Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 11: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 4, 2004
Team Positions after leg 11
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 1109 W Cockerell Belgrave Harriers 'A' 25:23 3:54:12 0
2 1105 H Lobb Bedford & County AC 'A' 24:17 3:54:44 0
3 1101 E Robinson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 24:50 3:56:24 0
4 1156 N Altmann Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 25:03 4:01:15 0
5 1152 J Trapmore Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 24:57 4:02:55 0
6 1143 S Major Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 26:29 4:04:58 0
7 1139 A Thomas Medway & Maidstone AC 25:51 4:07:09 1
8 1164 T Hyde Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 26:39 4:07:20 -1
9 1129 J Atyeo Herne Hill Harriers 27:37 4:10:43 1
10 1113 R Daniels Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 26:25 4:11:00 1
11 1130 M Sweeney Highgate Harriers 'A' 29:38 4:11:03 -2
12 1119 M Gamble-Thompson Colchester Harriers 'A' 27:02 4:14:17 2
13 1118 R Sales City of Norwich AC 26:25 4:14:33 4
14 1106 P Westrope Bedford & County AC 'B' 28:44 4:15:20 -2
15 1134 A Farquharson Kent AC 27:24 4:15:31 1
16 1136 J Flahive London Heathside AC 'A' 28:30 4:15:59 -1
17 1149 S Johnson Reading AC 27:56 4:16:14 1
18 1155 J Daniels Swindon Harriers 29:31 4:16:29 -5
19 1102 J Wood Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 27:18 4:17:11 0
20 1138 S Still Luton AC 28:05 4:19:23 0
21 1154 P Davis Southampton Running Club 27:19 4:21:35 1
22 1140 T Natale Milton Keynes AC 'A' 27:33 4:21:56 2
23 1110 C Dickinson Belgrave Harriers 'B' 28:14 4:22:36 0
24 1122 J Blanchard Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 27:32 4:22:42 1
25 1167 G Dell Woodstock Harriers 27:12 4:23:07 3
26 1162 D Stanfield Wells City Harriers 29:30 4:23:31 -5
27 1142 C Clarke Nene Valley Harriers 26:50 4:24:33 4
28 1147 P Collicutt Phoenix AC 'A' 29:40 4:24:59 -2
29 1104 D Wilcock Barnet & District AC 27:26 4:25:02 1
30 1127 J Bignall Harrow AC 27:41 4:25:16 -1
31 1115 J Langley Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 29:51 4:25:40 -4
32 1132 R Knox Hillingdon AC 28:50 4:27:26 0
33 1159 A Rolfe Thurrock AC 28:49 4:30:37 0
34 1145 P Cooper Norfolk Gazelles 29:09 4:31:10 0
35 1157 N Malynn Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 27:19 4:31:37 0
36 1117 M Gibbs Chelmsford AC 29:23 4:34:25 0
37 1146 S Winter Oxford City AC 32:57 4:38:11 0
38 1150 N Feakins Reigate Priory AC 35:37 4:43:39 0
39 1151 G Tofts Royston Runners 30:03 4:44:31 3
40 1135 M Philips Leighton Buzzard AC 31:14 4:45:14 0
41 1141 L Turton Milton Keynes AC 'B' 31:19 4:45:32 0
42 1125 J Prodger Fairlands Valley Spartans 30:16 4:51:36 2
43 1161 G Deathridge Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 31:00 4:51:57 0
44 1108 R Miller Bedford Harriers 31:49 4:57:20 1
45 1103 M Smith Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 38:10 5:04:26 1