MKAC Rankings 2004 - Under 17 Women

Updated by Mick Bromilow on 20 September 2004
100m
1 Joey Duck 11.72 G1 Bedford 13-Jun-04 Club Record w+4.0
2 Nicola McSweeney 12.8 G2 Bedford 02-May-04
3 Charlotte Bishop 13.0 G3 Luton 20-May-04
=4 Mami Musa 13.8 Abingdon 24-Apr-04
=4 Tanya Bromilow 13.8 Woodford Green 27-Jun-04
6 Nicole Stephens 13.9 Woodford Green 27-Jun-04
7 Bryony Gibbens 14.6 Bedford 02-May-04
8 Alice Wilkins 15.0 Battersea Park 22-May-04
200m
1 Joey Duck 23.80 G1 Gateshead 10-Jul-04 Club Record w+1.9
2 Nicola McSweeney 25.97 G2 Bedford 24-Jul-04
3 Charlotte Bishop 26.3 G3 Bedford 18-Jul-04
4 Abi Robinson 27.8 Stourport 26-Jun-04
5 Abby Roskilly 28.6 Bedford 18-Jul-04
6 Bryony Gibbens 28.9 Milton Keynes 14-May-04
7 Charlie Gaspar 29.3 Ware 09-Apr-04
8 Nicole Stephens 30.0 Chelmsford 05-Jun-04
9 Tanya Bromilow 30.1 Woodford Green 27-Jun-04
10 Alice Wilkins 31.4 High Wycombe 15-May-04
300m
1 Joey Duck 38.3 G1 Hendon 01-Aug-04 Club Record
2 Charlotte Bishop 40.7 G1 Cambridge 20-Jun-04 Club Record
3 Charlie Gaspar 44.5 G4 Woodford Green 27-Jun-04
4 Kirsten Berryman 46.8 Milton Keynes 30-May-04
5 Bryony Gibbens 48.8 Cambridge 20-Jun-04
6 Nicole Stephens 49.8 Bedford 18-Jul-04
7 Alice Wilkins 49.88 Tamworth 30-Aug-04
400m
1 Charlotte Bishop 62.3 Basingstoke 11-Sep-04
2 Abby Roskilly 64.1 Watford 15-Sep-04
3 Kirsten Berryman 65.4 Chelmsford 05-Jun-04
4 Bryony Gibbens 69.76 Watford 09-Jun-04
800m
1 Charlie Gaspar 2:18.85 G2 Watford 21-Jul-04
2 Kirsten Berryman 2:29.1 G4 Ware 09-Apr-04
3 Abi Robinson 2:33.3 G4 Stourport 27-Jun-04
4 Abby Roskilly 2:39.9 Bedford 18-Jul-04
5 Bryony Gibbens 2:48.7 Milton Keynes 14-May-04
6 Nicola McSweeney 2:49.11 Bedford 25-Jul-04
7 Alice Wilkins 2:56.90 Basingstoke 11-Sep-04
1500m
1 Charlie Gaspar 4:42.4 G1 Milton Keynes 30-May-04
2 Kirsten Berryman  5:10.6 G4 Bedford 02-May-04
3 Emma Beardmore 5:33.7 Milton Keynes 30-May-04
4 Alice Wilkins 6:09.7 Milton Keynes 06-Jun-04
5 Abby Roskilly 6:16.2 Bedford 18-Jul-04
3000m
1 Charlie Gaspar 10:26.4 G1 Watford 14-Apr-04
2 Kirsten Berryman 12:06.0 G4 High Wycombe 15-May-04
3 Emma Beardmore 12:37.9 Milton Keynes 06-Jun-04
4 Lucy Morton 13:06.5 Chelmsford 05-Jun-04
5 Abby Roskilly 13:11.2 Woodford Green 27-Jun-04
6 Alice Wilkins 15:46.3 Bedford 18-Jul-04
80m Hurdles
1 Nicola McSweeney 11.99 G2 Bedford 24-Jul-04
2 Charlotte Bishop 12.4 G3 Hendon 01-Aug-04
3 Abi Robinson 12.58 G3 Exeter 18-Sep-04
4 Bryony Gibbens 13.3 G4 Milton Keynes 14-May-04
5 Alice Wilkins 15.1 Stevenage 15-Aug-04
6 Caitlin Morton (F15) 16.7 Stevenage 15-Aug-04
300m Hurdles
1 Charlotte Bishop 46.1 G2 Woodford Green 27-Jun-04
2 Abi Robinson 47.7 G3 Milton Keynes 12-Jun-04
3 Nicola McSweeney 48.8 G3 Hendon 01-Aug-04
4 Bryony Gibbens 50.5 G3 Bromley 09-May-04
5 Alice Wilkins 55.2 Bedford 18-Jul-04
High Jump
1 Charlotte Bishop 1.55m G3 Abingdon 24-Apr-04
2 Nicola McSweeney 1.53m G3 Hendon 01-Aug-04
3 Abi Robinson 1.49m G4 Stourport 26-Jun-04
4 Bryony Gibbens 1.45m G4 Cambridge 20-Jun-04
5 Tanya Bromilow 1.40m Bedford 02-May-04
6 Alice Wilkins 1.35m Bedford 02-May-04
Pole Vault
1 Bryony Gibbens 3.15m G1 Gateshead 09-Jul-04
2 Tanya Bromilow 3.10m G1 Bedford 16-Jun-04
Long Jump
1 Nicola McSweeney 5.31m G2 Basingstoke 11-Sep-04
2 Abi Robinson 5.10m G3 Stourport 27-Jun-04
3 Tanya Bromilow 4.67m G4 Luton 20-May-04
4 Nicole Stephens 4.22m Hendon 01-Aug-04
5 Alice Wilkins 4.05m High Wycombe 15-May-04
6 Bryony Gibbens 4.01m Milton Keynes 14-May-04
7 Abby Roskilly 3.67m St Ives 25-Jul-04
8 Kirsten Berryman 3.64m Stevenage 15-Aug-04
Triple Jump
1 Tanya Bromilow 9.85m G2 Luton 20-May-04
2 Kirsten Berryman 8.89m G3 Chelmsford 05-Jun-04
Shot
1 Nicola McSweeney 11.22m G1 Birmingham 15-Aug-04
2 Abi Robinson 9.71m G3 Milton Keynes 14-May-04
3 Emma Beardmore 6.75m Stevenage 15-Aug-04
4 Caroline McKillop 6.01m Cambridge 20-Jun-04
=5 Tanya Bromilow 5.96m St Ives 25-Jul-04
=5 Alice Wilkins 5.96m Stevenage 15-Aug-04
7 Bryony Gibbens 5.93m Milton Keynes 14-May-04
8 Joey Duck 5.86m Bromley 09-May-04
9 Abby Roskilly 4.60m Bedford 02-May-04
Discus
1 Nicola McSweeney 25.86m G4 Milton Keynes 06-Jun-04
2 Emma Beardmore 23.92m G4 Milton Keynes 06-Jun-04
3 Abby Roskilly 14.45m St Ives 25-Jul-04
4 Kirsten Berryman 11.70m Milton Keynes 30-May-04
5 Charlie Gaspar 11.62m Bromley 09-May-04
6 Caroline McKillop 10.53m Hendon 01-Aug-04
7 Nicole Stephens 7.91m Woodford Green 27-Jun-04
Javelin
1 Abi Robinson 31.83m G3 Exeter 19-Sep-04 Club Record
2 Nicola McSweeney 29.82m G3 Stourport 27-Jun-04
3 Caroline McKillop 13.50m Woodford Green 27-Jun-04
4 Tanya Bromilow 13.29m St Ives 25-Jul-04
5 Joey Duck 10.57m Hendon 01-Aug-04
6 Nicole Stephens 10.30m Milton Keynes 06-Jun-04
7 Kirsten Berryman 8.09m Milton Keynes 06-Jun-04
8 Bryony Gibbens 7.74m Milton Keynes 14-May-04
9 Abby Roskilly 6.73m Bedford 02-May-04
2km Walk
1 Alice Wilkins 14:33.9 Tamworth 30-Aug-04 Club Record?
Heptathlon
1 Nicola McSweeney 4168 G1 Bedford 24/25-Jul-04
2 Abi Robinson 4167 G1 Stourport 26/27-Jun-04
4x100m
1 (JD,NS,CB,NMc) 50.7 Hendon 01-Aug
2 (NM,CG,AW,JD) 53.2 Bromley 09-May-04
3 (BG,CB,TB,NM) 53.3 Bedford 02-May-04
=4 (?,?,?,?) 53.4 Milton Keynes 06-Jun-04
=4 (NS,AR,NMc,CB) 53.4 Bedford 18-Jul-04
6 (SM,NS,BG,CB) 53.7 Cambridge 20-Jun-04
7 (TB,CG,BG,CB) 54.0 Woodford Green 27-Jun-04
8 (?,?,?,?) 54.4 Milton Keynes 30-May-04
9 (?,?,?,?) 55.2 St Ives 25-Jul-04
10 (?,?,?,?) 57.5 Stevenage 15-Aug-04