Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 11: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 4, 2004
Fastest times on leg 11
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 1105 H Lobb Bedford & County AC 'A' 24:17
2 1101 E Robinson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 24:50
3 1152 J Trapmore Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 24:57
4 1156 N Altmann Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 25:03
5 1109 W Cockerell Belgrave Harriers 'A' 25:23
6 1139 A Thomas Medway & Maidstone AC 25:51
7 1118 R Sales City of Norwich AC 26:25
8 1113 R Daniels Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 26:25
9 1143 S Major Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 26:29
10 1164 T Hyde Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 26:39
11 1142 C Clarke Nene Valley Harriers 26:50
12 1119 M Gamble-Thompson Colchester Harriers 'A' 27:02
13 1167 G Dell Woodstock Harriers 27:12
14 1102 J Wood Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 27:18
15 1154 P Davis Southampton Running Club 27:19
16 1157 N Malynn Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 27:19
17 1134 A Farquharson Kent AC 27:24
18 1104 D Wilcock Barnet & District AC 27:26
19 1122 J Blanchard Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 27:32
20 1140 T Natale Milton Keynes AC 'A' 27:33
21 1129 J Atyeo Herne Hill Harriers 27:37
22 1127 J Bignall Harrow AC 27:41
23 1149 S Johnson Reading AC 27:56
24 1138 S Still Luton AC 28:05
25 1110 C Dickinson Belgrave Harriers 'B' 28:14
26 1136 J Flahive London Heathside AC 'A' 28:30
27 1106 P Westrope Bedford & County AC 'B' 28:44
28 1159 A Rolfe Thurrock AC 28:49
29 1132 R Knox Hillingdon AC 28:50
30 1145 P Cooper Norfolk Gazelles 29:09
31 1117 M Gibbs Chelmsford AC 29:23
32 1162 D Stanfield Wells City Harriers 29:30
33 1155 J Daniels Swindon Harriers 29:31
34 1130 M Sweeney Highgate Harriers 'A' 29:38
35 1147 P Collicutt Phoenix AC 'A' 29:40
36 1115 J Langley Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 29:51
37 1151 G Tofts Royston Runners 30:03
38 1125 J Prodger Fairlands Valley Spartans 30:16
39 1161 G Deathridge Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 31:00
40 1135 M Philips Leighton Buzzard AC 31:14
41 1141 L Turton Milton Keynes AC 'B' 31:19
42 1108 R Miller Bedford Harriers 31:49
43 1146 S Winter Oxford City AC 32:57
44 1150 N Feakins Reigate Priory AC 35:37
45 1103 M Smith Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 38:10