MKAC Rankings 2004 - Under 13 Girls

Updated by Mick Bromilow on 20 September 2004
75m
1 Zoe Brown 11.2 G3 Milton Keynes 06-Jun-04
2 Emma Bogdanowicz 11.3 G4 Woodford Green 27-Jun-04
3 Jo Livesey 11.4 G4 Hendon 01-Aug-04
4 Naomi Hardingham 11.5 G4 Woodford Green 27-Jun-04
=5 Rachael Baker 11.8 G4 Bromley 09-May-04
=5 Jessica Balderstone (U11) 11.8 G4 Oxford 19-Jun-04
=7 Nicky Lauderdale 12.0 Bedford 18-Jul-04
=7 Zoe Rogers (U11) 12.0 Eton 10-Jul-04
=9 Zoe Frankland (U11) 12.2 Oxford 19-Jun-04
=9 Elle Roche (U11) 12.2 Oxford 19-Jun-04
100m
1 Zoe Brown 14.3 G3 Milton Keynes 30-May-04
2 Leila Butler 14.4 G4 Stevenage 15-Aug-04
3 Jo Livesey 14.5 G4 Cambridge 20-Jun-04
4 Emma Bogdanowicz 15.2 St Ives 25-Jul-04
5 Rachel McConnon 15.4 Aylesbury 11-Sep-04
6 Rhea Murray 15.5 Bedford 02-May-04
7 Naomi Hardingham 15.6 St Ives 25-Jul-04
8 Shannon Hayes 15.7 Bedford 02-May-04
9 Rachael Baker 15.8 Stevenage 15-Aug-04
10 Alex Birrell 16.2 Bedford 02-May-04
11 Nicky Lauderdale 16.5 Abingdon 24-Apr-04
12 Lucy Millett 16.8 Abingdon 24-Apr-04
13 Harriet Giddins 16.9 Abingdon 24-Apr-04
14 Abby Oxtaby 17.1 Basingstoke 11-Sep-04
150m
1 Jo Livesey 21.8 G3 Woodford Green 27-Jun-04
2 Naomi Hardingham 22.5 G4 Woodford Green 27-Jun-04
3 Shannon Hayes 23.2 Bedford 18-Jul-04
4 Rebecca Hardy (U11) 24.4 Eton 10-Jul-04
5 Elle Roche (U11) 25.7 Eton 10-Jul-04
200m
1 Zoe Brown 29.3 G3 Cambridge 20-Jun-04
2 Leila Butler 29.7 G3 Stevenage 15-Aug-04
3 Jo Livesey 30.1 G4 Cambridge 20-Jun-04
4 Nicky Lauderdale 32.3 High Wycombe 15-May-04
5 Shannon Hayes 32.6 Cambridge 20-Jun-04
6 Alex Birrell 33.7 Bedford 02-May-04
7 Abby Oxtaby 35.3 High Wycombe 15-May-04
600m
1 Zoe Frankland (U11) 2:04.4 Eton 10-Jul-04
2 Melanie Wood (U11) 2:22.7 Eton 10-Jul-04
800m
1 Jo Livesey 2:32.0 G1 Hendon 01-Aug-04
2 Lucy Millett 2:39.0 G2 Cambridge 20-Jun-04
3 Shannon Hayes 2:42.8 G3 Bedford 18-Jul-04
4 Harriet Giddins 2:44.2 G3 Bedford 02-May-04
5 Zoe Brown 2:48.2 G3 Basingstoke 11-Sep-04
6 Nicky Lauderdale 2:52.3 G4 High Wycombe 15-May-04
7 Zoe Frankland (U11) 2:55.7 G4 Oxford 19-Jun-04
8 Abby Oxtaby 2:57.3 G4 Basingstoke 11-Sep-04
9 Rachael Baker 3:00.0 G4 Stevenage 15-Aug-04
10 Elle Roche (U11) 3:07.2 Oxford 19-Jun-04
1200m
1 Lucy Millett 4:02.4 G2 Bedford 18-Jul-04
2 Harriet Giddins 4:10.7 G2 Milton Keynes 06-Jun-04
3 Nicky Lauderdale 4:45.7 Milton Keynes 06-Jun-04
1500m
1 Lucy Millett 5:15.9 G2 High Wycombe 15-May-04
2 Harriet Giddins 5:25.2 G3 High Wycombe 15-May-04
3 Nicki Lauderdale 5:43.1 G4 St Ives 25-Jul-04
4 Shannon Hayes 5:49.0 G4 Cambridge 20-Jun-04
5 Abby Oxtaby 6:07.9 Milton Keynes 30-May-04
6 Alex Birrell 6:17.2 Bedford 02-May-04
7 Georgia Baxter 6:18.6 Bedford 02-May-04
55m Hurdles
Jessica Balderstone (U11) 11.4 Oxford 19-Jun-04
70m Hurdles
=1 Zoe Brown 13.1 G3 Milton Keynes 06-Jun-04
=1 Emma Bogdanowicz 13.1 G3 Bedford 18-Jul-04
3 Nicky Lauderdale 15.9 Bedford 18-Jul-04
4 Harriet Giddins 16.0 Milton Keynes 06-Jun-04
5 Lucy Millett 16.6 Hendon 01-Aug-04
6 Shannon Hayes 17.4 Bedford 02-May-04
High Jump
1 Rachael Baker 1.20m G4 Milton Keynes 30-May-04
=2 Nicky Lauderdale 1.15m Bromley 09-May-04
=2 Lucy Millett 1.15m Woodford Green 27-Jun-04
4 Shannon Hayes 1.00m St Ives 25-Jul-04
Long Jump
1 Leila Butler 4.30m G2 Stevenage 15-Aug-04
2 Rachael Baker 3.97m G3 St Ives 25-Jul-04
3 Emma Bogdanowicz 3.82m G4 Bedford 18-Jul-04
4 Zoe Brown 3.79m G4 Milton Keynes 06-Jun-04
5 Jo Livesey 3.66m G4 Bedford 18-Jul-04
6 Harriet Giddins 3.65m G4 Hendon 01-Aug-04
=7 Nicky Lauderdale 3.49m Abingdon 24-Apr-04
=7 Shannon Hayes 3.49m Basingstoke 11-Sep-04
=9 Abby Oxtaby 3.24m Basingstoke 11-Sep-04
=9 Rachel McConnon 3.24m Aylesbury 11-Sep-04
11 Elle Roche (U11) 3.15m Oxford 19-Jun-04
12 Jessica Balderstone (U11) 3.06m Oxford 19-Jun-04
13 Zoe Frankland (U11) 2.87m Oxford 19-Jun-04
14 Hazel Lawrence 1.42m Stevenage 15-Aug-04
Shot
1 Rachel McConnon 6.46m G4 Aylesbury 11-Sep-04
2 Naomi Hardingham 6.39m G4 Hendon 01-Aug-04
3 Lucy Millett 5.35m Bedford 02-May-04
4 Hazel Lawrence 4.90m Woodford Green 27-Jun-04
5 Shannon Hayes 3.81m Stevenage 15-Aug-04
6 Jenna McKillop 3.57m Cambridge 20-Jun-04
Discus
1 Emma Bogdanowicz 14.04m St Ives 25-Jul-04
2 Hazel Lawrence 11.83m Cambridge 20-Jun-04
3 Harriet Giddins 9.83m High Wycombe 15-May-04
4 Jenna McKillop 6.95m Cambridge 20-Jun-04
5 Rachael Baker 6.47m Stevenage 15-Aug-04
4x100m
1 (?,?,?,?) 60.3 Milton Keynes 06-Jun-04
2 (EB,JL,SH,ZB) 60.5 Cambridge 20-Jun-04
3 (NL,JL,SH,EB) 60.8 Bedford 18-Jul-04
4 (NL,SH,NH,JL) 61.1 Woodford Green 27-Jun-04
5 (?,?,?,?) 61.2 St Ives 25-Jul-04
6 (JL,NH,SH,LM) 61.5 Hendon 01-Aug-04
7 (?,?,?,?) 62.5 Milton Keynes 30-May-04
8 (SH,RB,LM,JL) 64.2 Bromley 09-May-04
9 (AB,JL,SH,LM) 65.0 Bedford 02-May-04
10 (AO,HG,GB,NL) 67.1 Bedford 02-May-04
11 (LB,RB,SH,HL) 69.8 Stevenage 15-Aug-04