Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 8: Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 4, 2004
Fastest times on leg 8
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 809 R Ward Belgrave Harriers 'A' 16:38
2 805 N Miller Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:04
3 801 K Quinn Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:26
4 802 A Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:07
5 839 L McMeekin Medway & Maidstone AC 18:08
6 852 A Magnall Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 18:09
7 813 J Atkinson Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 18:09
8 843 A Ali Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 18:20
9 829 V Maughn Herne Hill Harriers 18:25
10 819 M Blacoe Colchester Harriers 'A' 18:26
11 864 S Stone Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 18:38
12 856 F Dudbridge Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:46
13 840 I van Lokven Milton Keynes AC 'A' 18:49
14 815 J Painter Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 18:49
15 847 R Pittam Phoenix AC 'A' 18:57
16 867 R Shipway Woodstock Harriers 18:57
17 834 L Armitage Kent AC 19:05
18 806 S Ames Bedford & County AC 'B' 19:06
19 855 R Bradley Swindon Harriers 19:13
20 810 R Marcus Belgrave Harriers 'B' 19:23
21 818 T Arnold City of Norwich AC 19:34
22 849 S Bond Reading AC 19:41
23 830 R Basford Highgate Harriers 'A' 19:41
24 854 J James Southampton Running Club 19:47
25 804 J Parker Barnet & District AC 19:56
26 836 A Sweet London Heathside AC 'A' 19:57
27 862 G Collins Wells City Harriers 20:01
28 859 J Green Thurrock AC 20:06
29 846 J Exley Oxford City AC 20:17
30 832 D Newman Hillingdon AC 20:20
31 842 N Grimer Nene Valley Harriers 20:20
32 857 M Farmery Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 20:21
33 838 C Green Luton AC 20:53
34 850 E Craft Reigate Priory AC 20:54
35 861 T Beackon Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 20:59
36 841 D Brumby Milton Keynes AC 'B' 21:01
37 827 M Kelly Harrow AC 21:09
38 822 S Mann Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 21:10
39 845 L Hill Norfolk Gazelles 21:17
40 851 R Lattuada Royston Runners 21:34
41 825 D Clynes Fairlands Valley Spartans 21:52
42 831 D Burrows Highgate Harriers 'B' 22:03
43 835 D Webb Leighton Buzzard AC 22:07
44 808 G Horne Bedford Harriers 22:10
45 803 T Hunt Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 22:27
46 817 S Fergoni Chelmsford AC 22:28
47 807 P Carpenter Bedford & County AC 'C' 23:44