Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 7: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 4, 2004
Fastest times on leg 7
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 719 A Mussett Colchester Harriers 'A' 24:16
2 756 P Sly Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 24:19
3 705 W Levett Bedford & County AC 'A' 24:34
4 709 K Nash Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:40
5 701 S Ablitt Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 25:17
6 736 P Jacobs London Heathside AC 'A' 25:19
7 764 R Lee Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 25:39
8 743 K Stone Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 25:47
9 739 N Renault Medway & Maidstone AC 26:16
10 717 D Fewell Chelmsford AC 26:16
11 706 A Turnbull Bedford & County AC 'B' 26:26
12 734 L Reilly Kent AC 26:30
13 729 L McKevitt Herne Hill Harriers 26:33
14 730 D Burbridge Highgate Harriers 'A' 26:42
15 752 P Stainer Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 26:48
16 718 C Hobson City of Norwich AC 26:57
17 738 G Suffling Luton AC 26:59
18 749 D Fallon Reading AC 26:59
19 713 P Tucker Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 27:34
20 747 P Wishart Phoenix AC 'A' 27:46
21 762 C Morris Wells City Harriers 27:46
22 707 J Kirk Bedford & County AC 'C' 27:54
23 755 B Gardener Swindon Harriers 28:02
24 704 G Ramsey Barnet & District AC 28:03
25 745 P Johnson Norfolk Gazelles 28:06
26 702 K Donkin Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 28:10
27 740 M Dyson Milton Keynes AC 'A' 28:34
28 710 T St Leger Belgrave Harriers 'B' 28:35
29 715 L Taub Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 28:42
30 767 S Mead Woodstock Harriers 28:43
31 759 J Seamark Thurrock AC 28:44
32 727 S Hunt Harrow AC 28:51
33 754 I Crawford Southampton Running Club 28:54
34 746 P Gray Oxford City AC 28:58
35 761 G Bennett Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 29:08
36 757 R Pitt Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 29:14
37 741 M Groom Milton Keynes AC 'B' 29:16
38 722 A Dodd Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 29:22
39 703 A Bierton Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 29:35
40 751 J Newall Royston Runners 29:37
41 732 B Hutchinson Hillingdon AC 29:58
42 750 H Mistry Reigate Priory AC 30:31
43 708 P Langford Bedford Harriers 30:45
44 742 S Medhurst Nene Valley Harriers 30:51
45 735 D Hazeldine Leighton Buzzard AC 31:29
46 725 D Papworth Fairlands Valley Spartans 31:36
47 731 A Flick Highgate Harriers 'B' 31:41