Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 6: Short: 5506m  12-stage Road Relay Championships April 4, 2004
Fastest times on leg 6
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 643 K Bowditch Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 17:05
2 655 A Fulford Swindon Harriers 17:08
3 601 B Stopher Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:31
4 609 J Beech Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:39
5 605 L Smyth Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:43
6 652 T Jackson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 17:45
7 656 A Lynch Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 17:50
8 662 A Baker Wells City Harriers 17:56
9 664 T Hart Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 18:00
10 606 M Raw Bedford & County AC 'B' 18:07
11 649 J Burnett Reading AC 18:13
12 630 A Evans Highgate Harriers 'A' 18:36
13 667 M Maxwell Woodstock Harriers 18:37
14 618 C Jones City of Norwich AC 18:41
15 638 P Benedickter Luton AC 18:42
16 613 T Hawkey Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 18:43
17 629 J Robinson Herne Hill Harriers 18:43
18 622 P Hryniewicki Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 18:51
19 602 P Laslett Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:54
20 639 T Collins Medway & Maidstone AC 18:58
21 604 M Parker Barnet & District AC 18:58
22 642 J Nash Nene Valley Harriers 19:08
23 654 S Haggerty Southampton Running Club 19:21
24 627 T Jameson Harrow AC 19:22
25 634 S Scott Kent AC 19:28
26 610 R Poulter Belgrave Harriers 'B' 19:33
27 619 E White Colchester Harriers 'A' 19:46
28 615 S Grainger-Bevan Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 19:53
29 636 K Kemp London Heathside AC 'A' 20:07
30 644 L Dale *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 20:09
31 651 D Bowker Royston Runners 20:16
32 631 J Lowe Highgate Harriers 'B' 20:25
33 632 J O'Donnell Hillingdon AC 20:28
34 650 S McIntyre Reigate Priory AC 20:30
35 640 E Alexander Milton Keynes AC 'A' 20:34
36 647 B Clark Phoenix AC 'A' 20:43
37 645 N Smith Norfolk Gazelles 20:48
38 607 A Scanlon Bedford & County AC 'C' 21:11
39 658 M Wilson *Thames Valley Harriers 21:16
40 617 S Toogood Chelmsford AC 21:17
41 657 D Pescod Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 21:19
42 659 S Page Thurrock AC 21:31
43 625 G Corrance Fairlands Valley Spartans 21:46
44 646 P Grimsdale Oxford City AC 22:03
45 635 P Dimmock Leighton Buzzard AC 22:07
46 608 B McCallen Bedford Harriers 22:07
47 641 R MacPherson Milton Keynes AC 'B' 22:50
48 661 D Manning Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 22:56
49 603 P Bird Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 23:23