East Midlands Grand Prix - Weedon 10k - 8 June 2004 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Men Cat Time Club
5 5 1 871 Brian Summers M40 35:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
7 7 2 952 V Cusham M40 35:32 Coventry Godiva Harriers
10 10 3 865 Simon Riley M40 36:02 Leamington C & AC
13 13 4 964 TM Egan  M40 36:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
21 21 5 997 J Grindley M40 37:14 Leicester Coritanians
22 22 6 949 David Batstone M40 37:16 Coventry Godiva Harriers
24 24 7 961 RR Parkins M40 37:28 Wootton RR
28 28 8 950 A Clancy M40 37:49 Unattached
29 29 9 804 Dave James M40 38:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
31 31 10 978 Martin McPheat M40 38:16 Milton Keynes AC
32 32 11 2400 L Green M40 38:23 Wootton RR
33 33 12 882 Martin Slevin M40 38:29 Coventry Godiva Harriers
39 39 13 944 Lido Medori M40 39:05 Milton Keynes AC
41 41 14 928 Malcolm Down M40 39:21 Milton Keynes AC
47 47 15 866 MR Hicks M40 39:36 Corby AC
48 48 16 948 Andy Stiles M40 39:43 Milton Keynes AC
50 50 17 890 A Ball M40 39:55 Huncote Harriers
60 56 18 877 Paul Mottram M40 40:44 Harborough AC
61 57 19 998 Phil Feist M40 40:45 Milton Keynes AC
62 58 20 962 K Reboul M40 40:51 Silson Joggers AC
66 62 21 1002 Ian Danskin M40 41:02 Milton Keynes AC
76 72 22 879 Rob Burgess M40 41:30 Wootton RR
80 76 23 955 N Sewell M40 41:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
82 78 24 963 Adrian White M40 41:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
83 79 25 923 S Wroblewski M40 41:53 Wootton RR
85 81 26 808 Mark Exley M40 42:05 Wootton RR
86 82 27 951 Alan Fordham M40 42:05 Harborough AC
87 83 28 954 S Wright M40 42:27 Huncote Harriers
90 85 29 856 Tony Barnes M40 42:38 Bedford Harriers
108 100 30 888 Peter Simpson M40 44:02 Vegetarian C & AC
115 105 31 912 Michael Williams M40 44:43 Unattached
119 109 32 999 H Downes M40 44:48 Bedford Harriers
120 110 33 931 PR Warden M40 44:49 Wootton RR
122 111 34 991 Paul Young M40 44:55 Kettering Town Harriers
144 127 35 1003 R Deane M40 45:52 Unattached
168 144 36 938 MT Dowdy M40 47:05 Wootton RR
169 145 37 323 Tim Walsh M40 47:11 Wellingborough & District AC
176 151 38 1000 Patrick Barlow M40 47:34 Team East Haddon
199 165 39 841 Nigel Osbourne M40 49:04 Northampton RR
201 167 40 828 Steve Sercombe M40 49:11 Harborough AC
202 168 41 958 Geoff Reddin M40 49:14 Milton Keynes AC
210 175 42 851 E O'Sullivan M40 49:34 Unattached
212 177 43 847 David Mead M40 49:40 Milton Keynes AC
232 188 44 996 R Berry M40 51:02 Unattached
245 198 45 849 Nigel Wookey M40 51:58 Coventry Godiva Harriers
258 206 46 823 Andy Cottrell M40 53:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
270 214 47 850 Michael Stevenson M40 54:29 Peel RR
279 222 48 1001 D Claypole M40 55:12 Unattached
296 230 49 960 M Godwin M40 57:58 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M45 Men Cat Time Club
4 4 1 1205 Garry Payne M45 34:17 George Eliot Striders
12 12 2 1270 Tony Hetherington M45 36:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
16 16 3 1224 SC Sheard M45 36:44 Aldershot, Farnham & District
26 26 4 1276 B Acford  M45 37:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
42 42 5 1310 M O'Connor M45 39:22 Sphinx AC
46 46 6 1179 T Randell M45 39:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
52 52 7 1266 S Edge M45 40:15 Harborough AC
64 60 8 1309 A Montgomery M45 40:56 Leamington C & AC
67 63 9 1191 Allan Harrison M45 41:03 Wootton RR
68 64 10 1214 Philip Coy M45 41:05 Banbury Harriers
69 65 11 1272 K Naughton M45 41:07 Sphinx AC
72 68 12 1227 KM Fiddament-Harris M45 41:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
73 69 13 1187 B Malin M45 41:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
77 73 14 1232 Ben Ormerod M45 41:32 Sphinx AC
95 89 15 1234 P Burrows M45 43:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
99 92 16 1239 Andrey Starcevic M45 43:30 Wootton RR
105 97 17 1265 J Shaw M45 43:46 Wootton RR
107 99 18 1253 AP Hoare M45 43:59 Silson Joggers AC
113 104 19 1252 J Griggs M45 44:39 Team East Haddon
132 119 20 915 Jim Danks M45 45:18 Leighton Buzzard AC
133 120 21 1249 GL Buckingham M45 45:22 Unattached
139 123 22 1235 Wilson Patterson M45 45:41 Wellingborough & District AC
145 128 23 1201 Ivars Licietis M45 45:55 Milton Keynes AC
147 130 24 1298 Steve Adams M45 46:05 Wellingborough & District AC
151 133 25 1263 Andrew Shrive M45 46:12 Harborough AC
155 136 26 1271 Dave Crawley M45 46:28 Leighton Buzzard AC
156 137 27 1300 CA Beasley M45 46:32 Harborough AC
161 141 28 1199 D Fearn M45 46:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
164 142 29 1315 V Ulfik M45 46:49 Wootton RR
185 156 30 1190 KRA Lowde M45 48:06 Daventry RR
194 163 31 1260 A Pate M45 48:40 Silson Joggers AC
195 164 32 1204 Bruno Amalatano M45 48:47 Unattached
217 179 33 1313 Mike Kendall M45 50:00 Fell Runners Club
223 182 34 1316 S Wood M45 50:21 Milton Keynes AC
235 190 35 1186 Bob Simpson M45 51:13 Vegetarian C & AC
241 195 36 1237 SJ Marsh M45 51:43 Wootton RR
257 205 37 1312 R Milstead M45 53:15 Unattached
268 212 38 1173 Mark Carkeek M45 54:19 Unattached
290 228 39 1188 Norman King M45 56:39 Riverside Runners
294 229 40 1220 John Fowler M45 57:25 Silson Joggers AC
301 232 41 1314 R Luck M45 59:15 Unattached
313 236 42 1311 N Hayes M45 64:07 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M50 Men Cat Time Club
20 20 1 1458 David McLean M50 37:06 Sphinx AC
25 25 2 1555 Michael Groom M50 37:41 Milton Keynes AC
44 44 3 1531 Steve Colbourne M50 39:25 Sphinx AC
65 61 4 1599 Alan Webb M50 40:59 Midland Vets
74 70 5 1553 MG Fowler M50 41:22 Wootton RR
102 94 6 1529 P Mason M50 43:38 Milton Keynes AC
106 98 7 1603 H Hancock M50 43:51 Northampton RR
129 116 8 1495 Bobby Holdine M50 45:14 Wootton RR
131 118 9 1541 Tony Hale M50 45:16 Wellingborough & District AC
149 132 10 1604 P Simpson M50 46:08 Wootton RR
171 147 11 1510 Philip Sandall M50 47:26 Unattached
200 166 12 1514 M McNulty M50 49:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
211 176 13 1426 MJ Wood M50 49:36 Wootton RR
228 185 14 1605 Dave Robbins M50 50:38 Unattached
238 192 15 1440 PJ Caden M50 51:19 Unattached
248 200 16 1425 Neil Mason M50 52:15 Unattached
284 225 17 1600 R Young M50 55:55 Unattached
286 226 18 1439 PA Griffin M50 55:58 Unattached
297 231 19 1406 Andy Frost M50 58:33 Unattached
308 233 20 1416 Paul Moore M50 62:01 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M55 Men Cat Time Club
14 14 1 1503 Paul Kelly M55 36:27 Northbrook AC
81 77 2 1259 Peter Greenfield M55 41:51 Nuneaton Harriers
91 86 3 1470 Martin Woolley M55 42:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
100 93 4 1538 Dave Hanwell M55 43:35 Kettering Town Harriers
103 95 5 1554 J Sneddon M55 43:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
110 101 6 1431 Keith Moreman M55 44:20 Daventry RR
123 112 7 1468 Richard Inchley M55 44:56 Leighton Buzzard AC
157 138 8 1498 Phil Bevis M55 46:35 Banbury Harriers
158 139 9 1601 Ron Winter M55 46:37 Milton Keynes AC
174 149 10 1511 Graham Bayes M55 47:32 Wellingborough & District AC
177 152 11 1437 RK Barton M55 47:35 Wootton RR
189 160 12 1539 T Wash M55 48:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
192 162 13 1578 Colin Burnett M55 48:32 Milton Keynes AC
215 178 14 1563 PK Connolly M55 49:50 Wootton RR
242 196 15 1524 Graham Smith M55 51:45 Unattached
254 204 16 1471 Peter Brown M55 53:00 Spa Striders
260 208 17 1257 T Hullett M55 53:22 Silson Joggers AC
262 209 18 1486 Terry Forryan M55 53:40 Leicester Coritanians
263 210 19 1549 Colin Bricher M55 53:42 Northampton RR
282 224 20 1480 Terry Penny M55 55:29 Buckingham & Stowe RC
287 227 21 1469 MR Jones M55 56:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
M/F Cat No. M60 Men Cat Time Club
18 18 1 1456 Graham Patton M60 36:54 Sphinx AC
128 115 2 1509 Brian Daniells M60 45:13 Milton Keynes AC
146 129 3 1490 Peter Howard M60 45:58 Cambridge & Coleridge AC
183 155 4 1557 JC Adam M60 47:59 Leighton Buzzard AC
188 159 5 1533 Richard Wittering M60 48:17 Milton Keynes AC
221 181 6 1602 M Clarke M60 50:10 Northampton RR
240 194 7 1430 Denis Flude M60 51:30 Coventry Godiva Harriers
265 211 8 1491 David Phillips M60 53:54 Massey Ferguson
273 217 9 1545 R Turner M60 54:49 Unattached
275 219 10 1473 AT French M60 55:04 Northbrook AC
311 235 11 1577 Bill Bethune M60 63:38 Bedford Harriers
M/F Cat No. M65 Men Cat Time Club
249 201 1 1483 L Corkrey M65 52:19 Bedford Harriers
250 202 2 1419 Milford Callow M65 52:27 Milton Keynes AC
259 207 3 1559 DT Boyce M65 53:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
274 218 4 1488 RJ Wilkes M65 55:03 Kenilworth Runners
M/F Cat No. M70 Men Cat Time Club
271 215 1 1477 Bob Emmerson M70 54:32 Leamington C & AC
280 223 2 1562 Brian Gilks  M70 55:22 Milton Keynes AC