Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 4: Short: 5506m  12-stage Road Relay Championships April 4, 2004
Fastest times on leg 4
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 443 S Hepples Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 16:18 1:23:09
2 409 S Sharp Belgrave Harriers 'A' 16:22 1:23:46
3 401 E Jackson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 16:39 1:23:54
4 440 D Castle Milton Keynes AC 'A' 17:18 1:24:23
5 402 J Ellis Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 17:21 1:25:05
6 422 S Omar Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 17:22 1:25:56
7 405 R Powell Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:29 1:26:11
8 455 N Montegue Swindon Harriers 18:00 1:26:15
9 436 I Ibrahim London Heathside AC 'A' 18:03 1:26:49
10 456 D Symons Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:09 1:26:55
11 418 J O'Neill City of Norwich AC 18:10 1:27:57
12 464 J Maitland Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 18:13 1:28:06
13 430 P Davis Highgate Harriers 'A' 18:15 1:28:10
14 406 S Philips Bedford & County AC 'B' 18:23 1:28:13
15 410 C Axe Belgrave Harriers 'B' 18:31 1:28:23
16 429 P Phillips Herne Hill Harriers 18:39 1:28:33
17 415 D Boyce Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 18:41 1:28:54
18 452 P Simons Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 18:45 1:29:09
19 442 M Wilson Nene Valley Harriers 18:46 1:29:12
20 450 M Woodman Reigate Priory AC 18:52 1:29:40
21 462 T Bush Wells City Harriers 18:53 1:30:18
22 449 S Rance Reading AC 18:57 1:30:38
23 434 P Lazo Kent AC 19:03 1:30:48
24 445 S Baldwin Norfolk Gazelles 19:03 1:30:49
25 444 R Ashton *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 19:15 1:30:49
26 427 P Harrison Harrow AC 19:16 1:30:53
27 419 G Doel Colchester Harriers 'A' 19:18 1:31:11
28 465 N Reader Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'B' 19:22 1:31:25
29 459 M Staines Thurrock AC 19:25 1:31:29
30 458 L Benjamin *Thames Valley Harriers 19:26 1:31:33
31 439 D Evans Medway & Maidstone AC 19:35 1:32:15
32 407 D Laynes Bedford & County AC 'C' 19:56 1:32:32
33 432 R Jenkin Hillingdon AC 19:57 1:33:29
34 413 R Hall Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 20:10 1:33:41
35 454 I Richardson Southampton Running Club 20:16 1:33:56
36 457 J Cant Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 20:31 1:35:09
37 441 M Down Milton Keynes AC 'B' 20:35 1:35:55
38 438 R Howell Luton AC 20:39 1:35:57
39 447 N Herron Phoenix AC 'A' 20:42 1:36:25
40 467 T Glare Woodstock Harriers 21:03 1:36:46
41 411 Don Anderson *Belgrave Harriers 'C' 21:04 1:37:19
42 404 K Turner Barnet & District AC 21:04 1:38:43
43 435 Tim Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 21:11 1:39:33
44 431 S Scruton Highgate Harriers 'B' 21:14 1:39:39
45 446 D Sword Oxford City AC 21:35 1:40:23
46 461 T MacDowell Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 21:48 1:40:49
47 451 R Hallett Royston Runners 22:42 1:41:11
48 425 D Stephenson Fairlands Valley Spartans 23:04 1:44:24
49 417 D Tullet Chelmsford AC 23:21 1:44:58
50 403 A Malder Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 25:05 1:46:15
51 408 S Bartlett Bedford Harriers 25:36 1:47:00