Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 8: Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 4, 2004
Team Positions after leg 8
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 809 R Ward Belgrave Harriers 'A' 16:38 2:46:49 1
2 805 N Miller Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:04 2:47:06 -1
3 801 K Quinn Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:26 2:48:57 0
4 843 A Ali Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 18:20 2:51:45 0
5 856 F Dudbridge Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:46 2:52:48 0
6 852 A Magnall Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 18:09 2:53:21 0
7 864 S Stone Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 18:38 2:54:17 0
8 839 L McMeekin Medway & Maidstone AC 18:08 2:54:58 1
9 813 J Atkinson Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 18:09 2:55:36 1
10 830 R Basford Highgate Harriers 'A' 19:41 2:55:41 -2
11 829 V Maughn Herne Hill Harriers 18:25 2:57:52 0
12 855 R Bradley Swindon Harriers 19:13 2:58:43 0
13 819 M Blacoe Colchester Harriers 'A' 18:26 2:58:53 0
14 806 S Ames Bedford & County AC 'B' 19:06 3:00:19 1
15 834 L Armitage Kent AC 19:05 3:00:48 2
16 836 A Sweet London Heathside AC 'A' 19:57 3:01:07 -2
17 818 T Arnold City of Norwich AC 19:34 3:01:13 -1
18 802 A Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:07 3:01:16 2
19 849 S Bond Reading AC 19:41 3:01:58 0
20 838 C Green Luton AC 20:53 3:03:00 -2
21 854 J James Southampton Running Club 19:47 3:04:23 0
22 840 I van Lokven Milton Keynes AC 'A' 18:49 3:05:13 3
23 810 R Marcus Belgrave Harriers 'B' 19:23 3:05:31 1
24 862 G Collins Wells City Harriers 20:01 3:06:06 -1
25 847 R Pittam Phoenix AC 'A' 18:57 3:06:17 1
26 815 J Painter Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 18:49 3:06:25 2
27 822 S Mann Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 21:10 3:06:47 -5
28 804 J Parker Barnet & District AC 19:56 3:07:31 -1
29 842 N Grimer Nene Valley Harriers 20:20 3:08:42 1
30 867 R Shipway Woodstock Harriers 18:57 3:09:04 3
31 827 M Kelly Harrow AC 21:09 3:09:15 -2
32 832 D Newman Hillingdon AC 20:20 3:09:46 -1
33 817 S Fergoni Chelmsford AC 22:28 3:12:28 -1
34 845 L Hill Norfolk Gazelles 21:17 3:12:35 0
35 859 J Green Thurrock AC 20:06 3:12:53 0
36 850 E Craft Reigate Priory AC 20:54 3:13:58 0
37 857 M Farmery Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 20:21 3:14:39 0
38 846 J Exley Oxford City AC 20:17 3:14:57 0
39 851 R Lattuada Royston Runners 21:34 3:21:21 1
40 807 P Carpenter Bedford & County AC 'C' 23:44 3:22:07 -1
41 861 T Beackon Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 20:59 3:22:33 1
42 835 D Webb Leighton Buzzard AC 22:07 3:23:03 -1
43 841 D Brumby Milton Keynes AC 'B' 21:01 3:23:47 0
44 825 D Clynes Fairlands Valley Spartans 21:52 3:26:33 0
45 831 D Burrows Highgate Harriers 'B' 22:03 3:29:09 0
46 803 T Hunt Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 22:27 3:30:26 0
47 808 G Horne Bedford Harriers 22:10 3:33:26 0