Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 9: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 4, 2004
Team Positions after leg 9
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 909 P Freary Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:43 3:11:32 0
2 905 S Herring Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:28 3:12:34 0
3 901 B Moreau Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 25:14 3:14:11 0
4 956 A Weir Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 25:24 3:18:12 1
5 943 J Parsons Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 28:11 3:19:56 -1
6 952 R Breen Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 27:35 3:20:56 0
7 939 P Curran Medway & Maidstone AC 25:59 3:20:57 1
8 964 T Waumsley Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 27:34 3:21:51 -1
9 930 P Coulson Highgate Harriers 'A' 26:37 3:22:18 1
10 929 M Norminton Herne Hill Harriers 26:04 3:23:56 1
11 913 C Hogg Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 29:42 3:25:18 -2
12 919 C Sellens Colchester Harriers 'A' 28:10 3:27:03 1
13 906 C Riley Bedford & County AC 'B' 26:49 3:27:08 1
14 936 D Browne London Heathside AC 'A' 27:06 3:28:13 2
15 934 M Barlow Kent AC 27:37 3:28:25 0
16 918 S Miller City of Norwich AC 27:25 3:28:38 1
17 955 J Neale Swindon Harriers 30:05 3:28:48 -5
18 949 T Laver Reading AC 27:14 3:29:12 1
19 938 A Stowe Luton AC 27:00 3:30:00 1
20 902 P Jelly Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 30:00 3:31:16 -2
21 954 J Granger Southampton Running Club 28:04 3:32:27 0
22 962 D Wythe Wells City Harriers 28:14 3:34:20 2
23 940 R Dowswell Milton Keynes AC 'A' 29:13 3:34:26 -1
24 910 M Byansi Belgrave Harriers 'B' 29:10 3:34:41 -1
25 947 R O'Neill Phoenix AC 'A' 28:52 3:35:09 0
26 922 R Brown Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 28:36 3:35:23 1
27 904 C Michael Barnet & District AC 27:56 3:35:27 1
28 915 S Dabson Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 29:14 3:35:39 -2
29 927 M Bryant Harrow AC 26:44 3:35:59 2
30 967 T Hunn Woodstock Harriers 27:02 3:36:06 0
31 942 L Hemmings Nene Valley Harriers 28:35 3:37:17 -2
32 932 A Miles Hillingdon AC 28:09 3:37:55 0
33 959 G Wiseman Thurrock AC 27:53 3:40:46 2
34 945 N Arnold Norfolk Gazelles 28:21 3:40:56 0
35 917 J Ferguson Chelmsford AC 28:33 3:41:01 -2
36 957 D Barker Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 27:16 3:41:55 1
37 946 D Wheeler Oxford City AC 29:30 3:44:27 1
38 950 I Skingley Reigate Priory AC 31:46 3:45:44 -2
39 907 M Cowley Bedford & County AC 'C' 29:37 3:51:44 1
40 951 V Long Royston Runners 30:25 3:51:46 -1
41 935 G Stratford Leighton Buzzard AC 29:57 3:53:00 1
42 941 M McPheat Milton Keynes AC 'B' 30:02 3:53:49 1
43 961 M Sutton Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 32:32 3:55:05 -2
44 925 D Brown Fairlands Valley Spartans 32:31 3:59:04 0
45 931 P Bulman Highgate Harriers 'B' 31:38 4:00:47 0
46 908 M Whiteman Bedford Harriers 29:54 4:03:20 1
47 903 D Hard Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 33:03 4:03:29 -1