Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 4: Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 4, 2004
Team Positions after leg 4
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 409 S Sharp Belgrave Harriers 'A' 16:22 1:23:09 3
2 405 R Powell Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:29 1:23:46 -1
3 401 E Jackson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 16:39 1:23:54 3
4 443 S Hepples Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 16:18 1:24:23 5
5 430 P Davis Highgate Harriers 'A' 18:15 1:25:05 0
6 439 D Evans Medway & Maidstone AC 19:35 1:25:56 -4
7 464 J Maitland Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 18:13 1:26:11 0
8 456 D Symons Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:09 1:26:15 2
9 452 P Simons Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 18:45 1:26:49 -1
10 413 R Hall Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 20:10 1:26:55 -7
11 422 S Omar Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 17:22 1:27:57 7
12 455 N Montegue Swindon Harriers 18:00 1:28:06 3
13 429 P Phillips Herne Hill Harriers 18:39 1:28:10 -1
14 406 S Philips Bedford & County AC 'B' 18:23 1:28:13 0
15 402 J Ellis Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 17:21 1:28:23 4
16 434 P Lazo Kent AC 19:03 1:28:33 -5
17 440 D Castle Milton Keynes AC 'A' 17:18 1:28:54 9
18 449 S Rance Reading AC 18:57 1:29:09 -2
19 436 I Ibrahim London Heathside AC 'A' 18:03 1:29:12 1
20 418 J O'Neill City of Norwich AC 18:10 1:29:40 3
21 438 R Howell Luton AC 20:39 1:30:18 -8
22 454 I Richardson Southampton Running Club 20:16 1:30:38 -5
23 442 M Wilson Nene Valley Harriers 18:46 1:30:48 4
24 419 G Doel Colchester Harriers 'A' 19:18 1:30:49 0
25 410 C Axe Belgrave Harriers 'B' 18:31 1:30:49 4
26 458 L Benjamin *Thames Valley Harriers 19:26 1:30:53 -4
27 432 R Jenkin Hillingdon AC 19:57 1:31:11 -6
28 415 D Boyce Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 18:41 1:31:25 5
29 427 P Harrison Harrow AC 19:16 1:31:29 -1
30 445 S Baldwin Norfolk Gazelles 19:03 1:31:33 0
31 447 N Herron Phoenix AC 'A' 20:42 1:32:15 -6
32 462 T Bush Wells City Harriers 18:53 1:32:32 2
33 450 M Woodman Reigate Priory AC 18:52 1:33:29 5
34 404 K Turner Barnet & District AC 21:04 1:33:41 -2
35 459 M Staines Thurrock AC 19:25 1:33:56 2
36 467 T Glare Woodstock Harriers 21:03 1:35:09 -1
37 417 D Tullet Chelmsford AC 23:21 1:35:55 -6
38 446 D Sword Oxford City AC 21:35 1:35:57 -2
39 457 J Cant Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 20:31 1:36:25 1
40 411 Don Anderson *Belgrave Harriers 'C' 21:04 1:36:46 -1
41 435 Tim Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 21:11 1:37:19 0
42 461 T MacDowell Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 21:48 1:38:43 0
43 441 M Down Milton Keynes AC 'B' 20:35 1:39:33 3
44 407 D Laynes Bedford & County AC 'C' 19:56 1:39:39 3
45 425 D Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 23:04 1:40:23 -2
46 451 R Hallett Royston Runners 22:42 1:40:49 -1
47 465 N Reader Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'B' 19:22 1:41:11 3
48 431 S Scruton Highgate Harriers 'B' 21:14 1:44:24 3
49 444 R Ashton *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 19:15 1:44:58 3
50 403 A Malder Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 25:05 1:46:15 -2
51 408 S Bartlett Bedford Harriers 25:36 1:47:00 -2