Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 2: Short: 5506m  12-stage Road Relay Championships April 4, 2004
Team Positions after leg 2
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 205 L Cadman Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:01 0:41:06 1
2 239 S Clarke Medway & Maidstone AC 17:13 0:41:22 1
3 209 R Alsop Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:16 0:41:28 1
4 243 P Larkins Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 18:20 0:42:08 -3
5 213 R Bentley Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 17:34 0:42:35 2
6 201 G Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:39 0:42:41 2
7 252 A Williams Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 17:32 0:42:50 5
8 255 M Harris Swindon Harriers 18:09 0:43:06 -2
9 264 P Willis Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 18:09 0:43:13 0
10 230 D Hall Highgate Harriers 'A' 18:02 0:43:26 4
11 229 S Coombes Herne Hill Harriers 18:11 0:43:31 2
12 256 A Howse Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:19 0:43:32 -1
13 236 S Dixon London Heathside AC 'A' 17:22 0:43:37 13
14 222 L Bowron Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 17:01 0:44:09 25
15 218 J Quint City of Norwich AC 17:56 0:44:16 13
16 202 K McCulloch Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:05 0:44:17 7
17 234 J Headley Kent AC 18:06 0:44:19 8
18 238 A Daglish Luton AC 19:26 0:44:20 -13
19 206 A Cross Bedford & County AC 'B' 18:04 0:44:21 8
20 249 M Curson Reading AC 18:52 0:44:27 -5
21 254 J Maskell Southampton Running Club 18:57 0:44:39 -5
22 258 P Wetton *Thames Valley Harriers 19:04 0:44:48 -5
23 240 A Bowden Milton Keynes AC 'A' 17:42 0:44:55 18
24 217 J Williams Chelmsford AC 18:13 0:45:02 13
25 242 K Tomlinson Nene Valley Harriers 18:38 0:45:06 5
26 227 M Nicholls Harrow AC 17:55 0:45:07 14
27 210 M Humphrey Belgrave Harriers 'B' 18:20 0:45:10 11
28 245 R Bratty Norfolk Gazelles 19:26 0:45:15 -10
29 219 R Gaine Colchester Harriers 'A' 18:57 0:45:19 0
30 232 J Shipley Hillingdon AC 19:33 0:45:27 -11
31 215 I Burdeau Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 19:14 0:45:44 0
32 246 N Russell Oxford City AC 20:03 0:45:59 -12
33 247 M Davidson Phoenix AC 'A' 20:15 0:46:17 -12
34 259 P Jones Thurrock AC 19:52 0:46:25 -1
35 204 F Robinson Barnet & District AC 18:48 0:46:26 9
36 267 D Sheppard Woodstock Harriers 19:31 0:46:47 6
37 211 R Partridge *Belgrave Harriers 'C' 18:31 0:47:01 11
38 235 D Warburton Leighton Buzzard AC 20:29 0:47:18 -2
39 257 J Bogue Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 20:40 0:47:25 -4
40 261 D Shortridge Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 20:17 0:47:40 3
41 225 G Blackburn Fairlands Valley Spartans 20:46 0:48:34 5
42 262 N Thomas Wells City Harriers 20:26 0:48:43 5
43 250 T Dew Reigate Priory AC 22:02 0:48:44 -9
44 207 S Wilson Bedford & County AC 'C' 20:20 0:49:08 7
45 208 T Barnes Bedford Harriers 21:34 0:49:15 0
46 203 T Cole Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 21:02 0:49:42 4
47 241 B Johnson Milton Keynes AC 'B' 20:38 0:49:44 6
48 231 C Evans Highgate Harriers 'B' 18:31 0:49:53 9
49 251 G Hill Royston Runners 21:17 0:49:54 0
50 237 J Odlin *London Heathside AC 'B' 20:02 0:50:15 5
51 228 M Whitworth Headington Road Runners 24:14 0:50:27 -27
52 265 P Kennedy Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'B' 20:26 0:51:46 4
53 244 L Crispin *Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 18:44 0:53:01 5