Ben Clarke 25.9 G4 St Ives 25-Jul
6 Elliott Sharp 28.4 Bedford 02-May
7 Grant Tilley 28.6 Ware 09-Apr
8 Matt Willmott 30.3 Woodford Green 27-Jun
9 Josh Lyman 30.5 Ware 09-Apr
10 Elliot Winter 30.6 Woodford Green 27-Jun
11 Neil Sigllechner 31.2 Milton Keynes 30-May
12 Dave McLachlan 32.2 Cambridge 20-Jun
400m
1 Chris Clarke 51.1 G1 Bedford 18-Jul Record
2 Tom Nightingale 55.9 G2 Copthall 01-Aug
3 Jack Comerford 56.7 G3 Milton Keynes 12-Jun
4 Chris Osbourne 57.1 G3 Bedford 18-Jul
5 Ben Clarke 57.7 G3 St Ives 25-Jul
6 Luke Withers 59.0 G4 Wycombe 15-May
7 Grant Tilley 62.7 Bedford 02-May
8 Elliot Sharp 64.09 Watford 09-Jun
9 Matt Willmott 67.3 Cambridge 20-Jun
10 Elliot Winter 68.6 Peterborough 30-Aug
11 Neil Sigllechner 71.2 Milton Keynes 30-May
12 Stuart Tait 71.9 Woodford Green 27-Jun
12 David McLachlan 76.1 Milton Keynes 30-May
800m
1 Tom Nightingale 2.06.3 G1 Corby 19-Jun
2 Grant Nolan 2.15.0 G3 Milton Keynes 12-Jun
3 Chris Osbourne 2.16.6 G3 Copthall 01-Aug
4= Grant Tilley 2.17.5 G3 Milton Keynes 06-Jun
4= Jack Comerford 2.17.5 G3 Watford 23-Jun
6 Jack Rooney 2.19.7 G4 Bedford 02-May
7 Josh Lyman 2.21.36 G4 Watford 21-Jul
8 Matt Willmott 2.22.6 G4 Bedford 18-Jul
9 Eliot Sharp 2.28.7 Copthall 01-Aug
10 Ross Docherty 2.29.70 Watford 12-May
11 Elliot Winter 2.35.3 St Ives 25-Jul
12 George Scott 2.36.8 Watford 23-Jun
13 Jason Bell 2.38.4 Bedford 02-May
14 Stuart Tait 2.40.2 Bedford 21-Jul
15 Neil Sigllechner 2.43.4 High Wyc 15-May
16 Chris Gee 2.53.8 Stevenage 15-Aug
1500m
1 Tom Nightingale 4.29.0 G2 Bedford 18-Jul
2 Grant Tilley 4.34.46 G3 Watford 09-Jun
3 Jack Rooney 4.41.22 G3 Watford 09-Jun
4 Josh Lyman 4.47.6 G4 Milton Keynes 26-May
5 Matt Willmott 4.47.9 G4 Milton Keynes 30-May
6 Chris Osbourne 4.51.4 G4 Stevenage 15-Aug
7 Grant Nolan 4.55.1 G4 Bromley 09-May
8 Jack Comerford 5.00.8 St Ives 25-Jul
9 George Scott 5.06.52 Watford 09-Jun
10 Elliott Winter 5.06.6 Wycombe 15-May
11 Neil Sigllechner 5.42.30 Watford 04-Aug
12 L Johnson 5.51.3 Stevenage 15-Aug
3000m
1 Grant Tilley 9.57.7 G2 Watford 20-Jun
2 Jack Rooney 10.18.3 G3 Bromley 09-May
3 Josh Lyman 10.19.95 G3 Watford 09-Jun
4 Matt Willmott 10.20.6 G3 Watford 21-Jul
5 Elliott Winter 10.58.9 Bedford 18-Jul
80m Hurdles
1 Luke Withers 13.2 G3 Bedford 18-Jul
2 Grant Nolan 15.3 Hemel Hempstead 04-Jul
3 Elliott Winter 18.6 Bromley 09-May
High Jump
1 Jack Comerford 1.50m G4 Bedford 18-Jul
2 Luke Withers 1.50m G4 Copthall 01-Aug
3 Grant Nolan 1.45m Hemel Hempstead 04-Jul
4 Grant Tilley 1.20m Bedford 02-May
5 L Hodgkinson 1.20m St Ives 25-Jul
Long Jump
1 Chris Clarke 5.78m G2 Bedford 18-Jul
2 Chris Osbourne 4.82m G4 Stevenage 15-Aug
3 Elliott Sharp 4.38m Milton Keynes 06-Jun
4 Jack Comerford 4.31m Milton Keynes 30-May
5 Jack Rooney 4.28m Bedford 02-May
6 Elliott Winter 4.11m Milton Keynes 06-Jun
7 Grant Nolan 3.68m Hemel Hempstead 04-Jul
8 Josh Lyman 3.65m Stevenage 15-Aug
9 Stuart Tait 3.44m Bedford 02-May
10 Neil Sigllechner 3.26m St Ives 25-Jul
11 David McLachian 3.26m Milton Keynes 30-May
12 Grant Tilley 3.05m Bromley 09-May
Shot
1 Iain Lawrence 9.67m G4 Watford 19-Sep
2 Grant Nolan 7.58m Hemel Hempstead 04-Jul
3 Stuart Tait 6.95m Milton Keynes 06-Jun
4 Jack Comerford 6.78m Bedford 18-Jul
5 B Kerr 6.78m St Ives 25-Jul
6 Chris Osbourne 6.17m Milton Keynes 30-May
7 Elliot Sharp 5.05m Copthall 01-Aug
8 Josh Lyman 4.00m Bedford 02-May
Discus
1 Iain Lawrence 28.04m G3 Peterborough 30-Aug
2 Stuart Tait 19.30m St Ives 25-Jul
3 Elliot Winter 14.41m Milton Keynes 30-May
Hammer
1 Iain Lawrence 40.00m G1 Watford 19-Sep
2 Elliott Winter 16.49m Watford 21-Jul
Javelin
1 Stuart Tait 31.43m G4 Stevenage 15-Aug
2 Matt Willmott 25.82m Bedford 18-Jul
3 Iain Lawrence 21.60m Watford 19-Sep
4 Chris Osbourne 20.00m Copthall 01-Aug
5 Elliott Winter 13.77m Bedford 02-May
6 Josh Lyman 7.22m Milton Keynes 30-May
4 x 100m Relay
1 (MW,,,,,,,,,,JC) 53.6 Milton Keynes 30-May
2 53.7 Milton Keynes 06-Jun
3 55.1 Bromley 09-May
4 (ES,EW,JL,GT) 57.2 Bedford 02-May
5 (ST,CO,EW,LW) 57.3 Bedford 18-Jul
6 (ES,EW,MW,ST) 58.2 Woodford Green 27-Jun
7 58.4 Cambridge 20-Jun
8 59.6 Stevenage 15-Aug
4 x 400m Relay
1 (TN,CO,JC,CC) 3.47.8 Bedford 18-Jul Record
2 (CO,TN,LW,CC) 3.52.6 Copthall 01-Aug
3 (JC,MW,TN,GT) 4.03.7 Milton Keynes 06-Jun
4 4.13.9 Bromley 09-May