Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 5: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 4, 2004
Fastest times on leg 5
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 552 D Bannister Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 23:50
2 505 S Body Bedford & County AC 'A' 23:59
3 513 D Taylor Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 24:15
4 509 H Raidi Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:43
5 501 R Vint Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 24:49
6 519 D King Colchester Harriers 'A' 25:36
7 530 H Dodwell Highgate Harriers 'A' 25:37
8 556 I Harkness Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 25:38
9 539 B Royden Medway & Maidstone AC 25:40
10 554 D Branfoot Southampton Running Club 25:43
11 564 C Bannon Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 25:49
12 529 D Robinson Herne Hill Harriers 26:01
13 538 M Linbourne Luton AC 26:08
14 543 B Hellmers Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 26:10
15 555 A Hawkins Swindon Harriers 26:14
16 518 R Scotter City of Norwich AC 26:21
17 536 A Mitchell London Heathside AC 'A' 26:32
18 517 G Heslop Chelmsford AC 26:32
19 547 T Parkin Phoenix AC 'A' 26:36
20 504 A Kelleher Barnet & District AC 26:53
21 510 W Lynch Belgrave Harriers 'B' 27:11
22 534 H Dias Kent AC 27:12
23 557 A Gaskell Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 27:20
24 542 C Mooney Nene Valley Harriers 27:35
25 515 P Prosser Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 27:36
26 567 C Sykes Woodstock Harriers 27:38
27 502 G Osborne Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 27:42
28 546 R Grant Oxford City AC 27:42
29 532 P Leppard Hillingdon AC 27:49
30 558 R Walters *Thames Valley Harriers 27:50
31 562 S Masters Wells City Harriers 27:51
32 549 T Munt Reading AC 27:56
33 540 P Jones Milton Keynes AC 'A' 28:22
34 527 D Leggate Harrow AC 28:24
35 506 S James Bedford & County AC 'B' 28:27
36 550 A Smith Reigate Priory AC 28:34
37 559 J Briggs Thurrock AC 28:36
38 503 T Harris Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 28:46
39 551 L Davies Royston Runners 29:05
40 522 D Askie Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 29:27
41 507 R Lands Bedford & County AC 'C' 29:39
42 535 S Wilson Leighton Buzzard AC 30:01
43 531 G Fuzesi Highgate Harriers 'B' 30:36
44 561 T Mitchell-Smith Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 30:47
45 545 D Archer Norfolk Gazelles 30:51
46 525 G Lock Fairlands Valley Spartans 30:56
47 541 T McConnell Milton Keynes AC 'B' 31:07
48 508 A Fadden Bedford Harriers 31:24
49 565 M Hill Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'B' 31:42
50 544 D Darnell *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 33:23