Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 6: Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 4, 2004
Team Positions after leg 6
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 605 L Smyth Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:43 2:05:28 0
2 609 J Beech Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:39 2:05:31 0
3 601 B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:31 2:06:14 0
4 643 K Bowditch Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 17:05 2:07:38 0
5 652 T Jackson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 17:45 2:08:24 0
6 630 A Evans Highgate Harriers 'A' 18:36 2:09:18 0
7 656 A Lynch Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 17:50 2:09:43 2
8 613 T Hawkey Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 18:43 2:09:53 -1
9 664 T Hart Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 18:00 2:10:00 1
10 639 T Collins Medway & Maidstone AC 18:58 2:10:34 -2
11 655 A Fulford Swindon Harriers 17:08 2:11:28 1
12 629 J Robinson Herne Hill Harriers 18:43 2:12:54 -1
13 618 C Jones City of Norwich AC 18:41 2:14:42 2
14 606 M Raw Bedford & County AC 'B' 18:07 2:14:47 6
15 602 P Laslett Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:54 2:14:59 1
16 638 P Benedickter Luton AC 18:42 2:15:08 3
17 634 S Scott Kent AC 19:28 2:15:13 -3
18 649 J Burnett Reading AC 18:13 2:15:18 3
19 654 S Haggerty Southampton Running Club 19:21 2:15:42 -2
20 636 K Kemp London Heathside AC 'A' 20:07 2:15:51 -7
21 619 E White Colchester Harriers 'A' 19:46 2:16:11 -3
22 622 P Hryniewicki Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 18:51 2:16:15 1
23 642 J Nash Nene Valley Harriers 19:08 2:17:31 2
24 610 R Poulter Belgrave Harriers 'B' 19:33 2:17:33 0
25 640 E Alexander Milton Keynes AC 'A' 20:34 2:17:50 -3
26 662 A Baker Wells City Harriers 17:56 2:18:19 5
27 615 S Grainger-Bevan Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 19:53 2:18:54 2
28 627 T Jameson Harrow AC 19:22 2:19:15 2
29 632 J O'Donnell Hillingdon AC 20:28 2:19:28 -1
30 604 M Parker Barnet & District AC 18:58 2:19:32 2
31 647 B Clark Phoenix AC 'A' 20:43 2:19:34 -4
32 658 M Wilson *Thames Valley Harriers 21:16 2:19:59 -6
33 667 M Maxwell Woodstock Harriers 18:37 2:21:24 4
34 650 S McIntyre Reigate Priory AC 20:30 2:22:33 -1
35 645 N Smith Norfolk Gazelles 20:48 2:23:12 -1
36 617 S Toogood Chelmsford AC 21:17 2:23:44 -1
37 659 S Page Thurrock AC 21:31 2:24:03 -1
38 657 D Pescod Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 21:19 2:25:04 1
39 646 P Grimsdale Oxford City AC 22:03 2:25:42 -1
40 635 P Dimmock Leighton Buzzard AC 22:07 2:29:27 0
41 651 D Bowker Royston Runners 20:16 2:30:10 2
42 607 A Scanlon Bedford & County AC 'C' 21:11 2:30:29 -1
43 661 D Manning Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 22:56 2:32:26 -1
44 625 G Corrance Fairlands Valley Spartans 21:46 2:33:05 1
45 641 R MacPherson Milton Keynes AC 'B' 22:50 2:33:30 -1
46 631 J Lowe Highgate Harriers 'B' 20:25 2:35:25 1
47 603 P Bird Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 23:23 2:38:24 1
48 644 L Dale *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 20:09 2:38:30 1
49 608 B McCallen Bedford Harriers 22:07 2:40:31 1