Nike South of England Men's
Leg 12: Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships
Team Positions after leg 12
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 1209 J Blackledge Belgrave Harriers 'A' 16:41 4:10:53 0
2 1205 A Tanner Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:31 4:12:15 0
3 1201 M Ashton Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:13 4:13:37 0
4 1256 L Matthews Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 17:42 4:18:57 0
5 1252 E Mayers Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 18:46 4:21:41 0
6 1243 S Wright Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 19:37 4:24:35 0
7 1239 A Lowther Medway & Maidstone AC 18:32 4:25:41 0
8 1264 R Hughes Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 19:25 4:26:45 0
9 1229 D Chappell Herne Hill Harriers 18:28 4:29:11 0
10 1213 C Osborn Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 18:52 4:29:52 0
11 1230 J Eltringham Highgate Harriers 'A' 19:46 4:30:49 0
12 1218 I Murray City of Norwich AC 18:11 4:32:44 1
13 1219 P West Colchester Harriers 'A' 18:29 4:32:46 -1
14 1206 P Sibbett Bedford & County AC 'B' 18:21 4:33:41 0
15 1234 B Hutchinson Kent AC 19:14 4:34:45 0
16 1236 K Few London Heathside AC 'A' 18:59 4:34:58 0
17 1202 D McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 17:59 4:35:10 2
18 1249 P Jenkins Reading AC 19:08 4:35:22 -1
19 1255 K Jefferies Swindon Harriers 19:44 4:36:13 -1
20 1238 S Stebbings Luton AC 19:36 4:38:59 0
21 1240 M Sigllechner Milton Keynes AC 'A' 18:16 4:40:12 1
22 1254 J Matos Southampton Running Club 19:31 4:41:06 -1
23 1210 N Rumsey Belgrave Harriers 'B' 20:09 4:42:45 0
24 1267 P George Woodstock Harriers 19:46 4:42:53 1
25 1222 M Fairbank Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 20:23 4:43:05 -1
26 1204 D Michael Barnet & District AC 19:15 4:44:17 3
27 1242 R Church Nene Valley Harriers 19:53 4:44:26 0
28 1262 P Darton Wells City Harriers 21:05 4:44:36 -2
29 1247 C Simpson Phoenix AC 'A' 20:31 4:45:30 -1
30 1227 M Lepps Harrow AC 20:51 4:46:07 0
31 1232 S Dokic Hillingdon AC 21:08 4:48:34 1
32 1215 R Carter Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 24:00 4:49:40 -1
33 1259 G Mills Thurrock AC 19:43 4:50:20 0
34 1257 J Watson Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 20:15 4:51:52 1
35 1245 I Bailey Norfolk Gazelles 21:38 4:52:48 -1
36 1217 G Chatterton Chelmsford AC 21:54 4:56:19 0
37 1246 D Hartwell Oxford City AC 20:56 4:59:07 0
38 1250 C Stone Reigate Priory AC 20:24 5:04:03 0
39 1241 S Sullivan Milton Keynes AC 'B' 19:31 5:05:03 2
40 1235 J Howell Leighton Buzzard AC 19:54 5:05:08 0
41 1251 N Reid Royston Runners 21:34 5:06:05 -2
42 1225 N Waslidge Fairlands Valley Spartans 21:11 5:12:47 0
43 1261 L Curley Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 23:37 5:15:34 0
44 1208 M Barnard Bedford Harriers 21:40 5:19:00 0
45 1203 G Morris Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 22:15 5:26:41 0