Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 3: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 4, 2004
Team Positions after leg 3
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 305 D Dalmedo Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:11 1:06:17 0
2 339 G Williams Medway & Maidstone AC 24:59 1:06:21 0
3 313 M Skinner Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 24:10 1:06:45 2
4 309 C Herrington Belgrave Harriers 'A' 25:19 1:06:47 -1
5 330 K Cullen Highgate Harriers 'A' 23:24 1:06:50 5
6 301 N Anderson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 24:34 1:07:15 0
7 364 S Overall Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 24:45 1:07:58 2
8 352 W Malloch Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 25:14 1:08:04 -1
9 343 N Thatcher Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 25:57 1:08:05 -5
10 356 J McFarlane Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 24:34 1:08:06 2
11 334 A Dunwoody Kent AC 25:11 1:09:30 6
12 329 K Newton Herne Hill Harriers 26:00 1:09:31 -1
13 338 R Palmer Luton AC 25:19 1:09:39 5
14 306 T Burke Bedford & County AC 'B' 25:29 1:09:50 5
15 355 S Paddock Swindon Harriers 27:00 1:10:06 -7
16 349 T Bracegirdle Reading AC 25:45 1:10:12 4
17 354 M Twomey Southampton Running Club 25:43 1:10:22 4
18 322 J Robertson Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 26:26 1:10:35 -4
19 302 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 26:45 1:11:02 -3
20 336 N Mitchell London Heathside AC 'A' 27:32 1:11:09 -7
21 332 P Cuddihy Hillingdon AC 25:47 1:11:14 9
22 358 J Sumpter *Thames Valley Harriers 26:39 1:11:27 0
23 318 I Bailey City of Norwich AC 27:14 1:11:30 -8
24 319 Dom King Colchester Harriers 'A' 26:12 1:11:31 5
25 347 T Naylor Phoenix AC 'A' 25:16 1:11:33 8
26 340 D Oesch Milton Keynes AC 'A' 26:41 1:11:36 -3
27 342 I Aunger Nene Valley Harriers 26:56 1:12:02 -2
28 327 C Finill Harrow AC 27:06 1:12:13 -2
29 310 J Galley Belgrave Harriers 'B' 27:08 1:12:18 -2
30 345 P Sandford Norfolk Gazelles 27:15 1:12:30 -2
31 317 C Waugh Chelmsford AC 27:32 1:12:34 -7
32 304 R Gamble Barnet & District AC 26:11 1:12:37 3
33 315 R Shannon Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 27:00 1:12:44 -2
34 362 A Hennessy Wells City Harriers 24:56 1:13:39 8
35 367 D Croft Woodstock Harriers 27:19 1:14:06 1
36 346 R Treadwell Oxford City AC 28:23 1:14:22 -4
37 359 G Garner Thurrock AC 28:06 1:14:31 -3
38 350 A Moses Reigate Priory AC 25:53 1:14:37 5
39 311 S Zealey *Belgrave Harriers 'C' 28:41 1:15:42 -2
40 357 E Catmur Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 28:29 1:15:54 -1
41 335 A Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 28:50 1:16:08 -3
42 361 J Waters Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 29:15 1:16:55 -2
43 325 C Campbell Fairlands Valley Spartans 28:45 1:17:19 -2
44 328 C Dettmar Headington Road Runners 27:38 1:18:05 7
45 351 S Brown Royston Runners 28:13 1:18:07 4
46 341 M Kelly Milton Keynes AC 'B' 29:14 1:18:58 1
47 307 R Payne Bedford & County AC 'C' 30:35 1:19:43 -3
48 303 N Jones Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 31:28 1:21:10 -2
49 308 A Moore Bedford Harriers 32:09 1:21:24 -4
50 365 G Lloyd Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'B' 30:03 1:21:49 2
51 331 K Linehan Highgate Harriers 'B' 33:17 1:23:10 -3
52 344 C Hellmers *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 32:42 1:25:43 1