Nike South of England Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 10: Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships April 4, 2004
Fastest times on leg 10
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 1052 R Williams Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 17:02
2 1009 S Marwood Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:17
3 1001 S Dixon Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:23
4 1005 J McMahon Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:53
5 1056 A Kennis Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:00
6 1055 J Scragg Swindon Harriers 18:10
7 1043 J Mohamed Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 18:33
8 1002 L Harper Aldershot, Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:37
9 1064 P Couldridge Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow 'A' 18:50
10 1049 P Gittings Reading AC 19:06
11 1030 J Rogers Highgate Harriers 'A' 19:07
12 1029 T Harran Herne Hill Harriers 19:10
13 1036 K Desborough London Heathside AC 'A' 19:16
14 1013 T Webb Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 19:17
15 1006 G Reynolds Bedford & County AC 'B' 19:28
16 1018 B Gibson City of Norwich AC 19:30
17 1062 A Deamer Wells City Harriers 19:41
18 1010 C Smith Belgrave Harriers 'B' 19:41
19 1034 M Mwaka Kent AC 19:42
20 1022 R Sutton Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 19:47
21 1067 R Linnell Woodstock Harriers 19:49
22 1040 J Crouch Milton Keynes AC 'A' 19:57
23 1047 R Lacey Phoenix AC 'A' 20:10
24 1015 M Halls Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 20:10
25 1019 G McDowell Colchester Harriers 'A' 20:12
26 1039 T Alexander Medway & Maidstone AC 20:21
27 1041 A Harrison Milton Keynes AC 'B' 20:24
28 1042 J Smith Nene Valley Harriers 20:26
29 1032 K Waterman Hillingdon AC 20:41
30 1046 D Parsons Oxford City AC 20:47
31 1035 R Elmore Leighton Buzzard AC 21:00
32 1059 E van der Schaus Thurrock AC 21:02
33 1045 K Parfitt Norfolk Gazelles 21:05
34 1038 C Stebbings Luton AC 21:18
35 1027 R Bloom Harrow AC 21:36
36 1054 P Carter Southampton Running Club 21:49
37 1007 P Dancer Bedford & County AC 'C' 21:56
38 1004 J March Barnet & District AC 22:09
39 1008 S Gaunt Bedford Harriers 22:11
40 1025 L Reynolds Fairlands Valley Spartans 22:16
41 1050 G Lawrence Reigate Priory AC 22:18
42 1057 A Johns Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 22:23
43 1051 G Miller Royston Runners 22:42
44 1003 S Hawkins Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 22:47
45 1017 P Tullet Chelmsford AC 24:01
46 1061 A Lashmar Victoria Park Harriers with Tower Hamlets AC 25:52