Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 12: Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 4, 2004
Team Positions after leg 12
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 1209 J Blackledge Belgrave Harriers 'A' 16:41
2 1201 M Ashton Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:13
3 1205 A Tanner Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:31
4 1256 L Matthews Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 17:42
5 1202 D McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 17:59
6 1218 I Murray City of Norwich AC 18:11
7 1240 M Sigllechner Milton Keynes AC 'A' 18:16
8 1206 P Sibbett Bedford & County AC 'B' 18:21
9 1229 D Chappell Herne Hill Harriers 18:28
10 1219 P West Colchester Harriers 'A' 18:29
11 1239 A Lowther Medway & Maidstone AC 18:32
12 1252 E Mayers Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 18:46
13 1213 C Osborn Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 18:52
14 1236 K Few London Heathside AC 'A' 18:59
15 1249 P Jenkins Reading AC 19:08
16 1234 B Hutchinson Kent AC 19:14
17 1204 D Michael Barnet & District AC 19:15
18 1264 R Hughes Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 19:25
19 1254 J Matos Southampton Running Club 19:31
20 1241 S Sullivan Milton Keynes AC 'B' 19:31
21 1238 S Stebbings Luton AC 19:36
22 1243 S Wright Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 19:37
23 1259 G Mills Thurrock AC 19:43
24 1255 K Jefferies Swindon Harriers 19:44
25 1230 J Eltringham Highgate Harriers 'A' 19:46
26 1267 P George Woodstock Harriers 19:46
27 1242 R Church Nene Valley Harriers 19:53
28 1235 J Howell Leighton Buzzard AC 19:54
29 1210 N Rumsey Belgrave Harriers 'B' 20:09
30 1257 J Watson Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 20:15
31 1222 M Fairbank Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 20:23
32 1250 C Stone Reigate Priory AC 20:24
33 1247 C Simpson Phoenix AC 'A' 20:31
34 1227 M Lepps Harrow AC 20:51
35 1246 D Hartwell Oxford City AC 20:56
36 1262 P Darton Wells City Harriers 21:05
37 1232 S Dokic Hillingdon AC 21:08
38 1225 N Waslidge Fairlands Valley Spartans 21:11
39 1251 N Reid Royston Runners 21:34
40 1245 I Bailey Norfolk Gazelles 21:38
41 1208 M Barnard Bedford Harriers 21:40
42 1217 G Chatterton Chelmsford AC 21:54
43 1203 G Morris Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 22:15
44 1261 L Curley Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 23:37
45 1215 R Carter Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 24:00