Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 5: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 4, 2004
Team Positions after leg 5
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 505 S Body Bedford & County AC 'A' 23:59 1:47:45 1
2 509 H Raidi Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:43 1:47:52 -1
3 501 R Vint Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 24:49 1:48:43 0
4 543 B Hellmers Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 26:10 1:50:33 0
5 552 D Bannister Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 23:50 1:50:39 4
6 530 H Dodwell Highgate Harriers 'A' 25:37 1:50:42 -1
7 513 D Taylor Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 24:15 1:51:10 3
8 539 B Royden Medway & Maidstone AC 25:40 1:51:36 -2
9 556 I Harkness Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 25:38 1:51:53 -1
10 564 C Bannon Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 25:49 1:52:00 -3
11 529 D Robinson Herne Hill Harriers 26:01 1:54:11 2
12 555 A Hawkins Swindon Harriers 26:14 1:54:20 0
13 536 A Mitchell London Heathside AC 'A' 26:32 1:55:44 6
14 534 H Dias Kent AC 27:12 1:55:45 2
15 518 R Scotter City of Norwich AC 26:21 1:56:01 5
16 502 G Osborne Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 27:42 1:56:05 -1
17 554 D Branfoot Southampton Running Club 25:43 1:56:21 5
18 519 D King Colchester Harriers 'A' 25:36 1:56:25 6
19 538 M Linbourne Luton AC 26:08 1:56:26 2
20 506 S James Bedford & County AC 'B' 28:27 1:56:40 -6
21 549 T Munt Reading AC 27:56 1:57:05 -3
22 540 P Jones Milton Keynes AC 'A' 28:22 1:57:16 -5
23 522 D Askie Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 29:27 1:57:24 -12
24 510 W Lynch Belgrave Harriers 'B' 27:11 1:58:00 1
25 542 C Mooney Nene Valley Harriers 27:35 1:58:23 -2
26 558 R Walters *Thames Valley Harriers 27:50 1:58:43 0
27 547 T Parkin Phoenix AC 'A' 26:36 1:58:51 4
28 532 P Leppard Hillingdon AC 27:49 1:59:00 -1
29 515 P Prosser Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 27:36 1:59:01 -1
30 527 D Leggate Harrow AC 28:24 1:59:53 -1
31 562 S Masters Wells City Harriers 27:51 2:00:23 1
32 504 A Kelleher Barnet & District AC 26:53 2:00:34 2
33 550 A Smith Reigate Priory AC 28:34 2:02:03 0
34 545 D Archer Norfolk Gazelles 30:51 2:02:24 -4
35 517 G Heslop Chelmsford AC 26:32 2:02:27 2
36 559 J Briggs Thurrock AC 28:36 2:02:32 -1
37 567 C Sykes Woodstock Harriers 27:38 2:02:47 -1
38 546 R Grant Oxford City AC 27:42 2:03:39 0
39 557 A Gaskell Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 27:20 2:03:45 0
40 535 S Wilson Leighton Buzzard AC 30:01 2:07:20 1
41 507 R Lands Bedford & County AC 'C' 29:39 2:09:18 3
42 561 T Mitchell-Smith Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 30:47 2:09:30 0
43 551 L Davies Royston Runners 29:05 2:09:54 3
44 541 T McConnell Milton Keynes AC 'B' 31:07 2:10:40 -1
45 525 G Lock Fairlands Valley Spartans 30:56 2:11:19 0
46 565 M Hill Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'B' 31:42 2:12:53 1
47 531 G Fuzesi Highgate Harriers 'B' 30:36 2:15:00 1
48 503 T Harris Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 28:46 2:15:01 2
49 544 D Darnell *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 33:23 2:18:21 0
50 508 A Fadden Bedford Harriers 31:24 2:18:24 1