Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 7: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 4, 2004
Team Positions after leg 7
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 705 W Levett Bedford & County AC 'A' 24:34 2:30:02 0
2 709 K Nash Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:40 2:30:11 0
3 701 S Ablitt Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 25:17 2:31:31 0
4 743 K Stone Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 25:47 2:33:25 0
5 756 P Sly Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 24:19 2:34:02 2
6 752 P Stainer Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 26:48 2:35:12 -1
7 764 R Lee Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 25:39 2:35:39 2
8 730 D Burbridge Highgate Harriers 'A' 26:42 2:36:00 -2
9 739 N Renault Medway & Maidstone AC 26:16 2:36:50 1
10 713 P Tucker Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 27:34 2:37:27 -2
11 729 L McKevitt Herne Hill Harriers 26:33 2:39:27 1
12 755 B Gardener Swindon Harriers 28:02 2:39:30 -1
13 719 A Mussett Colchester Harriers 'A' 24:16 2:40:27 8
14 736 P Jacobs London Heathside AC 'A' 25:19 2:41:10 6
15 706 A Turnbull Bedford & County AC 'B' 26:26 2:41:13 -1
16 718 C Hobson City of Norwich AC 26:57 2:41:39 -3
17 734 L Reilly Kent AC 26:30 2:41:43 0
18 738 G Suffling Luton AC 26:59 2:42:07 -2
19 749 D Fallon Reading AC 26:59 2:42:17 -1
20 702 K Donkin Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 28:10 2:43:09 -5
21 754 I Crawford Southampton Running Club 28:54 2:44:36 -2
22 722 A Dodd Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 29:22 2:45:37 0
23 762 C Morris Wells City Harriers 27:46 2:46:05 3
24 710 T St Leger Belgrave Harriers 'B' 28:35 2:46:08 0
25 740 M Dyson Milton Keynes AC 'A' 28:34 2:46:24 0
26 747 P Wishart Phoenix AC 'A' 27:46 2:47:20 5
27 704 G Ramsey Barnet & District AC 28:03 2:47:35 3
28 715 L Taub Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 28:42 2:47:36 -1
29 727 S Hunt Harrow AC 28:51 2:48:06 -1
30 742 S Medhurst Nene Valley Harriers 30:51 2:48:22 -7
31 732 B Hutchinson Hillingdon AC 29:58 2:49:26 -2
32 717 D Fewell Chelmsford AC 26:16 2:50:00 4
33 767 S Mead Woodstock Harriers 28:43 2:50:07 0
34 745 P Johnson Norfolk Gazelles 28:06 2:51:18 1
35 759 J Seamark Thurrock AC 28:44 2:52:47 2
36 750 H Mistry Reigate Priory AC 30:31 2:53:04 -2
37 757 R Pitt Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 29:14 2:54:18 1
38 746 P Gray Oxford City AC 28:58 2:54:40 1
39 707 J Kirk Bedford & County AC 'C' 27:54 2:58:23 3
40 751 J Newall Royston Runners 29:37 2:59:47 1
41 735 D Hazeldine Leighton Buzzard AC 31:29 3:00:56 -1
42 761 G Bennett Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 29:08 3:01:34 1
43 741 M Groom Milton Keynes AC 'B' 29:16 3:02:46 2
44 725 D Papworth Fairlands Valley Spartans 31:36 3:04:41 0
45 731 A Flick Highgate Harriers 'B' 31:41 3:07:06 1
46 703 A Bierton Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 29:35 3:07:59 1
47 708 P Langford Bedford Harriers 30:45 3:11:16 2